2017 KANSAS 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 26th

BIG SEVEN
Hiawatha (KS) at Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS)
Riverside (Wathena, KS) at Sabetha (KS)

CENTRAL KANSAS
Hoisington (KS) at Lyons (KS)

CENTRAL PLAINS
Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (Anthony, KS) at Conway Springs (KS)
Belle Plaine (KS) at Independent (Wichita, KS)
Cheney (KS) at Garden Plain (KS)

CRAWFORD-NEOSHO-CHEROKEE
Riverton (KS) at Galena (KS)

FLINT HILLS
West Franklin (Pomona, KS) at Osage City (KS)

HI-PLAINS
Cimarron (KS) at Southwestern Heights (Kismet, KS)
Stanton County (Johnson, KS) at Elkhart (KS)
Sublette (KS) at Meade (KS)
Syracuse (KS) at Lakin (KS)

MID-CONTINENT
More Prep-Marian (Hays, KS) at Norton (KS)

NORTH CENTRAL AA
Beloit (KS) at Minneapolis (KS)

NORTHEAST KANSAS
Maranatha Christian Academy (Shawnee, KS) at Pleasant Ridge (Easton, KS)

PIONEER
Burlington (KS) at Anderson County (Garnett, KS)

TRI-VALLEY
Caney Valley (Caney, KS) at Fredonia/Elk Valley (Fredonia, KS)
Eureka (KS) at Neodesha (KS)

NON-LEAGUE
Central Heights (Richmond, KS) at Wellsville (KS)
Council Grove (KS) at Rossville (KS)
Douglass (KS) at Bluestem (Leon, KS)
Ellsworth (KS) at Larned (KS)
Erie (KS) at Jayhawk Linn (Mound City, KS)
Halstead (KS) at Sterling (KS)
Hesston (KS) at Marion (KS)
Hillsboro (KS) at Southeast of Saline (Gypsum, KS)
Humboldt (KS) at Northeast (Arma, KS)
Iola (KS) at Girard (KS)
Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy (Atchison, KS) at Atchison County (Effingham, KS)
Oskaloosa (KS) at Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS)
Phillipsburg (KS) at Russell (KS)
Riley County (Riley, KS) at Marysville (KS)
Royal Valley (Hoyt, KS) at Silver Lake (KS)
Southeast (Cherokee, KS) at Cherryvale (KS)
St. Marys (KS) at Mission Valley (Eskridge, KS)
Trinity (Hutchinson, KS) at Haven (KS)

HEART OF THE PLAINS (8 MAN)
Stafford (KS) at Pretty Prairie (KS)

LYON COUNTY (8 MAN)
Marais des Cygnes Valley (Melvern, KS) at Lebo (KS)

NORTHERN PLAINS (8 MAN)
Logan/Palco (Logan, KS) at Bennington (KS)
Osborne (KS) at Lincoln (KS)
Rock Hills (Mankato, KS) at St. John's/Tipton Catholic (Beloit, KS)
Tescott (KS) at Southern Cloud co-op (Miltonvale, KS)
Thunder Ridge (Kensington, KS) at Northern Valley (Almena, KS)
Wilson (KS) at Sylvan-Lucas (Sylvan Grove, KS)

NORTHWEST KANSAS (8 MAN)
Decatur Community (Oberlin, KS) at Hoxie (KS)
Greeley County (Tribune, KS) at Dighton (KS)
Triplains/Brewster (Brewster, KS) at Wallace County (Sharon Springs, KS)

SOUTH CENTRAL BORDER (8 MAN)
Oxford (KS) at Central (Burden, KS)
Udall (KS) at Flinthills (Rosalia, KS)

SOUTHERN PLAINS-IROQUOIS (8 MAN)
Deerfield (KS) at Minneola (KS)
Rolla (KS) at Moscow (KS)
Satanta (KS) at South Gray (Montezuma, KS)

THREE RIVERS (8 MAN)
Crest (Colony, KS) at Pleasanton (KS)

TWIN VALLEY (8 MAN)
Blue Valley (Randolph, KS) at Frankfort (KS)
Hanover (KS) at Axtell (KS)
Valley Falls (KS) at Onaga (KS)

WHEAT STATE (8 MAN)
Rural Vista (Hope, KS) at Centre (Lost Springs, KS)

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Altoona-Midway (Buffalo, KS) at Waverly (KS)
Argonia/Attica (Argonia, KS) at South Central (Coldwater, KS)
Central Christian (Hutchinson, KS) at Caldwell (KS)
Chase (KS) at Ashland (KS)
Ellinwood (KS) at Canton-Galva (Canton, KS)
Fairfield (Langdon, KS) at Macksville (KS)
Goessel (KS) at Central Plains (Claflin, KS)
Hartford (KS) at Burrton (KS)
Herington (KS) at Burlingame (KS)
Hill City (KS) at Rawlins County (Atwood, KS)
Hodgeman County (Jetmore, KS) at Otis-Bison (Otis, KS)
Kinsley (KS) at Spearville (KS)
Kiowa County (Greensburg, KS) at Skyline (Pratt, KS)
Madison/Hamilton (Madison, KS) at West Elk (Howard, KS)
Marmaton Valley (Moran, KS) at Southern Coffey County (LeRoy, KS)
Peabody-Burns (Peabody, KS) at Cedar Vale/Dexter (Cedar Vale, KS)
Pike Valley (Scandia, KS) at Linn (KS)
South Barber (Kiowa, KS) at Bucklin (KS)
South Haven (KS) at Norwich (KS)
St. John (KS) at Little River (KS)
St. Paul (KS) at Sedan (KS)
Stockton (KS) at Lakeside (Downs, KS)
Trego (WaKeeney, KS) at St. Francis (KS)
Victoria (KS) at Solomon (KS)
Wetmore (KS) at Wakefield (KS)
Wichita County (Leoti, KS) at Ness City (KS)

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Wesleyan Christian (Bartlesville, OK) at Chetopa (KS)



Friday, October 27th

ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION III
Circle (Towanda, KS) at Buhler (KS)
Maize South (Wichita, KS) at Central (Andover, KS)

ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION IV
El Dorado (KS) at Andale (KS)

CENTRAL KANSAS
Pratt (KS) at Kingman (KS)

CRAWFORD-NEOSHO-CHEROKEE
Frontenac (KS) at Baxter Springs (KS)

FLINT HILLS
Chase County (Cottonwood Falls, KS) at Northern Heights (Allen, KS)
Olpe (KS) at Lyndon (KS)

FRONTIER
Eudora (KS) at DeSoto (KS)
Paola (KS) at Louisburg (KS)

GREAT WEST
Goodland (KS) at Colby (KS)
Holcomb (KS) at Hugoton (KS)

HEART OF AMERICA
Inman (KS) at Sedgwick (KS)

KAW VALLEY
Basehor-Linwood (Basehor, KS) at Tonganoxie (KS)

MID-CONTINENT
Ellis (KS) at Oakley (KS)

NORTH CENTRAL AA
Sacred Heart (Salina, KS) at Republic County (Belleville, KS)

NORTHEAST KANSAS
McLouth (KS) at Jefferson County North (Winchester, KS)

SOUTHEAST KANSAS
Independence (KS) at Chanute (KS)
Labette County (Altamont, KS) at Field Kindley (Coffeyville, KS)

THREE RIVERS
Oswego (KS) at Yates Center (KS)

TWIN VALLEY
Valley Heights (Blue Rapids, KS) at Washington County (Washington, KS)

NON-LEAGUE
Abilene (KS) at McPherson (KS)
Atchison (KS) at Piper (Kansas City, KS)
Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) at Spring Hill (KS)
Hayden (Topeka, KS) at Jefferson West (Meriden, KS)
Jackson Heights (Holton, KS) at Centralia (KS)
Mulvane (KS) at Winfield (KS)
Nickerson (KS) at Clearwater (KS)
Osawatomie (KS) at Bishop Ward (Kansas City, KS)
Ottawa (KS) at Fort Scott (KS)
Parsons (KS) at Columbus (KS)
Prairie View (La Cygne, KS) at Baldwin (KS)
Remington (Whitewater, KS) at Medicine Lodge (KS)
Rock Creek (St. George, KS) at Chapman (KS)
Rose Hill (KS) at Augusta (KS)
Santa Fe Trail (Carbondale, KS) at Holton (KS)
Scott (Scott City, KS) at Concordia (KS)
Smith Center (KS) at Ell-Saline (Brookville, KS)
Smoky Valley (Lindsborg, KS) at Clay Center (KS)
Trinity Academy (Wichita, KS) at Collegiate (Wichita, KS)
Troy (KS) at Horton (KS)
Ulysses (KS) at Wellington (KS)
Uniontown (KS) at St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS)
Wabaunsee (Alma, KS) at Doniphan West (Highland, KS)
Wamego (KS) at Hays (KS)

INTERSTATE
Prue (OK) at Moundridge (KS)

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
LaCrosse (KS) at Plainville (KS)