2017 MASSACHUSETTS 9/29 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 28th

BAY STATE - CAREY
Natick (MA) 36 Norwood (MA) 32   

Needham (MA) 11 Weymouth (South Weymouth, MA) 10   


CATHOLIC CENTRAL - LARGE
Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 36 Arlington Catholic (Arlington, MA) 33   


DUAL COUNTY - LARGE
Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA) 41 Westford Academy (Westford, MA) 38   

Waltham (MA) 17 Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Cambridge, MA) 14   


DUAL COUNTY - SMALL
Newton South (Newton, MA) 30 Bedford (MA) 27   

Boston Latin (Boston, MA) 21 Wayland (MA) 16   


HOCKOMOCK - DAVENPORT
Foxborough (MA) 19 Canton (MA) 16 (ot)   

Stoughton (MA) 28 Sharon (MA) 27   


HOCKOMOCK - KELLEY/REX
Ames (North Easton, MA) 40 Franklin (MA) 35   

Mansfield (MA) 41 King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) 37   


INTERCOUNTY - SOUTH
Belchertown (MA) 11 Monument Mountain/Mt. Everett (Great Barrington, MA) 10   


MIDDLESEX - FREEDOM
Wilmington (MA) 34 Melrose (MA) 30   

Stoneham (MA) 26 Wakefield Memorial (Wakefield, MA) 23   

Watertown (MA) 40 Burlington (MA) 37   


MIDDLESEX - LIBERTY
Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA) 42 Arlington (MA) 38   

Winchester (MA) 40 Lexington (MA) 39   

Belmont (MA) 18 Reading Memorial (Reading, MA) 16   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - A
Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA) 17 Algonquin Regional (Northborough, MA) 13   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - B
Westborough (MA) 31 Groton-Dunstable (Groton, MA) 26   

Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) 18 Marlborough (MA) 16   


NORTHEASTERN - NORTH
Beverly (MA) 35 Marblehead (MA) 32   


NORTHEASTERN - SOUTH
Swampscott (MA) 20 Salem (MA) 19   


SOUTH SHORE - SMALL
Hull (MA) 34 Abington (MA) 32   


SUBURBAN - SOUTH
Putnam Vo-Tech/Sci-Tech (Springfield, MA) 40 Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) 39   


TRI-VALLEY - LARGE
Holliston (MA) 35 Norton (MA) 33   

Medfield (MA) 37 Hopkinton (MA) 33 (ot)   


TRI-VALLEY - SMALL
Bellingham (MA) 30 Ashland (MA) 27   

Dover-Sherborn (Dover, MA) 25 Dedham (MA) 20   

Millis (MA) 11 Medway (MA) 9   


NON-LEAGUE
Westwood (MA) 36 Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) 31   

Revere (MA) 34 Peabody Veterans Memorial (Peabody, MA) 30   

Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA) 41 Weston (MA) 36   




Friday, September 29th

AA
Westfield (MA) 35 Agawam (MA) 33   

Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA) 31 Central (Springfield, MA) 30   

Longmeadow (MA) 14 Holyoke (MA) 12   


ATLANTIC COAST
Sandwich (East Sandwich, MA) 31 Falmouth (MA) 27   

Marshfield (MA) 13 Nauset Regional (North Eastham, MA) 8   


BOSTON - NORTH
Tech Boston Academy/Boston International/Henderson Inclusion (Dorchester, MA) 25 Brighton/Green Academy/Lyon Pilot (Brighton, MA) 23   

East Boston (MA) 32 O'Bryant (Roxbury, MA) 27   

Boston Latin Academy (Dorchester, MA) 37 West Roxbury/Urban Science Academy (West Roxbury, MA) 36   


BOSTON - SOUTH
South Boston (South Boston, MA) 19 Boston English/Muniz Academy/Community Academy (Boston, MA) 17   

Burke/Community Academy of Science & Health/Dorchester Academy (Dorchester, MA) 25 Madison Park RVT/McKinley RVT/Fenway (Roxbury, MA) 24   

Charlestown (MA) 10 New Mission/Boston Community Leadership Academy/Another Course to College (Boston, MA) 9   


CAPE ANN - LARGE
Masconomet Regional (Topsfield, MA) 42 Pentucket Regional (West Newbury, MA) 39   

Triton Regional (Byfield, MA) 34 North Reading (MA) 32   


CAPE ANN - SMALL
Amesbury (MA) 27 Hamilton-Wenham Regional (South Hamilton, MA) 24   

Ipswich (MA) 30 Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA) 25   


CATHOLIC
Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) 20 Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) 16   


CATHOLIC CENTRAL - LARGE
St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 14 Cardinal Spellman (Brockton, MA) 9   


CATHOLIC CENTRAL - SMALL
Marian/Keefe Tech (Framingham, MA) 19 Matignon/St. Joseph Prep (Cambridge, MA) 14   

St. John Paul II (Hyannis, MA) 35 Cathedral/Cristo Rey (Boston, MA) 30   


COMMONWEALTH - LARGE
Essex Tech (Danvers, MA) 24 Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) 21   

Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) 11 Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 6 (2ot)   


COMMONWEALTH - SMALL
Chelsea (MA) 16 Greater Lowell Tech (Tyngsborough, MA) 12   

Mystic Valley Regional (Malden, MA) 18 KIPP Academy (Lynn, MA) 16   


HOCKOMOCK - DAVENPORT
North Attleborough (MA) 23 Milford (MA) 22   


HOCKOMOCK - KELLEY/REX
Attleboro (MA) 38 Taunton (MA) 36   


INTERCOUNTY - NORTH
Athol (MA) 32 Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA) 31   

Greenfield (MA) 34 Franklin County Tech (Turners Falls, MA) 32   

Mahar Regional (Orange, MA) 40 Frontier Regional (South Deerfield, MA) 39   


INTERCOUNTY - SOUTH
Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) 11 Drury (North Adams, MA) 7   

Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA) 35 Lee (MA) 31   


MAYFLOWER - LARGE
Bristol-Plymouth RVT (Taunton, MA) 39 Diman RVT (Fall River, MA) 34   


MAYFLOWER - VOCATIONAL SMALL
Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA) 23 Cape Cod RVT (Harwich, MA) 18   


MERRIMACK VALLEY - DIVISION 1
Lowell (MA) 35 Andover (MA) 34   


MERRIMACK VALLEY - DIVISION 2
Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) 21 Dracut (MA) 20   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - A
Leominster (MA) 23 Shrewsbury (MA) 18   

St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) 12 Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA) 8   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - B
Fitchburg (MA) 17 North Middlesex Regional (Townsend, MA) 16   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - C
Quabbin Regional (Barre, MA) 20 Clinton (MA) 15   

Tyngsborough (MA) 31 Littleton (MA) 27   

Maynard (MA) 30 Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA) 29   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - D
Gardner (MA) 34 Murdock (Winchendon, MA) 33   

Lunenburg (MA) 31 Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA) 27   

Ayer Shirley/Bromfield (Ayer, MA) 29 West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA) 25   


NORTHEASTERN - CENTRAL
Gloucester (MA) 20 Lynn Classical (Lynn, MA) 16   

Medford (MA) 11 Somerville (MA) 10   


PATRIOT - FISHER
North Quincy (MA) 39 Hanover (MA) 34   

Plymouth South (Plymouth, MA) 18 Scituate (MA) 13   


PATRIOT - KEENAN
Plymouth North (Plymouth, MA) 35 Duxbury (MA) 30   

Silver Lake Regional (Kingston, MA) 25 Hingham (MA) 23   

Quincy (MA) 29 Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, MA) 28   


SOUTH COAST - LARGE
Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA) 18 Apponequet Regional (Lakeville, MA) 13   

Dighton-Rehoboth Regional (North Dighton, MA) 38 Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) 36   


SOUTH COAST - SMALL
Fairhaven (MA) 12 Case (Swansea, MA) 11   

Seekonk (MA) 39 Wareham (MA) 36   


SOUTH SHORE - SMALL
Cohasset (MA) 15 Mashpee (MA) 13   


SOUTHERN WORCESTER COUNTY - A
Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA) 27 Auburn (MA) 23   


SOUTHERN WORCESTER COUNTY - B
Millbury (MA) 20 Uxbridge (MA) 16   


SUBURBAN - NORTH
Chicopee (MA) 12 Taconic (Pittsfield, MA) 9   

Pittsfield (MA) 30 Commerce/Springfield Renaissance (Springfield, MA) 26   


SUBURBAN - SOUTH
Northampton/Hopkins Academy (Northampton, MA) 39 Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham, MA) 35   

West Springfield (MA) 17 East Longmeadow (MA) 15   


VOCATIONAL
Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 31 Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg, MA) 30   

Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) 38 Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA) 37   


NON-LEAGUE
Concord-Carlisle (Concord, MA) 12 Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) 11   

Bishop Stang (North Dartmouth, MA) 22 Atlantis (Fall River, MA) 17   

Boston College (Boston, MA) 16 Brockton (MA) 11   

Martha's Vineyard Regional (Oak Bluffs, MA) 41 Bourne (MA) 37   

Billerica Memorial (Billerica, MA) 11 Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) 10   

Durfee (Fall River, MA) 36 Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA) 33   

Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 19 Pembroke (MA) 14   

Georgetown (MA) 34 Coyle-Cassidy (Taunton, MA) 30   

Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA) 35 Leicester (MA) 34   

Winthrop (MA) 13 Lynnfield (MA) 11   

Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) 40 New Bedford (MA) 39   

Hudson (MA) 30 Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 26   

North Andover (MA) 35 Lawrence (MA) 31   

Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 27 Bartlett (Webster, MA) 23   

Prouty (Spencer, MA) 36 Southbridge (MA) 31   

Carver (MA) 30 Rockland (MA) 27   

Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA) 19 St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA) 18   


INTERSTATE
Ludlow (MA) 39 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) 34   




Saturday, September 30th

CATHOLIC
Malden Catholic (Malden, MA) 37 St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) 35   


CATHOLIC CENTRAL - LARGE
Archbishop Williams (Braintree, MA) 26 Austin Prep (Reading, MA) 24   


COMMONWEALTH - SMALL
Minuteman Regional (Lexington, MA) 22 Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA) 20   


MAYFLOWER - COMPREHENSIVE
Nantucket (MA) 18 Monomoy (Harwich, MA) 13   

Holbrook/Avon (Holbrook, MA) 33 Sacred Heart/Rising Tide (Kingston, MA) 28   


MAYFLOWER - LARGE
Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA) 18 Tri-County RVT (Franklin, MA) 16   


MAYFLOWER - VOCATIONAL SMALL
Old Colony RVT (Rochester, MA) 15 South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA) 11   


MERRIMACK VALLEY - DIVISION 1
Methuen (MA) 10 Haverhill (MA) 8   


NORTHEASTERN - NORTH
Malden (MA) 11 Danvers (MA) 10   


NORTHEASTERN - SOUTH
Lynn English (Lynn, MA) 36 Saugus (MA) 34   


SOUTH SHORE - LARGE
Middleborough (MA) 40 East Bridgewater (MA) 38   

Randolph (MA) 25 Norwell (MA) 24   


SUBURBAN - NORTH
Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 41 South Hadley (MA) 40   


TRI-COUNTY
Mohawk Trail Regional (Buckland, MA) 28 Pioneer Valley Regional (Northfield, MA) 23   

Pathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA) 26 Smith Academy/Smith Vo-Tech (Hatfield, MA) 22   

Ware (MA) 12 Palmer (MA) 8   


NON-LEAGUE
Blackstone-Millville/Hopedale (Blackstone, MA) 27 Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester, MA) 25   

Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA) 30 Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) 28   

Burncoat (Worcester, MA) 39 Sutton/Douglas (Sutton, MA) 37   

Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA) 13 St. Peter-Marian (Worcester, MA) 8   

Foster (Worcester, MA) 21 Quaboag Regional (Warren, MA) 17   

Lowell Catholic (Lowell, MA) 20 Pope John XXIII (Everett, MA) 15   

Worcester Tech (Worcester, MA) 10 North (Worcester, MA) 7   

South Community/University Park/Claremont Academy (Worcester, MA) 23 Oxford (MA) 22   

McCann Tech (North Adams, MA) 12 Turners Falls (Montague, MA) 7   




Sunday, October 1st

BAY STATE - CAREY
Brookline (MA) 29 Framingham (MA) 28   
[projection: Framingham (MA) 28-7]
Braintree (MA) 23 Newton North (Newtonville, MA) 20   
[projection: Braintree (MA) 28-27]
Walpole (MA) 36 Wellesley (MA) 35   
[projection: Walpole (MA) 19-17]