2017 MARYLAND 9/15 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 11th

NON-LEAGUE
Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) 27 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) 24   




Friday, September 15th

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
Glen Burnie (MD) 28 Annapolis (MD) 23   

Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 21 South River (Edgewater, MD) 19   

Severna Park (MD) 39 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 37   

Northeast (Pasadena, MD) 22 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) 19   

Meade (Fort Meade, MD) 24 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 19   


BALTIMORE CITY I
Douglass (Baltimore, MD) 35 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) 32   

Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) 34 City College (Baltimore, MD) 30   

Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) 19 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 15   

Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 39 Poly (Baltimore, MD) 34   


BALTIMORE CITY II
Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 22 Franklin (Baltimore, MD) 19
National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) 40 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) 38
Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) 36 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) 35
Lewis (Baltimore, MD) 32 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) 30
Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) 36 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) 34

BALTIMORE COUNTY I
Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) 16 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) 12   


BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) 27 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 22   

Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) 40 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 38   


BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Parkside (Salisbury, MD) 18 Easton (MD) 16   


CENTRAL MARYLAND
Middletown (MD) 42 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) 38   

Johnson (Frederick, MD) 33 Walkersville (MD) 28   


FREELANCE
Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 32 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) 27   

Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) 13 Frederick (MD) 11

HOWARD COUNTY
Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) 24 Atholton (Columbia, MD) 22   

Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) 29 Glenelg (MD) 24   

Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) 24 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 22   

Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) 13 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 10   

Hammond (Columbia, MD) 39 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) 37   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Magruder (Rockville, MD) 14 Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 11   

Damascus (MD) 21 Rockville (MD) 19   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) 16 Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 14   

Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) 26 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 22   

Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 13 Clarksburg (MD) 9   

Einstein (Kensington, MD) 33 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 31   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Montgomery (Rockville, MD) 32 Wootton (Rockville, MD) 29   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) 36 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 33   


WASHINGTON COUNTY
Boonsboro (MD) 37 Brunswick (MD) 33   


NON-LEAGUE
Aberdeen (MD) 31 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 29   

Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) 26 Bullis (Potomac, MD) 25   

Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) 32 Huntingtown (MD) 27   

Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 24 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 20   

Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) 14 Hancock (MD) 9   

Carroll (Bel Air, MD) 13 Bel Air (MD) 10   

Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 15 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) 12   

Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 17 Stone (Waldorf, MD) 15   

Gaithersburg (MD) 10 Churchill (Potomac, MD) 8   

McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 10 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 8   

Washington (Princess Anne, MD) 16 Decatur (Berlin, MD) 11   

DuVal (Lanham, MD) 14 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) 11   

Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 20 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) 17   

Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) 16 Edgewood (MD) 15   

Elkton (MD) 12 Rising Sun (North East, MD) 8   

North East (MD) 23 Fallston (MD) 22   

Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 42 Wright (Bel Air, MD) 37   

Havre de Grace (MD) 26 Perryville (MD) 23   

Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) 23 Hereford (Parkton, MD) 20   

Kent County (Worton, MD) 14 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 10   

Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) 29 Key (Union Bridge, MD) 24   

Great Mills (MD) 10 Lackey (Indian Head, MD) 5   

Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) 38 Landon (Bethesda, MD) 37   

Williamsport (MD) 20 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 18   

Westminster (MD) 26 Linganore (Frederick, MD) 22   

Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) 25 Southern (Harwood, MD) 24   

McDonough (Pomfret, MD) 29 Leonardtown (MD) 24   

National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) 17 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 16   

Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) 40 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 39   

Century (Sykesville, MD) 39 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 35   

Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 17 North Point (Waldorf, MD) 15   

Northern (Accident, MD) 18 Clear Spring (MD) 15   

Northern (Owings, MD) 33 La Plata (MD) 29   

Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 21 Northwest (Germantown, MD) 18   

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 28 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 24   

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) 20 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) 16
Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 20 Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 15   

Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) 32 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) 28   

Poolesville (MD) 24 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) 19   

St. Albans (Washington, DC) 15 Severn (Severna Park, MD) 10   

South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) 34 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 30   

Southern (Oakland, MD) 39 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 35   

Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 42 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 41   

St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 10 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) 5   

Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 22 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) 21   

Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 31 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) 28   

Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) 34 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 30   


INTERSTATE
Snow Hill (MD) 33 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) 32   

Nandua (Onley, VA) 17 Bennett (Salisbury, MD) 13   

Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) 25 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) 22   

Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 26 Hollidaysburg (PA) 24   

Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 26 Smyrna (DE) 25
Kingsman Academy (Washington, DC) 41 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) 38
Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) 32 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 31   

Delmar (DE) 24 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 23   

Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) 41 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) 39   

Cape Henlopen (Lewes, DE) 18 Suitland (Forestville, MD) 15   

Sussex Central (Georgetown, DE) 15 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) 14   




Saturday, September 16th

BALTIMORE COUNTY I
Loch Raven (Towson, MD) 42 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) 41   

Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) 23 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) 19   


BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Dulaney (Timonium, MD) 22 Towson (MD) 21 [Dulaney (Timonium, MD) wins by forfeit]   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 40 Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) 35   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) 42 Flowers (Springdale, MD) 41   

Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 41 Bladensburg (MD) 40   


NON-LEAGUE
Pallotti (Laurel, MD) 40 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) 37   

Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) 24 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 23   

Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 29 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 26   

High Point (Beltsville, MD) 24 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) 22   

Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) 37 Laurel (MD) 34   

Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) 13 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) 11   

Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 41 Randallstown (MD) 36   

Bowie (MD) 12 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 9   

Oxon Hill (MD) 28 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) 27   

Parkville (Baltimore, MD) 10 Owings Mills (MD) 9   

Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) 30 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) 29   


INTERSTATE
Friends (Baltimore, MD) 40 Model School for the Deaf (Washington, DC) 38
Sidwell Friends (Washington, DC) 18 Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 17   

Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 10 St. Joseph's (Ottawa, Ontario) 8