2017 MARYLAND 10/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 12th

NON-LEAGUE
Parkside (Salisbury, MD) 21 Snow Hill (MD) 18   
[projection: Parkside (Salisbury, MD) 55-6]

INTERSTATE
St. James (Hagerstown, MD) 39 Central Maryland Christian Crusaders (Sykesville, MD) 36   
[projection: St. James (Hagerstown, MD) 48-6]



Friday, October 13th

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
Annapolis (MD) 21 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 17   
[projection: Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 38-20]
South River (Edgewater, MD) 36 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 35   
[projection: Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 44-14]
North County (Glen Burnie, MD) 32 Glen Burnie (MD) 27   
[projection: North County (Glen Burnie, MD) 31-30]
Severna Park (MD) 28 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) 23   
[projection: Meade (Fort Meade, MD) 35-6]
Northeast (Pasadena, MD) 30 Southern (Harwood, MD) 28   
[projection: Northeast (Pasadena, MD) 41-22]
Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 27 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 26   
[projection: Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 28-17]

BALTIMORE CITY I
Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) 34 Poly (Baltimore, MD) 30   
[projection: Poly (Baltimore, MD) 26-20]
Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) 20 Douglass (Baltimore, MD) 17   
[projection: Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) 41-0]
Patterson (Baltimore, MD) 25 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 22   
[projection: Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 42-6]
Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 35 City College (Baltimore, MD) 31   
[projection: Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 31-13]

BALTIMORE CITY II
Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) 37 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 33   
[projection: Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 41-0]
Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) 25 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) 23   
[projection: New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) 31-14]
Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) 29 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) 28   
[projection: Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) 42-14]
Lewis (Baltimore, MD) 42 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) 37   
[projection: Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) 17-16]
National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) 42 Franklin (Baltimore, MD) 37   
[projection: National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) 44-0]

BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) 33 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) 32   
[projection: Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) 28-17]
Parkville (Baltimore, MD) 25 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) 23   
[projection: Parkville (Baltimore, MD) 35-3]
Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 32 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 31   
[projection: Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 42-21]

BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Easton (MD) 35 Decatur (Berlin, MD) 30   
[projection: Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) 21-13]
Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) 34 Bennett (Salisbury, MD) 32   
[projection: Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) 34-26]

CARROLL COUNTY
South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) 39 Century (Sykesville, MD) 37   
[projection: Century (Sykesville, MD) 28-7]
Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 17 Westminster (MD) 13   
[projection: Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 28-22]
Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) 22 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) 21   
[projection: Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) 21-14]

CENTRAL MARYLAND
Johnson (Frederick, MD) 36 Middletown (MD) 31   
[projection: Middletown (MD) 55-0]
Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) 28 Walkersville (MD) 25   
[projection: Walkersville (MD) 50-21]

FREELANCE
Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) 15 Northern (Accident, MD) 13   
[projection: Northern (Accident, MD) 28-26]
St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) 33 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) 29

HOWARD COUNTY
Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) 37 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 35   
[projection: Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 19-14]
Reservoir (Fulton, MD) 13 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) 9   
[projection: Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) 40-27]

INTERSTATE
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) 33 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 30   
[projection: Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 44-6]

MIAA A
Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) 18 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 17   
[projection: McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 44-0]
Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 13 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 9   
[projection: St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 44-10]

MIAA B
Carroll (Bel Air, MD) 41 Pallotti (Laurel, MD) 39   
[projection: Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) 22-19]
St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 21 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) 17   
[projection: St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 42-8]

MIAA C
Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) 31 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 30   
[projection: St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 21-14]

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 35 Damascus (MD) 34   
[projection: Damascus (MD) 49-12]
Rockville (MD) 36 Magruder (Rockville, MD) 35   
[projection: Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) 40-14]
Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 10 Poolesville (MD) 5   
[projection: Poolesville (MD) 21-20]

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 37 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 34   
[projection: Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) 24-10]
Clarksburg (MD) 35 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) 31   
[projection: Clarksburg (MD) 22-21]
Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 33 Gaithersburg (MD) 31   
[projection: Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 42-0]
Einstein (Kensington, MD) 32 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 31   
[projection: Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 42-7]
Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 27 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 22   
[projection: Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 62-0]

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Northwest (Germantown, MD) 28 Montgomery (Rockville, MD) 25   
[projection: Northwest (Germantown, MD) 38-27]
Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 40 Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 36   
[projection: Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) 20-19]
Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) 32 Wootton (Rockville, MD) 29   
[projection: Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) 40-14]

SOUTHERN MARYLAND - CHESAPEAKE
Great Mills (MD) 37 Huntingtown (MD) 33   
[projection: Huntingtown (MD) 24-21]
St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) 26 North Point (Waldorf, MD) 24   
[projection: North Point (Waldorf, MD) 35-6]
Leonardtown (MD) 12 Northern (Owings, MD) 10   
[projection: Northern (Owings, MD) 62-0]

SOUTHERN MARYLAND - POTOMAC
Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) 31 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 28   
[projection: Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) 24-17]
Stone (Waldorf, MD) 37 La Plata (MD) 33   
[projection: La Plata (MD) 21-20]
Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 38 McDonough (Pomfret, MD) 34   
[projection: Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 41-0]

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - CHESAPEAKE
Wright (Bel Air, MD) 30 Bel Air (MD) 29   
[projection: Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) 26-14]
Aberdeen (MD) 13 Edgewood (MD) 11   
[projection: Edgewood (MD) 26-17]
Elkton (MD) 31 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) 28   
[projection: Elkton (MD) 42-21]
Fallston (MD) 21 Havre de Grace (MD) 20   
[projection: Havre de Grace (MD) 42-3]

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 10 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 9   
[projection: Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 28-6]
Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) 15 Perryville (MD) 11   
[projection: Perryville (MD) 44-21]
Rising Sun (North East, MD) 41 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) 40   
[projection: Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) 31-28]

WASHINGTON CATHOLIC
Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 41 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 36   
[projection: DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 22-14]

WASHINGTON COUNTY
Boonsboro (MD) 15 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 12   
[projection: North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 26-24]
Smithsburg (MD) 30 Brunswick (MD) 27   
[projection: Smithsburg (MD) 27-17]

NON-LEAGUE
Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 13 Churchill (Potomac, MD) 11   
[projection: Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) 35-17]
Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 32 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) 31   
[projection: St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) 28-12]
Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) 23 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 22   
[projection: Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) 19-14]
Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 17 Lackey (Indian Head, MD) 16   
[projection: Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 28-22]
Flowers (Springdale, MD) 20 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) 16   
[projection: Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) 35-3]
Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 19 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) 14   
[projection: Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 35-12]
Linganore (Frederick, MD) 24 Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) 20   
[projection: Linganore (Frederick, MD) 56-0]
Kent County (Worton, MD) 36 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 33   
[projection: North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 62-0]
Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 12 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 10   
[projection: Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 38-17]
Overlea (Baltimore, MD) 22 Hereford (Parkton, MD) 19   
[projection: Overlea (Baltimore, MD) 28-24]
Suitland (Forestville, MD) 23 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) 21   
[projection: Suitland (Forestville, MD) 35-0]
Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) 14 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 13   
[projection: South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 27-14]
Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) 35 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) 32   
[projection: Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) 21-17]
Frederick (MD) 19 Williamsport (MD) 16   
[projection: Williamsport (MD) 62-0]
Oxon Hill (MD) 34 Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 29   
[projection: Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) 38-14]

INTERSTATE
Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 17 Keyser (WV) 12   
[projection: Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 42-21]
Berkeley Springs (WV) 29 Clear Spring (MD) 26   
[projection: Berkeley Springs (WV) 42-20]
Broad Run (Ashburn, VA) 21 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) 18   
[projection: Broad Run (Ashburn, VA) 44-6]
Nandua (Onley, VA) 30 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) 28   
[projection: Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) 41-17]
Hundred (WV) 26 Hancock (MD) 23   
[projection: Hancock (MD) 42-7]
Caravel (Bear, DE) 30 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 28   
[projection: Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 28-10]
Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 37 Kingsman Academy (Washington, DC) 33   
[projection: Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 38-14]
North East (MD) 12 First State Military Academy (Clayton, DE) 8   
[projection: North East (MD) 48-0]
Pendleton County (Franklin, WV) 10 Southern (Oakland, MD) 6   
[projection: Southern (Oakland, MD) 48-7]
St. John Paul the Great (Dumfries, VA) 29 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) 24   
[projection: St. John Paul the Great (Dumfries, VA) 31-19]
Washington (Princess Anne, MD) 13 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) 11   
[projection: Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) 41-31]



Saturday, October 14th

BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) 36 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) 35   
[projection: Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) 26-21]
Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 31 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 30   
[projection: Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 31-22]

HOWARD COUNTY
Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) 12 Atholton (Columbia, MD) 11   
[projection: Atholton (Columbia, MD) 31-3]
Glenelg (MD) 39 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) 38   
[projection: Glenelg (MD) 21-19]
River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 17 Hammond (Columbia, MD) 13   
[projection: River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 56-0]

INTERSTATE
Bullis (Potomac, MD) 20 Landon (Bethesda, MD) 15   
[projection: Bullis (Potomac, MD) 28-21]
Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) 15 St. Albans (Washington, DC) 12   
[projection: Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) 38-3]

MIAA A
Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 21 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 16   
[projection: Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 27-26]

MIAA B
Severn (Severna Park, MD) 41 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) 39   
[projection: Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) 26-21]

MIAA C
Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 14 Friends (Baltimore, MD) 9   
[projection: Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 40-6]

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Central (Capitol Heights, MD) 27 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) 22   
[projection: Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) 26-17]

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Bowie (MD) 26 Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) 24   
[projection: Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) 40-10]

WASHINGTON CATHOLIC
Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) 21 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 19   
[projection: Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 60-0]
St. John's (Washington, DC) 32 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) 30   
[projection: St. John's (Washington, DC) 56-6]

NON-LEAGUE
Bladensburg (MD) 12 Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) 9   
[projection: Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) 28-10]
High Point (Beltsville, MD) 21 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 19   
[projection: Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 21-17]
Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) 23 Laurel (MD) 20   
[projection: Laurel (MD) 31-14]
New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 41 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) 36   
[projection: New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 21-12]
DuVal (Lanham, MD) 28 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 26   
[projection: Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 26-14]
Randallstown (MD) 26 Owings Mills (MD) 24   
[projection: Randallstown (MD) 35-7]
Loch Raven (Towson, MD) 18 Towson (MD) 15   
[projection: Towson (MD) 42-7]
Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) 18 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) 13   
[projection: Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) 24-7]

INTERSTATE
Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 35 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 33   
[projection: Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 38-28]
Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) 22 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 17   
[projection: Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) 21-14]
Wright (Washington, DC) 11 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) 9   
[projection: National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) 42-0]
Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) 34 Sidwell Friends (Washington, DC) 30   
[projection: Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) 31-20]