2017 MARYLAND 9/29 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 28th

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
Glen Burnie (MD) 17 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 12   

Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 21 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) 19   

Annapolis (MD) 21 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) 19   

North County (Glen Burnie, MD) 41 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 39   

Severna Park (MD) 23 South River (Edgewater, MD) 18   


BALTIMORE COUNTY I
Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) 10 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) 9   

Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) 16 Randallstown (MD) 14   


BALTIMORE COUNTY II
Owings Mills (MD) 27 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 25   

Hereford (Parkton, MD) 18 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 17   


BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Dulaney (Timonium, MD) 15 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) 14   

Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 33 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 32   

Parkville (Baltimore, MD) 28 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 27   

Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 20 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) 15   


CARROLL COUNTY
Century (Sykesville, MD) 28 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) 26   

Westminster (MD) 23 Key (Union Bridge, MD) 21   

Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) 23 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) 18   


CENTRAL MARYLAND
Middletown (MD) 38 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 36   

Johnson (Frederick, MD) 35 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) 31   

Walkersville (MD) 24 Linganore (Frederick, MD) 23   


HOWARD COUNTY
Atholton (Columbia, MD) 31 Hammond (Columbia, MD) 27   

Reservoir (Fulton, MD) 25 Glenelg (MD) 22   

Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 31 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) 29   

Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) 15 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) 14   

Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 24 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 20   


MIAA C
St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 18 Friends (Baltimore, MD) 13   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 24 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 23   

Damascus (MD) 23 Poolesville (MD) 21   

Rockville (MD) 17 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 16   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Einstein (Kensington, MD) 36 Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 33   

Clarksburg (MD) 41 Gaithersburg (MD) 36   

Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 13 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 9   

Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) 25 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 21   

Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 26 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) 21   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Churchill (Potomac, MD) 27 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) 26   

Montgomery (Rockville, MD) 23 Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 18   

Wootton (Rockville, MD) 31 Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 26   


SOUTHERN MARYLAND - CHESAPEAKE
Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 15 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) 13   

Great Mills (MD) 15 Leonardtown (MD) 11   

Northern (Owings, MD) 42 Huntingtown (MD) 38   


SOUTHERN MARYLAND - POTOMAC
La Plata (MD) 42 McDonough (Pomfret, MD) 39   

Lackey (Indian Head, MD) 19 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 14   

Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 38 Stone (Waldorf, MD) 35   


WASHINGTON COUNTY
Brunswick (MD) 27 Hancock (MD) 24   

Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 36 Williamsport (MD) 35   


NON-LEAGUE
Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 29 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) 25   

Southern (Harwood, MD) 11 Easton (MD) 9   

Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 38 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 36   

Magruder (Rockville, MD) 33 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 30   

North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 13 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) 11   

North Point (Waldorf, MD) 21 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) 20   

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 29 Northwest (Germantown, MD) 24   

Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) 26 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) 23   

Frederick (MD) 13 Smithsburg (MD) 10   

Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) 14 Towson (MD) 12 [Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) wins by forfeit]   

Washington (Princess Anne, MD) 28 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) 26   

Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) 19 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) 17   


INTERSTATE
Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) 32 Collegiate (Richmond, VA) 28   

Landon (Bethesda, MD) 12 St. Christopher's (Richmond, VA) 11   

Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 41 Maret (Washington, DC) 38   

St. James (Hagerstown, MD) 28 Sidwell Friends (Washington, DC) 27   




Friday, September 29th

BALTIMORE CITY I
Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 26 City College (Baltimore, MD) 22   

Poly (Baltimore, MD) 24 Douglass (Baltimore, MD) 20   


BALTIMORE CITY II
Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) 21 Franklin (Baltimore, MD) 19   

Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 30 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) 28   

Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) 12 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) 7   

Lewis (Baltimore, MD) 19 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) 17   

New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) 34 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) 31   


BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Parkside (Salisbury, MD) 32 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 27   

North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 18 Decatur (Berlin, MD) 17   


MIAA A
Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 31 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 29   

Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 28 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 25   

St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 32 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) 29   


MIAA B
Severn (Severna Park, MD) 12 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) 9   

St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) 36 Pallotti (Laurel, MD) 32   


MIAA C
Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) 41 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 37   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) 14 Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) 13   

Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 14 Oxon Hill (MD) 10   

Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) 39 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 37   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
DuVal (Lanham, MD) 18 High Point (Beltsville, MD) 13   

Laurel (MD) 20 Bowie (MD) 17   

Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) 41 Suitland (Forestville, MD) 36   

Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 42 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) 40   


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - CHESAPEAKE
Aberdeen (MD) 37 Fallston (MD) 34   

Elkton (MD) 30 Edgewood (MD) 29   

Bel Air (MD) 34 Havre de Grace (MD) 31   

Wright (Bel Air, MD) 11 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) 6   


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) 38 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 34   

Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) 16 North East (MD) 11   

Perryville (MD) 22 Rising Sun (North East, MD) 20   


WASHINGTON CATHOLIC
Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 39 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) 37   


NON-LEAGUE
Bennett (Salisbury, MD) 12 Snow Hill (MD) 9   

Bladensburg (MD) 36 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) 35   

Central (Capitol Heights, MD) 14 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) 12   

Flowers (Springdale, MD) 19 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 18   

Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 24 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 23   

Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) 19 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 17
Kent County (Worton, MD) 24 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) 20   

Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) 25 Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) 20   

St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) 26 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 22   


INTERSTATE
Parkside (Washington, DC) 25 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) 23
Boonsboro (MD) 40 Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) 37   

Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA) 35 Clear Spring (MD) 32
Nandua (Onley, VA) 42 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) 39   

Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) 23 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) 20   

Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) 42 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 41 [forfeit]   

Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) 11 Kingsman Academy (Washington, DC) 10
Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV) 19 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) 18   

Southern (Oakland, MD) 14 Tucker County (Hambleton, WV) 12   




Saturday, September 30th

FREELANCE
Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 41 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) 39

INTERSTATE
Flint Hill (Oakton, VA) 37 St. Albans (Washington, DC) 34   

Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) 32 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) 28   

Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) 22 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) 20   

Taft (Cincinnati, OH) 25 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 21