2017 MASSACHUSETTS 9/8 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 7th

NON-LEAGUE
KIPP Academy (Lynn, MA) 22 Atlantis (Fall River, MA) 17
Palmer (MA) 35 Quaboag Regional (Warren, MA) 31
Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA) 31 Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA) 30   




Friday, September 8th

BAY STATE - CAREY
Framingham (MA) 32 Norwood (MA) 28   

Needham (MA) 19 Natick (MA) 16   


COMMONWEALTH - SMALL
Chelsea (MA) 25 Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA) 21
Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA) 31 Mystic Valley Regional (Malden, MA) 26   


INTERCOUNTY - NORTH
Mahar Regional (Orange, MA) 24 Greenfield (MA) 19   


MERRIMACK VALLEY - DIVISION 1
Lawrence (MA) 26 Lowell (MA) 21   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - A
Shrewsbury (MA) 30 Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA) 27   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - B
Groton-Dunstable (Groton, MA) 33 Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) 32   


NORTHEASTERN - CENTRAL
Gloucester (MA) 28 Revere (MA) 24   

Lynn Classical (Lynn, MA) 16 Medford (MA) 11   


NON-LEAGUE
Bedford (MA) 29 Ames (North Easton, MA) 24   

Arlington (MA) 22 Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Cambridge, MA) 17   

Seekonk (MA) 15 Ashland (MA) 12   

Hudson (MA) 36 Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA) 33   

Bartlett (Webster, MA) 13 Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg, MA) 9   

Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 16 Southbridge (MA) 13   

Bellingham (MA) 28 Blackstone-Millville/Hopedale (Blackstone, MA) 23
Billerica Memorial (Billerica, MA) 16 Burlington (MA) 12   

Millbury (MA) 26 Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) 24   

Boston College (Boston, MA) 37 Andover (MA) 32   

Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA) 20 Bourne (MA) 18   

Braintree (MA) 38 Quincy (MA) 35
Duxbury (MA) 20 Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) 16   

Canton (MA) 21 Pentucket Regional (West Newbury, MA) 20   

Hanover (MA) 15 Cardinal Spellman (Brockton, MA) 12   

Martha's Vineyard Regional (Oak Bluffs, MA) 27 Carver (MA) 26   

Bristol-Plymouth RVT (Taunton, MA) 33 Case (Swansea, MA) 32   

Cathedral/Cristo Rey (Boston, MA) 34 Boston Latin Academy (Dorchester, MA) 30
Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA) 40 Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) 37   

Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) 31 Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA) 29   

Ayer Shirley/Bromfield (Ayer, MA) 39 Clinton (MA) 34
Danvers (MA) 33 Winthrop (MA) 29   

Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) 15 Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 11   

West Bridgewater (MA) 19 Diman RVT (Fall River, MA) 16
Dover-Sherborn (Dover, MA) 19 Weston (MA) 14   

Dracut (MA) 36 Westford Academy (Westford, MA) 33   

New Mission/Boston Community Leadership Academy/Another Course to College (Boston, MA) 36 East Boston (MA) 31
East Bridgewater (MA) 24 Abington (MA) 22   

South Hadley (MA) 11 East Longmeadow (MA) 7   

Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA) 39 Fairhaven (MA) 38   

Falmouth (MA) 22 Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) 20   

St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA) 27 Fitchburg (MA) 23   

Foster (Worcester, MA) 36 Prouty (Spencer, MA) 33   

Hingham (MA) 17 Foxborough (MA) 16   

Mohawk Trail Regional (Buckland, MA) 41 Franklin County Tech (Turners Falls, MA) 36
Frontier Regional (South Deerfield, MA) 13 Pittsfield (MA) 9
Georgetown (MA) 34 Tech Boston Academy/Boston International/Henderson Inclusion (Dorchester, MA) 32
North Middlesex Regional (Townsend, MA) 32 Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA) 27   

Millis (MA) 19 Holliston (MA) 15
Holyoke (MA) 37 Putnam Vo-Tech/Sci-Tech (Springfield, MA) 33
Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA) 41 Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 37   

Hopkinton (MA) 18 Wayland (MA) 17   

Hull (MA) 27 Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA) 24   

Essex Tech (Danvers, MA) 19 Ipswich (MA) 17
North Attleborough (MA) 41 King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) 39   

Turners Falls (Montague, MA) 38 Lee (MA) 33   

Dighton-Rehoboth Regional (North Dighton, MA) 36 Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA) 33   

Littleton (MA) 28 West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA) 26   

Longmeadow (MA) 19 Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham, MA) 16   

Lowell Catholic (Lowell, MA) 35 Greater Lowell Tech (Tyngsborough, MA) 31   

Newburyport (MA) 19 Lynnfield (MA) 15   

Mansfield (MA) 14 Walpole (MA) 11   

Triton Regional (Byfield, MA) 33 Marblehead (MA) 30   

Leominster (MA) 36 Marlborough (MA) 31   

Mashpee (MA) 32 Bishop Connolly/Westport (Fall River, MA) 28   

Dedham (MA) 42 Medfield (MA) 41   

Melrose (MA) 26 Masconomet Regional (Topsfield, MA) 25   

Malden (MA) 37 Methuen (MA) 35   

Apponequet Regional (Lakeville, MA) 17 Middleborough (MA) 12   

Milton (MA) 33 Belmont (MA) 32   

Minuteman Regional (Lexington, MA) 20 Matignon/St. Joseph Prep (Cambridge, MA) 15
Monument Mountain/Mt. Everett (Great Barrington, MA) 36 Pathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA) 34
South Community/University Park/Claremont Academy (Worcester, MA) 31 Murdock (Winchendon, MA) 29   

Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA) 29 Athol (MA) 25   

Nauset Regional (North Eastham, MA) 38 Coyle-Cassidy (Taunton, MA) 34   

Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA) 34 North Andover (MA) 32   

North Reading (MA) 19 Brighton/Green Academy/Lyon Pilot (Brighton, MA) 16   

Northampton/Hopkins Academy (Northampton, MA) 27 Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) 24
Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 13 Quabbin Regional (Barre, MA) 9   

Medway (MA) 26 Norton (MA) 21   

Norwell (MA) 37 Amesbury (MA) 35   

Boston English/Muniz Academy/Community Academy (Boston, MA) 14 O'Bryant (Roxbury, MA) 12
Lunenburg (MA) 23 Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA) 18
Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) 34 Wareham (MA) 30
Worcester Tech (Worcester, MA) 33 Oxford (MA) 30   

Pembroke (MA) 15 Westwood (MA) 12   

Weymouth (South Weymouth, MA) 37 Plymouth North (Plymouth, MA) 34   

Reading Memorial (Reading, MA) 27 Wakefield Memorial (Wakefield, MA) 22   

Rockland (MA) 30 Cohasset (MA) 25
Salem (MA) 37 Austin Prep (Reading, MA) 35
Milford (MA) 31 Scituate (MA) 26   

Silver Lake Regional (Kingston, MA) 25 North Quincy (MA) 21   

Smith Academy/Smith Vo-Tech (Hatfield, MA) 39 Drury (North Adams, MA) 38
Somerset Berkley Regional (Somerset, MA) 22 Durfee (Fall River, MA) 18   

Peabody Veterans Memorial (Peabody, MA) 37 Somerville (MA) 34   

Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) 13 St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) 8   

St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 39 Saugus (MA) 36
Archbishop Williams (Braintree, MA) 29 Stoneham (MA) 25
Franklin (MA) 19 Stoughton (MA) 17   

Taconic (Pittsfield, MA) 25 Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA) 23
New Bedford (MA) 34 Taunton (MA) 31   

Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) 31 Malden Catholic (Malden, MA) 26   

Gardner (MA) 10 Tyngsborough (MA) 9   

Uxbridge (MA) 32 Maynard (MA) 28   

Agawam (MA) 21 Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) 18
Waltham (MA) 15 Newton North (Newtonville, MA) 10   

Ware (MA) 19 Belchertown (MA) 16
Watertown (MA) 25 Arlington Catholic (Arlington, MA) 23   

West Roxbury/Urban Science Academy (West Roxbury, MA) 37 Pope John XXIII (Everett, MA) 36
West Springfield (MA) 38 Commerce/Springfield Renaissance (Springfield, MA) 34
Plymouth South (Plymouth, MA) 32 Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, MA) 27   

Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) 31 Wilmington (MA) 26   


INTERSTATE
Cumberland (RI) 36 Attleboro (MA) 33   

Cranston West (Cranston, RI) 21 Marshfield (MA) 16   

Newington (CT) 31 Chicopee (MA) 26



Saturday, September 9th

NON-LEAGUE
North (Worcester, MA) 34 Algonquin Regional (Northborough, MA) 32   

Boston Latin (Boston, MA) 31 Brookline (MA) 26   

Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) 11 Everett (MA) 10   

Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 17 Hamilton-Wenham Regional (South Hamilton, MA) 12
Leicester (MA) 20 Sutton/Douglas (Sutton, MA) 16
Lexington (MA) 39 Brockton (MA) 38   

Lynn English (Lynn, MA) 15 Beverly (MA) 13   

Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 18 Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA) 13   

Tri-County RVT (Franklin, MA) 37 Marian/Keefe Tech (Framingham, MA) 34
Monomoy (Harwich, MA) 32 Cape Cod RVT (Harwich, MA) 29   

Bishop Stang (North Dartmouth, MA) 30 Nantucket (MA) 27   

Newton South (Newton, MA) 41 Winchester (MA) 39   

Burncoat (Worcester, MA) 16 Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 12   

Pioneer Valley Regional (Northfield, MA) 34 Ludlow (MA) 32
Old Colony RVT (Rochester, MA) 37 Sacred Heart/Rising Tide (Kingston, MA) 36
Randolph (MA) 18 Sharon (MA) 14   

South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA) 15 Holbrook/Avon (Holbrook, MA) 11
St. John Paul II (Hyannis, MA) 20 Sandwich (East Sandwich, MA) 18   

St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) 17 Haverhill (MA) 16   

St. Peter-Marian (Worcester, MA) 16 Auburn (MA) 14   

Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) 36 Swampscott (MA) 34   

Wellesley (MA) 30 Concord-Carlisle (Concord, MA) 27   

Westborough (MA) 42 Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA) 41   

Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA) 12 Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA) 8

INTERSTATE
Central (Springfield, MA) 15 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) 12