2017 MASSACHUSETTS 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 2nd

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA) 48 O'Bryant (Roxbury, MA) 12   

Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) 29 Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, MA) 25   




Friday, November 3rd

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Agawam (MA) 62 Taconic (Pittsfield, MA) 46   

Algonquin Regional (Northborough, MA) 36 Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA) 34   

Ames (North Easton, MA) 10 Plymouth South (Plymouth, MA) 5   

Andover (MA) 14 Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) 11   

Belchertown (MA) 23 Athol (MA) 19   

Attleboro (MA) 20 New Bedford (MA) 15   

Ayer Shirley/Bromfield (Ayer, MA) 29 Tyngsborough (MA) 27   

Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 12 Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA) 8   

Burlington (MA) 39 Belmont (MA) 36   

Beverly (MA) 31 Revere (MA) 28   

Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) 27 Plymouth North (Plymouth, MA) 26   

Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 16 Essex Tech (Danvers, MA) 14   

Bishop Stang (North Dartmouth, MA) 31 Bourne (MA) 28   

Braintree (MA) 33 Franklin (MA) 29   

Medford (MA) 37 Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Cambridge, MA) 36   

Medway (MA) 27 Canton (MA) 23   

Apponequet Regional (Lakeville, MA) 27 Case (Swansea, MA) 22   

Chicopee (MA) 34 Northampton/Hopkins Academy (Northampton, MA) 31   

Seekonk (MA) 37 Cohasset (MA) 35   

Winchester (MA) 39 Concord-Carlisle (Concord, MA) 38   

East Bridgewater (MA) 18 Dedham (MA) 16   

Fairhaven (MA) 42 Dighton-Rehoboth Regional (North Dighton, MA) 40   

Carver (MA) 24 Diman RVT (Fall River, MA) 20   

Drury (North Adams, MA) 39 Pathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA) 36   

Quincy (MA) 36 Durfee (Fall River, MA) 31   

East Boston (MA) 24 Chelsea (MA) 22   

Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA) 31 Monument Mountain/Mt. Everett (Great Barrington, MA) 27   

Foster (Worcester, MA) 42 South Community/University Park/Claremont Academy (Worcester, MA) 37   

Smith Academy/Smith Vo-Tech (Hatfield, MA) 34 Franklin County Tech (Turners Falls, MA) 33   

Georgetown (MA) 10 Lowell Catholic (Lowell, MA) 6   

Pioneer Valley Regional (Northfield, MA) 16 Greenfield (MA) 15   

Hanover (MA) 21 Ashland (MA) 18   

Atlantis (Fall River, MA) 25 Holbrook/Avon (Holbrook, MA) 20   

North (Worcester, MA) 20 Hudson (MA) 17   

Hull (MA) 29 South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA) 24   

KIPP Academy (Lynn, MA) 24 South Boston (South Boston, MA) 23   

Groton-Dunstable (Groton, MA) 35 Leominster (MA) 31   

Arlington (MA) 39 Lynn Classical (Lynn, MA) 37   

Ludlow (MA) 40 Mahar Regional (Orange, MA) 37   

Madison Park RVT/McKinley RVT/Fenway (Roxbury, MA) 24 Marian/Keefe Tech (Framingham, MA) 19   

Marshfield (MA) 11 Brockton (MA) 7   

Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA) 37 Martha's Vineyard Regional (Oak Bluffs, MA) 32   

Burke/Community Academy of Science & Health/Dorchester Academy (Dorchester, MA) 23 Matignon/St. Joseph Prep (Cambridge, MA) 22   

Maynard (MA) 18 Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester, MA) 14   

Holliston (MA) 19 Milford (MA) 17   

Minuteman Regional (Lexington, MA) 37 Boston English/Muniz Academy/Community Academy (Boston, MA) 32   

Monomoy (Harwich, MA) 24 Old Colony RVT (Rochester, MA) 23   

Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg, MA) 32 Gardner (MA) 28   

North Middlesex Regional (Townsend, MA) 40 Clinton (MA) 37   

Sandwich (East Sandwich, MA) 11 Norton (MA) 9   

Peabody Veterans Memorial (Peabody, MA) 39 Haverhill (MA) 34   

Nauset Regional (North Eastham, MA) 13 Pembroke (MA) 12   

Pentucket Regional (West Newbury, MA) 37 Boston Latin (Boston, MA) 36   

Putnam Vo-Tech/Sci-Tech (Springfield, MA) 18 Pittsfield (MA) 14   

Burncoat (Worcester, MA) 19 Quabbin Regional (Barre, MA) 15   

Salem (MA) 17 Ipswich (MA) 15   

Falmouth (MA) 20 Somerset Berkley Regional (Somerset, MA) 15   

Southbridge (MA) 12 Quaboag Regional (Warren, MA) 7   

Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA) 29 Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA) 28   

Lowell (MA) 12 St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) 7   

Prouty (Spencer, MA) 33 Sutton/Douglas (Sutton, MA) 28   

Brookline (MA) 26 Taunton (MA) 25   

Bedford (MA) 10 Triton Regional (Byfield, MA) 9   

Turners Falls (Montague, MA) 32 Mohawk Trail Regional (Buckland, MA) 28   

Oxford (MA) 40 Uxbridge (MA) 39   

Fitchburg (MA) 41 Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA) 40   

Gloucester (MA) 12 Wakefield Memorial (Wakefield, MA) 7   

Framingham (MA) 14 Walpole (MA) 13   

Waltham (MA) 39 Reading Memorial (Reading, MA) 35   

Wayland (MA) 35 Dracut (MA) 33   

Coyle-Cassidy (Taunton, MA) 41 West Bridgewater (MA) 36   

West Roxbury/Urban Science Academy (West Roxbury, MA) 24 Charlestown (MA) 23   

Commerce/Springfield Renaissance (Springfield, MA) 33 Westfield (MA) 30   

Malden Catholic (Malden, MA) 32 Westford Academy (Westford, MA) 28   

Sharon (MA) 15 Westwood (MA) 12   

Weymouth (South Weymouth, MA) 36 North Quincy (MA) 35   

Winthrop (MA) 29 Mystic Valley Regional (Malden, MA) 26   

Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA) 41 Newton South (Newton, MA) 38   


1 PLAYOFFS
Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) 21 Boston College (Boston, MA) 20   

Methuen (MA) 26 Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) 23   

Everett (MA) 38 Lexington (MA) 35   

Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) 41 Needham (MA) 36   


2 PLAYOFFS
Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) 42 Natick (MA) 21   

Mansfield (MA) 13 King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) 10   

Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA) 25 Masconomet Regional (Topsfield, MA) 21   

Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA) 25 North Andover (MA) 23   


3 PLAYOFFS
Central (Springfield, MA) 49 Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA) 6   

Duxbury (MA) 22 Hingham (MA) 20   

Billerica Memorial (Billerica, MA) 42 Lynn English (Lynn, MA) 37   

Holyoke (MA) 22 Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham, MA) 20   

Stoughton (MA) 32 North Attleborough (MA) 28   

Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA) 20 Shrewsbury (MA) 18   

Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA) 28 St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) 23   


4 PLAYOFFS
Hopkinton (MA) 27 Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA) 0   

Marblehead (MA) 25 Wilmington (MA) 23   

Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA) 42 Marlborough (MA) 40   

North Reading (MA) 22 Melrose (MA) 20   

Milton (MA) 18 Silver Lake Regional (Kingston, MA) 14   

Westborough (MA) 24 Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) 22   


5 PLAYOFFS
Auburn (MA) 21 Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA) 20   

Foxborough (MA) 25 Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 22   

Longmeadow (MA) 35 East Longmeadow (MA) 32   

Lynnfield (MA) 37 Newburyport (MA) 36   

Medfield (MA) 33 Scituate (MA) 29   

Somerville (MA) 19 Watertown (MA) 16   

West Springfield (MA) 15 Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) 14   


6 PLAYOFFS
Littleton (MA) 26 Millbury (MA) 6   

Norwell (MA) 25 Middleborough (MA) 21   

Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) 22 Rockland (MA) 19   

Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) 33 Stoneham (MA) 31   


7 PLAYOFFS
Abington (MA) 28 Nantucket (MA) 13   

Brighton/Green Academy/Lyon Pilot (Brighton, MA) 39 Boston Latin Academy (Dorchester, MA) 38   

South Hadley (MA) 19 Frontier Regional (South Deerfield, MA) 15   

Mashpee (MA) 18 Archbishop Williams (Braintree, MA) 17   

St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 28 Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) 27   

Palmer (MA) 17 Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) 12   


8 PLAYOFFS
Bartlett (Webster, MA) 36 St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA) 20   

Tech Boston Academy/Boston International/Henderson Inclusion (Dorchester, MA) 39 Cathedral/Cristo Rey (Boston, MA) 34   

Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 25 Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA) 22   

Lunenburg (MA) 13 Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA) 9   

Lee (MA) 12 Ware (MA) 9   

Sacred Heart/Rising Tide (Kingston, MA) 33 Wareham (MA) 31   




Saturday, November 4th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Bellingham (MA) 38 Norwood (MA) 20   

Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA) 39 Bristol-Plymouth RVT (Taunton, MA) 35   

Dover-Sherborn (Dover, MA) 27 Cardinal Spellman (Brockton, MA) 24   

Lawrence (MA) 11 Malden (MA) 8   

Murdock (Winchendon, MA) 31 Worcester Tech (Worcester, MA) 26   

Newton North (Newtonville, MA) 33 Wellesley (MA) 31   

Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 12 Austin Prep (Reading, MA) 10   

Cape Cod RVT (Harwich, MA) 23 Randolph (MA) 20   

Amesbury (MA) 26 Saugus (MA) 23   

Swampscott (MA) 15 Weston (MA) 10   

Greater Lowell Tech (Tyngsborough, MA) 10 Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA) 6   


3 PLAYOFFS
Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) 21 Danvers (MA) 20   


5 PLAYOFFS
Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 19 Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 14   


6 PLAYOFFS
Hamilton-Wenham Regional (South Hamilton, MA) 51 Arlington Catholic (Arlington, MA) 18   

Blackstone-Millville/Hopedale (Blackstone, MA) 17 St. Peter-Marian (Worcester, MA) 15   


7 PLAYOFFS
Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) 35 Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA) 14   

West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA) 35 Leicester (MA) 31   


8 PLAYOFFS
Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA) 35 New Mission/Boston Community Leadership Academy/Another Course to College (Boston, MA) 0   

Millis (MA) 18 St. John Paul II (Hyannis, MA) 13