2017 MARYLAND 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 19th

BALTIMORE CITY I
City College (Baltimore, MD) at Patterson (Baltimore, MD)   

Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) at Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD)   

Poly (Baltimore, MD) at Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD)   

Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) at Douglass (Baltimore, MD)   


BALTIMORE CITY II
Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) at Forest Park (Baltimore, MD), 3:00pm   


BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) at Patapsco (Baltimore, MD)   


BAYSIDE 1A
Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) at Kent County (Worton, MD)   


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - CHESAPEAKE
North Harford (Pylesville, MD) at Aberdeen (MD)   

Edgewood (MD) at Bel Air (MD)   

Fallston (MD) at Elkton (MD)   

Wright (Bel Air, MD) at Havre de Grace (MD)   


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) at Perryville (MD)   

Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) at Rising Sun (North East, MD)   


NON-LEAGUE
Churchill (Potomac, MD) at Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD), 7:00pm   




Friday, October 20th

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
North County (Glen Burnie, MD) at Annapolis (MD), 6:30pm   

Arundel (Gambrills, MD) at Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD), 6:30pm   

Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) at Meade (Fort Meade, MD), 6:30pm   

Severna Park (MD) at Northeast (Pasadena, MD), 6:30pm   

Glen Burnie (MD) at Old Mill (Millersville, MD), 6:30pm   

Southern (Harwood, MD) at South River (Edgewater, MD), 6:30pm   


BALTIMORE CITY II
Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) at Southwestern (Baltimore, MD)   

Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) at National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD)   

Franklin (Baltimore, MD) at New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD)   


BALTIMORE COUNTY I
Loch Raven (Towson, MD) at Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD)   


BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Dulaney (Timonium, MD) at Dundalk (Baltimore, MD)   

Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) at Franklin (Reisterstown, MD)   

Parkville (Baltimore, MD) at Kenwood (Baltimore, MD)   


BAYSIDE 1A
Washington (Princess Anne, MD) at Snow Hill (MD)   


BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Easton (MD) at Kent Island (Stevensville, MD)   

North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) at Bennett (Salisbury, MD)   

Parkside (Salisbury, MD) at Decatur (Berlin, MD)   

Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) at Wicomico (Salisbury, MD)   


CARROLL COUNTY
Key (Union Bridge, MD) at South Carroll (Sykesville, MD)   

Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) at Liberty (Sykesville, MD)   

Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) at Westminster (MD)   


CENTRAL MARYLAND
Linganore (Frederick, MD) at Middletown (MD)   

Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) at Johnson (Frederick, MD)   

Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) at Tuscarora (Frederick, MD)   


FREELANCE
Allegany (Cumberland, MD) at Northern (Accident, MD)   


HOWARD COUNTY
Hammond (Columbia, MD) at Howard (Ellicott City, MD), 7:30pm   

Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) at Long Reach (Columbia, MD), 7:00pm   

Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) at Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD), 7:00pm   

River Hill (Clarksville, MD) at Reservoir (Fulton, MD), 7:00pm   


MIAA A
St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) at Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD), 7:00pm   


MIAA B
St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) at St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD), 7:00pm   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Blake (Silver Spring, MD) at Rockville (MD), 7:00pm   

Poolesville (MD) at Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD), 7:00pm   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Blair (Silver Spring, MD) at Clarksburg (MD), 6:30pm   

Einstein (Kensington, MD) at Northwood (Silver Spring, MD), 6:30pm   

Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) at Gaithersburg (MD), 6:30pm   

Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) at Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD), 6:30pm   

Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) at Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD), 7:00pm   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Montgomery (Rockville, MD) at Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD), 6:30pm   

Northwest (Germantown, MD) at Whitman (Bethesda, MD), 6:30pm   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) at Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD), 6:30pm   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Laurel (MD) at High Point (Beltsville, MD), 7:00pm   

Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) at Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD), 7:00pm   


SOUTHERN MARYLAND - CHESAPEAKE
Chopticon (Morganza, MD) at Huntingtown (MD), 7:00pm   

Leonardtown (MD) at North Point (Waldorf, MD), 7:00pm   

Great Mills (MD) at St. Charles (Waldorf, MD), 7:00pm   


SOUTHERN MARYLAND - POTOMAC
La Plata (MD) at Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD), 7:00pm   

Stone (Waldorf, MD) at Lackey (Indian Head, MD), 7:00pm   

Westlake (Waldorf, MD) at Patuxent (Lusby, MD), 7:00pm   


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
North East (MD) at Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD)   


WASHINGTON CATHOLIC
Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) at Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD), 7:00pm   


WASHINGTON COUNTY
Williamsport (MD) at South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD)   


NON-LEAGUE
Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) at Century (Sykesville, MD), 7:00pm   

Brunswick (MD) at Pikesville (Baltimore, MD)   

Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) at Catoctin (Thurmont, MD)   

Damascus (MD) at Johnson (Bethesda, MD), 6:30pm   

Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) at Hereford (Parkton, MD)   

North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) at Frederick (MD)   

Northern (Owings, MD) at McDonough (Pomfret, MD), 7:00pm   

Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) at Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD), 7:00pm   

Overlea (Baltimore, MD) at Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD)   

Clear Spring (MD) at Southern (Oakland, MD)   

Magruder (Rockville, MD) at Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD), 6:30pm   

Wootton (Rockville, MD) at Walkersville (MD), 6:30pm   


INTERSTATE
Caravel (Bear, DE) at Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD), 7:00pm   

Northampton (Eastville, VA) at Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD), 6:00pm   

Kingsman Academy (Washington, DC) at Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD), 7:00pm   

Hancock (MD) at Massanutten Military Academy (Woodstock, VA), 4:00pm   

Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) at Landmark Christian (Cincinnati, OH), 7:00pm   

National Collegiate Prep (Washington, DC) at Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD), 7:00pm   

Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) at Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD), 7:00pm   

St. Joseph's (Ottawa, Ontario) at Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 21st

BALTIMORE CITY II
Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) at Lewis (Baltimore, MD), 3:00pm   


BALTIMORE COUNTY I
Randallstown (MD) at Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD)   


BALTIMORE COUNTY II
Owings Mills (MD) at New Town (Owings Mills, MD)   


BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) at Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD)   

Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) at Towson (MD)   


HOWARD COUNTY
Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) at Glenelg (MD), 7:00pm   


INTERSTATE
Bullis (Potomac, MD) at Episcopal (Alexandria, VA), 2:00pm   

Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) at Landon (Bethesda, MD), 2:00pm   

St. Albans (Washington, DC) at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA), 2:00pm   


MIAA A
Gilman (Baltimore, MD) at Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD), 1:00pm   

McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) at Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD), 2:00pm   


MIAA B
Pallotti (Laurel, MD) at Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD), 2:00pm   

Carroll (Bel Air, MD) at Severn (Severna Park, MD), 2:00pm   


MIAA C
Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) at Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD), 12:00pm   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) at Crossland (Temple Hills, MD), 2:00pm   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Suitland (Forestville, MD) at Flowers (Springdale, MD), 2:00pm   


WASHINGTON CATHOLIC
DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) at St. John's (Washington, DC), 2:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) at Bladensburg (MD), 2:00pm   

Boonsboro (MD) at Concordia Prep (Towson, MD), 1:00pm   

DuVal (Lanham, MD) at Oxon Hill (MD), 2:00pm   

Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) at Central (Capitol Heights, MD), 2:00pm   

Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) at Bowie (MD), 2:00pm   

St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) at Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD), 2:00pm   


INTERSTATE
Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) at Berkeley Springs (WV), 7:00pm   

Flint Hill (Oakton, VA) at St. James (Hagerstown, MD), 2:00pm   

Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) at Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC), 1:00pm   

FCA Bucks (Georgetown, DE) at Friends (Baltimore, MD), 1:30pm   

St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) at Maryland Christian (Bel Air, MD), 1:00pm