2017 MASSACHUSETTS 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 9th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Amesbury (MA) 20 Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA) 14   

Ashland (MA) 15 Cardinal Spellman (Brockton, MA) 14   

Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) 33 Pembroke (MA) 30   

Belchertown (MA) 42 Smith Academy/Smith Vo-Tech (Hatfield, MA) 38 (ot)   

Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) 36 Milford (MA) 31   

Boston Latin (Boston, MA) 26 Matignon/St. Joseph Prep (Cambridge, MA) 24   

Braintree (MA) 14 Walpole (MA) 12   

Case (Swansea, MA) 35 Cohasset (MA) 32   

Arlington (MA) 15 Concord-Carlisle (Concord, MA) 14   

Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA) 17 Coyle-Cassidy (Taunton, MA) 15   

East Boston (MA) 35 Minuteman Regional (Lexington, MA) 30   

Fairhaven (MA) 18 Sandwich (East Sandwich, MA) 14   

New Mission/Boston Community Leadership Academy/Another Course to College (Boston, MA) 26 Georgetown (MA) 22   

South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA) 28 Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA) 26
Haverhill (MA) 42 Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Cambridge, MA) 39   

Holliston (MA) 15 Hanover (MA) 14   

Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) 42 Ipswich (MA) 41   

Lee (MA) 20 Pittsfield (MA) 18   

Mahar Regional (Orange, MA) 19 Monument Mountain/Mt. Everett (Great Barrington, MA) 18   

Lawrence (MA) 34 Malden Catholic (Malden, MA) 31   

Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA) 32 Tech Boston Academy/Boston International/Henderson Inclusion (Dorchester, MA) 31   

Medway (MA) 18 East Bridgewater (MA) 17   

Marian/Keefe Tech (Framingham, MA) 27 Mystic Valley Regional (Malden, MA) 26   

Worcester Tech (Worcester, MA) 41 Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA) 39   

Mansfield (MA) 10 Natick (MA) 7   

Dedham (MA) 30 Norwell (MA) 27   

Chelsea (MA) 13 O'Bryant (Roxbury, MA) 9   

Nauset Regional (North Eastham, MA) 10 Plymouth North (Plymouth, MA) 7   

Framingham (MA) 15 Quincy (MA) 10   

Revere (MA) 14 Malden (MA) 10   

Rockland (MA) 24 Archbishop Williams (Braintree, MA) 22   

Saugus (MA) 33 Greater Lowell Tech (Tyngsborough, MA) 28   

Silver Lake Regional (Kingston, MA) 28 Plymouth South (Plymouth, MA) 27   

South Community/University Park/Claremont Academy (Worcester, MA) 31 Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA) 29   

Brockton (MA) 32 Taunton (MA) 28   

Wakefield Memorial (Wakefield, MA) 35 Wayland (MA) 32   

North Reading (MA) 29 Wilmington (MA) 28   

Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA) 33 Waltham (MA) 32   




Friday, November 10th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) 35 Lowell (MA) 28   

North Quincy (MA) 34 Ames (North Easton, MA) 33   

Bourne (MA) 41 Apponequet Regional (Lakeville, MA) 39   

Blackstone-Millville/Hopedale (Blackstone, MA) 28 Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA) 27   

Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) 39 Athol (MA) 38   

Attleboro (MA) 17 Weymouth (South Weymouth, MA) 15   

Danvers (MA) 27 Billerica Memorial (Billerica, MA) 23   

Carver (MA) 39 Bishop Stang (North Dartmouth, MA) 36   

Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA) 30 Sacred Heart/Rising Tide (Kingston, MA) 28   

Boston College (Boston, MA) 36 Needham (MA) 34   

Bristol-Plymouth RVT (Taunton, MA) 34 Cape Cod RVT (Harwich, MA) 29   

Canton (MA) 39 Norwood (MA) 35   

Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA) 37 Reading Memorial (Reading, MA) 34   

Chicopee (MA) 12 Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA) 9   

Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA) 20 South Hadley (MA) 16   

Somerset Berkley Regional (Somerset, MA) 39 Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA) 36   

Diman RVT (Fall River, MA) 25 Monomoy (Harwich, MA) 24   

Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA) 25 Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA) 21   

Dracut (MA) 11 Belmont (MA) 7 (ot)   

East Longmeadow (MA) 19 Holyoke (MA) 16   

Essex Tech (Danvers, MA) 19 Austin Prep (Reading, MA) 18   

Dighton-Rehoboth Regional (North Dighton, MA) 41 Falmouth (MA) 39   

Fitchburg (MA) 36 Algonquin Regional (Northborough, MA) 32   

Southbridge (MA) 17 Foster (Worcester, MA) 13   

Gloucester (MA) 25 Swampscott (MA) 20   

Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) 19 Boston Latin Academy (Dorchester, MA) 14   

Greenfield (MA) 23 Mohawk Trail Regional (Buckland, MA) 19   

Stoughton (MA) 10 Hingham (MA) 8   

Burncoat (Worcester, MA) 18 Hudson (MA) 13   

Hull (MA) 38 West Bridgewater (MA) 36   

North Middlesex Regional (Townsend, MA) 31 Leominster (MA) 26   

Ludlow (MA) 36 Pathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA) 34   

Lynn Classical (Lynn, MA) 34 Peabody Veterans Memorial (Peabody, MA) 33 (ot)   

Newton South (Newton, MA) 39 Masconomet Regional (Topsfield, MA) 37   

Ayer Shirley/Bromfield (Ayer, MA) 19 Maynard (MA) 18   

Medfield (MA) 13 Foxborough (MA) 10   

Methuen (MA) 19 Lexington (MA) 14   

Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg, MA) 42 Tyngsborough (MA) 38   

Murdock (Winchendon, MA) 41 Prouty (Spencer, MA) 38   

Somerville (MA) 16 Newburyport (MA) 13   

Newton North (Newtonville, MA) 41 New Bedford (MA) 37   

Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 37 Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA) 35   

Sharon (MA) 11 Norton (MA) 9   

Franklin County Tech (Turners Falls, MA) 13 Palmer (MA) 8   

Pope John XXIII (Everett, MA) 34 South Boston (South Boston, MA) 30
Putnam Vo-Tech/Sci-Tech (Springfield, MA) 34 Commerce/Springfield Renaissance (Springfield, MA) 31   

Quabbin Regional (Barre, MA) 11 North (Worcester, MA) 10   

Gardner (MA) 25 Quaboag Regional (Warren, MA) 20   

Arlington Catholic (Arlington, MA) 35 Salem (MA) 32   

Bellingham (MA) 41 Seekonk (MA) 38   

Lunenburg (MA) 23 St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA) 22   

St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) 39 Andover (MA) 37   

Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA) 37 Taconic (Pittsfield, MA) 32   

Tri-County RVT (Franklin, MA) 32 Atlantis (Fall River, MA) 28   

Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 12 Triton Regional (Byfield, MA) 11   

Turners Falls (Montague, MA) 38 Pioneer Valley Regional (Northfield, MA) 36   

Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA) 11 Holbrook/Avon (Holbrook, MA) 9
Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA) 35 Groton-Dunstable (Groton, MA) 34   

Franklin (MA) 32 Wellesley (MA) 31   

West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA) 35 Millbury (MA) 34   

West Roxbury/Urban Science Academy (West Roxbury, MA) 31 Lowell Catholic (Lowell, MA) 28   

Agawam (MA) 32 Westfield (MA) 27   

Weston (MA) 29 Bedford (MA) 26 (ot)   

Dover-Sherborn (Dover, MA) 11 Westwood (MA) 10   

Marshfield (MA) 27 Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, MA) 22   

Winthrop (MA) 21 Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 17 (ot)   


1 PLAYOFFS
Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) 35 Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) 7   


2 PLAYOFFS
King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) 29 Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) 19   

North Andover (MA) 24 Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA) 23   


3 PLAYOFFS
North Attleborough (MA) 35 Duxbury (MA) 0   


4 PLAYOFFS
Hopkinton (MA) 28 Milton (MA) 19   

Marblehead (MA) 16 Melrose (MA) 14   


5 PLAYOFFS
Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 45 Scituate (MA) 33   

Lynnfield (MA) 15 Watertown (MA) 14   

West Springfield (MA) 42 Longmeadow (MA) 37   


6 PLAYOFFS
Middleborough (MA) 30 Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) 21   


7 PLAYOFFS
Mashpee (MA) 40 Abington (MA) 20   

St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 34 Brighton/Green Academy/Lyon Pilot (Brighton, MA) 32   


8 PLAYOFFS
Millis (MA) 31 Wareham (MA) 8   




Saturday, November 11th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Beverly (MA) 26 Westford Academy (Westford, MA) 21   

Durfee (Fall River, MA) 17 Brookline (MA) 15   

Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester, MA) 32 Clinton (MA) 29   

McCann Tech (North Adams, MA) 35 Drury (North Adams, MA) 34   

Nantucket (MA) 18 St. John Paul II (Hyannis, MA) 17   

Randolph (MA) 24 Old Colony RVT (Rochester, MA) 20   

Burlington (MA) 36 Pentucket Regional (West Newbury, MA) 31   

Sutton/Douglas (Sutton, MA) 40 Oxford (MA) 39   

Uxbridge (MA) 35 Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 33   

Westborough (MA) 30 Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA) 27   

Winchester (MA) 15 Medford (MA) 14   


1 PLAYOFFS
Everett (MA) 37 Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) 29   


3 PLAYOFFS
Central (Springfield, MA) 55 Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham, MA) 0   

St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) 20 Shrewsbury (MA) 18   

Lynn English (Lynn, MA) 42 Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) 39   


4 PLAYOFFS
Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) 21 Marlborough (MA) 19   


5 PLAYOFFS
Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 35 Auburn (MA) 6   


6 PLAYOFFS
Littleton (MA) 30 St. Peter-Marian (Worcester, MA) 14   

Hamilton-Wenham Regional (South Hamilton, MA) 33 Stoneham (MA) 30   


7 PLAYOFFS
Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) 21 Leicester (MA) 14   

Frontier Regional (South Deerfield, MA) 14 Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) 9   


8 PLAYOFFS
Cathedral/Cristo Rey (Boston, MA) 20 Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA) 6   

Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 31 Ware (MA) 29   

Bartlett (Webster, MA) 32 Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA) 28