2017 MARYLAND 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 9th

NON-LEAGUE
Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) 41 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) 38



Friday, November 10th

FREELANCE
Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 39 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) 35

1A PLAYOFFS
Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 35 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) 21   

Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) 25 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) 24   

Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 25 Southern (Oakland, MD) 23   

Havre de Grace (MD) 34 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) 31   

Lackey (Indian Head, MD) 23 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) 22   


2A PLAYOFFS
Damascus (MD) 35 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 0   

River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 26 Glenelg (MD) 22   

Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 42 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 39   

Elkton (MD) 22 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 20   

Hereford (Parkton, MD) 42 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) 41   

Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 11 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 9   

Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 40 Stone (Waldorf, MD) 37   

Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 16 Walkersville (MD) 14   


3A PLAYOFFS
Atholton (Columbia, MD) 43 Bennett (Salisbury, MD) 7   

Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 22 Edgewood (MD) 18   

Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 36 Linganore (Frederick, MD) 31   

Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 32 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 29   

Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 40 Northern (Owings, MD) 39   

Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 15 Oxon Hill (MD) 14   

Westminster (MD) 13 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 9   


4A PLAYOFFS
Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 35 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) 6   

Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 14 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 9   

North Point (Waldorf, MD) 29 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 25   

Northwest (Germantown, MD) 39 Montgomery (Rockville, MD) 38   

Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 21 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 17   

Einstein (Kensington, MD) 29 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 24   

Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) 31 Flowers (Springdale, MD) 29   

Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 24 Suitland (Forestville, MD) 19   


WCAC PLAYOFFS
Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 24 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 17   




Saturday, November 11th

INTERSTATE
Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 33 Bullis (Potomac, MD) 30   

Landon (Bethesda, MD) 26 St. Albans (Washington, DC) 24   


INTERSTATE
Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) 18 Woodberry Forest (VA) 15   

Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) 30 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) 27   


1A PLAYOFFS
Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 49 Boonsboro (MD) 7   

Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) 26 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 25   

Lewis (Baltimore, MD) 30 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) 28 [Lewis (Baltimore, MD) wins by forfeit]   


3A PLAYOFFS
Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 46 Wright (Bel Air, MD) 14   


MIAA B CHAMPIONSHIP
St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 28 Severn (Severna Park, MD) 14   


MIAA C CHAMPIONSHIP
Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 21 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 16   


WCAC PLAYOFFS
St. John's (Washington, DC) 17 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 14   




Sunday, November 12th

MIAA A PLAYOFFS
Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 42 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 24   

St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 16 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 12