2017 MASSACHUSETTS 9/22 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 21st

COMMONWEALTH - SMALL
KIPP Academy (Lynn, MA) 41 Greater Lowell Tech (Tyngsborough, MA) 36   


NON-LEAGUE
Putnam Vo-Tech/Sci-Tech (Springfield, MA) 28 South Hadley (MA) 23   




Friday, September 22nd

ATLANTIC COAST
Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 33 Nauset Regional (North Eastham, MA) 31   

Marshfield (MA) 17 Falmouth (MA) 12   


BAY STATE - CAREY
Brookline (MA) 32 Weymouth (South Weymouth, MA) 27   


BOSTON - NORTH
Brighton/Green Academy/Lyon Pilot (Brighton, MA) 19 East Boston (MA) 18   

Boston Latin Academy (Dorchester, MA) 25 Tech Boston Academy/Boston International/Henderson Inclusion (Dorchester, MA) 24   

West Roxbury/Urban Science Academy (West Roxbury, MA) 42 O'Bryant (Roxbury, MA) 39   


BOSTON - SOUTH
Burke/Community Academy of Science & Health/Dorchester Academy (Dorchester, MA) 36 Boston English/Muniz Academy/Community Academy (Boston, MA) 34
Charlestown (MA) 37 South Boston (South Boston, MA) 36
New Mission/Boston Community Leadership Academy/Another Course to College (Boston, MA) 25 Madison Park RVT/McKinley RVT/Fenway (Roxbury, MA) 22

CAPE ANN - LARGE
Newburyport (MA) 35 Masconomet Regional (Topsfield, MA) 33   


CAPE ANN - SMALL
Amesbury (MA) 37 Lynnfield (MA) 34   


CATHOLIC CENTRAL - LARGE
Austin Prep (Reading, MA) 34 Arlington Catholic (Arlington, MA) 29   


CATHOLIC CENTRAL - SMALL
Cathedral/Cristo Rey (Boston, MA) 21 Lowell Catholic (Lowell, MA) 16   


DUAL COUNTY - LARGE
Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA) 34 Waltham (MA) 33   


DUAL COUNTY - SMALL
Wayland (MA) 29 Newton South (Newton, MA) 28   


HOCKOMOCK - DAVENPORT
Foxborough (MA) 36 Stoughton (MA) 34   

Canton (MA) 31 Milford (MA) 29   


HOCKOMOCK - KELLEY/REX
King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) 29 Attleboro (MA) 24   

Franklin (MA) 27 Mansfield (MA) 24   

Ames (North Easton, MA) 25 Taunton (MA) 21   


INTERCOUNTY - NORTH
Franklin County Tech (Turners Falls, MA) 41 Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA) 38   

Turners Falls (Montague, MA) 23 Greenfield (MA) 18   

Athol (MA) 22 Mahar Regional (Orange, MA) 20   


INTERCOUNTY - SOUTH
Belchertown (MA) 39 Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA) 35   


MERRIMACK VALLEY - DIVISION 1
Andover (MA) 20 Lawrence (MA) 17   


MERRIMACK VALLEY - DIVISION 2
Billerica Memorial (Billerica, MA) 38 Dracut (MA) 37   


MIDDLESEX - FREEDOM
Melrose (MA) 34 Watertown (MA) 31   

Burlington (MA) 15 Stoneham (MA) 10   

Wilmington (MA) 40 Wakefield Memorial (Wakefield, MA) 37   


MIDDLESEX - LIBERTY
Winchester (MA) 33 Arlington (MA) 31   

Reading Memorial (Reading, MA) 23 Lexington (MA) 19   

Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA) 14 Belmont (MA) 13   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - A
Leominster (MA) 16 St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) 14   

Algonquin Regional (Northborough, MA) 20 Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA) 15   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - B
Marlborough (MA) 17 Westborough (MA) 13   

Fitchburg (MA) 12 Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) 8   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - C
Hudson (MA) 14 Clinton (MA) 11   

Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA) 32 Littleton (MA) 28   

Maynard (MA) 28 Tyngsborough (MA) 23   


NORTHEASTERN - CENTRAL
Gloucester (MA) 28 Somerville (MA) 27   

Revere (MA) 28 Lynn Classical (Lynn, MA) 25 (ot)   


NORTHEASTERN - SOUTH
Salem (MA) 28 Saugus (MA) 26   


PATRIOT - FISHER
Hanover (MA) 17 Plymouth South (Plymouth, MA) 16   

Pembroke (MA) 38 Scituate (MA) 33   


PATRIOT - KEENAN
Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, MA) 16 Duxbury (MA) 11   

Hingham (MA) 38 Plymouth North (Plymouth, MA) 36   


SOUTH COAST - LARGE
Dighton-Rehoboth Regional (North Dighton, MA) 23 Somerset Berkley Regional (Somerset, MA) 22   


SOUTH COAST - SMALL
Case (Swansea, MA) 10 Bourne (MA) 7   


SOUTH SHORE - SMALL
Hull (MA) 23 Cohasset (MA) 19   


TRI-COUNTY
Smith Academy/Smith Vo-Tech (Hatfield, MA) 36 Mohawk Trail Regional (Buckland, MA) 33   

Ware (MA) 15 Pathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA) 13   


TRI-VALLEY - LARGE
Holliston (MA) 25 Westwood (MA) 20   


TRI-VALLEY - SMALL
Dover-Sherborn (Dover, MA) 42 Ashland (MA) 41   

Medway (MA) 18 Bellingham (MA) 14   


NON-LEAGUE
Archbishop Williams (Braintree, MA) 33 North Quincy (MA) 30   

Auburn (MA) 39 North Middlesex Regional (Townsend, MA) 36   

Foster (Worcester, MA) 13 Ayer Shirley/Bromfield (Ayer, MA) 12   

Bartlett (Webster, MA) 25 Worcester Tech (Worcester, MA) 22   

Prouty (Spencer, MA) 13 Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 8   

Burncoat (Worcester, MA) 39 Blackstone-Millville/Hopedale (Blackstone, MA) 34   

New Bedford (MA) 31 Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) 29   

Brockton (MA) 33 Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) 28   

Central (Springfield, MA) 35 West Springfield (MA) 30   

Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA) 25 Commerce/Springfield Renaissance (Springfield, MA) 22   

St. Peter-Marian (Worcester, MA) 34 Concord-Carlisle (Concord, MA) 30   

Matignon/St. Joseph Prep (Cambridge, MA) 17 Coyle-Cassidy (Taunton, MA) 15   

Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA) 15 Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA) 14   

East Longmeadow (MA) 34 Agawam (MA) 29   

Frontier Regional (South Deerfield, MA) 36 Palmer (MA) 34   

Pittsfield (MA) 39 Holyoke (MA) 37   

Westfield (MA) 30 Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 28   

Hopkinton (MA) 10 Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) 6   

Northampton/Hopkins Academy (Northampton, MA) 15 Longmeadow (MA) 10   

Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA) 41 Lowell (MA) 40   

Lunenburg (MA) 22 Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg, MA) 20   

Lynn English (Lynn, MA) 10 North Reading (MA) 9   

Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA) 14 Georgetown (MA) 11   

Malden Catholic (Malden, MA) 18 Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Cambridge, MA) 15   

Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA) 36 Essex Tech (Danvers, MA) 33   

Martha's Vineyard Regional (Oak Bluffs, MA) 42 Atlantis (Fall River, MA) 39 [forfeit]   

Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA) 25 Millbury (MA) 24   

Taconic (Pittsfield, MA) 39 Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham, MA) 36   

Abington (MA) 20 Norwell (MA) 19   

Gardner (MA) 37 Quabbin Regional (Barre, MA) 32   

Apponequet Regional (Lakeville, MA) 21 Seekonk (MA) 16   

Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) 25 Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA) 23   

Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA) 37 St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA) 34   

Ipswich (MA) 35 Triton Regional (Byfield, MA) 31   

Chicopee (MA) 13 Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) 12   

West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA) 27 Southbridge (MA) 26   

Westford Academy (Westford, MA) 18 Haverhill (MA) 15   

Boston Latin (Boston, MA) 30 Weston (MA) 29   

Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA) 11 Chelsea (MA) 6

INTERSTATE
Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA) 32 La Salle Academy (Providence, RI) 28   




Saturday, September 23rd

BAY STATE - CAREY
Braintree (MA) 10 Framingham (MA) 7   

Milton (MA) 13 Natick (MA) 9   

Needham (MA) 31 Newton North (Newtonville, MA) 29   

Walpole (MA) 40 Norwood (MA) 39   


CATHOLIC CENTRAL - SMALL
St. John Paul II (Hyannis, MA) 20 Marian/Keefe Tech (Framingham, MA) 16   


HOCKOMOCK - DAVENPORT
North Attleborough (MA) 16 Sharon (MA) 11   


INTERCOUNTY - SOUTH
Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) 30 Ludlow (MA) 27   

Lee (MA) 24 Drury (North Adams, MA) 22   


MAYFLOWER - COMPREHENSIVE
Holbrook/Avon (Holbrook, MA) 16 Monomoy (Harwich, MA) 12   


MAYFLOWER - LARGE
Bristol-Plymouth RVT (Taunton, MA) 37 Tri-County RVT (Franklin, MA) 32   

Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA) 35 Bishop Connolly/Westport (Fall River, MA) 31   


MAYFLOWER - VOCATIONAL SMALL
Cape Cod RVT (Harwich, MA) 11 Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA) 9   

Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA) 38 Old Colony RVT (Rochester, MA) 33   


MERRIMACK VALLEY - DIVISION 1
Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) 16 Methuen (MA) 14   


MERRIMACK VALLEY - DIVISION 2
Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) 24 North Andover (MA) 23   


NORTHEASTERN - NORTH
Malden (MA) 34 Beverly (MA) 33   

Peabody Veterans Memorial (Peabody, MA) 38 Marblehead (MA) 35   


NORTHEASTERN - SOUTH
Swampscott (MA) 27 Winthrop (MA) 23   


PATRIOT - KEENAN
Quincy (MA) 15 Silver Lake Regional (Kingston, MA) 14 (ot)   


SOUTH COAST - LARGE
Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) 16 Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA) 15   


SOUTH COAST - SMALL
Wareham (MA) 22 Fairhaven (MA) 19   


SOUTH SHORE - LARGE
Randolph (MA) 12 Middleborough (MA) 9   

Rockland (MA) 29 East Bridgewater (MA) 27   


SOUTH SHORE - SMALL
Mashpee (MA) 24 Carver (MA) 23   


TRI-COUNTY
McCann Tech (North Adams, MA) 29 Pioneer Valley Regional (Northfield, MA) 26   


TRI-VALLEY - LARGE
Norton (MA) 35 Medfield (MA) 34   


TRI-VALLEY - SMALL
Dedham (MA) 10 Millis (MA) 5   


NON-LEAGUE
Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) 22 Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) 19   

Pentucket Regional (West Newbury, MA) 20 Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 18   

Leicester (MA) 39 Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) 38   

Cardinal Spellman (Brockton, MA) 20 Bedford (MA) 18   

Danvers (MA) 18 Medford (MA) 13   

Everett (MA) 33 St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) 28   

Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) 21 Hamilton-Wenham Regional (South Hamilton, MA) 16   

Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 27 Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 25   

Sutton/Douglas (Sutton, MA) 37 North (Worcester, MA) 33   

Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 24 Mystic Valley Regional (Malden, MA) 21   

Oxford (MA) 34 Murdock (Winchendon, MA) 32   

South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA) 33 Sacred Heart/Rising Tide (Kingston, MA) 29
Sandwich (East Sandwich, MA) 36 Bishop Stang (North Dartmouth, MA) 35   

Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA) 23 Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA) 18   

Shrewsbury (MA) 39 Groton-Dunstable (Groton, MA) 35   

South Community/University Park/Claremont Academy (Worcester, MA) 26 Quaboag Regional (Warren, MA) 23   

St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 28 Pope John XXIII (Everett, MA) 23   

Uxbridge (MA) 25 Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester, MA) 23
Wellesley (MA) 13 Durfee (Fall River, MA) 12   


INTERSTATE
Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) 38 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) 37   

Hudson Catholic (Jersey City, NJ) 30 Boston College (Boston, MA) 27   




Sunday, September 24th

MAYFLOWER - COMPREHENSIVE
Nantucket (MA) 14 West Bridgewater (MA) 11