2017 MASSACHUSETTS DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 16th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
KIPP Academy (Lynn, MA) 24 Burke/Community Academy of Science & Health/Dorchester Academy (Dorchester, MA) 16   
[projection: KIPP Academy (Lynn, MA) 21-20]



Friday, November 17th

5 PLAYOFFS
Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 41 Watertown (MA) 3   
[projection: Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 46-19]

6 PLAYOFFS
Middleborough (MA) 27 Stoneham (MA) 14   
[projection: Stoneham (MA) 28-27]

8 PLAYOFFS
Millis (MA) 40 Cathedral/Cristo Rey (Boston, MA) 22   
[projection: Millis (MA) 35-14]

VOCATIONAL LARGE PLAYOFFS
Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA) 26 Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) 12   
[projection: Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) 27-26]
Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) 12 Diman RVT (Fall River, MA) 7   
[projection: Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) 26-7]



Saturday, November 18th

3 PLAYOFFS
North Attleborough (MA) 29 Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) 21   
[projection: North Attleborough (MA) 31-20]
St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) 52 Central (Springfield, MA) 33   
[projection: St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) 46-26]

4 PLAYOFFS
Melrose (MA) 22 Hopkinton (MA) 8   
[projection: Hopkinton (MA) 21-20]

5 PLAYOFFS
West Springfield (MA) 32 Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 0   
[projection: West Springfield (MA) 24-17]

7 PLAYOFFS
Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) 21 Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) 18   
[projection: Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) 22-21]
Mashpee (MA) 28 St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 20   
[projection: St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 28-24]

8 PLAYOFFS
Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 76 Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA) 34   
[projection: Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 48-17]

VOCATIONAL SMALL PLAYOFFS
Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA) 41 Franklin County Tech (Turners Falls, MA) 6



Tuesday, November 21st

CATHOLIC
Boston College (Boston, MA) 32 Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) 16   
[projection: Boston College (Boston, MA) 26-19]



Wednesday, November 22nd

CATHOLIC CENTRAL - LARGE
St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 28 Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 21   
[projection: St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 38-3]

INTER-HIGH
North (Worcester, MA) 47 South Community/University Park/Claremont Academy (Worcester, MA) 6   
[projection: North (Worcester, MA) 38-8]

VOCATIONAL
Foster (Worcester, MA) 42 Worcester Tech (Worcester, MA) 13   
[projection: Foster [Abby Kelley] (Worcester, MA) 31-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Everett (MA) 36 Masconomet Regional (Topsfield, MA) 20   
[projection: Everett (MA) 42-14]
Frontier Regional (South Deerfield, MA) 43 Mohawk Trail Regional (Buckland, MA) 12   
[projection: Frontier Regional (South Deerfield, MA) 50-7]
Hingham (MA) 7 Scituate (MA) 6   
[projection: Scituate (MA) 26-20]
Lowell Catholic (Lowell, MA) 48 Pope John XXIII (Everett, MA) 12   
[projection: Lowell Catholic (Lowell, MA) 34-21]
Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA) 27 Austin Prep (Reading, MA) 6   
[projection: Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA) 38-14]
Malden Catholic (Malden, MA) 16 Waltham (MA) 10   
[projection: Waltham (MA) 21-14]
Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA) 40 Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg, MA) 22   
[projection: Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA) 35-17]
Old Colony RVT (Rochester, MA) 35 Tri-County RVT (Franklin, MA) 28   
[projection: Old Colony RVT (Rochester, MA) 28-7]
Quabbin Regional (Barre, MA) 32 Lunenburg (MA) 17   
[projection: Quabbin Regional (Barre, MA) 35-28]
Somerville (MA) 45 Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Cambridge, MA) 14   
[projection: Somerville (MA) 44-21]
St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA) 34 North Middlesex Regional (Townsend, MA) 24   
[projection: St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA) 31-21]
St. John Paul II (Hyannis, MA) 2 Bishop Connolly/Westport (Fall River, MA) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: St. John Paul II (Hyannis, MA) 56-0]
Ware (MA) 56 Quaboag Regional (Warren, MA) 6   
[projection: Ware (MA) 44-0]



Thursday, November 23rd

BAY STATE - CAREY
Braintree (MA) at Milton (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Milton (MA) 28-21]
Framingham (MA) at Natick (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Natick (MA) 42-0]
Needham (MA) at Wellesley (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Needham (MA) 17-16]
Newton North (Newtonville, MA) vs. Brookline (MA) at Parsons Field (Brookline, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Newton North (Newtonville, MA) 31-13]
Weymouth (South Weymouth, MA) at Walpole (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Walpole (MA) 31-14]

BIG THREE
New Bedford (MA) at Durfee (Fall River, MA), 10:15am   
[projection: New Bedford (MA) 27-7]

BOSTON - NORTH
Boston Latin Academy (Dorchester, MA) vs. O'Bryant (Roxbury, MA) at Madison Park RVT/McKinley RVT/Fenway (Roxbury, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Boston Latin Academy (Dorchester, MA) 21-14]

BOSTON - SOUTH
New Mission/Boston Community Leadership Academy/Another Course to College (Boston, MA) vs. Burke/Community Academy of Science & Health/Dorchester Academy (Dorchester, MA) at Almont Park (Mattapan, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: New Mission/Boston Community Leadership Academy/Another Course to College (Boston, MA) 31-6]

CAPE ANN - LARGE
Triton Regional (Byfield, MA) at Pentucket Regional (West Newbury, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Triton Regional (Byfield, MA) 28-21]

CAPE ANN - SMALL
Hamilton-Wenham Regional (South Hamilton, MA) at Ipswich (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Hamilton-Wenham Regional (South Hamilton, MA) 31-14]

CATHOLIC
Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) at St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) 17-16]

CATHOLIC CENTRAL - LARGE
Archbishop Williams (Braintree, MA) vs. Cardinal Spellman (Brockton, MA) at Memorial Field (Braintree, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Archbishop Williams (Braintree, MA) 21-12]

COMMONWEALTH - LARGE
Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) at Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) 35-22]
Essex Tech (Danvers, MA) at Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 31-24]

COMMONWEALTH - SMALL
Mystic Valley Regional (Malden, MA) at Minuteman Regional (Lexington, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Mystic Valley Regional (Malden, MA) 31-22]

DUAL COUNTY - LARGE
Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) at Westford Academy (Westford, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) 31-19]

DUAL COUNTY - SMALL
Bedford (MA) at Concord-Carlisle (Concord, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Concord-Carlisle (Concord, MA) 35-14]

FREELANCE
Sutton/Douglas (Sutton, MA) at Blackstone-Millville/Hopedale (Blackstone, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Blackstone-Millville/Hopedale (Blackstone, MA) 24-8]

INTER-HIGH
Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA) vs. Burncoat (Worcester, MA) at Foley Field (Worcester, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA) 46-10]

INTERCOUNTY - NORTH
Athol (MA) at Mahar Regional (Orange, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Athol (MA) 22-21]

MERRIMACK VALLEY - DIVISION 1
Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) vs. Lawrence (MA) at Lawrence Veterans Memorial Stadium (Lawrence, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) 50-0]
Lowell (MA) at Haverhill (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Lowell (MA) 35-22]

MERRIMACK VALLEY - DIVISION 2
Billerica Memorial (Billerica, MA) vs. Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA) at Marshall MS (Billerica, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Billerica Memorial (Billerica, MA) 22-21]

MIDDLESEX - FREEDOM
Wakefield Memorial (Wakefield, MA) at Melrose (MA), 10:15am   
[projection: Melrose (MA) 38-6]

MIDDLESEX - LIBERTY
Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA) at Winchester (MA), 10:15am   
[projection: Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA) 31-19]

MIDLAND WACHUSETT - A
Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA) at Shrewsbury (MA), 10:15am   
[projection: Shrewsbury (MA) 31-17]

MIDLAND WACHUSETT - D
Murdock (Winchendon, MA) at Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA) 24-20]

SOUTH SHORE - LARGE
Rockland (MA) at East Bridgewater (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Rockland (MA) 22-10]

SOUTH SHORE - SMALL
Cohasset (MA) at Hull (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Cohasset (MA) 28-6]

SOUTHERN WORCESTER COUNTY - B
Bartlett (Webster, MA) at Southbridge (MA), 10:15am   
[projection: Bartlett (Webster, MA) 34-7]

SOUTHERN WORCESTER COUNTY - C
Leicester (MA) at Prouty (Spencer, MA), 10:15am   
[projection: Leicester (MA) 46-3]

TRI-VALLEY - LARGE
Westwood (MA) at Holliston (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Holliston (MA) 35-10]

TRI-VALLEY - SMALL
Medway (MA) at Millis (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Millis (MA) 31-10]

NON-LEAGUE
Ames (North Easton, MA) at Sharon (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Ames [Oliver] (North Easton, MA) 28-13]
Arlington Catholic (Arlington, MA) at Arlington (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Arlington (MA) 27-21]
Auburn (MA) vs. Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester, MA) at Worcester State U. (Worcester, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Auburn (MA) 28-12]
Belchertown (MA) vs. Pathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA) at St. Joseph's Field (Palmer, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Belchertown (MA) 27-7]
Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) at Bishop Stang (North Dartmouth, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) 31-7]
Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) at Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) 19-14]
Boston Latin (Boston, MA) vs. Boston English/Muniz Academy/Community Academy (Boston, MA) at Harvard U. (Cambridge, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Boston Latin (Boston, MA) 28-6]
Brockton (MA) at Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) 35-7]
Bristol-Plymouth RVT (Taunton, MA) at Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Bristol-Plymouth RVT (Taunton, MA) 27-21]
Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA) at Cape Cod RVT (Harwich, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Cape Cod RVT (Harwich, MA) 21-12]
Cathedral/Cristo Rey (Boston, MA) vs. Tech Boston Academy/Boston International/Henderson Inclusion (Dorchester, MA) at Roberts Field (Dorchester, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Cathedral/Cristo Rey (Boston, MA) 34-14]
Chicopee (MA) at Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA), 10:30am   
[projection: Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA) 26-20]
Danvers (MA) at Gloucester (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Danvers (MA) 21-20]
Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA) at Fairhaven (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA) 31-8]
Norwood (MA) at Dedham (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Dedham (MA) 38-3]
Nauset Regional (North Eastham, MA) at Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 52-0]
Dighton-Rehoboth Regional (North Dighton, MA) at Seekonk (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Dighton-Rehoboth Regional (North Dighton, MA) 20-14]
Diman RVT (Fall River, MA) at Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Diman RVT (Fall River, MA) 28-7]
Duxbury (MA) at Marshfield (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Duxbury (MA) 28-20]
East Boston (MA) vs. South Boston (South Boston, MA) at White Stadium (Dorchester, MA), 9:30am   
[projection: East Boston (MA) 35-10]
Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) at Falmouth (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Falmouth (MA) 35-31]
Franklin County Tech (Turners Falls, MA) at Pioneer Valley Regional (Northfield, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Franklin County Tech (Turners Falls, MA) 34-20]
Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA) at Millbury (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA) 24-10]
Greenfield (MA) at Turners Falls (Montague, MA), 10:30am   
[projection: Greenfield (MA) 17-16]
Groton-Dunstable (Groton, MA) at Tyngsborough (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Groton-Dunstable (Groton, MA) 35-7]
Holyoke (MA) at South Hadley (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Holyoke (MA) 28-21]
Ashland (MA) at Hopkinton (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Hopkinton (MA) 28-7]
Franklin (MA) at King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) 35-6]
Leominster (MA) vs. Fitchburg (MA) at Crocker Field (Fitchburg, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Leominster (MA) 26-24]
Lexington (MA) at Burlington (MA), 10:45am   
[projection: Lexington (MA) 48-14]
Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA) at Newton South (Newton, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA) 44-6]
Littleton (MA) vs. Ayer Shirley/Bromfield (Ayer, MA) at Littleton MS (Littleton, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Littleton (MA) 42-7]
East Longmeadow (MA) at Longmeadow (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Longmeadow (MA) 31-21]
Lynn English (Lynn, MA) vs. Lynn Classical (Lynn, MA) at Manning Bowl (Lynn, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Lynn English (Lynn, MA) 28-14]
Malden (MA) vs. Medford (MA) at Hormel Stadium (Medford, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Malden (MA) 22-21]
Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA) at Georgetown (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA) 35-17]
Mansfield (MA) vs. Foxborough (MA) at Ahern MS (Foxborough, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Mansfield (MA) 21-14]
Swampscott (MA) at Marblehead (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Marblehead (MA) 21-17]
Marlborough (MA) at Hudson (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Marlborough (MA) 34-3]
Mashpee (MA) at Sandwich (East Sandwich, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Mashpee (MA) 42-3]
Matignon/St. Joseph Prep (Cambridge, MA) vs. Chelsea (MA) at Russell Field (Cambridge, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Matignon/St. Joseph Prep (Cambridge, MA) 22-21]
Marian/Keefe Tech (Framingham, MA) at Maynard (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Maynard (MA) 44-3]
Dover-Sherborn (Dover, MA) at Medfield (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Medfield (MA) 35-12]
Methuen (MA) at Dracut (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Methuen (MA) 35-13]
Carver (MA) at Middleborough (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Middleborough (MA) 46-6]
KIPP Academy (Lynn, MA) at Milford (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Milford (MA) 62-0]
Westfield (MA) at Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham, MA) 31-13]
Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) at Clinton (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) 38-0]
Amesbury (MA) at Newburyport (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Newburyport (MA) 26-7]
Andover (MA) at North Andover (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: North Andover (MA) 42-22]
North Attleborough (MA) vs. Attleboro (MA) at Community ES (North Attleborough, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: North Attleborough (MA) 40-8]
North Quincy (MA) vs. Quincy (MA) at Veterans Stadium (Quincy, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: North Quincy (MA) 24-19]
Lynnfield (MA) at North Reading (MA), 10:30am   
[projection: North Reading (MA) 26-24]
Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA) at Northampton/Hopkins Academy (Northampton, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA) 22-21]
Bellingham (MA) at Norton (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Norton (MA) 28-21]
Norwell (MA) at Hanover (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Norwell (MA) 28-14]
Gardner (MA) at Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA) 48-0]
Apponequet Regional (Lakeville, MA) at Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) 44-6]
Oxford (MA) at Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Oxford (MA) 28-26]
Palmer (MA) at Ludlow (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Palmer (MA) 28-13]
Peabody Veterans Memorial (Peabody, MA) vs. Saugus (MA) at Stackpole Field (Saugus, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Peabody Veterans Memorial (Peabody, MA) 28-21]
Plymouth North (Plymouth, MA) at Plymouth South (Plymouth, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Plymouth North (Plymouth, MA) 27-21]
Atlantis (Fall River, MA) at Randolph (MA), 10:30am   
[projection: Randolph (MA) 49-0]
Revere (MA) at Winthrop (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Revere (MA) 24-8]
Monomoy (Harwich, MA) at Sacred Heart/Rising Tide (Kingston, MA), 11:00am   
[projection: Sacred Heart/Rising Tide (Kingston, MA) 21-20]
Salem (MA) vs. Beverly (MA) at Bertram Field (Salem, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Salem (MA) 28-19]
Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) at Greater Lowell Tech (Tyngsborough, MA), 10:15am   
[projection: Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) 27-7]
Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA) at Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA), 10:15am   
[projection: Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA) 38-6]
Silver Lake Regional (Kingston, MA) at Pembroke (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Silver Lake Regional (Kingston, MA) 28-21]
Somerset Berkley Regional (Somerset, MA) at Case (Swansea, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Somerset Berkley Regional (Somerset, MA) 31-20]
Holbrook/Avon (Holbrook, MA) at South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA) 35-14]
St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) vs. St. Peter-Marian (Worcester, MA) at College of the Holy Cross (Worcester, MA), 10:30am   
[projection: St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) 52-14]
Stoneham (MA) at Reading Memorial (Reading, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Stoneham (MA) 31-14]
Stoughton (MA) at Canton (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Stoughton (MA) 21-14]
Taunton (MA) vs. Coyle-Cassidy (Taunton, MA) at Hopewell Park (Taunton, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Taunton (MA) 28-6]
Wilmington (MA) at Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) 26-24]
Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) at Uxbridge (MA), 10:15am   
[projection: Uxbridge (MA) 21-20]
Wareham (MA) at Bourne (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Wareham (MA) 44-7]
Watertown (MA) vs. Belmont (MA) at Victory Field (Watertown, MA), 10:15am   
[projection: Watertown (MA) 38-14]
Wayland (MA) at Weston (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Wayland (MA) 38-17]
Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA) at West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA) 28-21]
West Bridgewater (MA) at Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: West Bridgewater (MA) 26-17]
West Springfield (MA) at Agawam (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: West Springfield (MA) 48-14]
Westborough (MA) at Algonquin Regional (Northborough, MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Westborough (MA) 35-17]
Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, MA) at Abington (MA), 10:00am   
[projection: Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, MA) 34-21]



Thursday, November 30th

VOCATIONAL LARGE CHAMPIONSHIP
Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA) at Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA), 7:00pm

VOCATIONAL SMALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA) at Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA), 6:00pm



Friday, December 1st

2 CHAMPIONSHIP
Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA) vs. King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) at Gillette Stadium (Foxborough, MA), 7:30pm

3 CHAMPIONSHIP
North Attleborough (MA) vs. St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) at Gillette Stadium (Foxborough, MA), 5:00pm



Saturday, December 2nd

1 CHAMPIONSHIP
Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) vs. Everett (MA) at Gillette Stadium (Foxborough, MA), 8:00pm

4 CHAMPIONSHIP
Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) vs. Melrose (MA) at Gillette Stadium (Foxborough, MA), 11:00am

5 CHAMPIONSHIP
West Springfield (MA) vs. Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) at Gillette Stadium (Foxborough, MA), 3:30pm

6 CHAMPIONSHIP
Littleton (MA) vs. Middleborough (MA) at Gillette Stadium (Foxborough, MA), 9:00am

7 CHAMPIONSHIP
Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) vs. Mashpee (MA) at Gillette Stadium (Foxborough, MA), 6:00pm

8 CHAMPIONSHIP
Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) vs. Millis (MA) at Gillette Stadium (Foxborough, MA), 1:30pm