2017 MARYLAND 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Wednesday, November 1st

NON-LEAGUE
Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) 31 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 27



Friday, November 3rd

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 41 Severna Park (MD) 38   
[projection: Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 44-14]
Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 38 Annapolis (MD) 35   
[projection: Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 48-14]
Northeast (Pasadena, MD) 26 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 25   
[projection: Northeast (Pasadena, MD) 24-21]
Glen Burnie (MD) 10 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) 7   
[projection: Meade (Fort Meade, MD) 35-12]
North County (Glen Burnie, MD) 33 Southern (Harwood, MD) 30   
[projection: North County (Glen Burnie, MD) 40-27]
Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 35 South River (Edgewater, MD) 32   
[projection: Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 26-20]

BALTIMORE CITY I
Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) 18 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) 16   
[projection: Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) 49-0]
Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 13 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 9   
[projection: Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 21-20]

BALTIMORE CITY II
New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) 30 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 28   
[projection: Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 21-14]
Franklin (Baltimore, MD) 27 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) 23   
[projection: Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) 62-0]
Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) 29 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) 26   
[projection: Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) 31-17]
Lewis (Baltimore, MD) 31 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) 28   
[projection: Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) 35-6]
Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) 34 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) 31   
[projection: Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) 26-21]

BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) 33 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 29   
[projection: Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 22-20]
Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) 21 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 16   
[projection: Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 60-3]

BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) 20 Bennett (Salisbury, MD) 18   
[projection: Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) 28-21]
Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 42 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) 41   
[projection: Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 24-21]

CARROLL COUNTY
Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) 31 Key (Union Bridge, MD) 26   
[projection: Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) 35-17]
Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 13 Century (Sykesville, MD) 9   
[projection: Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 24-10]
Westminster (MD) 24 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) 20   
[projection: Westminster (MD) 49-3]

CENTRAL MARYLAND
Linganore (Frederick, MD) 35 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) 30   
[projection: Linganore (Frederick, MD) 44-8]
Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) 42 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 41   
[projection: Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 41-21]
Walkersville (MD) 29 Middletown (MD) 25   
[projection: Walkersville (MD) 31-19]

FREELANCE
Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 15 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) 10   
[projection: National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) 26-24]
Southern (Oakland, MD) 33 Northern (Accident, MD) 28   
[projection: Southern (Oakland, MD) 20-14]

HOWARD COUNTY
Hammond (Columbia, MD) 19 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) 14   
[projection: Hammond (Columbia, MD) 21-20]
Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) 42 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 40   
[projection: Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 44-14]
Atholton (Columbia, MD) 41 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 38   
[projection: Atholton (Columbia, MD) 17-15]
Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) 32 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) 31   
[projection: Reservoir (Fulton, MD) 22-14]
River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 38 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) 34   
[projection: River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 31-6]

INTERSTATE
Bullis (Potomac, MD) 22 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) 17   
[projection: Bullis (Potomac, MD) 49-6]

MIAA B
Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) 27 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) 22   
[projection: Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) 20-14]

MIAA C
Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 10 Friends (Baltimore, MD) 9   
[projection: Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 34-17]
Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) 10 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 9   
[projection: St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 28-12]

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 16 Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 12   
[projection: Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) 38-21]

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 10 Clarksburg (MD) 9   
[projection: Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 38-7]
Gaithersburg (MD) 33 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 28   
[projection: Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 56-3]
Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 24 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 23   
[projection: Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 44-3]

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 10 Churchill (Potomac, MD) 9   
[projection: Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) 31-20]
Northwest (Germantown, MD) 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) 9   
[projection: Northwest (Germantown, MD) 52-0]

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) 20 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) 19   
[projection: Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) 21-19]

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Flowers (Springdale, MD) 28 Bladensburg (MD) 23   
[projection: Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) 41-6]

SOUTHERN MARYLAND - CHESAPEAKE
Leonardtown (MD) 29 Huntingtown (MD) 24   
[projection: Huntingtown (MD) 28-6]
Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 19 North Point (Waldorf, MD) 14   
[projection: North Point (Waldorf, MD) 38-21]
Great Mills (MD) 24 Northern (Owings, MD) 21   
[projection: Northern (Owings, MD) 42-14]

SOUTHERN MARYLAND - POTOMAC
Lackey (Indian Head, MD) 28 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) 25   
[projection: Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) 34-6]
Stone (Waldorf, MD) 21 McDonough (Pomfret, MD) 20   
[projection: Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) 31-7]
La Plata (MD) 16 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 11   
[projection: Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 28-22]

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - CHESAPEAKE
Bel Air (MD) 38 Aberdeen (MD) 35   
[projection: Bel Air (MD) 24-14]
Fallston (MD) 42 Edgewood (MD) 39   
[projection: Edgewood (MD) 35-6]
North Harford (Pylesville, MD) 40 Havre de Grace (MD) 36   
[projection: Havre de Grace (MD) 46-10]
Wright (Bel Air, MD) 26 Elkton (MD) 22   
[projection: Elkton (MD) 27-21]

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
Perryville (MD) 11 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 6   
[projection: Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 27-26]
Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) 18 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 13   
[projection: Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 56-0]
North East (MD) 27 Rising Sun (North East, MD) 26   
[projection: North East (MD) 35-17]

WASHINGTON COUNTY
Smithsburg (MD) 38 Boonsboro (MD) 34   
[projection: Boonsboro (MD) 38-21]
Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 33 Brunswick (MD) 30   
[projection: Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 34-14]
North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 38 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 37   
[projection: South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 21-17]
Clear Spring (MD) 41 Williamsport (MD) 40 [forfeit]   
[projection: Williamsport (MD) 62-0]

NON-LEAGUE
Easton (MD) 34 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) 33   
[projection: Easton (MD) 21-17]
Wootton (Rockville, MD) 24 Damascus (MD) 20   
[projection: Damascus (MD) 48-21]
Decatur (Berlin, MD) 30 Snow Hill (MD) 28   
[projection: Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) 44-12]
Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) 23 Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) 20   
[projection: Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) 27-14]
Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 34 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) 33   
[projection: Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 28-6]
Einstein (Kensington, MD) 29 Rockville (MD) 25   
[projection: Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) 34-6]
Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) 25 Douglass (Baltimore, MD) 22
Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 19 Suitland (Forestville, MD) 18   
[projection: Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 26-20]
Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) 27 High Point (Beltsville, MD) 26   
[projection: High Point (Beltsville, MD) 21-13]
Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) 38 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) 37   
[projection: Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) 31-22]
Magruder (Rockville, MD) 41 Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) 40   
[projection: Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) 28-14]
Poolesville (MD) 16 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) 15   
[projection: Poolesville (MD) 21-14]
Montgomery (Rockville, MD) 25 Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 21   
[projection: Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) 21-20]
New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 11 Randallstown (MD) 6   
[projection: Randallstown (MD) 28-26]
Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) 10 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 8   
[projection: North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 48-3]
Overlea (Baltimore, MD) 18 Owings Mills (MD) 13   
[projection: Overlea (Baltimore, MD) 42-0]
Parkside (Salisbury, MD) 18 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) 17   
[projection: Parkside (Salisbury, MD) 56-14]
Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) 28 Kent County (Worton, MD) 27   
[projection: Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) 24-21]
Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 30 Pallotti (Laurel, MD) 25   
[projection: Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 34-13]
Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 36 Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) 33   
[projection: Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) 28-14]
Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 16 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 13   
[projection: Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 31-7]
Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) 42 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) 39   
[projection: Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) 31-14]
Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 27 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) 26   
[projection: St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) 21-17]
St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 17 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) 14
Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) 30 Towson (MD) 29   
[projection: Towson (MD) 31-10]

INTERSTATE
Berkeley Springs (WV) 42 Hancock (MD) 39   
[projection: Berkeley Springs (WV) 50-3]
Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) 15 Keyser (WV) 11   
[projection: Keyser (WV) 35-21]



Saturday, November 4th

BALTIMORE CITY I
City College (Baltimore, MD) 16 Poly (Baltimore, MD) 14

BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 13 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) 10   
[projection: Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 28-7]
Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 13 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) 11   
[projection: Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 48-14]

FREELANCE
Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) 31 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) 27   
[projection: St. James (Hagerstown, MD) 27-24]
Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) 35 SEED (Baltimore, MD) 33
Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 18 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 16   
[projection: Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 35-34]

INTERSTATE
Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 14 St. Albans (Washington, DC) 13   
[projection: Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 44-0]
Landon (Bethesda, MD) 15 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) 10   
[projection: Landon (Bethesda, MD) 21-14]

MIAA A
Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 29 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 25   
[projection: McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 35-13]
Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 18 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 15   
[projection: Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 38-27]

MIAA B
Severn (Severna Park, MD) 40 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 36   
[projection: St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 28-21]

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 37 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) 35   
[projection: Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) 26-22]

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
DuVal (Lanham, MD) 26 Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 25   
[projection: Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) 44-6]

WASHINGTON CATHOLIC
DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 15 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) 12   
[projection: DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 44-3]
Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 16 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) 15   
[projection: Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 42-0]
St. John's (Washington, DC) 38 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 35   
[projection: St. John's (Washington, DC) 34-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) 25 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) 23   
[projection: Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) 34-7]
Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) 32 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) 28   
[projection: Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) 35-12]
Hereford (Parkton, MD) 19 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) 15   
[projection: Hereford (Parkton, MD) 27-26]
Johnson (Frederick, MD) 13 Frederick (MD) 12   
[projection: Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) 28-17]
Central (Capitol Heights, MD) 37 Laurel (MD) 35   
[projection: Laurel (MD) 38-0]
Bowie (MD) 24 Oxon Hill (MD) 23   
[projection: Oxon Hill (MD) 38-14]
Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) 21 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 18   
[projection: Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 34-13]