2017 MASSACHUSETTS 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 9th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Amesbury (MA) 20 Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA) 14   
[projection: Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA) 27-21]
Cardinal Spellman (Brockton, MA) 13 Ashland (MA) 9   
[projection: Ashland (MA) 21-14]
Pembroke (MA) 27 Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) 24   
[projection: Pembroke (MA) 24-21]
Belchertown (MA) 20 Smith Academy/Smith Vo-Tech (Hatfield, MA) 18 (ot)   
[projection: Smith Academy/Smith Vo-Tech (Hatfield, MA) 27-21]
Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) 14 Milford (MA) 12   
[projection: Milford (MA) 27-7]
Matignon/St. Joseph Prep (Cambridge, MA) 36 Boston Latin (Boston, MA) 31   
[projection: Boston Latin (Boston, MA) 20-19]
Braintree (MA) 37 Walpole (MA) 33   
[projection: Braintree (MA) 26-20]
Cohasset (MA) 40 Case (Swansea, MA) 39   
[projection: Cohasset (MA) 26-13]
Arlington (MA) 37 Concord-Carlisle (Concord, MA) 33   
[projection: Arlington (MA) 28-20]
Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA) 36 Coyle-Cassidy (Taunton, MA) 31   
[projection: Coyle-Cassidy (Taunton, MA) 21-12]
Minuteman Regional (Lexington, MA) 16 East Boston (MA) 11   
[projection: East Boston (MA) 28-7]
Fairhaven (MA) 32 Sandwich (East Sandwich, MA) 28   
[projection: Fairhaven (MA) 22-21]
Georgetown (MA) 32 New Mission/Boston Community Leadership Academy/Another Course to College (Boston, MA) 27   
[projection: Georgetown (MA) 28-21]
Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA) 38 South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA) 35
Haverhill (MA) 17 Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Cambridge, MA) 13   
[projection: Haverhill (MA) 38-31]
Holliston (MA) 42 Hanover (MA) 39   
[projection: Holliston (MA) 21-14]
Ipswich (MA) 14 Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) 11   
[projection: Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) 26-20]
Lee (MA) 11 Pittsfield (MA) 6   
[projection: Lee (MA) 31-19]
Monument Mountain/Mt. Everett (Great Barrington, MA) 19 Mahar Regional (Orange, MA) 16   
[projection: Mahar Regional (Orange, MA) 35-21]
Lawrence (MA) 37 Malden Catholic (Malden, MA) 32   
[projection: Malden Catholic (Malden, MA) 21-14]
Tech Boston Academy/Boston International/Henderson Inclusion (Dorchester, MA) 13 Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA) 11   
[projection: Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA) 31-10]
East Bridgewater (MA) 24 Medway (MA) 22   
[projection: East Bridgewater (MA) 26-20]
Marian/Keefe Tech (Framingham, MA) 10 Mystic Valley Regional (Malden, MA) 8   
[projection: Marian/Keefe Tech (Framingham, MA) 27-26]
Worcester Tech (Worcester, MA) 35 Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA) 34   
[projection: Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA) 31-17]
Natick (MA) 11 Mansfield (MA) 8   
[projection: Mansfield (MA) 22-17]
Dedham (MA) 18 Norwell (MA) 16   
[projection: Norwell (MA) 24-17]
O'Bryant (Roxbury, MA) 23 Chelsea (MA) 18   
[projection: O'Bryant (Roxbury, MA) 31-17]
Plymouth North (Plymouth, MA) 39 Nauset Regional (North Eastham, MA) 36   
[projection: Plymouth North (Plymouth, MA) 31-22]
Framingham (MA) 24 Quincy (MA) 21   
[projection: Quincy (MA) 28-27]
Revere (MA) 16 Malden (MA) 15   
[projection: Revere (MA) 21-13]
Archbishop Williams (Braintree, MA) 24 Rockland (MA) 20   
[projection: Archbishop Williams (Braintree, MA) 17-15]
Greater Lowell Tech (Tyngsborough, MA) 30 Saugus (MA) 25   
[projection: Saugus (MA) 28-14]
Plymouth South (Plymouth, MA) 22 Silver Lake Regional (Kingston, MA) 19   
[projection: Silver Lake Regional (Kingston, MA) 22-21]
Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA) 37 South Community/University Park/Claremont Academy (Worcester, MA) 36   
[projection: Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA) 34-3]
Taunton (MA) 18 Brockton (MA) 13   
[projection: Brockton (MA) 28-19]
Wayland (MA) 34 Wakefield Memorial (Wakefield, MA) 32   
[projection: Wayland (MA) 27-20]
North Reading (MA) 42 Wilmington (MA) 41   
[projection: Wilmington (MA) 28-19]
Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA) 30 Waltham (MA) 28   
[projection: Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA) 26-21]



Friday, November 10th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) 35 Lowell (MA) 28   
[projection: Lowell (MA) 38-28]
North Quincy (MA) 13 Ames (North Easton, MA) 9   
[projection: Ames [Oliver] (North Easton, MA) 21-20]
Bourne (MA) 29 Apponequet Regional (Lakeville, MA) 24   
[projection: Apponequet Regional (Lakeville, MA) 28-21]
Blackstone-Millville/Hopedale (Blackstone, MA) 42 Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA) 40   
[projection: Blackstone-Millville/Hopedale (Blackstone, MA) 21-20]
Athol (MA) 35 Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) 33   
[projection: Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) 28-14]
Weymouth (South Weymouth, MA) 10 Attleboro (MA) 5   
[projection: Attleboro (MA) 31-19]
Danvers (MA) 22 Billerica Memorial (Billerica, MA) 21   
[projection: Billerica Memorial (Billerica, MA) 20-14]
Carver (MA) 12 Bishop Stang (North Dartmouth, MA) 11   
[projection: Carver (MA) 28-22]
Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA) 33 Sacred Heart/Rising Tide (Kingston, MA) 29   
[projection: Sacred Heart/Rising Tide (Kingston, MA) 28-10]
Boston College (Boston, MA) 23 Needham (MA) 21   
[projection: Boston College (Boston, MA) 28-7]
Cape Cod RVT (Harwich, MA) 15 Bristol-Plymouth RVT (Taunton, MA) 12   
[projection: Bristol-Plymouth RVT (Taunton, MA) 26-14]
Norwood (MA) 24 Canton (MA) 22   
[projection: Canton (MA) 42-3]
Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA) 28 Reading Memorial (Reading, MA) 24   
[projection: Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA) 26-17]
Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA) 23 Chicopee (MA) 18   
[projection: Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA) 21-17]
Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA) 42 South Hadley (MA) 40   
[projection: South Hadley (MA) 27-21]
Somerset Berkley Regional (Somerset, MA) 38 Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA) 37   
[projection: Somerset Berkley Regional (Somerset, MA) 24-19]
Monomoy (Harwich, MA) 34 Diman RVT (Fall River, MA) 30   
[projection: Diman RVT (Fall River, MA) 21-14]
Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA) 11 Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA) 8   
[projection: Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA) 31-26]
Belmont (MA) 35 Dracut (MA) 30 (ot)   
[projection: Dracut (MA) 27-17]
East Longmeadow (MA) 16 Holyoke (MA) 11   
[projection: East Longmeadow (MA) 28-26]
Essex Tech (Danvers, MA) 40 Austin Prep (Reading, MA) 37   
[projection: Austin Prep (Reading, MA) 21-17]
Falmouth (MA) 18 Dighton-Rehoboth Regional (North Dighton, MA) 13   
[projection: Falmouth (MA) 22-19]
Algonquin Regional (Northborough, MA) 29 Fitchburg (MA) 28   
[projection: Fitchburg (MA) 31-26]
Foster (Worcester, MA) 27 Southbridge (MA) 22   
[projection: Foster [Abby Kelley] (Worcester, MA) 28-13]
Swampscott (MA) 42 Gloucester (MA) 41   
[projection: Swampscott (MA) 31-19]
Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) 16 Boston Latin Academy (Dorchester, MA) 14   
[projection: Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) 31-12]
Mohawk Trail Regional (Buckland, MA) 20 Greenfield (MA) 16   
[projection: Greenfield (MA) 34-14]
Stoughton (MA) 29 Hingham (MA) 28   
[projection: Hingham (MA) 20-17]
Hudson (MA) 10 Burncoat (Worcester, MA) 7   
[projection: Hudson (MA) 24-21]
West Bridgewater (MA) 41 Hull (MA) 40   
[projection: Hull (MA) 28-20]
North Middlesex Regional (Townsend, MA) 12 Leominster (MA) 9   
[projection: Leominster (MA) 40-13]
Pathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA) 35 Ludlow (MA) 32   
[projection: Ludlow (MA) 40-6]
Lynn Classical (Lynn, MA) 41 Peabody Veterans Memorial (Peabody, MA) 40 (ot)   
[projection: Lynn Classical (Lynn, MA) 21-14]
Masconomet Regional (Topsfield, MA) 17 Newton South (Newton, MA) 15   
[projection: Masconomet Regional (Topsfield, MA) 28-7]
Maynard (MA) 14 Ayer Shirley/Bromfield (Ayer, MA) 10   
[projection: Maynard (MA) 34-21]
Foxborough (MA) 35 Medfield (MA) 30   
[projection: Foxborough (MA) 27-24]
Lexington (MA) 35 Methuen (MA) 34   
[projection: Lexington (MA) 36-35]
Tyngsborough (MA) 33 Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg, MA) 30   
[projection: Tyngsborough (MA) 27-14]
Murdock (Winchendon, MA) 11 Prouty (Spencer, MA) 7   
[projection: Murdock (Winchendon, MA) 31-19]
Newburyport (MA) 15 Somerville (MA) 14   
[projection: Somerville (MA) 24-10]
Newton North (Newtonville, MA) 22 New Bedford (MA) 17   
[projection: Newton North (Newtonville, MA) 26-21]
Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA) 26 Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 22   
[projection: Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 27-21]
Sharon (MA) 15 Norton (MA) 14   
[projection: Norton (MA) 31-20]
Palmer (MA) 11 Franklin County Tech (Turners Falls, MA) 7   
[projection: Palmer (MA) 21-20]
South Boston (South Boston, MA) 32 Pope John XXIII (Everett, MA) 30
Putnam Vo-Tech/Sci-Tech (Springfield, MA) 15 Commerce/Springfield Renaissance (Springfield, MA) 12   
[projection: Putnam Vo-Tech/Sci-Tech (Springfield, MA) 31-14]
Quabbin Regional (Barre, MA) 18 North (Worcester, MA) 14   
[projection: North (Worcester, MA) 34-22]
Quaboag Regional (Warren, MA) 27 Gardner (MA) 24   
[projection: Gardner (MA) 22-17]
Salem (MA) 34 Arlington Catholic (Arlington, MA) 31   
[projection: Salem (MA) 26-24]
Seekonk (MA) 39 Bellingham (MA) 38   
[projection: Seekonk (MA) 31-27]
Lunenburg (MA) 17 St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA) 14   
[projection: St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA) 28-21]
Andover (MA) 42 St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) 39   
[projection: St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) 38-20]
Taconic (Pittsfield, MA) 29 Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA) 27   
[projection: Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA) 33-31]
Tri-County RVT (Franklin, MA) 34 Atlantis (Fall River, MA) 30   
[projection: Tri-County RVT (Franklin, MA) 26-14]
Triton Regional (Byfield, MA) 31 Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 29   
[projection: Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 28-26]
Turners Falls (Montague, MA) 24 Pioneer Valley Regional (Northfield, MA) 20   
[projection: Turners Falls (Montague, MA) 27-13]
Holbrook/Avon (Holbrook, MA) 37 Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA) 36
Groton-Dunstable (Groton, MA) 21 Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA) 18   
[projection: Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA) 38-17]
Wellesley (MA) 30 Franklin (MA) 29   
[projection: Franklin (MA) 21-17]
Millbury (MA) 11 West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA) 10   
[projection: West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA) 24-21]
Lowell Catholic (Lowell, MA) 22 West Roxbury/Urban Science Academy (West Roxbury, MA) 19   
[projection: West Roxbury/Urban Science Academy (West Roxbury, MA) 21-14]
Westfield (MA) 28 Agawam (MA) 25   
[projection: Agawam (MA) 28-26]
Bedford (MA) 14 Weston (MA) 10 (ot)   
[projection: Weston (MA) 28-26]
Dover-Sherborn (Dover, MA) 39 Westwood (MA) 38   
[projection: Dover-Sherborn (Dover, MA) 28-14]
Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, MA) 42 Marshfield (MA) 39   
[projection: Marshfield (MA) 31-24]
Winthrop (MA) 30 Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 27 (ot)   
[projection: Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 40-24]

1 PLAYOFFS
Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) 35 Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) 7   
[projection: Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) 20-17]

2 PLAYOFFS
King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) 29 Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) 19   
[projection: King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) 22-21]
Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA) 36 North Andover (MA) 34   
[projection: Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA) 35-26]

3 PLAYOFFS
North Attleborough (MA) 35 Duxbury (MA) 0   
[projection: Duxbury (MA) 21-20]

4 PLAYOFFS
Hopkinton (MA) 28 Milton (MA) 19   
[projection: Hopkinton (MA) 21-14]
Melrose (MA) 14 Marblehead (MA) 9   
[projection: Melrose (MA) 26-14]

5 PLAYOFFS
Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 45 Scituate (MA) 33   
[projection: Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 34-22]
Lynnfield (MA) 22 Watertown (MA) 19   
[projection: Watertown (MA) 28-27]
Longmeadow (MA) 23 West Springfield (MA) 19   
[projection: West Springfield (MA) 28-19]

6 PLAYOFFS
Middleborough (MA) 30 Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) 21   
[projection: Middleborough (MA) 31-28]

7 PLAYOFFS
Mashpee (MA) 40 Abington (MA) 20   
[projection: Mashpee (MA) 31-22]
Brighton/Green Academy/Lyon Pilot (Brighton, MA) 36 St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 34   
[projection: St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 42-6]

8 PLAYOFFS
Millis (MA) 31 Wareham (MA) 8   
[projection: Millis (MA) 31-21]



Saturday, November 11th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Beverly (MA) 26 Westford Academy (Westford, MA) 21   
[projection: Beverly (MA) 31-17]
Brookline (MA) 19 Durfee (Fall River, MA) 14   
[projection: Brookline (MA) 17-15]
Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester, MA) 26 Clinton (MA) 21   
[projection: Clinton (MA) 24-19]
McCann Tech (North Adams, MA) 13 Drury (North Adams, MA) 10   
[projection: McCann Tech (North Adams, MA) 28-12]
St. John Paul II (Hyannis, MA) 32 Nantucket (MA) 31   
[projection: Nantucket (MA) 28-20]
Randolph (MA) 41 Old Colony RVT (Rochester, MA) 37   
[projection: Randolph (MA) 28-17]
Burlington (MA) 34 Pentucket Regional (West Newbury, MA) 29   
[projection: Burlington (MA) 27-26]
Sutton/Douglas (Sutton, MA) 26 Oxford (MA) 25   
[projection: Oxford (MA) 26-14]
Uxbridge (MA) 36 Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 31   
[projection: Uxbridge (MA) 34-19]
Westborough (MA) 36 Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA) 32   
[projection: Westborough (MA) 20-19]
Medford (MA) 35 Winchester (MA) 31   
[projection: Winchester (MA) 34-14]

1 PLAYOFFS
Everett (MA) 37 Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) 29   
[projection: Everett (MA) 31-28]

3 PLAYOFFS
Central (Springfield, MA) 55 Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham, MA) 0   
[projection: Central (Springfield, MA) 44-20]
Shrewsbury (MA) 42 St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) 37   
[projection: St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) 38-31]
Lynn English (Lynn, MA) 21 Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) 20   
[projection: Lynn English (Lynn, MA) 24-21]

4 PLAYOFFS
Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) 21 Marlborough (MA) 19   
[projection: Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) 19-17]

5 PLAYOFFS
Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 35 Auburn (MA) 6   
[projection: Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 26-8]

6 PLAYOFFS
Littleton (MA) 30 St. Peter-Marian (Worcester, MA) 14   
[projection: Littleton (MA) 35-22]
Hamilton-Wenham Regional (South Hamilton, MA) 14 Stoneham (MA) 13   
[projection: Hamilton-Wenham Regional (South Hamilton, MA) 27-22]

7 PLAYOFFS
Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) 21 Leicester (MA) 14   
[projection: Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) 21-19]
Frontier Regional (South Deerfield, MA) 22 Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) 21   
[projection: Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) 42-21]

8 PLAYOFFS
Cathedral/Cristo Rey (Boston, MA) 20 Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA) 6   
[projection: Cathedral/Cristo Rey (Boston, MA) 28-27]
Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 31 Ware (MA) 29   
[projection: Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 35-26]
Bartlett (Webster, MA) 11 Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA) 8   
[projection: Bartlett (Webster, MA) 35-21]