2017 MARYLAND 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 2nd

FREELANCE
Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) at St. James (Hagerstown, MD), 2:00pm



Friday, November 3rd

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
Annapolis (MD) at Broadneck (Annapolis, MD), 6:30pm
Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) at Northeast (Pasadena, MD), 6:30pm
Meade (Fort Meade, MD) at Glen Burnie (MD), 6:30pm
Old Mill (Millersville, MD) at South River (Edgewater, MD), 6:30pm
Severna Park (MD) at Arundel (Gambrills, MD), 6:30pm
Southern (Harwood, MD) at North County (Glen Burnie, MD), 6:30pm

BALTIMORE CITY I
Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) at Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD)
Patterson (Baltimore, MD) at Dunbar (Baltimore, MD)

BALTIMORE CITY II
Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) vs. Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) at TBA, 3:00pm
Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) at New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD)
Franklin (Baltimore, MD) at Forest Park (Baltimore, MD), 3:00pm
Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) at Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD)
Lewis (Baltimore, MD) at National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD)

BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) at Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD)
Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) at Kenwood (Baltimore, MD)

BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Bennett (Salisbury, MD) at Wicomico (Salisbury, MD)
Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) at Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD)

CARROLL COUNTY
Century (Sykesville, MD) at Liberty (Sykesville, MD)
Westminster (MD) at South Carroll (Sykesville, MD)
Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) at Key (Union Bridge, MD)

CENTRAL MARYLAND
Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) at Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD)
Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) at Linganore (Frederick, MD)
Walkersville (MD) at Middletown (MD)

FREELANCE
Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) at National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD), 7:00pm
Southern (Oakland, MD) at Northern (Accident, MD)

HOWARD COUNTY
Howard (Ellicott City, MD) at Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD), 7:30pm
Long Reach (Columbia, MD) at Atholton (Columbia, MD), 7:00pm
Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) at Hammond (Columbia, MD), 7:00pm
River Hill (Clarksville, MD) at Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD), 7:00pm
Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) at Reservoir (Fulton, MD), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) at Bullis (Potomac, MD), 7:00pm

MIAA B
Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) at Carroll (Bel Air, MD), 7:00pm
St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) vs. Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) at Stevenson U. (Owings Mills, MD), 7:00pm

MIAA C
Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) at Friends (Baltimore, MD), 4:00pm
St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) at Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD), 7:00pm

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) at Blake (Silver Spring, MD), 7:00pm

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Clarksburg (MD) at Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD), 7:00pm
Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) at Gaithersburg (MD), 6:30pm
Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) at Northwood (Silver Spring, MD), 7:00pm

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) at Northwest (Germantown, MD), 7:00pm
Churchill (Potomac, MD) at Johnson (Bethesda, MD), 6:30pm

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) at Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN MARYLAND - CHESAPEAKE
Chopticon (Morganza, MD) at North Point (Waldorf, MD), 7:00pm
Leonardtown (MD) vs. Huntingtown (MD) at TBA, 6:00pm
Northern (Owings, MD) at Great Mills (MD), 6:00pm

SOUTHERN MARYLAND - POTOMAC
Lackey (Indian Head, MD) at Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD), 7:00pm
Stone (Waldorf, MD) at McDonough (Pomfret, MD), 7:00pm
Westlake (Waldorf, MD) at La Plata (MD), 7:00pm

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - CHESAPEAKE
Aberdeen (MD) at Bel Air (MD)
Edgewood (MD) at Fallston (MD)
North Harford (Pylesville, MD) at Havre de Grace (MD)
Wright (Bel Air, MD) at Elkton (MD)

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) at Perryville (MD)
Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) at Joppatowne (Joppa, MD)
North East (MD) at Rising Sun (North East, MD)

WASHINGTON COUNTY
Boonsboro (MD) at Smithsburg (MD)
Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) at Brunswick (MD)
Clear Spring (MD) at Williamsport (MD)

NON-LEAGUE
Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) at Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD), 7:00pm
Blair (Silver Spring, MD) at Montgomery (Rockville, MD), 7:00pm
Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) at Easton (MD)
Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) at North Caroline (Ridgely, MD)
Decatur (Berlin, MD) at Snow Hill (MD)
Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) at Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD), 7:00pm
Einstein (Kensington, MD) at Rockville (MD), 6:30pm
Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) vs. Magruder (Rockville, MD) at TBA, 6:30pm
Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) at Loch Raven (Towson, MD)
Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) at Pikesville (Baltimore, MD)
Overlea (Baltimore, MD) at Owings Mills (MD)
Pallotti (Laurel, MD) at Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD), 7:00pm
Parkside (Salisbury, MD) at Washington (Princess Anne, MD)
Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) at Kent County (Worton, MD)
Patuxent (Lusby, MD) vs. St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) at TBA, 7:00pm
Poolesville (MD) at Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD), 7:00pm
Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) at Whitman (Bethesda, MD), 7:00pm
Towson (MD) at Pikesville (Baltimore, MD)
Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) at Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD)
Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) at Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD)
Wootton (Rockville, MD) at Damascus (MD), 6:30pm

INTERSTATE
Hancock (MD) at Berkeley Springs (WV), 7:00pm
Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) at Keyser (WV), 7:00pm



Saturday, November 4th

BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) at Parkville (Baltimore, MD)
Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) at Dulaney (Timonium, MD)

FREELANCE
Allegany (Cumberland, MD) at Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)

INTERSTATE
Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) at Landon (Bethesda, MD), 2:00pm
St. Albans (Washington, DC) at Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD), 2:00pm

MIAA A
Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) at Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD), 2:30pm
Gilman (Baltimore, MD) at McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD), 5:00pm

MIAA B
St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) at Severn (Severna Park, MD), 1:00pm

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) at Surrattsville (Clinton, MD), 2:00pm

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Bladensburg (MD) at Flowers (Springdale, MD), 2:00pm
Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) at DuVal (Lanham, MD), 2:00pm

WASHINGTON CATHOLIC
DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) at Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC), 2:30pm
Gonzaga (Washington, DC) vs. St. John's (Washington, DC) at Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD), 3:00pm
Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) at Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD), 2:00pm

WASHINGTON COUNTY
South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) at North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD)

NON-LEAGUE
Bowie (MD) at Oxon Hill (MD), 1:00pm
Central (Capitol Heights, MD) at Laurel (MD), 2:00pm
Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) vs. Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) at TBA, 2:00pm
Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) at Concordia Prep (Towson, MD), 1:00pm
Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) at Suitland (Forestville, MD), 2:00pm
Hereford (Parkton, MD) at Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD)
High Point (Beltsville, MD) at Patapsco (Baltimore, MD), 2:00pm
Johnson (Frederick, MD) at Frederick (MD)
New Town (Owings Mills, MD) at Randallstown (MD)
Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) at Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD), 2:00pm
Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) at Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD), 6:30pm

INTERSTATE
Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) at Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD), 1:00pm
Caravel (Bear, DE) at Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD), 7:00pm