2017 LOUISIANA 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 19th

1A DISTRICT 3
Northwood (Lena, LA) at Montgomery (LA), 7:00pm   

University Academy of Central Louisiana (Alexandria, LA) at St. Mary (Natchitoches, LA), 7:00pm   


1A DISTRICT 5
North Central (Lebeau, LA) at Catholic of Pointe Coupee (New Roads, LA), 7:00pm   


1A DISTRICT 6
Kentwood (LA) at St. John (Plaquemine, LA), 7:00pm   


3A DISTRICT 5
Church Point (LA) at Crowley (LA), 7:00pm   


4A DISTRICT 1
Minden (LA) at Northwood (Shreveport, LA), 7:00pm   


4A DISTRICT 4
Carencro (Lafayette, LA) at Rayne (LA), 7:00pm   


4A DISTRICT 9
Easton (New Orleans, LA) at Cox (Harvey, LA), 6:30pm   


5A DISTRICT 8
Ehret (Marrero, LA) at East Jefferson (Metairie, LA), 6:30pm   

Bonnabel (Kenner, LA) at Landry-Walker (New Orleans, LA), 7:00pm   




Friday, October 20th

1A DISTRICT 1
Plain Dealing (LA) at Haynesville (LA), 7:30pm   

Arcadia (LA) at Jonesboro-Hodge (Jonesboro, LA), 7:00pm   

Ringgold (LA) at Lincoln Prep (Grambling, LA), 7:00pm   


1A DISTRICT 2
Sicily Island (LA) at Cedar Creek (Ruston, LA), 7:00pm   

Delhi (LA) at Oak Grove (LA), 7:00pm   

Ouachita Christian (Monroe, LA) at Tensas (St. Joseph, LA), 7:00pm   

Delta Charter (Ferriday, LA) at St. Frederick (Monroe, LA), 7:00pm   


1A DISTRICT 3
Logansport (LA) at Block (Jonesville, LA), 7:00pm   


1A DISTRICT 4
Elton (LA) at South Cameron (Creole, LA), 7:00pm   

Hamilton Christian (Lake Charles, LA) at Merryville (LA), 7:00pm   

Oberlin (LA) at Basile (LA), 7:00pm   

Grand Lake (Lake Charles, LA) at St. Edmund (Eunice, LA), 7:30pm   


1A DISTRICT 5
Westminster Academy (Opelousas, LA) at Opelousas Catholic (Opelousas, LA), 7:00pm   

Slaughter Community Charter (Slaughter, LA) at Sacred Heart (Ville Platte, LA), 7:00pm   


1A DISTRICT 6
Ascension Catholic (Donaldsonville, LA) at White Castle (LA), 7:00pm   

Southern Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) at East Iberville (St. Gabriel, LA), 7:00pm   


1A DISTRICT 7
Hanson Memorial (Franklin, LA) at Central Catholic (Morgan City, LA), 7:00pm   

Highland Baptist Christian (New Iberia, LA) at Centerville (LA), 7:00pm   

Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette, LA) at Vermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA), 7:00pm   


1A DISTRICT 8
St. Martin's Episcopal (Metairie, LA) at Houma Christian (Houma, LA), 7:00pm   

Varnado (Angie, LA) at West St. John (Edgard, LA), 7:00pm   


2A DISTRICT 1
Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport, LA) at D'Arbonne Woods (Farmerville, LA), 7:00pm   

North Caddo (Vivian, LA) at Mansfield (LA), 7:00pm   


2A DISTRICT 2
General Trass (Lake Providence, LA) at Delhi Charter (Delhi, LA), 7:00pm   

Ferriday (LA) at Mangham (LA), 7:00pm   

Rayville (LA) at Beekman (Bastrop, LA), 7:00pm   


2A DISTRICT 3
Winnfield (LA) at Holy Savior Menard (Alexandria, LA), 7:00pm   

Many (LA) at Lakeview (Campti, LA), 7:00pm   

Bunkie (LA) at Red River (Coushatta, LA), 7:00pm   


2A DISTRICT 4
DeQuincy (LA) at Vinton (LA), 7:00pm   

Pickering (Leesville, LA) at East Beauregard (DeRidder, LA), 7:00pm   

Oakdale (LA) at Rosepine (LA), 7:00pm   


2A DISTRICT 5
Ville Platte (LA) at Notre Dame (Crowley, LA), 7:00pm   

Welsh (LA) at Kinder (LA), 7:00pm   


2A DISTRICT 6
Ascension Episcopal (Lafayette, LA) at Loreauville (LA), 7:00pm   

Delcambre (LA) at Catholic (New Iberia, LA), 7:00pm   

Franklin (LA) at Jeanerette (LA), 7:00pm   


2A DISTRICT 7
Dunham (Baton Rouge, LA) at Northeast (Pride, LA), 7:00pm   

Port Allen (LA) at East Feliciana (Jackson, LA), 7:00pm   


2A DISTRICT 8
Amite (LA) at St. Helena College & Career Academy (Greensburg, LA), 7:00pm   

Aquinas (Hammond, LA) at Springfield (LA), 7:00pm   

Pope John Paul II (Slidell, LA) at Independence (LA), 7:00pm   

Pine (Franklinton, LA) at Northlake Christian (Covington, LA), 7:00pm   


2A DISTRICT 9
South Plaquemines (Buras, LA) at Newman (New Orleans, LA), 7:00pm   

Fisher (Lafitte, LA) at Riverside Academy (Reserve, LA), 7:00pm   


3A DISTRICT 1
Loyola College Prep (Shreveport, LA) at Green Oaks (Shreveport, LA), 7:00pm   


3A DISTRICT 2
Wossman (Monroe, LA) at Richwood (Monroe, LA), 7:00pm   

Madison (Tallulah, LA) at Sterlington (LA), 7:00pm   

Union Parish (Farmerville, LA) at Carroll (Monroe, LA), 7:00pm   


3A DISTRICT 3
Avoyelles (Moreauville, LA) at Caldwell Parish (Columbia, LA), 7:00pm   

Jena (LA) at Marksville (LA), 7:00pm   

Peabody (Alexandria, LA) at Bolton (Alexandria, LA), 7:00pm   


3A DISTRICT 4
Lake Charles College Prep (Lake Charles, LA) at Iowa (LA), 7:00pm   

St. Louis Catholic (Lake Charles, LA) at Jennings (LA), 7:00pm   

South Beauregard (Longville, LA) at Washington-Marion (Lake Charles, LA), 7:00pm   


3A DISTRICT 5
Eunice (LA) at Mamou (LA), 7:00pm   

Port Barre (LA) at Iota (LA), 7:00pm   

Pine Prairie (LA) at Northwest (Opelousas, LA), 7:00pm   


3A DISTRICT 6
Brusly (LA) at Glen Oaks (Baton Rouge, LA), 7:00pm   

University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) at Mentorship Academy (Baton Rouge, LA), 7:00pm   

West Feliciana (St. Francisville, LA) at Madison Prep Academy (Baton Rouge, LA), 7:00pm   


3A DISTRICT 7
Archbishop Hannan (Covington, LA) at Albany (LA), 7:00pm   

Sumner (Kentwood, LA) at Loranger (LA), 7:00pm   


3A DISTRICT 8
Patterson (LA) at Berwick (LA), 7:00pm   

Kaplan (LA) at Erath (LA), 7:00pm   

Abbeville (LA) at North Vermilion (Maurice, LA), 7:00pm   


3A DISTRICT 9
Cohen (New Orleans, LA) at KIPP Renaissance (New Orleans, LA), 3:30pm   


3A DISTRICT 10
De La Salle (New Orleans, LA) at St. James (LA), 7:00pm   

Lusher (New Orleans, LA) at Donaldsonville (LA), 7:00pm   

St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA) at Haynes Academy (Metairie, LA), 7:00pm   


4A DISTRICT 1
Huntington (Shreveport, LA) at Benton (LA), 7:00pm   

Woodlawn (Shreveport, LA) at Bossier (Bossier City, LA), 7:00pm   


4A DISTRICT 2
Bastrop (LA) at Franklin Parish (Winnsboro, LA), 7:00pm   

Neville (Monroe, LA) at West Ouachita (West Monroe, LA), 7:00pm   


4A DISTRICT 3
Buckeye (LA) at Grant (Dry Prong, LA), 7:00pm   

Leesville (LA) at DeRidder (LA), 7:00pm   


4A DISTRICT 4
More (Lafayette, LA) at Northside (Lafayette, LA), 7:00pm   

Westgate (New Iberia, LA) at Teurlings Catholic (Lafayette, LA), 7:00pm   


4A DISTRICT 5
Cecilia (LA) at Breaux Bridge (LA), 7:00pm   

Livonia (LA) at Beau Chene (Arnaudville, LA), 7:00pm   

Opelousas (LA) at St. Martinville (LA), 7:00pm   


4A DISTRICT 6
Woodlawn (Baton Rouge, LA) at Lutcher (LA), 7:00pm   

Tara (Baton Rouge, LA) at Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA), 7:00pm   

St. Michael (Baton Rouge, LA) at Plaquemine (LA), 7:00pm   


4A DISTRICT 7
Morgan City (LA) at Ellender (Houma, LA), 7:00pm   

Assumption (Napoleonville, LA) at Vandebilt Catholic (Houma, LA), 7:00pm   

White (Thibodaux, LA) at South Lafourche (Galliano, LA), 7:00pm   


4A DISTRICT 8
Lakeshore (Mandeville, LA) at Franklinton (LA), 7:00pm   

Pearl River (LA) at Salmen (Slidell, LA), 7:00pm   


4A DISTRICT 9
Karr (New Orleans, LA) at McMain (New Orleans, LA), 7:00pm   


5A DISTRICT 1
Captain Shreve (Shreveport, LA) at Airline (Bossier City, LA), 7:00pm   

Byrd (Shreveport, LA) at Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA), 7:00pm   

Haughton (LA) at Southwood (Shreveport, LA), 7:00pm   


5A DISTRICT 2
Natchitoches Central (Natchitoches, LA) at Ouachita Parish (Monroe, LA), 7:00pm   

Alexandria (LA) at Ruston (LA), 7:00pm   

West Monroe (LA) at Pineville (LA), 7:00pm   


5A DISTRICT 3
Sulphur (LA) at Acadiana (Lafayette, LA), 7:00pm   

Houston (Lake Charles, LA) at Barbe (Lake Charles, LA), 7:00pm   

Comeaux (Lafayette, LA) at New Iberia (LA), 7:00pm   

Lafayette (LA) at LaGrange (Lake Charles, LA), 7:00pm   


5A DISTRICT 4
Belaire (Baton Rouge, LA) at Live Oak (Watson, LA), 7:00pm   

Walker (LA) at Denham Springs (LA), 7:00pm   

Central (Baton Rouge, LA) at Zachary (LA), 7:00pm   


5A DISTRICT 5
East Ascension (Gonzales, LA) at Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA), 7:00pm   

Dutchtown (Geismar, LA) at Broadmoor (Baton Rouge, LA), 7:00pm   

McKinley (Baton Rouge, LA) at St. Amant (LA), 7:00pm   


5A DISTRICT 6
Covington (LA) at Northshore (Slidell, LA), 7:00pm   

Mandeville (LA) at Hammond (LA), 7:00pm   

Ponchatoula (LA) at Fontainebleau (Mandeville, LA), 7:00pm   

Slidell (LA) at St. Paul's (Covington, LA), 7:00pm   


5A DISTRICT 7
Destrehan (LA) at Bourgeois (Gray, LA), 7:00pm   

Hahnville (Boutte, LA) at East St. John (Reserve, LA), 7:00pm   

Terrebonne (Houma, LA) at Central Lafourche (Raceland, LA), 7:00pm   


5A DISTRICT 8
Higgins (Marrero, LA) at Chalmette (LA), 7:00pm   

King (Metairie, LA) at West Jefferson (Harvey, LA), 7:00pm   


5A DISTRICT 9
Curtis (River Ridge, LA) at Holy Cross (New Orleans, LA), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
South Terrebonne (Bourg, LA) at Belle Chasse (LA), 7:00pm   

Baker (LA) at Episcopal (Baton Rouge, LA), 7:00pm   

Green Oaks (Shreveport, LA) at Franklin Parish (Winnsboro, LA), 7:00pm   

Gueydan (LA) at Ridgewood (Metairie, LA), 7:00pm   

LaSalle (Olla, LA) at Lakeside (Sibley, LA), 7:00pm   

Franklin (New Orleans, LA) at Metairie Park Country Day (Metairie, LA), 4:00pm   

North DeSoto (Stonewall, LA) at Washington (Shreveport, LA), 7:00pm   

Homer (LA) at Parkway (Bossier City, LA), 7:00pm   

Sci Academy (New Orleans, LA) at False River (New Roads, LA), 7:00pm   

Tioga (LA) at Vidalia (LA), 7:00pm   

Lake Arthur (LA) at Westlake (LA), 7:00pm   


INTERSTATE
Franklin (LA) at King's Court Christian Academy (Greenville, MS)



Saturday, October 21st

2A DISTRICT 7
Church Academy (Baton Rouge, LA) at Capitol (Baton Rouge, LA), 1:00pm   


3A DISTRICT 9
Wright (New Orleans, LA) at Jefferson Academy (Gretna, LA), 2:00pm   


4A DISTRICT 10
Riverdale (Jefferson, LA) at Lake Area New Tech (New Orleans, LA), 1:30pm   

McDonogh #35 (New Orleans, LA) at Carver (New Orleans, LA), 7:00pm   


5A DISTRICT 9
Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) at Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA), 7:00pm   

Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) at Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA), 7:00pm