2017 KANSAS 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Tuesday, October 31st

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Clifton-Clyde (Clyde, KS) 12 Osborne (KS) 8

3A PLAYOFFS
Caney Valley (Caney, KS) 55 Cherryvale (KS) 22   
[projection: Caney Valley (Caney, KS) 26-20]
Douglass (KS) 40 Cheney (KS) 39   
[projection: Cheney (KS) 49-14]
Conway Springs (KS) 38 Independent (Wichita, KS) 34   
[projection: Conway Springs (KS) 62-0]
Neodesha (KS) 40 Galena (KS) 35   
[projection: Galena (KS) 46-6]
Hesston (KS) 21 Trinity (Hutchinson, KS) 16   
[projection: Hesston (KS) 38-17]
Hoisington (KS) 31 Cimarron (KS) 29   
[projection: Hoisington (KS) 28-27]
Lakin (KS) 16 Larned (KS) 11   
[projection: Larned (KS) 35-21]
Marion (KS) 24 Halstead (KS) 22   
[projection: Halstead (KS) 35-26]
Norton (KS) 28 Marysville (KS) 25   
[projection: Marysville (KS) 31-30]
Pleasant Ridge (Easton, KS) 29 Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS) 24   
[projection: Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS) 52-0]
Jayhawk Linn (Mound City, KS) 31 Osage City (KS) 29   
[projection: Osage City (KS) 31-21]
Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS) 13 St. Marys (KS) 9   
[projection: Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS) 35-27]
Phillipsburg (KS) 14 Riley County (Riley, KS) 10   
[projection: Phillipsburg (KS) 48-13]
Sabetha (KS) 38 Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy (Atchison, KS) 34   
[projection: Sabetha (KS) 35-13]
Mission Valley (Eskridge, KS) 22 Silver Lake (KS) 19   
[projection: Silver Lake (KS) 44-10]
Wellsville (KS) 26 Humboldt (KS) 23   
[projection: Wellsville (KS) 28-17]



Thursday, November 2nd

4A II PLAYOFFS
Holton (KS) 9 Baldwin (KS) 8   
[projection: Holton (KS) 26-21]

5A PLAYOFFS
Goddard (KS) 65 Andover (KS) 7   
[projection: Goddard (KS) 35-14]



Friday, November 3rd

2-1A PLAYOFFS
Centralia (KS) 63 Doniphan West (Highland, KS) 24   
[projection: Centralia (KS) 42-6]
LaCrosse (KS) 21 Elkhart (KS) 18
Sedgwick (KS) 18 Ell-Saline (Brookville, KS) 17   
[projection: Sedgwick (KS) 27-21]
Jackson Heights (Holton, KS) 13 Jefferson County North (Winchester, KS) 12   
[projection: Jefferson County North (Winchester, KS) 35-21]
Yates Center (KS) 37 Olpe (KS) 36   
[projection: Olpe (KS) 48-0]
Plainville (KS) 33 Meade (KS) 28   
[projection: Plainville (KS) 35-7]
Medicine Lodge (KS) 26 Smith Center (KS) 21   
[projection: Smith Center (KS) 49-3]
Lyndon (KS) 37 St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS) 36   
[projection: Lyndon (KS) 28-26]

4A I PLAYOFFS
Andale (KS) 64 Wamego (KS) 13   
[projection: Andale (KS) 46-3]
Basehor-Linwood (Basehor, KS) 10 Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) 8   
[projection: Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) 48-3]
Mulvane (KS) 30 Central (Andover, KS) 27   
[projection: Mulvane (KS) 28-26]
DeSoto (KS) 24 Tonganoxie (KS) 21   
[projection: DeSoto (KS) 31-13]
Fort Scott (KS) 18 Chanute (KS) 14   
[projection: Fort Scott (KS) 42-14]
Paola (KS) 30 Labette County (Altamont, KS) 29   
[projection: Paola (KS) 22-21]
Wellington (KS) 37 Maize South (Wichita, KS) 35   
[projection: Maize South (Wichita, KS) 31-6]
Buhler (KS) 30 McPherson (KS) 29   
[projection: McPherson (KS) 28-21]

4A II PLAYOFFS
Burlington (KS) 22 Columbus (KS) 21   
[projection: Columbus (KS) 35-24]
Nickerson (KS) 12 Clay Center (KS) 10   
[projection: Nickerson (KS) 28-20]
Frontenac (KS) 31 Girard (KS) 30   
[projection: Frontenac (KS) 31-6]
Hayden (Topeka, KS) 23 Prairie View (La Cygne, KS) 19   
[projection: Hayden (Topeka, KS) 41-14]
Holcomb (KS) 10 Colby (KS) 9   
[projection: Holcomb (KS) 26-8]
Scott (Scott City, KS) 19 Kingman (KS) 15   
[projection: Scott (Scott City, KS) 38-3]
Collegiate (Wichita, KS) 29 Smoky Valley (Lindsborg, KS) 24   
[projection: Smoky Valley (Lindsborg, KS) 28-20]

5A PLAYOFFS
Aquinas (Overland Park, KS) 52 Bonner Springs (KS) 13   
[projection: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Overland Park, KS) 42-10]
Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS) 22 Kapaun Mt. Carmel (Wichita, KS) 17   
[projection: Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS) 35-21]
Eisenhower (Goddard, KS) 27 South (Salina, KS) 26   
[projection: Eisenhower (Goddard, KS) 28-17]
Heights (Wichita, KS) 25 Maize (KS) 23   
[projection: Maize (KS) 24-21]
Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS) 16 Schlagle (Kansas City, KS) 11   
[projection: Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS) 41-24]
Turner (Kansas City, KS) 28 Pittsburg (KS) 23   
[projection: Pittsburg (KS) 50-3]
St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS) 24 Shawnee Heights (Tecumseh, KS) 19   
[projection: St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS) 31-14]

6A PLAYOFFS
Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) 38 Olathe South (Olathe, KS) 21   
[projection: Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) 31-13]
Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS) 19 Olathe East (Olathe, KS) 14   
[projection: Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS) 34-21]
Derby (KS) 14 Manhattan (KS) 13   
[projection: Derby (KS) 40-26]
East (Shawnee Mission, KS) 23 Northwest (Olathe, KS) 22   
[projection: East (Shawnee Mission, KS) 44-17]
Topeka (KS) 14 Garden City (KS) 13   
[projection: Topeka (KS) 35-19]
Junction City (KS) 30 Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS) 27   
[projection: Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS) 42-14]
Haysville Campus (Wichita, KS) 27 Northwest (Wichita, KS) 22   
[projection: Northwest (Wichita, KS) 42-26]
Lawrence (KS) 20 Olathe North (Olathe, KS) 15   
[projection: Olathe North (Olathe, KS) 28-26]

8 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Burlingame (KS) 34 Victoria (KS) 24
Macksville (KS) 27 Central Plains (Claflin, KS) 25
Ness City (KS) 42 Hoxie (KS) 41
Osborne (KS) 21 Clifton-Clyde (Clyde, KS) 20
South Central (Coldwater, KS) 12 Little River (KS) 10
St. Francis (KS) 38 Spearville (KS) 35
Central (Burden, KS) 23 St. Paul (KS) 19
Udall (KS) 24 West Elk (Howard, KS) 20

8 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Caldwell (KS) 42 Waverly (KS) 34
Pleasanton (KS) 42 Central Christian (Hutchinson, KS) 38
Rock Hills (Mankato, KS) 31 Hanover (KS) 30
Northern Valley (Almena, KS) 24 Hodgeman County (Jetmore, KS) 21
Ingalls (KS) 28 Pretty Prairie (KS) 23
Sylvan-Lucas (Sylvan Grove, KS) 36 Otis-Bison (Otis, KS) 34
Axtell (KS) 12 Pike Valley (Scandia, KS) 8
South Barber (Kiowa, KS) 35 Rolla (KS) 33



Saturday, November 4th

INTERSTATE
Lighthouse Christian (Springfield, MO) 10 Christ Prep Academy (Lenexa, KS) 6

WESTERN KANSAS LIBERTY (6 MAN)
Cheylin (Bird City, KS) 33 Pawnee Heights (Rozel, KS) 32
Golden Plains (Rexford, KS) 14 Weskan (KS) 11

3A PLAYOFFS
Cheney (KS) 56 Marion (KS) 0   
[projection: Cheney (KS) 40-21]
Galena (KS) 33 Wellsville (KS) 31   
[projection: Galena (KS) 31-17]
Conway Springs (KS) 10 Hesston (KS) 5   
[projection: Conway Springs (KS) 46-22]
Marysville (KS) 17 Larned (KS) 13   
[projection: Marysville (KS) 35-31]
Caney Valley (Caney, KS) 19 Osage City (KS) 18   
[projection: Caney Valley (Caney, KS) 24-22]
Hoisington (KS) 16 Phillipsburg (KS) 15   
[projection: Phillipsburg (KS) 48-14]
Sabetha (KS) 20 Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS) 19   
[projection: Sabetha (KS) 28-27]
Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS) 29 Silver Lake (KS) 25   
[projection: Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS) 28-22]

KCAA PLAYOFFS
St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS) 61 Veritas Christian (Lawrence, KS) 16
Wichita HomeSchool (Wichita, KS) 41 Sunrise Christian Academy (Bel Aire, KS) 36