2017 MARYLAND DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 17th

1A PLAYOFFS
Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) 48 Lewis (Baltimore, MD) 0   
[projection: Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) 44-12]
Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 21 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 20   
[projection: Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 40-28]
Havre de Grace (MD) 48 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 14   
[projection: Havre de Grace (MD) 35-8]
Lackey (Indian Head, MD) 36 Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) 28   
[projection: Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) 20-17]

2A PLAYOFFS
Damascus (MD) 7 Walkersville (MD) 3   
[projection: Walkersville (MD) 31-26]
Glenelg (MD) 27 Stone (Waldorf, MD) 18   
[projection: Glenelg (MD) 19-17]
Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 43 Hereford (Parkton, MD) 0   
[projection: Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 48-10]
Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 22 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 21   
[projection: Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 28-26]

3A PLAYOFFS
Linganore (Frederick, MD) 16 Westminster (MD) 14   
[projection: Linganore (Frederick, MD) 34-31]
Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 37 Atholton (Columbia, MD) 0   
[projection: Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 17-15]
Oxon Hill (MD) 37 Northern (Owings, MD) 28   
[projection: Northern (Owings, MD) 28-27]

4A PLAYOFFS
Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 33 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 20   
[projection: Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 28-17]
North Point (Waldorf, MD) 38 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 22   
[projection: Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 28-27]
Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 31 Northwest (Germantown, MD) 20   
[projection: Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 41-31]
Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 34 Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) 16   
[projection: Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) 28-14]



Saturday, November 18th

INTERSTATE
Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) vs. Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) at Virginia Beach Sportsplex (Virginia Beach, VA), 3:00pm   
[projection: Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) 34-8]
National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) at Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)   
[projection: Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) 35-0]

3A PLAYOFFS
Edgewood (MD) at Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD), 1:00pm   
[projection: Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 31-24]

WCAC CHAMPIONSHIP
St. John's (Washington, DC) vs. Gonzaga (Washington, DC) at U. of Maryland (College Park, MD), 2:00pm   
[projection: St. John's (Washington, DC) 31-20]



Sunday, November 19th

MIAA A CHAMPIONSHIP
St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) vs. Gilman (Baltimore, MD) at Johns Hopkins U. (Baltimore, MD), 12:30pm   
[projection: St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 46-13]



Thursday, November 23rd

MIAA A
Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) vs. Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) at Ravens Stadium (Baltimore, MD), 10:00am



Friday, November 24th

1A PLAYOFFS
Havre de Grace (MD) at Dunbar (Baltimore, MD)
Lackey (Indian Head, MD) at Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)

2A PLAYOFFS
Glenelg (MD) at Damascus (MD)
Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) at Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD)

4A PLAYOFFS
Howard (Ellicott City, MD) at Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD)
Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) at North Point (Waldorf, MD)