2017 MICHIGAN 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 27th

1 PLAYOFFS
Adams (Rochester, MI) 26 Romeo (MI) 17   
[projection: Adams (Rochester, MI) 34-19]
Belleville (MI) 14 Salem (Canton, MI) 13   
[projection: Belleville (MI) 38-20]
Saline (MI) 36 Canton (MI) 32   
[projection: Canton (MI) 34-24]
Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 14 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 12   
[projection: Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 31-7]
Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 31 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 30   
[projection: Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 31-17]
Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 23 Mott (Warren, MI) 18   
[projection: Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 42-14]
Grand Blanc (MI) 35 Clarkston (MI) 32   
[projection: Clarkston (MI) 35-14]
Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 35 Dakota (Macomb, MI) 30   
[projection: Dakota (Macomb, MI) 35-24]
Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 28 Western International (Detroit, MI) 23   
[projection: Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 31-8]
Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 28 Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) 27   
[projection: Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 28-21]
Mott (Waterford, MI) 20 Troy (MI) 18   
[projection: Mott (Waterford, MI) 38-7]
Rockford (MI) 18 Grand Ledge (MI) 17   
[projection: Rockford (MI) 21-19]
Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 31 Utica (MI) 27   
[projection: Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 49-0]
Bloomfield Hills (MI) 32 West Bloomfield (MI) 30   
[projection: West Bloomfield (MI) 42-26]
Grandville (MI) 38 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 35   
[projection: West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 31-21]

2 PLAYOFFS
Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 24 Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) 21   
[projection: Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 26-22]
Pinckney (MI) 11 Churchill (Livonia, MI) 8   
[projection: Churchill (Livonia, MI) 28-21]
De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 29 Ferndale (MI) 27   
[projection: De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 41-3]
Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 37 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 36   
[projection: East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 35-20]
Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) 20 Fenton (MI) 15   
[projection: Fenton (MI) 44-21]
Flushing (MI) 37 Lowell (MI) 32   
[projection: Lowell (MI) 40-19]
Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 34 Mattawan (MI) 31   
[projection: Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 48-6]
Franklin (Livonia, MI) 23 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 18   
[projection: Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 22-10]
King (Detroit, MI) 12 Ford (Dearborn, MI) 10   
[projection: King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) 48-6]
Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 38 Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 33   
[projection: Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 40-17]
Portage Central (Portage, MI) 21 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 19   
[projection: Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 42-7]
Royal Oak (MI) 17 Oak Park (MI) 16   
[projection: Oak Park (MI) 38-6]
Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) 16 Roseville (MI) 14   
[projection: Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) 26-17]
Bedford (Temperance, MI) 31 Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI) 28   
[projection: Roosevelt [Theodore] (Wyandotte, MI) 28-21]
Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 34 Midland (MI) 32   
[projection: Midland (MI) 38-28]
Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 24 Dow (Midland, MI) 19   
[projection: Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 35-17]

3 PLAYOFFS
Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 45 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 44   
[projection: Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 35-34]
Carlson (Gibraltar, MI) 10 Huron (New Boston, MI) 7   
[projection: Carlson [Oscar A.] (Gibraltar, MI) 26-24]
Cedar Springs (MI) 37 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 33   
[projection: East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 31-20]
DeWitt (MI) 34 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 29   
[projection: DeWitt (MI) 31-30]
Cody (Detroit, MI) 39 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 34   
[projection: Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 35-7]
Tecumseh (MI) 20 East Lansing (MI) 19   
[projection: East Lansing (MI) 24-10]
Coldwater (MI) 35 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 30   
[projection: Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 24-19]
Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 10 Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) 6   
[projection: Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) 38-17]
Western (Parma, MI) 13 Haslett (MI) 11   
[projection: Western (Parma, MI) 26-21]
Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 42 St. Joseph (MI) 41   
[projection: Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 21-14]
Central (Bay City, MI) 33 Linden (MI) 32   
[projection: Linden (MI) 38-22]
Muskegon (MI) 39 Holland (MI) 34   
[projection: Muskegon (MI) 46-14]
Trenton (MI) 38 Riverview (MI) 36   
[projection: Riverview (MI) 42-8]
Thurston (Redford, MI) 20 Romulus (MI) 17   
[projection: Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) 28-26]
Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 21 Hazel Park (MI) 19   
[projection: Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 22-17]
Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 36 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 32   
[projection: Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 34-14]

4 PLAYOFFS
Alma (MI) 20 Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) 14   
[projection: Alma (MI) 31-14]
Belding (MI) 15 Whitehall (MI) 11   
[projection: Whitehall (MI) 31-28]
Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 17 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 13   
[projection: Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 42-24]
Milan (MI) 14 Chelsea (MI) 13   
[projection: Chelsea (MI) 28-14]
Coopersville (MI) 26 Comstock Park (MI) 23   
[projection: Comstock Park (MI) 38-24]
Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 39 Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 35   
[projection: Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 40-7]
Benton Harbor (MI) 24 Edwardsburg (MI) 23   
[projection: Edwardsburg (MI) 35-26]
Glenn (Bay City, MI) 35 Escanaba (MI) 30   
[projection: Escanaba (MI) 38-13]
Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) 36 Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 31   
[projection: Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 35-21]
Mumford (Detroit, MI) 21 Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) 16   
[projection: Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) 28-27]
Goodrich (MI) 37 Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 34   
[projection: Goodrich (MI) 27-21]
South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 41 Plainwell (MI) 40   
[projection: South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 34-21]
Flat Rock (MI) 16 River Rouge (MI) 14   
[projection: River Rouge (MI) 31-17]
Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 36 Sexton (Lansing, MI) 33   
[projection: Sexton [J. W.] (Lansing, MI) 34-28]
Vicksburg (MI) 33 Three Rivers (MI) 29   
[projection: Three Rivers (MI) 26-19]
Williamston (MI) 40 Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 37   
[projection: Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 31-19]

5 PLAYOFFS
Algonac (MI) 20 Richard (Ann Arbor, MI) 3   
[projection: Richard [Father Gabriel] (Ann Arbor, MI) 28-17]
Carrollton (MI) 13 Freeland (MI) 11   
[projection: Freeland (MI) 26-24]
Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 19 Clare (MI) 18   
[projection: Clare (MI) 42-24]
Frankenmuth (MI) 12 Almont (MI) 7   
[projection: Frankenmuth (MI) 31-14]
Grant (MI) 30 Newaygo (MI) 26   
[projection: Newaygo (MI) 21-14]
Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) 30 Dowagiac (MI) 29   
[projection: Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) 31-28]
Ida (MI) 29 Denby (Detroit, MI) 28   
[projection: Denby [Edwin] (Detroit, MI) 24-8]
Gladstone (MI) 19 Kingsford (MI) 16   
[projection: Kingsford (MI) 28-12]
Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) 32 Olivet (MI) 27   
[projection: Olivet (MI) 27-21]
Richmond (MI) 34 Marine City (MI) 30   
[projection: Marine City (MI) 35-14]
Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 41 North Muskegon (MI) 40   
[projection: Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 31-17]
Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 24 Portland (MI) 19   
[projection: Portland (MI) 28-10]
Reed City (MI) 13 Grayling (MI) 10   
[projection: Reed City (MI) 42-28]
Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 21 Bridgeport (MI) 20   
[projection: Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 35-19]
Berrien Springs (MI) 12 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 9   
[projection: West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 42-10]

6 PLAYOFFS
Blissfield (MI) 13 Napoleon (MI) 7   
[projection: Napoleon (MI) 31-22]
Central (Detroit, MI) 41 Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) 39   
[projection: Central (Detroit, MI) 44-19]
Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 10 Ecorse (MI) 8   
[projection: Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 31-17]
Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 28 Boyne City (MI) 26   
[projection: Boyne City (MI) 34-21]
Harrison (MI) 16 Houghton Lake (MI) 15   
[projection: Harrison (MI) 28-24]
Ithaca (MI) 11 Byron (MI) 7   
[projection: Ithaca (MI) 46-7]
Kellogg (Delton, MI) 13 Parchment (MI) 10   
[projection: Kellogg (Delton, MI) 38-19]
Kent City (MI) 32 Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 27   
[projection: Kent City (MI) 31-14]
Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 23 Laingsburg (MI) 18   
[projection: Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 26-17]
Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 34 Quincy (MI) 32   
[projection: Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 56-0]
Michigan Center (MI) 34 Hillsdale (MI) 31   
[projection: Michigan Center (MI) 21-13]
Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) 37 Ford (Detroit, MI) 36   
[projection: Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) 42-7]
Hemlock (MI) 11 Millington (MI) 10   
[projection: Millington (MI) 35-14]
Lakeview (MI) 40 Montague (MI) 35   
[projection: Montague (MI) 58-10]
Watervliet (MI) 37 Schoolcraft (MI) 35   
[projection: Watervliet (MI) 42-22]

7 PLAYOFFS
Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) 50 Homer (MI) 14   
[projection: Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) 38-27]
Oscoda (MI) 29 Breckenridge (MI) 28   
[projection: Breckenridge (MI) 28-21]
Cass City (MI) 30 Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 26   
[projection: Cass City (MI) 31-12]
Hurley (WI) 38 Clear Lake (WI) 34   
[projection: Clear Lake (WI) 35-21]
Hudson (MI) 23 Clinton (MI) 20   
[projection: Hudson (MI) 41-7]
McBain (MI) 29 Lake City (MI) 25   
[projection: Lake City (MI) 31-17]
Hamady (Flint, MI) 25 Laker (Pigeon, MI) 21   
[projection: Laker (Pigeon, MI) 35-17]
Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 17 Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice (Detroit, MI) 12   
[projection: Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 28-14]
Hartford (MI) 28 Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) 23   
[projection: Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) 31-21]
New Lothrop (MI) 30 Saranac (MI) 27   
[projection: New Lothrop (MI) 48-17]
NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 12 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 9   
[projection: Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 38-21]
Union City (MI) 30 Reading (MI) 25   
[projection: Reading (MI) 31-28]
Richard (Riverview, MI) 25 Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 20   
[projection: Richard [Gabriel] (Riverview, MI) 31-26]
Saugatuck (MI) 23 Springport (MI) 22   
[projection: Saugatuck (MI) 38-17]
St. Louis (MI) 27 Beaverton (MI) 22   
[projection: Beaverton (MI) 28-12]
Addison (MI) 42 St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 39   
[projection: St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 28-19]

8 MAN 1 PLAYOFFS
Bellevue (MI) 48 Webberville (MI) 8
Cedarville (MI) 21 Rudyard (MI) 17
Central Lake (MI) 39 Mesick (MI) 34
Mayville (MI) 27 Deckerville (MI) 24
Lawrence (MI) 11 Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) 9
Kingston (MI) 31 Morrice (MI) 27
Ontonagon (MI) 28 Stephenson (MI) 27

8 MAN 2 PLAYOFFS
All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) 44 Marion (MI) 42
Engadine (MI) 29 Rapid River (MI) 28
Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 40 North Central (Powers, MI) 39
Peck (MI) 39 North Huron (Kinde, MI) 38
Bellaire (MI) 42 Onekama (MI) 40
Pickford (MI) 40 Atlanta (MI) 39

8 PLAYOFFS
Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 28 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 12   
[projection: Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 42-22]
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 17 Fulton (Middleton, MI) 16   
[projection: Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 35-31]
Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 36 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 33   
[projection: Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 21-19]
Newberry (MI) 39 Frankfort (MI) 35   
[projection: Frankfort (MI) 35-28]
Harbor Beach (MI) 10 Ubly (MI) 9   
[projection: Ubly (MI) 27-26]
Hillman (MI) 14 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 10   
[projection: Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 46-21]
Decatur (MI) 23 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 18   
[projection: Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 44-3]
Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 31 Norway (MI) 26   
[projection: Norway (MI) 24-13]
Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 20 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 16   
[projection: Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 38-3]
Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 11 Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 10   
[projection: Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 26-24]
Athens (MI) 19 Pittsford (MI) 14   
[projection: Pittsford (MI) 31-3]
Morenci (MI) 39 Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 36   
[projection: Morenci (MI) 31-17]
Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 23 West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 19   
[projection: West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 31-14]
Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 27 Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 22   
[projection: Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 62-6]



Saturday, October 28th

1 PLAYOFFS
Davison (MI) 14 Lapeer (MI) 12   
[projection: Davison (MI) 35-21]

5 PLAYOFFS
Menominee (MI) 36 Hancock (MI) 26   
[projection: Menominee (MI) 41-28]

6 PLAYOFFS
St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 28 Calumet (MI) 6   
[projection: St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 38-7]

7 PLAYOFFS
Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 30 Elk Rapids (MI) 0   
[projection: Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 21-20]

8 MAN 1 PLAYOFFS
Suttons Bay (MI) 38 Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) 24

8 MAN 2 PLAYOFFS
International Academy (Flint, MI) 36 St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) 24
North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 40 St. Patrick (Portland, MI) 39

8 PLAYOFFS
Mendon (MI) 28 Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 12   
[projection: Mendon (MI) 41-8]
Munising (MI) 24 St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 19   
[projection: St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 27-13]