2017 KANSAS 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Tuesday, October 31st

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Clifton-Clyde (Clyde, KS) 16 Osborne (KS) 15

3A PLAYOFFS
Caney Valley (Caney, KS) 55 Cherryvale (KS) 22   

Cheney (KS) 19 Douglass (KS) 16   

Conway Springs (KS) 21 Independent (Wichita, KS) 19   

Neodesha (KS) 21 Galena (KS) 17   

Trinity (Hutchinson, KS) 32 Hesston (KS) 29   

Cimarron (KS) 36 Hoisington (KS) 32   

Larned (KS) 19 Lakin (KS) 16   

Halstead (KS) 20 Marion (KS) 15   

Marysville (KS) 38 Norton (KS) 37   

Pleasant Ridge (Easton, KS) 14 Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS) 12   

Osage City (KS) 22 Jayhawk Linn (Mound City, KS) 17   

St. Marys (KS) 17 Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS) 15   

Phillipsburg (KS) 33 Riley County (Riley, KS) 28   

Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy (Atchison, KS) 30 Sabetha (KS) 27   

Silver Lake (KS) 23 Mission Valley (Eskridge, KS) 19   

Wellsville (KS) 36 Humboldt (KS) 32   




Thursday, November 2nd

4A II PLAYOFFS
Holton (KS) 9 Baldwin (KS) 8   


5A PLAYOFFS
Goddard (KS) 65 Andover (KS) 7   




Friday, November 3rd

2-1A PLAYOFFS
Centralia (KS) 63 Doniphan West (Highland, KS) 24   

LaCrosse (KS) 24 Elkhart (KS) 20
Sedgwick (KS) 39 Ell-Saline (Brookville, KS) 37   

Jefferson County North (Winchester, KS) 30 Jackson Heights (Holton, KS) 27   

Yates Center (KS) 37 Olpe (KS) 36   

Meade (KS) 42 Plainville (KS) 38   

Medicine Lodge (KS) 20 Smith Center (KS) 16   

St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS) 21 Lyndon (KS) 17   


4A I PLAYOFFS
Andale (KS) 64 Wamego (KS) 13   

Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) 16 Basehor-Linwood (Basehor, KS) 14   

Mulvane (KS) 25 Central (Andover, KS) 21   

Tonganoxie (KS) 24 DeSoto (KS) 21   

Chanute (KS) 30 Fort Scott (KS) 29   

Paola (KS) 30 Labette County (Altamont, KS) 25   

Maize South (Wichita, KS) 41 Wellington (KS) 39   

McPherson (KS) 16 Buhler (KS) 15   


4A II PLAYOFFS
Burlington (KS) 22 Columbus (KS) 21   

Clay Center (KS) 35 Nickerson (KS) 33   

Girard (KS) 37 Frontenac (KS) 35   

Prairie View (La Cygne, KS) 19 Hayden (Topeka, KS) 15   

Holcomb (KS) 25 Colby (KS) 20   

Scott (Scott City, KS) 32 Kingman (KS) 28   

Smoky Valley (Lindsborg, KS) 19 Collegiate (Wichita, KS) 15   


5A PLAYOFFS
Aquinas (Overland Park, KS) 52 Bonner Springs (KS) 13   

Kapaun Mt. Carmel (Wichita, KS) 10 Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS) 5   

Eisenhower (Goddard, KS) 16 South (Salina, KS) 15   

Heights (Wichita, KS) 19 Maize (KS) 17   

Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS) 18 Schlagle (Kansas City, KS) 15   

Pittsburg (KS) 28 Turner (Kansas City, KS) 27   

Shawnee Heights (Tecumseh, KS) 28 St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS) 27   


6A PLAYOFFS
Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) 38 Olathe South (Olathe, KS) 21   

Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS) 40 Olathe East (Olathe, KS) 39   

Manhattan (KS) 39 Derby (KS) 35   

Northwest (Olathe, KS) 16 East (Shawnee Mission, KS) 14   

Topeka (KS) 26 Garden City (KS) 24   

Junction City (KS) 18 Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS) 16   

Haysville Campus (Wichita, KS) 20 Northwest (Wichita, KS) 17   

Lawrence (KS) 42 Olathe North (Olathe, KS) 38   


8 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Burlingame (KS) 34 Victoria (KS) 24
Macksville (KS) 15 Central Plains (Claflin, KS) 13
Ness City (KS) 39 Hoxie (KS) 36
Clifton-Clyde (Clyde, KS) 33 Osborne (KS) 32
South Central (Coldwater, KS) 18 Little River (KS) 13
Spearville (KS) 17 St. Francis (KS) 15
St. Paul (KS) 13 Central (Burden, KS) 8
West Elk (Howard, KS) 26 Udall (KS) 25

8 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Caldwell (KS) 42 Waverly (KS) 34
Pleasanton (KS) 14 Central Christian (Hutchinson, KS) 10
Hanover (KS) 36 Rock Hills (Mankato, KS) 31
Hodgeman County (Jetmore, KS) 11 Northern Valley (Almena, KS) 9
Ingalls (KS) 16 Pretty Prairie (KS) 13
Sylvan-Lucas (Sylvan Grove, KS) 13 Otis-Bison (Otis, KS) 12
Axtell (KS) 29 Pike Valley (Scandia, KS) 24
South Barber (Kiowa, KS) 21 Rolla (KS) 17



Saturday, November 4th

INTERSTATE
Christ Prep Academy (Lenexa, KS) 20 Lighthouse Christian (Springfield, MO) 19

WESTERN KANSAS LIBERTY (6 MAN)
Cheylin (Bird City, KS) 11 Pawnee Heights (Rozel, KS) 6
Golden Plains (Rexford, KS) 36 Weskan (KS) 33

3A PLAYOFFS
Cheney (KS) 56 Marion (KS) 0   

Galena (KS) 11 Wellsville (KS) 9   

Hesston (KS) 42 Conway Springs (KS) 40   

Larned (KS) 14 Marysville (KS) 12   

Caney Valley (Caney, KS) 12 Osage City (KS) 10   

Hoisington (KS) 29 Phillipsburg (KS) 28   

Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS) 35 Sabetha (KS) 33   

Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS) 31 Silver Lake (KS) 30   


KCAA PLAYOFFS
St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS) 61 Veritas Christian (Lawrence, KS) 16
Wichita HomeSchool (Wichita, KS) 10 Sunrise Christian Academy (Bel Aire, KS) 5