2017 IOWA 9/22 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 21st

3A DISTRICT 4
Assumption (Davenport, IA) 24 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) 20   




Friday, September 22nd

1A DISTRICT 1
Emmetsburg (IA) 40 Okoboji (Milford, IA) 37   

Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) 28 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) 23   

West Lyon (Inwood, IA) 22 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) 18   

Western Christian (Hull, IA) 33 Hinton (IA) 28   


1A DISTRICT 2
Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) 29 Denver (IA) 27   

MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) 14 Lake Mills (IA) 9   

BCLUW (Conrad, IA) 24 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) 19   

Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) 10 Central Springs (Manly, IA) 6   


1A DISTRICT 3
Jesup (IA) 12 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) 10   

Durant (IA) 26 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) 23   

Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) 11 Tipton (IA) 8   

Bellevue (IA) 23 West Branch (IA) 20   


1A DISTRICT 4
Regina (Iowa City, IA) 42 Highland (Riverside, IA) 40   

Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) 14 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) 11   

Wapello (IA) 10 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) 5   

Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) 21 Wilton (IA) 20   


1A DISTRICT 5
Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) 23 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) 22   

Interstate #35 (Truro, IA) 28 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) 14   

Pleasantville (IA) 10 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) 6   


1A DISTRICT 6
West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) 10 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) 9   

Madrid (IA) 11 Ogden (IA) 8   

South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) 13 Panorama (Panora, IA) 9   

Van Meter (IA) 22 Eagle Grove (IA) 18   


1A DISTRICT 7
Treynor (IA) 25 A-H-S-T/Walnut (Avoca, IA) 20   

IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) 24 Missouri Valley (IA) 20   

Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) 14 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) 13   

Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) 10 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) 8   


2A DISTRICT 1
Washington (Cherokee, IA) 16 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) 15   

Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon (Pocahontas, IA) 16 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) 11   

Central Lyon (Rock Rapids, IA) 30 Sheldon (IA) 26   

Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) 18 Sioux Center (IA) 14   


2A DISTRICT 2
Clear Lake (IA) 20 Forest City (IA) 15   

Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) 30 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) 26   

Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal (Clarion, IA) 24 New Hampton (IA) 20   

Osage (IA) 23 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) 19   


2A DISTRICT 3
Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) 25 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) 23   

West Marshall (State Center, IA) 30 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) 29   

Saydel (Des Moines, IA) 19 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) 16   


2A DISTRICT 4
Monticello (IA) 10 Cascade (IA) 9   

North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) 33 Oelwein (IA) 32   

Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 33 Union (La Porte City, IA) 28   

Waukon (IA) 38 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) 34   


2A DISTRICT 5
Camanche (IA) 37 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 32   

Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) 38 Mt. Vernon (IA) 36   

Anamosa (IA) 30 West Liberty (IA) 29   

Williamsburg (IA) 38 Mediapolis (IA) 37   


2A DISTRICT 6
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) 10 Albia (IA) 7   

Chariton (IA) 33 Centerville (IA) 28   

Clarke (Osceola, IA) 36 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) 31   

PCM (Monroe, IA) 23 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) 22   


2A DISTRICT 7
Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) 28 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) 23   

Underwood (IA) 17 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 15   

Red Oak (IA) 29 Shenandoah (IA) 27   

South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) 40 Clarinda (IA) 38   


3A DISTRICT 1
Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) 42 Le Mars (IA) 41   

Spencer (IA) 14 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) 11   

Spirit Lake (IA) 16 Algona (IA) 13   


3A DISTRICT 2
Gilbert (IA) 12 Boone (IA) 8   

Perry (IA) 23 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) 21   

Ballard (Huxley, IA) 20 Webster City (IA) 17   


3A DISTRICT 3
Independence (IA) 11 Charles City (IA) 9   

South Tama County (Tama, IA) 34 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) 31   

Benton (Van Horne, IA) 34 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) 29   

Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) 29 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) 26   


3A DISTRICT 4
Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) 13 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) 9   

Marion (IA) 33 Maquoketa (IA) 32   

Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) 15 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) 11   


3A DISTRICT 5
Mt. Pleasant (IA) 13 Fort Madison (IA) 10   

Solon (IA) 26 Oskaloosa (IA) 25   

Washington (IA) 23 Fairfield (IA) 19   


3A DISTRICT 6
Knoxville (IA) 17 Carlisle (IA) 12   

North Polk (Alleman, IA) 13 Nevada (IA) 10   

Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) 39 Norwalk (IA) 38   

Grinnell (IA) 36 Pella (IA) 34   


3A DISTRICT 7
Atlantic (IA) 15 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) 11   

Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) 24 Glenwood (IA) 22   

A-D-M (Adel, IA) 19 Harlan (IA) 14   

Winterset (IA) 22 Carroll (IA) 19   


4A DISTRICT 1
Johnston (IA) 18 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) 14   

Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) 27 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) 23   

Waukee (IA) 23 Roosevelt (Des Moines, IA) 21   


4A DISTRICT 2
Lincoln (Council Bluffs, IA) 30 Ames (IA) 25   

Lincoln (Des Moines, IA) 24 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) 19   

Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) 14 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) 10   


4A DISTRICT 3
Hoover (Des Moines, IA) 12 Ankeny (IA) 11   

Jefferson (Council Bluffs, IA) 12 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) 9   

Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) 11 Urbandale (IA) 9   


4A DISTRICT 4
Newton (IA) 34 Marshalltown (IA) 31   

Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) 12 Indianola (IA) 10   

Fort Dodge (IA) 22 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) 19   


4A DISTRICT 5
Mason City (IA) 29 Cedar Falls (IA) 27   

Washington (Cedar Rapids, IA) 31 Jefferson (Cedar Rapids, IA) 26   

Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) 17 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) 16   


4A DISTRICT 6
Dubuque (IA) 23 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) 18   

North Scott (Eldridge, IA) 25 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) 21   

Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) 32 Pleasant Valley (IA) 31   


4A DISTRICT 7
Muscatine (IA) 31 Bettendorf (IA) 27   

Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) 11 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) 9   


4A DISTRICT 8
Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) 42 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) 39   

Kennedy (Cedar Rapids, IA) 31 Burlington (IA) 28   

Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) 30 Ottumwa (IA) 27   


A DISTRICT 1
Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) 41 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) 40   

West Monona (Onawa, IA) 11 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) 7   

Westwood (Sloan, IA) 26 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) 22   

Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) 14 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) 10   


A DISTRICT 2
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) 26 North Union (Armstrong, IA) 25   

St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) 13 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) 9   

Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) 16 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) 14   


A DISTRICT 3
Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) 38 North Butler (Greene, IA) 35   

Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) 24 Rockford (IA) 21   

St. Ansgar (IA) 34 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) 30   

West Hancock (Britt, IA) 35 Grundy Center (IA) 34   


A DISTRICT 4
Alburnett (IA) 26 Starmont (Arlington, IA) 21   

East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) 35 Lisbon (IA) 32   

Mott (Postville, IA) 25 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) 22   

Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) 28 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) 25   


A DISTRICT 5
Belle Plaine (IA) 34 North Tama (Traer, IA) 33   

Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) 28 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) 23   

GMG (Garwin, IA) 12 Hudson (IA) 7   


A DISTRICT 6
Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) 29 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) 26   

New London (IA) 24 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) 23   

Pekin (Packwood, IA) 11 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) 8   


A DISTRICT 7
Griswold (IA) 20 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) 15   

Riverside (Oakland, IA) 41 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) 40   

Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) 17 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) 16   

Earlham (IA) 39 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 35   


FREELANCE
Keokuk (IA) 19 West Burlington (IA) 16   


NON-LEAGUE
Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) 38 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) 35   

Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) 12 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) 10   

Greene County (Jefferson, IA) 31 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) 26   

Iowa City (IA) 27 Clinton (IA) 25   

Mt. Ayr (IA) 38 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) 33   

Storm Lake (IA) 41 Humboldt (IA) 36   


8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Kingsley-Pierson (Kingsley, IA) 39 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) 37
St. Mary's (Remsen, IA) 20 Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 19
Clay Central-Everly (Royal, IA) 34 West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 32

8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) 39 AGWSR (Ackley, IA) 35
Clarksville (IA) 12 North Iowa (Buffalo Center, IA) 7
Riceville (IA) 13 Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) 8

8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 27 Central (Elkader, IA) 26
Dunkerton (IA) 25 Kee (Lansing, IA) 20
Tripoli (IA) 16 West Central (Maynard, IA) 14

8-MAN DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Lone Tree (IA) 42 Baxter (IA) 37
Springville (IA) 28 Easton Valley (Preston, IA) 24
Midland (Wyoming, IA) 26 Iowa Valley (Marengo, IA) 22
WACO (Wayland, IA) 12 English Valleys (North English, IA) 10

8-MAN DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) 23 Twin Cedars (Bussey, IA) 19
H-L-V (Victor, IA) 38 Moravia (IA) 35
Meskwaki Settlement (Tama, IA) 17 Melcher-Dallas (Melcher, IA) 13
Seymour (IA) 11 Tri-County (Thornburg, IA) 10

8-MAN DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Bedford (IA) 17 Wayne (Corydon, IA) 16
Lenox (IA) 35 East Union (Afton, IA) 32
Murray (IA) 35 Stanton (IA) 33

8-MAN DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton (Elk Horn, IA) 37 Clarinda Academy (Clarinda, IA) 35
Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 28 Essex (IA) 25
CAM (Anita, IA) 41 Sidney (IA) 38
East Mills (Malvern, IA) 20 Woodbine (IA) 17

8-MAN DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
West Harrison (Mondamin, IA) 34 Ar-We-Va (Westside, IA) 30
Audubon (IA) 13 River Valley (Correctionville, IA) 12
Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 18 Boyer Valley (Dunlap, IA) 14
Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) 20 Collins-Maxwell (Maxwell, IA) 15

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Central City (IA) 25 Janesville (IA) 24