2017 MASSACHUSETTS DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Saturday, November 18th

NON-LEAGUE
Martha's Vineyard Regional (Oak Bluffs, MA) at Nantucket (MA), 1:30pm



Wednesday, November 22nd

CATHOLIC CENTRAL - LARGE
Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) vs. St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) at Manning Bowl (Lynn, MA), 6:00pm

INTER-HIGH
South Community/University Park/Claremont Academy (Worcester, MA) vs. North (Worcester, MA) at Foley Field (Worcester, MA), 12:00pm

SOUTHERN WORCESTER COUNTY - C
Leicester (MA) at Prouty (Spencer, MA), 6:00pm

VOCATIONAL
Worcester Tech (Worcester, MA) vs. Foster (Worcester, MA) at Foley Field (Worcester, MA), 3:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Bishop Connolly/Westport (Fall River, MA) vs. St. John Paul II (Hyannis, MA) at TBA
Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Cambridge, MA) vs. Somerville (MA) at Russell Field (Cambridge, MA), 6:00pm
Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA) at Austin Prep (Reading, MA), 7:00pm
Mohawk Trail Regional (Buckland, MA) at Frontier Regional (South Deerfield, MA), 6:00pm
Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA) at Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg, MA), 6:00pm
North Middlesex Regional (Townsend, MA) at St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA), 6:00pm
Old Colony RVT (Rochester, MA) at Tri-County RVT (Franklin, MA), 6:00pm
Pope John XXIII (Everett, MA) vs. Lowell Catholic (Lowell, MA) at Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA), 6:00pm
Quabbin Regional (Barre, MA) at Lunenburg (MA), 6:00pm
Quaboag Regional (Warren, MA) at Ware (MA), 6:00pm
Waltham (MA) at Malden Catholic (Malden, MA), 6:00pm



Thursday, November 23rd

BAY STATE - CAREY
Braintree (MA) at Milton (MA), 10:00am
Brookline (MA) vs. Newton North (Newtonville, MA) at Parsons Field (Brookline, MA), 10:00am
Framingham (MA) at Natick (MA), 10:00am
Needham (MA) at Wellesley (MA), 10:00am
Weymouth (South Weymouth, MA) at Walpole (MA), 10:00am

BIG THREE
New Bedford (MA) at Durfee (Fall River, MA), 10:15am

BOSTON - NORTH
O'Bryant (Roxbury, MA) vs. Boston Latin Academy (Dorchester, MA) at Madison Park RVT/McKinley RVT/Fenway (Roxbury, MA), 10:00am

BOSTON - SOUTH
Burke/Community Academy of Science & Health/Dorchester Academy (Dorchester, MA) vs. New Mission/Boston Community Leadership Academy/Another Course to College (Boston, MA) at Almont Park (Mattapan, MA), 10:00am

CAPE ANN - LARGE
Triton Regional (Byfield, MA) at Pentucket Regional (West Newbury, MA), 10:00am

CAPE ANN - SMALL
Hamilton-Wenham Regional (South Hamilton, MA) at Ipswich (MA), 10:00am

CATHOLIC
Boston College (Boston, MA) at Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA), 10:30am
Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) at St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA), 10:00am

CATHOLIC CENTRAL - LARGE
Cardinal Spellman (Brockton, MA) vs. Archbishop Williams (Braintree, MA) at Memorial Field (Braintree, MA), 10:00am

COMMONWEALTH - LARGE
Essex Tech (Danvers, MA) at Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA), 10:00am
Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) at Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA), 10:00am

COMMONWEALTH - SMALL
Mystic Valley Regional (Malden, MA) at Minuteman Regional (Lexington, MA), 10:00am

DUAL COUNTY - LARGE
Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) at Westford Academy (Westford, MA), 10:00am

DUAL COUNTY - SMALL
Bedford (MA) at Concord-Carlisle (Concord, MA), 10:00am

FREELANCE
Sutton/Douglas (Sutton, MA) at Blackstone-Millville/Hopedale (Blackstone, MA), 10:00am

INTER-HIGH
Burncoat (Worcester, MA) vs. Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA) at Foley Field (Worcester, MA), 10:00am

INTERCOUNTY - NORTH
Athol (MA) at Mahar Regional (Orange, MA), 10:00am

MERRIMACK VALLEY - DIVISION 1
Lawrence (MA) vs. Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) at Lawrence Veterans Memorial Stadium (Lawrence, MA), 10:00am
Lowell (MA) at Haverhill (MA), 10:00am

MERRIMACK VALLEY - DIVISION 2
Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA) vs. Billerica Memorial (Billerica, MA) at Marshall MS (Billerica, MA), 10:00am

MIDDLESEX - FREEDOM
Wakefield Memorial (Wakefield, MA) at Melrose (MA), 10:15am

MIDDLESEX - LIBERTY
Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA) at Winchester (MA), 10:15am

MIDLAND WACHUSETT - A
Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA) at Shrewsbury (MA), 10:15am

MIDLAND WACHUSETT - D
Murdock (Winchendon, MA) at Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA), 10:00am

SOUTH SHORE - LARGE
Rockland (MA) at East Bridgewater (MA), 10:00am

SOUTH SHORE - SMALL
Cohasset (MA) at Hull (MA), 10:00am

SOUTHERN WORCESTER COUNTY - B
Bartlett (Webster, MA) at Southbridge (MA), 10:15am

TRI-VALLEY - LARGE
Westwood (MA) at Holliston (MA), 10:00am

TRI-VALLEY - SMALL
Medway (MA) at Millis (MA), 10:00am

NON-LEAGUE
Ames (North Easton, MA) at Sharon (MA), 10:00am
Amesbury (MA) at Newburyport (MA), 10:00am
Andover (MA) at North Andover (MA), 10:00am
Apponequet Regional (Lakeville, MA) at Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA), 10:00am
Arlington Catholic (Arlington, MA) at Arlington (MA), 10:00am
Ashland (MA) at Hopkinton (MA), 10:00am
Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA) at West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA), 10:00am
Atlantis (Fall River, MA) at Randolph (MA), 10:30am
Attleboro (MA) vs. North Attleborough (MA) at Community ES (North Attleborough, MA), 10:00am
Ayer Shirley/Bromfield (Ayer, MA) vs. Littleton (MA) at Littleton MS (Littleton, MA), 10:00am
Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) at Falmouth (MA), 10:00am
Bellingham (MA) at Norton (MA), 10:00am
Belmont (MA) vs. Watertown (MA) at Victory Field (Watertown, MA), 10:15am
Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) at Bishop Stang (North Dartmouth, MA), 10:00am
Boston English/Muniz Academy/Community Academy (Boston, MA) vs. Boston Latin (Boston, MA) at Harvard U. (Cambridge, MA), 10:00am
Bristol-Plymouth RVT (Taunton, MA) at Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA), 10:00am
Brockton (MA) at Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA), 10:00am
Carver (MA) at Middleborough (MA), 10:00am
Chicopee (MA) at Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA), 10:30am
Coyle-Cassidy (Taunton, MA) vs. Taunton (MA) at Hopewell Park (Taunton, MA), 10:00am
Danvers (MA) at Gloucester (MA), 10:00am
Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA) at Fairhaven (MA), 10:00am
Dighton-Rehoboth Regional (North Dighton, MA) at Seekonk (MA), 10:00am
Diman RVT (Fall River, MA) at Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA), 10:00am
Dover-Sherborn (Dover, MA) at Medfield (MA), 10:00am
Duxbury (MA) at Marshfield (MA), 10:00am
East Longmeadow (MA) at Longmeadow (MA), 10:00am
Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA) at Northampton/Hopkins Academy (Northampton, MA), 10:00am
Foxborough (MA) vs. Mansfield (MA) at Ahern MS (Foxborough, MA), 10:00am
Franklin (MA) at King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA), 10:00am
Franklin County Tech (Turners Falls, MA) at Pioneer Valley Regional (Northfield, MA), 10:00am
Gardner (MA) at Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA), 10:00am
Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA) at Millbury (MA), 10:00am
Greenfield (MA) at Turners Falls (Montague, MA), 10:30am
Groton-Dunstable (Groton, MA) at Tyngsborough (MA), 10:00am
Hingham (MA) at Scituate (MA), 10:00am
Holbrook/Avon (Holbrook, MA) at South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA), 10:00am
Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester, MA) vs. Auburn (MA) at Worcester State U. (Worcester, MA), 10:00am
Holyoke (MA) at South Hadley (MA), 10:00am
KIPP Academy (Lynn, MA) at Milford (MA), 10:00am
Leominster (MA) vs. Fitchburg (MA) at Crocker Field (Fitchburg, MA), 10:00am
Lexington (MA) at Burlington (MA), 10:45am
Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA) at Newton South (Newton, MA), 10:00am
Lynn Classical (Lynn, MA) vs. Lynn English (Lynn, MA) at Manning Bowl (Lynn, MA), 10:00am
Lynnfield (MA) at North Reading (MA), 10:30am
Malden (MA) vs. Medford (MA) at Hormel Stadium (Medford, MA), 10:00am
Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA) at Georgetown (MA), 10:00am
Marian/Keefe Tech (Framingham, MA) at Maynard (MA), 10:00am
Marlborough (MA) at Hudson (MA), 10:00am
Masconomet Regional (Topsfield, MA) at Everett (MA), 10:00am
Mashpee (MA) at Sandwich (East Sandwich, MA), 10:00am
Matignon/St. Joseph Prep (Cambridge, MA) vs. Chelsea (MA) at Russell Field (Cambridge, MA), 10:00am
Methuen (MA) at Dracut (MA), 10:00am
Monomoy (Harwich, MA) at Sacred Heart/Rising Tide (Kingston, MA), 11:00am
Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) at Clinton (MA), 10:00am
Nauset Regional (North Eastham, MA) at Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA), 10:00am
Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) at Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA), 10:00am
Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) at Uxbridge (MA), 10:15am
Norwell (MA) at Hanover (MA), 10:00am
Norwood (MA) at Dedham (MA), 10:00am
Oxford (MA) at Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA), 10:00am
Palmer (MA) at Ludlow (MA), 10:00am
Pathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA) vs. Belchertown (MA) at St. Joseph's Field (Palmer, MA), 10:00am
Plymouth North (Plymouth, MA) at Plymouth South (Plymouth, MA), 10:00am
Quincy (MA) vs. North Quincy (MA) at Veterans Stadium (Quincy, MA), 10:00am
Revere (MA) at Winthrop (MA), 10:00am
Salem (MA) vs. Beverly (MA) at Bertram Field (Salem, MA), 10:00am
Saugus (MA) vs. Peabody Veterans Memorial (Peabody, MA) at Stackpole Field (Saugus, MA), 10:00am
Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) at Greater Lowell Tech (Tyngsborough, MA), 10:15am
Silver Lake Regional (Kingston, MA) at Pembroke (MA), 10:00am
Somerset Berkley Regional (Somerset, MA) at Case (Swansea, MA), 10:00am
South Boston (South Boston, MA) vs. East Boston (MA) at White Stadium (Dorchester, MA), 9:30am
St. Peter-Marian (Worcester, MA) vs. St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) at College of the Holy Cross (Worcester, MA), 10:30am
Stoneham (MA) at Reading Memorial (Reading, MA), 10:00am
Stoughton (MA) at Canton (MA), 10:00am
Swampscott (MA) at Marblehead (MA), 10:00am
Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA) at Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA), 10:15am
Tech Boston Academy/Boston International/Henderson Inclusion (Dorchester, MA) vs. Cathedral/Cristo Rey (Boston, MA) at Roberts Field (Dorchester, MA), 10:00am
Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA) at Cape Cod RVT (Harwich, MA), 10:00am
Wareham (MA) at Bourne (MA), 10:00am
Wayland (MA) at Weston (MA), 10:00am
West Bridgewater (MA) at Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA), 10:00am
West Springfield (MA) at Agawam (MA), 10:00am
Westborough (MA) at Algonquin Regional (Northborough, MA), 10:00am
Westfield (MA) at Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham, MA), 10:00am
Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, MA) at Abington (MA), 10:00am
Wilmington (MA) at Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA), 10:00am