2017 MARYLAND 9/22 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 22nd

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 37 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 34   

Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 15 Glen Burnie (MD) 10   

Meade (Fort Meade, MD) 41 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) 36   

Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 38 Severna Park (MD) 34   

Annapolis (MD) 28 South River (Edgewater, MD) 26   


BALTIMORE CITY I
Patterson (Baltimore, MD) 35 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) 30   


BALTIMORE CITY II
New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) 13 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) 11   

Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) 31 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) 26   

Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) 22 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) 17   


BALTIMORE COUNTY I
Overlea (Baltimore, MD) 22 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) 20   

Loch Raven (Towson, MD) 42 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) 37   


BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 23 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) 21   

Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) 33 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 28   

Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 31 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 29   

Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) 26 Towson (MD) 25 [Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) wins by forfeit]   


BAYSIDE 1A
Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) 40 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) 38   

Snow Hill (MD) 11 Kent County (Worton, MD) 7   


BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Decatur (Berlin, MD) 39 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 38   

North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 11 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) 6   

Parkside (Salisbury, MD) 40 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) 38   


CARROLL COUNTY
Century (Sykesville, MD) 21 Key (Union Bridge, MD) 18   

Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 16 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) 15   

Westminster (MD) 41 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) 39   


CENTRAL MARYLAND
Linganore (Frederick, MD) 20 Johnson (Frederick, MD) 16   

Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 28 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) 25   


FREELANCE
Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) 37 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 35

HOWARD COUNTY
Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) 25 Atholton (Columbia, MD) 21   

Hammond (Columbia, MD) 39 Glenelg (MD) 38   

Reservoir (Fulton, MD) 36 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 34   

Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) 14 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) 13   

Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) 22 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 18   


MIAA A
Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) 32 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 31   

St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 20 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 16   


MIAA B
Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) 14 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) 10   

St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 33 Pallotti (Laurel, MD) 28   

St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) 10 Severn (Severna Park, MD) 5   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 32 Poolesville (MD) 28   

Damascus (MD) 42 Magruder (Rockville, MD) 40   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Einstein (Kensington, MD) 27 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) 24   

Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 25 Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 21   

Clarksburg (MD) 11 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 10   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 28 Churchill (Potomac, MD) 23   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Laurel (MD) 12 Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 11   


SOUTHERN MARYLAND - CHESAPEAKE
Great Mills (MD) 40 North Point (Waldorf, MD) 39   

Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 11 Northern (Owings, MD) 10   

Huntingtown (MD) 27 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) 26   


SOUTHERN MARYLAND - POTOMAC
Lackey (Indian Head, MD) 29 McDonough (Pomfret, MD) 25   

Stone (Waldorf, MD) 26 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 21   

Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) 35 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 32   


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - CHESAPEAKE
Bel Air (MD) 17 Elkton (MD) 14   

Havre de Grace (MD) 42 Aberdeen (MD) 40   

North Harford (Pylesville, MD) 18 Fallston (MD) 17   

Edgewood (MD) 10 Wright (Bel Air, MD) 8   


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
Rising Sun (North East, MD) 31 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 30   

Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) 29 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 26   

North East (MD) 25 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) 24   


WASHINGTON COUNTY
Smithsburg (MD) 18 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 14   


NON-LEAGUE
Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) 26 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 25   

Frederick (MD) 21 Brunswick (MD) 20   

Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 29 Bullis (Potomac, MD) 26   

Carroll (Bel Air, MD) 18 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 17   

Owings Mills (MD) 15 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) 12   

St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 24 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) 19   

Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) 23 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) 21
Randallstown (MD) 27 Hereford (Parkton, MD) 26   

Leonardtown (MD) 10 La Plata (MD) 6   

Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) 15 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) 10   

Boonsboro (MD) 29 Middletown (MD) 24   

Northwest (Germantown, MD) 37 Gaithersburg (MD) 32   

Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) 39 Poly (Baltimore, MD) 36   

Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 35 Montgomery (Rockville, MD) 32   

South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) 13 Southern (Harwood, MD) 8   

Suitland (Forestville, MD) 23 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) 22
Walkersville (MD) 22 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 18   

Rockville (MD) 35 Wootton (Rockville, MD) 33   


INTERSTATE
Northeast (Pasadena, MD) 11 Cape Henlopen (Lewes, DE) 6   

Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) 37 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 35   

East Hardy (Baker, WV) 23 Southern (Oakland, MD) 22   

Washington (Princess Anne, MD) 33 Laurel (DE) 29   

Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 12 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 11   

Hampshire (Romney, WV) 19 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) 16   

Maryland Christian (Bel Air, MD) 38 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) 34   

Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV) 32 Northern (Accident, MD) 31   

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 23 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) 22   

Perryville (MD) 18 Morrisville (PA) 17   

Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 17 Benedictine (Richmond, VA) 13   

South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 24 Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) 23   




Saturday, September 23rd

BALTIMORE CITY I
Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 14 Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) 10   


BALTIMORE CITY II
Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 40 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) 39   

Lewis (Baltimore, MD) 15 Franklin (Baltimore, MD) 11   


BALTIMORE COUNTY II
New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 24 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 20   


BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Dulaney (Timonium, MD) 35 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) 32   


BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Easton (MD) 19 Bennett (Salisbury, MD) 15   


MIAA A
Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 35 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 34   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 34 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 33   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) 29 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) 26   

Oxon Hill (MD) 21 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) 18   

Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 37 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 34   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
High Point (Beltsville, MD) 15 Bowie (MD) 10   

Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) 22 DuVal (Lanham, MD) 21   

Flowers (Springdale, MD) 19 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) 16   


WASHINGTON COUNTY
Clear Spring (MD) 20 Hancock (MD) 16   


NON-LEAGUE
Williamsport (MD) 41 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 40   

City College (Baltimore, MD) 35 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) 33   

Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 42 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) 40   

Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 27 Bladensburg (MD) 22   

Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 40 Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) 38
Central (Capitol Heights, MD) 12 Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) 9   

Douglass (Baltimore, MD) 30 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) 26
St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) 39 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) 36   


INTERSTATE
Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) 34 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) 32   

Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) 11 KIPP College Prep (Washington, DC) 6
Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 28 St. Michael (Fredericksburg, VA) 24
Potomac School (McLean, VA) 42 St. Albans (Washington, DC) 37   

St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) 22 St. John's (Washington, DC) 18