2017 LOUISIANA 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 19th

1A DISTRICT 3
Northwood (Lena, LA) 17 Montgomery (LA) 14   

University Academy of Central Louisiana (Alexandria, LA) 19 St. Mary (Natchitoches, LA) 15   


1A DISTRICT 5
Catholic of Pointe Coupee (New Roads, LA) 17 North Central (Lebeau, LA) 16   


1A DISTRICT 6
Kentwood (LA) 11 St. John (Plaquemine, LA) 8   


3A DISTRICT 5
Crowley (LA) 12 Church Point (LA) 8   


4A DISTRICT 1
Northwood (Shreveport, LA) 39 Minden (LA) 37   


4A DISTRICT 4
Carencro (Lafayette, LA) 11 Rayne (LA) 6   


4A DISTRICT 9
Easton (New Orleans, LA) 39 Cox (Harvey, LA) 38   


5A DISTRICT 8
Ehret (Marrero, LA) 20 East Jefferson (Metairie, LA) 19   

Bonnabel (Kenner, LA) 21 Landry-Walker (New Orleans, LA) 17   


CHRISTIAN EDUCATORS OF LOUISIANA (8 MAN)
Assembly Christian (New Iberia, LA) 17 John Paul the Great Academy (Lafayette, LA) 14



Friday, October 20th

1A DISTRICT 1
Plain Dealing (LA) 34 Haynesville (LA) 33   

Arcadia (LA) 32 Jonesboro-Hodge (Jonesboro, LA) 30   

Lincoln Prep (Grambling, LA) 32 Ringgold (LA) 28   


1A DISTRICT 2
Cedar Creek (Ruston, LA) 32 Sicily Island (LA) 29   

Delta Charter (Ferriday, LA) 12 St. Frederick (Monroe, LA) 10   

Delhi (LA) 25 Oak Grove (LA) 23   

Tensas (St. Joseph, LA) 34 Ouachita Christian (Monroe, LA) 33   


1A DISTRICT 3
Block (Jonesville, LA) 12 Logansport (LA) 9   


1A DISTRICT 4
Oberlin (LA) 39 Basile (LA) 38   

South Cameron (Creole, LA) 34 Elton (LA) 30   

Merryville (LA) 30 Hamilton Christian (Lake Charles, LA) 25   

St. Edmund (Eunice, LA) 29 Grand Lake (Lake Charles, LA) 24   


1A DISTRICT 5
Opelousas Catholic (Opelousas, LA) 10 Westminster Academy (Opelousas, LA) 7   

Slaughter Community Charter (Slaughter, LA) 35 Sacred Heart (Ville Platte, LA) 31   


1A DISTRICT 6
White Castle (LA) 31 Ascension Catholic (Donaldsonville, LA) 30   

East Iberville (St. Gabriel, LA) 10 Southern Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) 5   


1A DISTRICT 7
Centerville (LA) 38 Highland Baptist Christian (New Iberia, LA) 34   

Central Catholic (Morgan City, LA) 12 Hanson Memorial (Franklin, LA) 9   

Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette, LA) 24 Vermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA) 20   


1A DISTRICT 8
St. Martin's Episcopal (Metairie, LA) 19 Houma Christian (Houma, LA) 18   

West St. John (Edgard, LA) 33 Varnado (Angie, LA) 28   


2A DISTRICT 1
Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport, LA) 32 D'Arbonne Woods (Farmerville, LA) 28   

North Caddo (Vivian, LA) 38 Mansfield (LA) 36   


2A DISTRICT 2
Delhi Charter (Delhi, LA) 28 General Trass (Lake Providence, LA) 23   

Ferriday (LA) 22 Mangham (LA) 18   

Rayville (LA) 14 Beekman (Bastrop, LA) 12   


2A DISTRICT 3
Holy Savior Menard (Alexandria, LA) 37 Winnfield (LA) 34   

Lakeview (Campti, LA) 40 Many (LA) 35   

Red River (Coushatta, LA) 23 Bunkie (LA) 22   


2A DISTRICT 4
East Beauregard (DeRidder, LA) 10 Pickering (Leesville, LA) 9   

Oakdale (LA) 35 Rosepine (LA) 31   

DeQuincy (LA) 41 Vinton (LA) 39   


2A DISTRICT 5
Notre Dame (Crowley, LA) 36 Ville Platte (LA) 31   

Welsh (LA) 15 Kinder (LA) 14   


2A DISTRICT 6
Loreauville (LA) 34 Ascension Episcopal (Lafayette, LA) 30   

Delcambre (LA) 42 Catholic (New Iberia, LA) 37   

Franklin (LA) 15 Jeanerette (LA) 12   


2A DISTRICT 7
Northeast (Pride, LA) 41 Dunham (Baton Rouge, LA) 40   

Port Allen (LA) 22 East Feliciana (Jackson, LA) 17   


2A DISTRICT 8
Amite (LA) 18 St. Helena College & Career Academy (Greensburg, LA) 16   

Springfield (LA) 11 Aquinas (Hammond, LA) 10   

Independence (LA) 23 Pope John Paul II (Slidell, LA) 18   

Pine (Franklinton, LA) 29 Northlake Christian (Covington, LA) 28   


2A DISTRICT 9
Newman (New Orleans, LA) 15 South Plaquemines (Buras, LA) 13   

Riverside Academy (Reserve, LA) 25 Fisher (Lafitte, LA) 22   


3A DISTRICT 1
Loyola College Prep (Shreveport, LA) 41 Green Oaks (Shreveport, LA) 40   


3A DISTRICT 2
Carroll (Monroe, LA) 33 Union Parish (Farmerville, LA) 29   

Richwood (Monroe, LA) 20 Wossman (Monroe, LA) 18   

Sterlington (LA) 41 Madison (Tallulah, LA) 37   


3A DISTRICT 3
Caldwell Parish (Columbia, LA) 31 Avoyelles (Moreauville, LA) 27   

Marksville (LA) 23 Jena (LA) 21   

Bolton (Alexandria, LA) 26 Peabody (Alexandria, LA) 24   


3A DISTRICT 4
Lake Charles College Prep (Lake Charles, LA) 15 Iowa (LA) 14   

St. Louis Catholic (Lake Charles, LA) 34 Jennings (LA) 29   

South Beauregard (Longville, LA) 27 Washington-Marion (Lake Charles, LA) 25   


3A DISTRICT 5
Eunice (LA) 21 Mamou (LA) 16   

Port Barre (LA) 29 Iota (LA) 28   

Pine Prairie (LA) 42 Northwest (Opelousas, LA) 41   


3A DISTRICT 6
Brusly (LA) 19 Glen Oaks (Baton Rouge, LA) 18   

Mentorship Academy (Baton Rouge, LA) 13 University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) 9   

Madison Prep Academy (Baton Rouge, LA) 18 West Feliciana (St. Francisville, LA) 13   


3A DISTRICT 7
Archbishop Hannan (Covington, LA) 11 Albany (LA) 10   

Loranger (LA) 10 Sumner (Kentwood, LA) 5   


3A DISTRICT 8
Erath (LA) 15 Kaplan (LA) 14   

North Vermilion (Maurice, LA) 17 Abbeville (LA) 13   

Berwick (LA) 13 Patterson (LA) 11   


3A DISTRICT 9
KIPP Renaissance (New Orleans, LA) 10 Cohen (New Orleans, LA) 7   


3A DISTRICT 10
De La Salle (New Orleans, LA) 25 St. James (LA) 21   

Donaldsonville (LA) 24 Lusher (New Orleans, LA) 19   

St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA) 41 Haynes Academy (Metairie, LA) 39   


4A DISTRICT 1
Benton (LA) 32 Huntington (Shreveport, LA) 28   

Woodlawn (Shreveport, LA) 28 Bossier (Bossier City, LA) 23   


4A DISTRICT 2
Franklin Parish (Winnsboro, LA) 22 Bastrop (LA) 20   

Neville (Monroe, LA) 16 West Ouachita (West Monroe, LA) 15   


4A DISTRICT 3
Grant (Dry Prong, LA) 23 Buckeye (LA) 21   

DeRidder (LA) 23 Leesville (LA) 19   


4A DISTRICT 4
More (Lafayette, LA) 27 Northside (Lafayette, LA) 22   

Teurlings Catholic (Lafayette, LA) 42 Westgate (New Iberia, LA) 41   


4A DISTRICT 5
Breaux Bridge (LA) 19 Cecilia (LA) 16   

Beau Chene (Arnaudville, LA) 11 Livonia (LA) 9   

St. Martinville (LA) 16 Opelousas (LA) 14   


4A DISTRICT 6
Woodlawn (Baton Rouge, LA) 26 Lutcher (LA) 21   

Tara (Baton Rouge, LA) 39 Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA) 35   

St. Michael (Baton Rouge, LA) 18 Plaquemine (LA) 16   


4A DISTRICT 7
Vandebilt Catholic (Houma, LA) 23 Assumption (Napoleonville, LA) 18   

Ellender (Houma, LA) 13 Morgan City (LA) 11   

White (Thibodaux, LA) 19 South Lafourche (Galliano, LA) 16   


4A DISTRICT 8
Lakeshore (Mandeville, LA) 30 Franklinton (LA) 26   

Pearl River (LA) 27 Salmen (Slidell, LA) 22   


4A DISTRICT 9
Karr (New Orleans, LA) 40 McMain (New Orleans, LA) 37   


5A DISTRICT 1
Airline (Bossier City, LA) 10 Captain Shreve (Shreveport, LA) 7   

Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) 20 Byrd (Shreveport, LA) 17   

Southwood (Shreveport, LA) 21 Haughton (LA) 16   


5A DISTRICT 2
Natchitoches Central (Natchitoches, LA) 21 Ouachita Parish (Monroe, LA) 18   

Alexandria (LA) 38 Ruston (LA) 37   

Pineville (LA) 23 West Monroe (LA) 22   


5A DISTRICT 3
Barbe (Lake Charles, LA) 25 Houston (Lake Charles, LA) 24   

LaGrange (Lake Charles, LA) 34 Lafayette (LA) 32   

Comeaux (Lafayette, LA) 14 New Iberia (LA) 13   

Sulphur (LA) 14 Acadiana (Lafayette, LA) 10   


5A DISTRICT 4
Belaire (Baton Rouge, LA) 41 Live Oak (Watson, LA) 37   

Walker (LA) 33 Denham Springs (LA) 28   

Central (Baton Rouge, LA) 41 Zachary (LA) 37   


5A DISTRICT 5
Dutchtown (Geismar, LA) 32 Broadmoor (Baton Rouge, LA) 31   

Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA) 23 East Ascension (Gonzales, LA) 19   

McKinley (Baton Rouge, LA) 16 St. Amant (LA) 12   


5A DISTRICT 6
Northshore (Slidell, LA) 11 Covington (LA) 8   

Ponchatoula (LA) 23 Fontainebleau (Mandeville, LA) 22   

Mandeville (LA) 36 Hammond (LA) 33   

St. Paul's (Covington, LA) 39 Slidell (LA) 34   


5A DISTRICT 7
Bourgeois (Gray, LA) 28 Destrehan (LA) 24   

East St. John (Reserve, LA) 32 Hahnville (Boutte, LA) 31   

Central Lafourche (Raceland, LA) 13 Terrebonne (Houma, LA) 11   


5A DISTRICT 8
Chalmette (LA) 35 Higgins (Marrero, LA) 33   

West Jefferson (Harvey, LA) 19 King (Metairie, LA) 14   


5A DISTRICT 9
Holy Cross (New Orleans, LA) 35 Curtis (River Ridge, LA) 31   


NON-LEAGUE
South Terrebonne (Bourg, LA) 30 Belle Chasse (LA) 26   

Episcopal (Baton Rouge, LA) 12 Baker (LA) 11   

False River (New Roads, LA) 20 Sci Academy (New Orleans, LA) 16   

Ridgewood (Metairie, LA) 24 Gueydan (LA) 19   

LaSalle (Olla, LA) 36 Lakeside (Sibley, LA) 32   

Franklin (New Orleans, LA) 38 Metairie Park Country Day (Metairie, LA) 36   

Washington (Shreveport, LA) 10 North DeSoto (Stonewall, LA) 9   

Parkway (Bossier City, LA) 34 Homer (LA) 29   

Thibodaux (LA) 23 West St. Mary (Baldwin, LA) 18
Vidalia (LA) 36 Tioga (LA) 35   

Lake Arthur (LA) 24 Westlake (LA) 21   




Saturday, October 21st

2A DISTRICT 7
Capitol (Baton Rouge, LA) 41 Church Academy (Baton Rouge, LA) 40   


3A DISTRICT 9
Wright (New Orleans, LA) 41 Jefferson Academy (Gretna, LA) 37   


4A DISTRICT 10
Lake Area New Tech (New Orleans, LA) 17 Riverdale (Jefferson, LA) 15   

McDonogh #35 (New Orleans, LA) 28 Carver (New Orleans, LA) 13   


5A DISTRICT 9
Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) 14 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) 10   

Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) 14 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) 13   


LOUISIANA INDEPENDENT
Acadiana Christian (Lafayette, LA) 41 Christian Home Educators Fellowship (Baton Rouge, LA) 39