2017 MASSACHUSETTS 9/15 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 14th

COMMONWEALTH - SMALL
Minuteman Regional (Lexington, MA) 13 KIPP Academy (Lynn, MA) 9



Friday, September 15th

BAY STATE - CAREY
Needham (MA) 24 Walpole (MA) 19   


BOSTON - NORTH
East Boston (MA) 27 West Roxbury/Urban Science Academy (West Roxbury, MA) 23

COMMONWEALTH - SMALL
Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA) 25 Greater Lowell Tech (Tyngsborough, MA) 23   


INTERCOUNTY - NORTH
Mahar Regional (Orange, MA) 24 Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA) 21
Frontier Regional (South Deerfield, MA) 36 Greenfield (MA) 31   

Turners Falls (Montague, MA) 14 Athol (MA) 12   


INTERCOUNTY - SOUTH
Belchertown (MA) 35 Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) 30   

Monument Mountain/Mt. Everett (Great Barrington, MA) 20 Ludlow (MA) 17
Drury (North Adams, MA) 34 Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA) 32   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - B
Groton-Dunstable (Groton, MA) 17 North Middlesex Regional (Townsend, MA) 12   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - C
Littleton (MA) 13 Hudson (MA) 11   

Quabbin Regional (Barre, MA) 18 Maynard (MA) 15   

Clinton (MA) 19 Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA) 14

MIDLAND WACHUSETT - D
Gardner (MA) 20 Lunenburg (MA) 17   


NORTHEASTERN - NORTH
Danvers (MA) 15 Peabody Veterans Memorial (Peabody, MA) 10   


SOUTH COAST - LARGE
Apponequet Regional (Lakeville, MA) 34 Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) 29
Somerset Berkley Regional (Somerset, MA) 10 Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA) 7   


SOUTH COAST - SMALL
Seekonk (MA) 40 Fairhaven (MA) 39   

Wareham (MA) 27 Bourne (MA) 22

TRI-COUNTY
Mohawk Trail Regional (Buckland, MA) 12 Pathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA) 10
Palmer (MA) 24 McCann Tech (North Adams, MA) 22
Ware (MA) 20 Pioneer Valley Regional (Northfield, MA) 19

NON-LEAGUE
Abington (MA) 34 Rockland (MA) 32
Agawam (MA) 19 Putnam Vo-Tech/Sci-Tech (Springfield, MA) 15
Billerica Memorial (Billerica, MA) 37 Andover (MA) 34   

Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) 16 Arlington Catholic (Arlington, MA) 14   

Prouty (Spencer, MA) 17 Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA) 12   

South Community/University Park/Claremont Academy (Worcester, MA) 37 Auburn (MA) 36   

Ayer Shirley/Bromfield (Ayer, MA) 32 Southbridge (MA) 28
Boston College (Boston, MA) 29 Marshfield (MA) 26   

Boston Latin Academy (Dorchester, MA) 20 Boston Latin (Boston, MA) 16   

Brockton (MA) 20 Weymouth (South Weymouth, MA) 15   

Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA) 17 Carver (MA) 16   

Diman RVT (Fall River, MA) 27 Case (Swansea, MA) 26   

Cathedral/Cristo Rey (Boston, MA) 34 Brighton/Green Academy/Lyon Pilot (Brighton, MA) 32
Pope John XXIII (Everett, MA) 19 Charlestown (MA) 14
Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA) 21 Westford Academy (Westford, MA) 18   

Bristol-Plymouth RVT (Taunton, MA) 15 Coyle-Cassidy (Taunton, MA) 11   

Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA) 33 Attleboro (MA) 31   

Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 34 Dedham (MA) 31   

Plymouth North (Plymouth, MA) 24 Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 21   

Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA) 35 Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester, MA) 34
Lawrence (MA) 17 Dracut (MA) 12   

Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) 26 Duxbury (MA) 23   

Pittsfield (MA) 14 East Longmeadow (MA) 13
Everett (MA) 27 Leominster (MA) 26   

Belmont (MA) 27 Framingham (MA) 23   

Franklin (MA) 41 Milford (MA) 36   

Beverly (MA) 39 Gloucester (MA) 35   

North Reading (MA) 27 Hamilton-Wenham Regional (South Hamilton, MA) 26
Hanover (MA) 19 East Bridgewater (MA) 15   

Chicopee (MA) 30 Holyoke (MA) 25
Hopkinton (MA) 10 Medway (MA) 9   

Matignon/St. Joseph Prep (Cambridge, MA) 29 Hull (MA) 26
King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) 13 Foxborough (MA) 12   

West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA) 12 Leicester (MA) 11   

Lexington (MA) 27 Concord-Carlisle (Concord, MA) 23   

Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA) 35 Holliston (MA) 32   

Lowell (MA) 10 Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Cambridge, MA) 5   

Georgetown (MA) 32 Lowell Catholic (Lowell, MA) 28   

Malden (MA) 36 Lynn Classical (Lynn, MA) 33   

Lynn English (Lynn, MA) 30 Somerville (MA) 27   

Wayland (MA) 17 Lynnfield (MA) 13 (ot)   

O'Bryant (Roxbury, MA) 29 Madison Park RVT/McKinley RVT/Fenway (Roxbury, MA) 28
Mansfield (MA) 29 Braintree (MA) 28   

Revere (MA) 17 Marblehead (MA) 13   

Marlborough (MA) 33 Algonquin Regional (Northborough, MA) 31   

Malden Catholic (Malden, MA) 33 Masconomet Regional (Topsfield, MA) 32   

Mashpee (MA) 29 South Hadley (MA) 28   

Medfield (MA) 28 Ashland (MA) 25   

Medford (MA) 20 Winthrop (MA) 17   

Melrose (MA) 31 Waltham (MA) 30   

Archbishop Williams (Braintree, MA) 30 Middleborough (MA) 28   

Norton (MA) 42 Millis (MA) 41
Quincy (MA) 42 Milton (MA) 38
Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham, MA) 31 Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA) 30   

Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA) 26 Quaboag Regional (Warren, MA) 25
Martha's Vineyard Regional (Oak Bluffs, MA) 32 Nauset Regional (North Eastham, MA) 31   

New Bedford (MA) 15 Dighton-Rehoboth Regional (North Dighton, MA) 10   

Ipswich (MA) 25 Newburyport (MA) 20   

Newton South (Newton, MA) 23 Brookline (MA) 18   

Haverhill (MA) 26 North Andover (MA) 24   

North Attleborough (MA) 30 Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) 25   

Northampton/Hopkins Academy (Northampton, MA) 42 Smith Academy/Smith Vo-Tech (Hatfield, MA) 39
Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 32 Tyngsborough (MA) 30   

Norwell (MA) 16 Cohasset (MA) 11   

Oxford (MA) 10 Foster (Worcester, MA) 9   

Reading Memorial (Reading, MA) 15 Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) 14   

Essex Tech (Danvers, MA) 11 Salem (MA) 7
Sandwich (East Sandwich, MA) 18 Bishop Connolly/Westport (Fall River, MA) 13   

Scituate (MA) 34 Canton (MA) 30   

Fitchburg (MA) 33 Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA) 29   

Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA) 34 Shrewsbury (MA) 29   

Ames (North Easton, MA) 26 Silver Lake Regional (Kingston, MA) 22   

Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA) 38 Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA) 35
St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA) 22 Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg, MA) 19   

Monomoy (Harwich, MA) 37 St. John Paul II (Hyannis, MA) 32   

Marian/Keefe Tech (Framingham, MA) 13 St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 11
Stoneham (MA) 21 Arlington (MA) 19
Taunton (MA) 16 Durfee (Fall River, MA) 15   

Boston English/Muniz Academy/Community Academy (Boston, MA) 22 Tech Boston Academy/Boston International/Henderson Inclusion (Dorchester, MA) 18
Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA) 27 Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA) 22   

Taconic (Pittsfield, MA) 33 Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) 28
Winchester (MA) 13 Wakefield Memorial (Wakefield, MA) 9   

Watertown (MA) 12 Plymouth South (Plymouth, MA) 8   

South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA) 12 West Bridgewater (MA) 9
West Springfield (MA) 13 Longmeadow (MA) 12   

Weston (MA) 10 Burke/Community Academy of Science & Health/Dorchester Academy (Dorchester, MA) 8
Pembroke (MA) 11 Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, MA) 6   

Wilmington (MA) 24 Bedford (MA) 19   

Burlington (MA) 17 Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA) 14   

Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) 29 Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) 25   




Saturday, September 16th

BAY STATE - CAREY
Newton North (Newtonville, MA) 42 Natick (MA) 39   


COMMONWEALTH - SMALL
Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA) 14 Mystic Valley Regional (Malden, MA) 9   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - B
Westborough (MA) 16 Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) 15   


NON-LEAGUE
Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 25 Bartlett (Webster, MA) 20   

Bishop Stang (North Dartmouth, MA) 35 Bellingham (MA) 31   

Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) 20 Sutton/Douglas (Sutton, MA) 15
Millbury (MA) 11 Blackstone-Millville/Hopedale (Blackstone, MA) 10
Worcester Tech (Worcester, MA) 15 Burncoat (Worcester, MA) 12   

Cape Cod RVT (Harwich, MA) 28 Tri-County RVT (Franklin, MA) 24   

Cardinal Spellman (Brockton, MA) 37 Sharon (MA) 35   

Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) 34 St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) 33   

Westfield (MA) 37 Falmouth (MA) 34   

Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) 33 Austin Prep (Reading, MA) 31
Wellesley (MA) 22 Hingham (MA) 17   

Franklin County Tech (Turners Falls, MA) 20 Lee (MA) 18   

Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA) 18 Nantucket (MA) 14   

Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 20 Dover-Sherborn (Dover, MA) 16   

Murdock (Winchendon, MA) 20 North (Worcester, MA) 17   

North Quincy (MA) 24 Saugus (MA) 21   

Old Colony RVT (Rochester, MA) 33 Holbrook/Avon (Holbrook, MA) 32
Pentucket Regional (West Newbury, MA) 21 Amesbury (MA) 17   

South Boston (South Boston, MA) 33 Atlantis (Fall River, MA) 30
Central (Springfield, MA) 28 St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) 24   

Uxbridge (MA) 12 St. Peter-Marian (Worcester, MA) 11   

Stoughton (MA) 36 Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) 34   

Triton Regional (Byfield, MA) 24 Swampscott (MA) 23   

Methuen (MA) 32 Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) 30   

Westwood (MA) 37 Norwood (MA) 32   

Randolph (MA) 19 Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA) 15   


INTERSTATE
CREC (Enfield, CT) 27 Commerce/Springfield Renaissance (Springfield, MA) 26
Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) 32 New Mission/Boston Community Leadership Academy/Another Course to College (Boston, MA) 28
Missisquoi Valley (Swanton, VT) 24 Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 20