2017 MASSACHUSETTS 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 26th

SUBURBAN - NORTH
Commerce/Springfield Renaissance (Springfield, MA) vs. Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) at Central (Springfield, MA), 6:00pm



Friday, October 27th

AA
Central (Springfield, MA) at Agawam (MA), 7:00pm
Holyoke (MA) at Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA), 7:00pm
Westfield (MA) vs. Longmeadow (MA) at Westfield VT (Westfield, MA), 7:00pm

INTERCOUNTY - NORTH
Athol (MA) at Frontier Regional (South Deerfield, MA), 7:00pm
Turners Falls (Montague, MA) vs. Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA) at White Brook MS (Easthampton, MA), 7:00pm

INTERCOUNTY - SOUTH
Drury (North Adams, MA) at Ludlow (MA), 7:00pm
Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA) at Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA), 7:00pm

MIDLAND WACHUSETT - A
Leominster (MA) at Algonquin Regional (Northborough, MA), 7:00pm

MIDLAND WACHUSETT - C
Maynard (MA) at Clinton (MA), 7:00pm
Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA) at Quabbin Regional (Barre, MA), 7:00pm
Tyngsborough (MA) at Hudson (MA), 7:00pm

MIDLAND WACHUSETT - D
Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA) at Ayer Shirley/Bromfield (Ayer, MA), 7:00pm
West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA) at Murdock (Winchendon, MA), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN WORCESTER COUNTY - A
Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA) at Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN WORCESTER COUNTY - C
Oxford (MA) vs. Leicester (MA) at Community Field (Leicester, MA), 7:00pm
Prouty (Spencer, MA) at Quaboag Regional (Warren, MA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN - NORTH
Chicopee (MA) at South Hadley (MA), 7:00pm
Pittsfield (MA) vs. Taconic (Pittsfield, MA) at Wahconah Park (Pittsfield, MA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN - SOUTH
Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham, MA) at East Longmeadow (MA), 7:00pm
Northampton/Hopkins Academy (Northampton, MA) at Putnam Vo-Tech/Sci-Tech (Springfield, MA), 7:00pm
Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) at West Springfield (MA), 7:00pm

TRI-COUNTY
Mohawk Trail Regional (Buckland, MA) at Palmer (MA), 7:00pm
Pathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA) at McCann Tech (North Adams, MA), 1:00pm
Ware (MA) at Smith Academy/Smith Vo-Tech (Hatfield, MA), 7:00pm

VOCATIONAL
Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA) at Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg, MA), 7:00pm
Foster (Worcester, MA) at Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Auburn (MA) at Millbury (MA), 7:00pm
Belchertown (MA) at Greenfield (MA), 7:00pm
Burncoat (Worcester, MA) at Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA), 7:00pm
Groton-Dunstable (Groton, MA) at Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA), 7:00pm
Littleton (MA) at Lunenburg (MA), 7:00pm
Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) at Shrewsbury (MA), 7:00pm
North Middlesex Regional (Townsend, MA) vs. Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA) at Foley Field (Worcester, MA), 6:30pm
South Community/University Park/Claremont Academy (Worcester, MA) vs. Fitchburg (MA) at Crocker Field (Fitchburg, MA), 7:00pm
St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA) at Gardner (MA), 7:00pm
Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA) at Bartlett (Webster, MA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 28th

CENTRAL MASSACHUSETTS
Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester, MA) at St. Peter-Marian (Worcester, MA), 1:00pm

FREELANCE
Sutton/Douglas (Sutton, MA) vs. Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) at Miscoe Hill ES (Mendon, MA), 1:00pm

INTERCOUNTY - NORTH
Mahar Regional (Orange, MA) at Franklin County Tech (Turners Falls, MA), 1:00pm

INTERCOUNTY - SOUTH
Lee (MA) at Monument Mountain/Mt. Everett (Great Barrington, MA), 1:00pm

SOUTHERN WORCESTER COUNTY - B
Southbridge (MA) at Uxbridge (MA), 1:00pm

VOCATIONAL
Worcester Tech (Worcester, MA) at Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA), 1:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Marlborough (MA) at St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA), 1:00pm
North (Worcester, MA) vs. Blackstone-Millville/Hopedale (Blackstone, MA) at Foley Field (Worcester, MA), 12:00pm
Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA) at Westborough (MA), 2:00pm