2017 MICHIGAN 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 27th

1 PLAYOFFS
Adams (Rochester, MI) 26 Romeo (MI) 17   

Salem (Canton, MI) 28 Belleville (MI) 25   

Canton (MI) 17 Saline (MI) 14   

Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 37 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 32   

Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 24 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 21   

Mott (Warren, MI) 36 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 31   

Clarkston (MI) 15 Grand Blanc (MI) 13   

Dakota (Macomb, MI) 21 Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 19   

Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 37 Western International (Detroit, MI) 35   

Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 30 Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) 29   

Mott (Waterford, MI) 12 Troy (MI) 10   

Grand Ledge (MI) 21 Rockford (MI) 16   

Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 23 Utica (MI) 21   

Bloomfield Hills (MI) 24 West Bloomfield (MI) 19   

West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 38 Grandville (MI) 35   


2 PLAYOFFS
Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 24 Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) 21   

Pinckney (MI) 14 Churchill (Livonia, MI) 12   

De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 35 Ferndale (MI) 33   

Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 39 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 36   

Fenton (MI) 42 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) 39   

Lowell (MI) 37 Flushing (MI) 35   

Mattawan (MI) 28 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 23   

Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 39 Franklin (Livonia, MI) 37   

King (Detroit, MI) 21 Ford (Dearborn, MI) 17   

Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 23 Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 19   

Portage Central (Portage, MI) 31 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 28   

Royal Oak (MI) 33 Oak Park (MI) 31   

Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) 18 Roseville (MI) 15   

Bedford (Temperance, MI) 17 Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI) 16   

Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 16 Midland (MI) 13   

Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 35 Dow (Midland, MI) 34   


3 PLAYOFFS
Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 45 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 44   

Carlson (Gibraltar, MI) 12 Huron (New Boston, MI) 8   

Cedar Springs (MI) 34 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 33   

DeWitt (MI) 30 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 25   

Cody (Detroit, MI) 36 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 33   

Tecumseh (MI) 25 East Lansing (MI) 21   

Coldwater (MI) 17 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 12   

Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) 25 Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 24   

Western (Parma, MI) 37 Haslett (MI) 34   

St. Joseph (MI) 36 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 35   

Linden (MI) 13 Central (Bay City, MI) 12   

Holland (MI) 26 Muskegon (MI) 21   

Riverview (MI) 39 Trenton (MI) 34   

Romulus (MI) 13 Thurston (Redford, MI) 8   

Hazel Park (MI) 37 Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 35   

Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 29 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 26   


4 PLAYOFFS
Alma (MI) 20 Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) 14   

Whitehall (MI) 21 Belding (MI) 17   

Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 39 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 37   

Milan (MI) 42 Chelsea (MI) 41   

Coopersville (MI) 37 Comstock Park (MI) 34   

Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 38 Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 33   

Edwardsburg (MI) 29 Benton Harbor (MI) 28   

Escanaba (MI) 41 Glenn (Bay City, MI) 38   

Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) 41 Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 40   

Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) 14 Mumford (Detroit, MI) 12   

Goodrich (MI) 37 Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 35   

Plainwell (MI) 21 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 16   

Flat Rock (MI) 24 River Rouge (MI) 20   

Sexton (Lansing, MI) 17 Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 12   

Three Rivers (MI) 25 Vicksburg (MI) 23   

Williamston (MI) 12 Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 9   


5 PLAYOFFS
Algonac (MI) 20 Richard (Ann Arbor, MI) 3   

Carrollton (MI) 34 Freeland (MI) 29   

Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 37 Clare (MI) 34   

Frankenmuth (MI) 41 Almont (MI) 36   

Grant (MI) 12 Newaygo (MI) 10   

Dowagiac (MI) 33 Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) 28   

Ida (MI) 17 Denby (Detroit, MI) 15   

Gladstone (MI) 13 Kingsford (MI) 10   

Olivet (MI) 40 Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) 36   

Richmond (MI) 13 Marine City (MI) 12   

North Muskegon (MI) 21 Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 16   

Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 15 Portland (MI) 11   

Grayling (MI) 26 Reed City (MI) 25   

Bridgeport (MI) 22 Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 20   

Berrien Springs (MI) 35 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 32   


6 PLAYOFFS
Blissfield (MI) 13 Napoleon (MI) 7   

Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) 31 Central (Detroit, MI) 30   

Ecorse (MI) 25 Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 23   

Boyne City (MI) 29 Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 26   

Harrison (MI) 26 Houghton Lake (MI) 25   

Byron (MI) 11 Ithaca (MI) 9   

Kellogg (Delton, MI) 27 Parchment (MI) 22   

Kent City (MI) 30 Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 25   

Laingsburg (MI) 28 Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 26   

Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 31 Quincy (MI) 28   

Michigan Center (MI) 41 Hillsdale (MI) 40   

Ford (Detroit, MI) 11 Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) 8   

Hemlock (MI) 35 Millington (MI) 32   

Montague (MI) 11 Lakeview (MI) 6   

Watervliet (MI) 15 Schoolcraft (MI) 12   


7 PLAYOFFS
Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) 50 Homer (MI) 14   

Breckenridge (MI) 15 Oscoda (MI) 14   

Cass City (MI) 34 Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 32   

Clear Lake (WI) 12 Hurley (WI) 11   

Hudson (MI) 11 Clinton (MI) 8   

McBain (MI) 39 Lake City (MI) 34   

Hamady (Flint, MI) 38 Laker (Pigeon, MI) 34   

Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 41 Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice (Detroit, MI) 38   

Hartford (MI) 30 Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) 26   

Saranac (MI) 14 New Lothrop (MI) 9   

NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 27 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 24   

Reading (MI) 36 Union City (MI) 32   

Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 18 Richard (Riverview, MI) 16   

Springport (MI) 27 Saugatuck (MI) 23   

St. Louis (MI) 10 Beaverton (MI) 6   

St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 26 Addison (MI) 24   


8 MAN 1 PLAYOFFS
Bellevue (MI) 48 Webberville (MI) 8
Cedarville (MI) 25 Rudyard (MI) 23
Mesick (MI) 32 Central Lake (MI) 31
Deckerville (MI) 33 Mayville (MI) 29
Lawrence (MI) 40 Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) 37
Morrice (MI) 38 Kingston (MI) 37
Ontonagon (MI) 10 Stephenson (MI) 8

8 MAN 2 PLAYOFFS
All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) 44 Marion (MI) 42
Engadine (MI) 16 Rapid River (MI) 15
North Central (Powers, MI) 13 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 8
North Huron (Kinde, MI) 10 Peck (MI) 9
Bellaire (MI) 13 Onekama (MI) 12
Pickford (MI) 16 Atlanta (MI) 13

8 PLAYOFFS
Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 28 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 12   

Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 42 Fulton (Middleton, MI) 39   

Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 11 Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 7   

Newberry (MI) 37 Frankfort (MI) 35   

Ubly (MI) 35 Harbor Beach (MI) 32   

Hillman (MI) 29 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 28   

Decatur (MI) 32 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 28   

Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 42 Norway (MI) 38   

Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 35 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 34   

Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 12 Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 8   

Pittsford (MI) 28 Athens (MI) 26   

Morenci (MI) 31 Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 29   

West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 26 Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 24   

Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 42 Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 39   




Saturday, October 28th

1 PLAYOFFS
Davison (MI) 14 Lapeer (MI) 12   


5 PLAYOFFS
Menominee (MI) 36 Hancock (MI) 26   


6 PLAYOFFS
St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 28 Calumet (MI) 6   


7 PLAYOFFS
Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 30 Elk Rapids (MI) 0   


8 MAN 1 PLAYOFFS
Suttons Bay (MI) 38 Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) 24

8 MAN 2 PLAYOFFS
International Academy (Flint, MI) 36 St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) 24
North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 17 St. Patrick (Portland, MI) 14

8 PLAYOFFS
Mendon (MI) 28 Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 12   

Munising (MI) 23 St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 20