2017 MARYLAND 10/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 12th

NON-LEAGUE
Snow Hill (MD) 35 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) 32   


INTERSTATE
St. James (Hagerstown, MD) 41 Central Maryland Christian Crusaders (Sykesville, MD) 38   




Friday, October 13th

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
Annapolis (MD) 10 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 8   

South River (Edgewater, MD) 31 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 30   

North County (Glen Burnie, MD) 28 Glen Burnie (MD) 25   

Meade (Fort Meade, MD) 11 Severna Park (MD) 7   

Northeast (Pasadena, MD) 29 Southern (Harwood, MD) 25   

Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 32 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 30   


BALTIMORE CITY I
Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) 28 Poly (Baltimore, MD) 26   

Douglass (Baltimore, MD) 22 Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) 18   

Patterson (Baltimore, MD) 36 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 31   

City College (Baltimore, MD) 27 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 26   


BALTIMORE CITY II
Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) 11 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 7   

New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) 20 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) 15   

Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) 12 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) 9   

Lewis (Baltimore, MD) 13 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) 11   

Franklin (Baltimore, MD) 30 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) 28   


BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) 32 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) 31   

Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) 21 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) 19   

Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 21 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 17   


BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Easton (MD) 24 Decatur (Berlin, MD) 23   

Bennett (Salisbury, MD) 25 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) 20   


CARROLL COUNTY
Century (Sykesville, MD) 37 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) 32   

Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 11 Westminster (MD) 9   

Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) 26 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) 21   


CENTRAL MARYLAND
Middletown (MD) 12 Johnson (Frederick, MD) 7   

Walkersville (MD) 27 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) 25   


FREELANCE
Northern (Accident, MD) 35 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) 31   

St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) 29 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) 24

HOWARD COUNTY
Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) 33 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 31   

Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) 13 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) 11   


INTERSTATE
Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 16 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) 14   


MIAA A
Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) 17 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 15   

St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 20 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 16   


MIAA B
Pallotti (Laurel, MD) 19 Carroll (Bel Air, MD) 17   

St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 21 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) 19   


MIAA C
Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) 35 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 32   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Damascus (MD) 40 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 39   

Rockville (MD) 35 Magruder (Rockville, MD) 34   

Poolesville (MD) 41 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 38   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 16 Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 11   

Clarksburg (MD) 32 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) 27   

Gaithersburg (MD) 24 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 22   

Einstein (Kensington, MD) 18 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 13   

Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 37 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 34   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Montgomery (Rockville, MD) 27 Northwest (Germantown, MD) 25   

Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 38 Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 34   

Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) 13 Wootton (Rockville, MD) 11   


SOUTHERN MARYLAND - CHESAPEAKE
Huntingtown (MD) 39 Great Mills (MD) 38   

North Point (Waldorf, MD) 16 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) 15   

Leonardtown (MD) 26 Northern (Owings, MD) 23   


SOUTHERN MARYLAND - POTOMAC
Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) 36 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 33   

La Plata (MD) 19 Stone (Waldorf, MD) 14   

McDonough (Pomfret, MD) 16 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 11   


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - CHESAPEAKE
Wright (Bel Air, MD) 25 Bel Air (MD) 23   

Edgewood (MD) 41 Aberdeen (MD) 40   

North Harford (Pylesville, MD) 29 Elkton (MD) 24   

Fallston (MD) 23 Havre de Grace (MD) 19   


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 21 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 19   

Perryville (MD) 41 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) 40   

Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) 19 Rising Sun (North East, MD) 17   


WASHINGTON CATHOLIC
DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 19 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 17   


WASHINGTON COUNTY
North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 12 Boonsboro (MD) 10   

Smithsburg (MD) 16 Brunswick (MD) 13   


NON-LEAGUE
Churchill (Potomac, MD) 16 Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 15   

Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 19 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) 18   

Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) 42 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 37   

Lackey (Indian Head, MD) 25 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 20   

Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) 35 Flowers (Springdale, MD) 31   

Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 11 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) 6   

Linganore (Frederick, MD) 11 Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) 7   

North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 33 Kent County (Worton, MD) 29   

Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 11 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 7   

Hereford (Parkton, MD) 12 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) 9   

Suitland (Forestville, MD) 21 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) 18   

South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 32 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) 28   

Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) 23 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) 19   

Williamsport (MD) 38 Frederick (MD) 37   

Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 23 Oxon Hill (MD) 22   


INTERSTATE
Keyser (WV) 22 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 19   

Clear Spring (MD) 34 Berkeley Springs (WV) 32   

Broad Run (Ashburn, VA) 12 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) 9   

Nandua (Onley, VA) 41 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) 36   

Hancock (MD) 37 Hundred (WV) 33   

Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 10 Caravel (Bear, DE) 5   

Kingsman Academy (Washington, DC) 27 Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 26   

First State Military Academy (Clayton, DE) 13 North East (MD) 9   

Pendleton County (Franklin, WV) 16 Southern (Oakland, MD) 12   

Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) 12 St. John Paul the Great (Dumfries, VA) 8   

Washington (Princess Anne, MD) 32 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) 30   




Saturday, October 14th

BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Dulaney (Timonium, MD) 13 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) 10   

Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 12 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 9   


HOWARD COUNTY
Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) 13 Atholton (Columbia, MD) 9   

Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) 29 Glenelg (MD) 26   

River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 35 Hammond (Columbia, MD) 34   


INTERSTATE
Landon (Bethesda, MD) 39 Bullis (Potomac, MD) 34   

Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) 24 St. Albans (Washington, DC) 21   


MIAA A
Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 39 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 34   


MIAA B
Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) 37 Severn (Severna Park, MD) 34   


MIAA C
Friends (Baltimore, MD) 39 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 37   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) 24 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) 19   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) 17 Bowie (MD) 15   


WASHINGTON CATHOLIC
Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 29 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) 28   

St. John's (Washington, DC) 34 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) 31   


NON-LEAGUE
Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) 31 Bladensburg (MD) 26   

High Point (Beltsville, MD) 32 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 28   

Laurel (MD) 12 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) 8   

Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) 28 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 24   

DuVal (Lanham, MD) 17 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 12   

Randallstown (MD) 39 Owings Mills (MD) 34   

Loch Raven (Towson, MD) 14 Towson (MD) 11   

Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) 26 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) 23   


INTERSTATE
Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 16 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 13   

Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) 22 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 17   

Wright (Washington, DC) 28 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) 23   

Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) 10 Sidwell Friends (Washington, DC) 9