2017 MARYLAND 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Wednesday, November 1st

NON-LEAGUE
Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) 20 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 15



Friday, November 3rd

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
Severna Park (MD) 24 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 20   

Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 37 Annapolis (MD) 36   

Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 13 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) 8   

Glen Burnie (MD) 13 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) 10   

Southern (Harwood, MD) 28 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) 25   

Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 13 South River (Edgewater, MD) 8   


BALTIMORE CITY I
Patterson (Baltimore, MD) 10 Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) 9   

Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 33 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 32   


BALTIMORE CITY II
Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 41 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) 40   

Franklin (Baltimore, MD) 20 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) 18   

Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) 11 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) 6   

Lewis (Baltimore, MD) 41 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) 36   

Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) 41 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) 37   


BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) 23 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 19   

Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 31 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) 28   


BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) 19 Bennett (Salisbury, MD) 17   

Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) 23 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 21   


CARROLL COUNTY
Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) 21 Key (Union Bridge, MD) 20   

Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 24 Century (Sykesville, MD) 20   

Westminster (MD) 27 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) 26   


CENTRAL MARYLAND
Linganore (Frederick, MD) 38 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) 36   

Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 12 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) 8   

Walkersville (MD) 15 Middletown (MD) 13   


FREELANCE
National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) 10 Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 9   

Southern (Oakland, MD) 24 Northern (Accident, MD) 21   


HOWARD COUNTY
Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) 12 Hammond (Columbia, MD) 11   

Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) 35 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 32   

Atholton (Columbia, MD) 42 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 37   

Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) 37 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) 32   

Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) 20 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 19   


INTERSTATE
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) 35 Bullis (Potomac, MD) 30   


MIAA B
Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) 11 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) 7   


MIAA C
Friends (Baltimore, MD) 32 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 27   

St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 37 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) 34   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 13 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 11   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 29 Clarksburg (MD) 24   

Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 38 Gaithersburg (MD) 35   

Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 15 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 11   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Churchill (Potomac, MD) 39 Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 35   

Northwest (Germantown, MD) 41 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) 40   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) 32 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) 30   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Bladensburg (MD) 39 Flowers (Springdale, MD) 35   


SOUTHERN MARYLAND - CHESAPEAKE
Huntingtown (MD) 10 Leonardtown (MD) 6   

Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 25 North Point (Waldorf, MD) 23   

Northern (Owings, MD) 34 Great Mills (MD) 33   


SOUTHERN MARYLAND - POTOMAC
Lackey (Indian Head, MD) 23 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) 21   

McDonough (Pomfret, MD) 10 Stone (Waldorf, MD) 9   

La Plata (MD) 37 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 33   


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - CHESAPEAKE
Aberdeen (MD) 35 Bel Air (MD) 30   

Edgewood (MD) 22 Fallston (MD) 21   

North Harford (Pylesville, MD) 38 Havre de Grace (MD) 33   

Elkton (MD) 17 Wright (Bel Air, MD) 14   


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
Perryville (MD) 36 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 31   

Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 11 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) 10   

Rising Sun (North East, MD) 13 North East (MD) 9   


WASHINGTON COUNTY
Boonsboro (MD) 15 Smithsburg (MD) 14   

Brunswick (MD) 25 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 20   

South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 42 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 38   

Williamsport (MD) 17 Clear Spring (MD) 16 [forfeit]   


NON-LEAGUE
Easton (MD) 36 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) 32   

Damascus (MD) 15 Wootton (Rockville, MD) 14   

Snow Hill (MD) 23 Decatur (Berlin, MD) 21   

Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) 39 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) 35   

Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 20 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) 19   

Einstein (Kensington, MD) 39 Rockville (MD) 35   

Douglass (Baltimore, MD) 16 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) 12
Suitland (Forestville, MD) 32 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 30   

Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) 21 High Point (Beltsville, MD) 20   

Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) 37 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) 35   

Magruder (Rockville, MD) 20 Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) 16   

Poolesville (MD) 19 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) 17   

Montgomery (Rockville, MD) 14 Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 11   

New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 39 Randallstown (MD) 37   

North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 39 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) 38   

Owings Mills (MD) 37 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) 35   

Washington (Princess Anne, MD) 41 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) 37   

Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) 41 Kent County (Worton, MD) 39   

Pallotti (Laurel, MD) 27 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 26   

Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 21 Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) 16   

Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 40 Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 35   

Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) 36 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) 31   

St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) 16 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 13   

St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 14 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) 13
Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) 35 Towson (MD) 34   


INTERSTATE
Berkeley Springs (WV) 31 Hancock (MD) 27   

Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) 25 Keyser (WV) 22   




Saturday, November 4th

BALTIMORE CITY I
Poly (Baltimore, MD) 39 City College (Baltimore, MD) 37

BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Parkville (Baltimore, MD) 33 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 31   

Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 14 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) 12   


FREELANCE
St. James (Hagerstown, MD) 27 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) 22   

Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) 37 SEED (Baltimore, MD) 34
Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 13 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 11   


INTERSTATE
St. Albans (Washington, DC) 24 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 20   

Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) 15 Landon (Bethesda, MD) 13   


MIAA A
McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 25 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 21   

Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 14 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 12   


MIAA B
Severn (Severna Park, MD) 22 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 21   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 12 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) 8   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
DuVal (Lanham, MD) 21 Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 18   


WASHINGTON CATHOLIC
DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 31 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) 30   

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 13 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) 12   

Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 14 St. John's (Washington, DC) 9   


NON-LEAGUE
Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) 42 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) 38   

Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) 28 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) 26   

Hereford (Parkton, MD) 40 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) 37   

Johnson (Frederick, MD) 15 Frederick (MD) 10   

Laurel (MD) 19 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) 14   

Bowie (MD) 36 Oxon Hill (MD) 33   

Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) 27 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 26