2017 KANSAS 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 19th

EASTERN KANSAS
St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS) at Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS)   


GREATER WICHITA CITY
Heights (Wichita, KS) at South (Wichita, KS)   


SUNFLOWER
West (Shawnee Mission, KS) at East (Shawnee Mission, KS)   




Friday, October 20th

ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION I
Derby (KS) at Haysville Campus (Wichita, KS)   

Hutchinson (KS) at Maize (KS)   

Central (Salina, KS) at South (Salina, KS)   


ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION II
Andover (KS) at Valley Center (KS)   

Eisenhower (Goddard, KS) at Arkansas City (KS)   

Newton (KS) at Goddard (KS)   


ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION III
Augusta (KS) at Central (Andover, KS)   


ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION IV
Mulvane (KS) at Wellington (KS)   


BIG SEVEN
Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS) at Riverside (Wathena, KS)   

Hiawatha (KS) at Sabetha (KS)   


CENTENNIAL
Seaman (Topeka, KS) at Junction City (KS)   

Emporia (KS) at Shawnee Heights (Tecumseh, KS)   

Topeka (KS) at Highland Park (Topeka, KS)   

Washburn Rural (Topeka, KS) at West (Topeka, KS)   


CENTRAL KANSAS
Larned (KS) at Hoisington (KS)   


CENTRAL PLAINS
Cheney (KS) at Conway Springs (KS)   

Independent (Wichita, KS) at Douglass (KS)   

Garden Plain (KS) at Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (Anthony, KS)   


CRAWFORD-NEOSHO-CHEROKEE
Columbus (KS) at Frontenac (KS)   

Galena (KS) at Southeast (Cherokee, KS)   


EASTERN KANSAS
Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) at Aquinas (Overland Park, KS)   

Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS) at Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, KS)   

Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS) at Gardner-Edgerton (Gardner, KS)   


FLINT HILLS
Lyndon (KS) at Chase County (Cottonwood Falls, KS)   

Council Grove (KS) at Mission Valley (Eskridge, KS)   

Olpe (KS) at Northern Heights (Allen, KS)   

Osage City (KS) at Central Heights (Richmond, KS)   


FRONTIER
Spring Hill (KS) at Eudora (KS)   

Louisburg (KS) at Ottawa (KS)   


GREAT WEST
Scott (Scott City, KS) at Goodland (KS)   


GREATER WICHITA CITY
Kapaun Mt. Carmel (Wichita, KS) at Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS)   

Southeast (Wichita, KS) at Northwest (Wichita, KS)   

West (Wichita, KS) at East (Wichita, KS)   


HEART OF AMERICA
Sedgwick (KS) at Remington (Whitewater, KS)   


HI-PLAINS
Cimarron (KS) at Syracuse (KS)   

Meade (KS) at Elkhart (KS)   

Lakin (KS) at Southwestern Heights (Kismet, KS)   

Sublette (KS) at Stanton County (Johnson, KS)   


KANSAS CITY-ATCHISON
Schlagle (Kansas City, KS) at Harmon (Kansas City, KS)   

Washington (Kansas City, KS) at Sumner Academy (Kansas City, KS)   


KAW VALLEY
Lansing (KS) at Bonner Springs (KS)   

Piper (Kansas City, KS) at Tonganoxie (KS)   


MID-CONTINENT
Norton (KS) at Phillipsburg (KS)   

Plainville (KS) at Ellis (KS)   


MID-EAST
Rossville (KS) at St. Marys (KS)   


NORTHEAST KANSAS
Horton (KS) at Jackson Heights (Holton, KS)   

Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy (Atchison, KS) at Maranatha Christian Academy (Shawnee, KS)   


PIONEER
Anderson County (Garnett, KS) at Iola (KS)   


SOUTHEAST KANSAS
Field Kindley (Coffeyville, KS) at Independence (KS)   

Chanute (KS) at Labette County (Altamont, KS)   


SUNFLOWER
Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS) at Lawrence (KS)   

Northwest (Olathe, KS) at South (Shawnee Mission, KS)   

Leavenworth (KS) at Olathe East (Olathe, KS)   

Olathe North (Olathe, KS) at Shawnee Mission Northwest (Shawnee Mission, KS)   

North (Shawnee Mission, KS) at Olathe South (Olathe, KS)   


THREE RIVERS
Yates Center (KS) at Uniontown (KS)   


TRI-VALLEY
Neodesha (KS) at Caney Valley (Caney, KS)   

Fredonia/Elk Valley (Fredonia, KS) at Eureka (KS)   


TWIN VALLEY
Centralia (KS) at Valley Heights (Blue Rapids, KS)   


WESTERN
Liberal (KS) at Dodge City (KS)   

Great Bend (KS) at Garden City (KS)   


NON-LEAGUE
Andale (KS) at Circle (Towanda, KS)   

Baldwin (KS) at Osawatomie (KS)   

Atchison (KS) at Basehor-Linwood (Basehor, KS)   

Baxter Springs (KS) at Parsons (KS)   

Belle Plaine (KS) at Bluestem (Leon, KS)   

DeSoto (KS) at Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)   

El Dorado (KS) at Buhler (KS)   

Burlington (KS) at Girard (KS)   

Riverton (KS) at Cherryvale (KS)   

Inman (KS) at Christ Prep Academy (Lenexa, KS)   

Clay Center (KS) at Rock Creek (St. George, KS)   

Concordia (KS) at Colby (KS)   

Doniphan West (Highland, KS) at McLouth (KS)   

Ell-Saline (Brookville, KS) at Sacred Heart (Salina, KS)   

Lyons (KS) at Ellsworth (KS)   

Northeast (Arma, KS) at Erie (KS)   

Trinity (Hutchinson, KS) at Halstead (KS)   

Hays (KS) at Abilene (KS)   

Southeast of Saline (Gypsum, KS) at Hesston (KS)   

Pratt (KS) at Holcomb (KS)   

Holton (KS) at Hayden (Topeka, KS)   

Kingman (KS) at Hugoton (KS)   

Jayhawk Linn (Mound City, KS) at Humboldt (KS)   

Jefferson County North (Winchester, KS) at Troy (KS)   

Maize South (Wichita, KS) at Rose Hill (KS)   

Manhattan (KS) at Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park, KS)   

Marion (KS) at Hillsboro (KS)   

Minneapolis (KS) at Marysville (KS)   

Wamego (KS) at McPherson (KS)   

Russell (KS) at More Prep-Marian (Hays, KS)   

Medicine Lodge (KS) at Moundridge (KS)   

Collegiate (Wichita, KS) at Nickerson (KS)   

Fort Scott (KS) at Paola (KS)   

Pittsburg (KS) at North (Wichita, KS)   

Atchison County (Effingham, KS) at Pleasant Ridge (Easton, KS)   

Bishop Ward (Kansas City, KS) at Prairie View (La Cygne, KS)   

Beloit (KS) at Riley County (Riley, KS)   

Royal Valley (Hoyt, KS) at Oskaloosa (KS)   

Jefferson West (Meriden, KS) at Santa Fe Trail (Carbondale, KS)   

Silver Lake (KS) at Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS)   

Smith Center (KS) at Republic County (Belleville, KS)   

Chapman (KS) at Smoky Valley (Lindsborg, KS)   

Oswego (KS) at St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS)   

Haven (KS) at Sterling (KS)   

Trinity Academy (Wichita, KS) at Clearwater (KS)   

Turner (Kansas City, KS) at Wyandotte (Kansas City, KS)   

Washington County (Washington, KS) at Wabaunsee (Alma, KS)   

Wellsville (KS) at West Franklin (Pomona, KS)   

Winfield (KS) at Ulysses (KS)   


CENTRAL PRAIRIE (8 MAN)
Central Plains (Claflin, KS) at St. John (KS)

HEART OF THE PLAINS (8 MAN)
Burrton (KS) at Central Christian (Hutchinson, KS)
Skyline (Pratt, KS) at Fairfield (Langdon, KS)

KANSAS CHRISTIAN AA (8 MAN)
Manhattan Eagles (Manhattan, KS) at Cair Paravel (Topeka, KS)
Sunrise Christian Academy (Bel Aire, KS) at St. John's Military (Salina, KS)
Veritas Christian (Lawrence, KS) at St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)

NORTHERN PLAINS (8 MAN)
Bennington (KS) at Osborne (KS)
Lakeside (Downs, KS) at Wilson (KS)
Southern Cloud co-op (Miltonvale, KS) at Rock Hills (Mankato, KS)
St. John's/Tipton Catholic (Beloit, KS) at Pike Valley (Scandia, KS)
Sylvan-Lucas (Sylvan Grove, KS) at Thunder Ridge (Kensington, KS)

NORTHWEST KANSAS (8 MAN)
St. Francis (KS) at Quinter (KS)
Wallace County (Sharon Springs, KS) at Greeley County (Tribune, KS)

SOUTH CENTRAL BORDER (8 MAN)
Caldwell (KS) at South Haven (KS)
Cedar Vale/Dexter (Cedar Vale, KS) at Udall (KS)
Flinthills (Rosalia, KS) at Oxford (KS)

SOUTHERN PLAINS-IROQUOIS (8 MAN)
Ingalls (KS) at Deerfield (KS)
Minneola (KS) at Rolla (KS)
South Central (Coldwater, KS) at Kiowa County (Greensburg, KS)
Spearville (KS) at Wichita County (Leoti, KS)

THREE RIVERS (8 MAN)
Pleasanton (KS) at Altoona-Midway (Buffalo, KS)

TWIN VALLEY (8 MAN)
Axtell (KS) at Blue Valley (Randolph, KS)
Frankfort (KS) at Wetmore (KS)
Onaga (KS) at Clifton-Clyde (Clyde, KS)

WHEAT STATE (8 MAN)
Canton-Galva (Canton, KS) at Goessel (KS)

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Ashland (KS) at South Barber (Kiowa, KS)
Bucklin (KS) at Stafford (KS)
Burlingame (KS) at Rural Vista (Hope, KS)
Central (Burden, KS) at Peabody-Burns (Peabody, KS)
Centre (Lost Springs, KS) at Valley Falls (KS)
Dighton (KS) at Hodgeman County (Jetmore, KS)
Herington (KS) at Marais des Cygnes Valley (Melvern, KS)
Hoxie (KS) at Hill City (KS)
LaCrosse (KS) at Oakley (KS)
Lebo (KS) at Crest (Colony, KS)
Lincoln (KS) at Victoria (KS)
Linn (KS) at Tescott (KS)
Little River (KS) at Ellinwood (KS)
Macksville (KS) at Argonia/Attica (Argonia, KS)
Ness City (KS) at Satanta (KS)
Northern Valley (Almena, KS) at Stockton (KS)
Norwich (KS) at Hartford (KS)
Otis-Bison (Otis, KS) at Triplains/Brewster (Brewster, KS)
Pretty Prairie (KS) at Chase (KS)
Rawlins County (Atwood, KS) at Trego (WaKeeney, KS)
Sedan (KS) at Madison/Hamilton (Madison, KS)
Solomon (KS) at Logan/Palco (Logan, KS)
South Gray (Montezuma, KS) at Kinsley (KS)
Southern Coffey County (LeRoy, KS) at St. Paul (KS)
Wakefield (KS) at Hanover (KS)
Waverly (KS) at Chetopa (KS)
West Elk (Howard, KS) at Marmaton Valley (Moran, KS)
Wichita HomeSchool (Wichita, KS) at Life Prep (Wichita, KS)