2017 MARYLAND 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 26th

INTERSTATE
Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) at North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD), 7:00pm



Friday, October 27th

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
Annapolis (MD) at Severna Park (MD), 6:30pm
Glen Burnie (MD) at Broadneck (Annapolis, MD), 6:30pm
Northeast (Pasadena, MD) at Meade (Fort Meade, MD), 6:30pm
Old Mill (Millersville, MD) at Arundel (Gambrills, MD), 6:30pm
South River (Edgewater, MD) at North County (Glen Burnie, MD), 6:30pm
Southern (Harwood, MD) at Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD), 6:30pm

BALTIMORE CITY I
Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) at Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD)
Douglass (Baltimore, MD) at City College (Baltimore, MD)
Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) at Dunbar (Baltimore, MD)
Poly (Baltimore, MD) at Patterson (Baltimore, MD)

BALTIMORE CITY II
Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) at Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD), 3:00pm
Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) at Franklin (Baltimore, MD)
Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) at New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD)
National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) at Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD)
Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) at Lewis (Baltimore, MD)

BALTIMORE COUNTY II
Hereford (Parkton, MD) at Owings Mills (MD)

BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) at Catonsville (Baltimore, MD)
Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) at Dundalk (Baltimore, MD)
Towson (MD) at Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD)

BAYSIDE 1A
Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) at Washington (Princess Anne, MD)
Snow Hill (MD) at Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD)

BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) at North Caroline (Ridgely, MD)
Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) at Parkside (Salisbury, MD)
Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) at Easton (MD)

CARROLL COUNTY
Century (Sykesville, MD) at Winters Mill (Westminster, MD)
Liberty (Sykesville, MD) at Key (Union Bridge, MD)
South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) at Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD)

CENTRAL MARYLAND
Johnson (Frederick, MD) at Urbana (Ijamsville, MD)
Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) at Walkersville (MD)
Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) at Linganore (Frederick, MD)

FREELANCE
Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) at Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD)
National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) at Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD), 7:00pm
Southern (Oakland, MD) at Allegany (Cumberland, MD)

HOWARD COUNTY
Atholton (Columbia, MD) at Howard (Ellicott City, MD), 7:00pm
Glenelg (MD) at River Hill (Clarksville, MD), 7:00pm
Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) at Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD), 7:00pm
Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) at Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD), 7:00pm
Reservoir (Fulton, MD) at Long Reach (Columbia, MD), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
St. Albans (Washington, DC) at Bullis (Potomac, MD), 7:00pm

MIAA A
Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) at McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD), 7:00pm
Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) vs. St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) at Patterson Park (Baltimore, MD)

MIAA B
Pallotti (Laurel, MD) vs. Severn (Severna Park, MD) at Fairland Regional Park (Laurel, MD), 7:00pm
St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) at Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD), 3:30pm
St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) at Carroll (Bel Air, MD), 7:00pm

MIAA C
Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) at St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD), 6:00pm
Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) at Friends (Baltimore, MD), 4:00pm

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Damascus (MD) at Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD), 6:30pm
Magruder (Rockville, MD) at Poolesville (MD), 6:30pm

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Clarksburg (MD) at Einstein (Kensington, MD), 6:30pm
Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) at Blair (Silver Spring, MD), 6:30pm
Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) at Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD), 7:00pm
Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) at Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD), 6:30pm

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Johnson (Bethesda, MD) at Wootton (Rockville, MD), 6:30pm
Whitman (Bethesda, MD) at Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD), 7:00pm

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) at Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN MARYLAND - CHESAPEAKE
Great Mills (MD) at Chopticon (Morganza, MD), 6:00pm
Leonardtown (MD) vs. St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) at TBA, 7:00pm
North Point (Waldorf, MD) at Northern (Owings, MD), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN MARYLAND - POTOMAC
Lackey (Indian Head, MD) at Westlake (Waldorf, MD), 7:00pm
McDonough (Pomfret, MD) at Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD), 7:00pm
Patuxent (Lusby, MD) at La Plata (MD), 7:00pm

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - CHESAPEAKE
Bel Air (MD) at North Harford (Pylesville, MD)
Elkton (MD) at Aberdeen (MD)
Fallston (MD) at Wright (Bel Air, MD)
Havre de Grace (MD) at Edgewood (MD)

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) at Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD)
Perryville (MD) at North East (MD)
Rising Sun (North East, MD) at Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD)

WASHINGTON CATHOLIC
Gonzaga (Washington, DC) at Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD), 7:00pm

WASHINGTON COUNTY
Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) at Clear Spring (MD)
Williamsport (MD) at Boonsboro (MD)

NON-LEAGUE
Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) at St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD), 7:00pm
Frederick (MD) at Churchill (Potomac, MD), 6:30pm
Gaithersburg (MD) at Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD), 6:30pm
Hammond (Columbia, MD) at Kent County (Worton, MD)
Huntingtown (MD) at Stone (Waldorf, MD), 7:00pm
New Town (Owings Mills, MD) at Overlea (Baltimore, MD)
Northwest (Germantown, MD) at Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD), 6:30pm
Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) at Friendly (Fort Washington, MD), 6:30pm
Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) at Blake (Silver Spring, MD), 7:00pm
Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) at Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD)
Rockville (MD) at Montgomery (Rockville, MD), 7:00pm
Smithsburg (MD) at Northern (Accident, MD)

INTERSTATE
Benedictine (Richmond, VA) at Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD), 7:00pm
Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) at Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD), 7:00pm
Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV) at South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD), 7:00pm
Maret (Washington, DC) vs. St. James (Hagerstown, MD) at Wilson (Washington, DC), 7:00pm
Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) at Westminster (MD), 7:30pm



Saturday, October 28th

BALTIMORE COUNTY I
Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) at Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD)

BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) at Dulaney (Timonium, MD)
Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) at Parkville (Baltimore, MD)

BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Decatur (Berlin, MD) at Bennett (Salisbury, MD)

FREELANCE
Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) at Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD), 2:00pm

INTERSTATE
Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) at Episcopal (Alexandria, VA), 2:00pm
Landon (Bethesda, MD) at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA), 1:00pm

MIAA A
Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) at Gilman (Baltimore, MD), 1:00pm

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Central (Capitol Heights, MD) at Surrattsville (Clinton, MD), 2:00pm
Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) at Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD), 2:00pm

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Bladensburg (MD) at Suitland (Forestville, MD), 2:00pm
Bowie (MD) at DuVal (Lanham, MD), 2:00pm
High Point (Beltsville, MD) at Parkdale (Riverdale, MD), 2:00pm

WASHINGTON CATHOLIC
DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) at Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD), 2:00pm
St. John's (Washington, DC) at Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC), 2:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) at Randallstown (MD)
Flowers (Springdale, MD) at Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD), 2:00pm
Middletown (MD) at Laurel (MD), 2:00pm
Oxon Hill (MD) at Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD), 2:00pm
Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) at Patapsco (Baltimore, MD)
Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) at Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD), 2:00pm