2017 MARYLAND 9/1 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 1st

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
Southern (Harwood, MD) 12 Glen Burnie (MD) 11   

South River (Edgewater, MD) 33 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) 30   

Severna Park (MD) 36 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) 35   


BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 41 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) 38   


BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) 31 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 30   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 29 Damascus (MD) 28   

Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 42 Rockville (MD) 40   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) 17 Clarksburg (MD) 13   

Gaithersburg (MD) 33 Einstein (Kensington, MD) 29   

Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 14 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 9   

Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) 23 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 18   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Montgomery (Rockville, MD) 10 Churchill (Potomac, MD) 5   

Northwest (Germantown, MD) 33 Wootton (Rockville, MD) 30   


WASHINGTON COUNTY
Boonsboro (MD) 41 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 39   


NON-LEAGUE
Aberdeen (MD) 37 Johnson (Frederick, MD) 36   

Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 37 Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) 35   

Annapolis (MD) 38 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 34   

Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 24 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 22   

Bennett (Salisbury, MD) 10 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) 6   

Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 12 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 11   

Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) 37 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) 34   

St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 10 Carroll (Bel Air, MD) 6   

City College (Baltimore, MD) 35 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) 32
DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 35 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) 33   

Douglass (Baltimore, MD) 38 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 37
Easton (MD) 33 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) 29   

Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 22 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) 20   

Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 30 Elkton (MD) 25   

Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) 16 Fallston (MD) 14   

Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) 14 Hancock (MD) 10
National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) 31 Havre de Grace (MD) 29
Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 41 Huntingtown (MD) 37   

Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 32 Poolesville (MD) 31   

Snow Hill (MD) 40 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 37
North East (MD) 32 Key (Union Bridge, MD) 30   

Leonardtown (MD) 40 Lackey (Indian Head, MD) 35   

Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 33 Landon (Bethesda, MD) 30   

Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 37 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) 33   

Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) 27 Linganore (Frederick, MD) 22   

McDonough (Pomfret, MD) 39 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 35
Hereford (Parkton, MD) 15 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) 14   

North Point (Waldorf, MD) 29 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 25   

Brunswick (MD) 25 Northern (Accident, MD) 21   

Northern (Owings, MD) 30 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) 29   

Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) 42 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 41   

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 26 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 24   

Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) 40 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) 38   

Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 26 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) 23   

Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 23 Severn (Severna Park, MD) 22   

Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 26 Magruder (Rockville, MD) 23   

Smithsburg (MD) 23 Southern (Oakland, MD) 21   

Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) 42 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) 40   

Century (Sykesville, MD) 20 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 17   

St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) 36 Pallotti (Laurel, MD) 35   

Stone (Waldorf, MD) 20 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) 19
Walkersville (MD) 35 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) 30
Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) 36 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) 35   

Westminster (MD) 13 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) 11   

Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) 25 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) 21   

Wright (Bel Air, MD) 21 Rising Sun (North East, MD) 17   


INTERSTATE
Central Maryland Christian Crusaders (Sykesville, MD) 18 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) 17   

St. John's (Washington, DC) 24 De La Salle (Concord, CA) 20   

Decatur (Berlin, MD) 18 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) 15   

Marshall (Glen Dale, WV) 42 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) 38   

McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 19 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 14   

Middletown (MD) 39 Potomac School (McLean, VA) 35
Parkside (Washington, DC) 27 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 24
Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) 35 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) 34   

Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 40 Ballou (Washington, DC) 37   

South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 14 Hedgesville (WV) 10   

Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) 34 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 31   

Viera (FL) 21 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 16   




Saturday, September 2nd

HOWARD COUNTY
Glenelg (MD) 20 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 17   

Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 24 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) 23   

Reservoir (Fulton, MD) 33 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) 31   

Atholton (Columbia, MD) 17 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 12   

Hammond (Columbia, MD) 40 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) 36   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 32 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 31   

Central (Capitol Heights, MD) 23 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) 22

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) 38 DuVal (Lanham, MD) 37   

Bladensburg (MD) 15 Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) 13   


NON-LEAGUE
Bel Air (MD) 20 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) 17   

Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 22 Bowie (MD) 20   

Bullis (Potomac, MD) 29 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) 24   

Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 37 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 33   

Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 21 Oxon Hill (MD) 17   

Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) 34 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) 30
Randallstown (MD) 18 Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) 15   

Parkville (Baltimore, MD) 42 Edgewood (MD) 37   

Patterson (Baltimore, MD) 35 Flowers (Springdale, MD) 31
Frederick (MD) 20 High Point (Beltsville, MD) 16   

Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) 12 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) 7   

La Plata (MD) 30 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) 25   

Lewis (Baltimore, MD) 37 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 35   

Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 31 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) 30   

Laurel (MD) 21 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) 19   

Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 14 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) 10   

Kent County (Worton, MD) 34 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) 30   

Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) 32 Owings Mills (MD) 27
Perryville (MD) 11 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) 6   

Clear Spring (MD) 23 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) 22   

Suitland (Forestville, MD) 16 Great Mills (MD) 12   

Towson (MD) 29 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 26 [Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) wins by forfeit]   

Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) 41 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 40   

Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) 31 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 27   

Williamsport (MD) 36 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) 31   

Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 24 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) 20   


INTERSTATE
USO (Pittsburgh, PA) 12 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 8   

Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, VA) 27 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 25   

Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 41 York County Tech (York, PA) 37   

Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) 15 Hollidaysburg (PA) 11
Paul International (Washington, DC) 36 Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 34   

Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 16 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) 13   

Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) 24 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) 20
Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) 40 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) 37