2017 MAINE 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 20th

A NORTH
Lewiston (ME) 42 Little (Auburn, ME) 16   

Oxford Hills (South Paris, ME) 13 Cheverus (Portland, ME) 7   

Windham (ME) 48 Bangor (ME) 6   


A SOUTH
Massabesic (Waterboro, ME) 25 Deering (Portland, ME) 22   

Scarborough (ME) 35 Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME) 14   

Thornton Academy (Saco, ME) 21 Sanford (ME) 7   


B NORTH
Brewer (ME) 34 Brunswick (ME) 26   

Lawrence (Fairfield, ME) 41 Messalonskee (Oakland, ME) 27   

Skowhegan (ME) 50 Mt. Blue (Farmington, ME) 26   


B SOUTH
Falmouth (ME) 38 Greely (Cumberland Center, ME) 0   

Gorham (ME) 42 Westbrook (ME) 19   

Kennebunk (ME) 35 Biddeford (ME) 21   

Marshwood (South Berwick, ME) 54 Noble (Berwick, ME) 7   


C NORTH
Hermon (ME) 39 Waterville (ME) 19   

Mount Desert Island (Mount Desert, ME) 44 Nokomis (Newport, ME) 22   

Oceanside (Rockland, ME) 67 Belfast (ME) 26   

Winslow (ME) 32 Maine Central Institute (Pittsfield, ME) 29   


C SOUTH
Cape Elizabeth (ME) 29 York (ME) 3   

Leavitt (Turner, ME) 35 Morse (Bath, ME) 16   

Yarmouth (ME) 27 Freeport (ME) 21   


D NORTH
Bucksport (ME) 40 Stearns/Lee (Millinocket, ME) 6   

Dexter (ME) 41 Houlton (ME) 28   

Ellsworth (ME) 48 Washington Academy (East Machias, ME) 12   

Foxcroft (Dover-Foxcroft, ME) 40 Mattanawcook (Lincoln, ME) 0   


D SOUTH
Dirigo (Dixfield, ME) 18 Old Orchard Beach (ME) 6   

Madison/Carrabec (Madison, ME) 44 Spruce Mountain (Jay, ME) 8   

Wells (ME) 54 Mountain Valley (Rumford, ME) 0   


E
Boothbay (Boothbay Harbor, ME) 39 Camden Hills (Rockport, ME) 20   


NON-LEAGUE
Bapst (Bangor, ME) 45 Orono (ME) 9   

Gardiner (ME) 13 Cony (Augusta, ME) 7   

Lake Region (Naples, ME) 44 Poland (ME) 38   

Mt. Ararat (Topsham, ME) 40 Hampden (ME) 0   




Saturday, October 21st

C NORTH
Old Town (ME) at Medomak Valley (Waldoboro, ME), 01:00pm   


C SOUTH
Gray-New Gloucester (Gray, ME) at Fryeburg (ME), 01:30pm   


D SOUTH
Oak Hill (Sabattus, ME) at Lisbon (Lisbon Falls, ME), 01:30pm   


E
Maranacook (Readfield, ME) at Traip (Kittery, ME), 01:30pm   

Sacopee Valley (Cornish, ME) at Telstar (Bethel, ME), 01:30pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Portland (ME) at South Portland (ME), 01:00pm   

Winthrop/Monmouth Academy (Winthrop, ME) at Mount View (Thorndike, ME), 01:30pm