2017 IOWA 9/15 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 14th

3A DISTRICT 4
Assumption (Davenport, IA) 14 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) 11   


NON-LEAGUE
Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) 15 Washington (Cedar Rapids, IA) 12   




Friday, September 15th

1A DISTRICT 1
Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) 34 Hinton (IA) 31   

Okoboji (Milford, IA) 23 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) 20   

Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) 36 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) 33   

Emmetsburg (IA) 15 Western Christian (Hull, IA) 13   


1A DISTRICT 2
Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) 26 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) 23   

BCLUW (Conrad, IA) 42 Central Springs (Manly, IA) 41   

Denver (IA) 30 Lake Mills (IA) 25   

MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) 41 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) 36   


1A DISTRICT 3
Bellevue (IA) 34 Durant (IA) 30   

North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) 15 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) 14   

Tipton (IA) 19 Jesup (IA) 17   

Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) 39 West Branch (IA) 38   


1A DISTRICT 4
Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) 36 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) 34   

Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) 12 Regina (Iowa City, IA) 7   

Wapello (IA) 25 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) 23   

Wilton (IA) 14 Highland (Riverside, IA) 10   


1A DISTRICT 5
Pella Christian (Pella, IA) 45 Interstate #35 (Truro, IA) 10   

Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) 29 Pleasantville (IA) 25   

Central Decatur (Leon, IA) 41 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) 40   


1A DISTRICT 6
Madrid (IA) 24 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) 23   

Eagle Grove (IA) 24 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) 22   

Panorama (Panora, IA) 17 Ogden (IA) 14   

South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) 22 Van Meter (IA) 21   


1A DISTRICT 7
Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) 30 A-H-S-T/Walnut (Avoca, IA) 26   

Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) 10 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) 9   

Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) 42 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) 38   

Treynor (IA) 13 Missouri Valley (IA) 12   


2A DISTRICT 1
Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) 28 Central Lyon (Rock Rapids, IA) 26   

MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) 38 Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon (Pocahontas, IA) 33   

Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) 36 Sheldon (IA) 31   

Washington (Cherokee, IA) 35 Sioux Center (IA) 34   


2A DISTRICT 2
Clear Lake (IA) 15 Osage (IA) 11   

Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal (Clarion, IA) 23 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) 19   

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) 38 Forest City (IA) 35   

New Hampton (IA) 21 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) 20   


2A DISTRICT 3
Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) 34 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) 32   

Roland-Story (Story City, IA) 40 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) 36   

South Hardin (Eldora, IA) 17 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) 12   


2A DISTRICT 4
Columbus (Waterloo, IA) 10 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 9   

Waukon (IA) 23 Cascade (IA) 19   

North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) 27 Monticello (IA) 24   

Union (La Porte City, IA) 35 Oelwein (IA) 34   


2A DISTRICT 5
Anamosa (IA) 38 Mediapolis (IA) 36   

Mt. Vernon (IA) 38 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 34   

Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) 11 West Liberty (IA) 9   

Williamsburg (IA) 42 Camanche (IA) 39   


2A DISTRICT 6
Albia (IA) 26 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) 23   

Clarke (Osceola, IA) 29 Chariton (IA) 24   

Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) 25 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) 23   

PCM (Monroe, IA) 28 Centerville (IA) 27   


2A DISTRICT 7
East Sac County (Lake View, IA) 39 Underwood (IA) 35   

Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 17 Clarinda (IA) 14   

South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) 11 Shenandoah (IA) 8   

Red Oak (IA) 30 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) 28   


3A DISTRICT 1
Algona (IA) 42 Humboldt (IA) 40   

Le Mars (IA) 26 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) 25   

Spencer (IA) 14 Spirit Lake (IA) 12   


3A DISTRICT 2
Perry (IA) 34 Boone (IA) 32   

Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) 40 Ballard (Huxley, IA) 36   

Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) 21 Gilbert (IA) 17   


3A DISTRICT 3
Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) 20 Benton (Van Horne, IA) 16   

Independence (IA) 42 South Tama County (Tama, IA) 37   

Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) 10 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) 8   

Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) 35 Charles City (IA) 34   


3A DISTRICT 4
Maquoketa (IA) 27 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) 26   

Marion (IA) 12 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) 10   

West Delaware (Manchester, IA) 32 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) 27   


3A DISTRICT 5
Oskaloosa (IA) 21 Mt. Pleasant (IA) 17   

Solon (IA) 36 Washington (IA) 35   


3A DISTRICT 6
Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) 23 Grinnell (IA) 19   

Knoxville (IA) 31 Nevada (IA) 27   

Norwalk (IA) 39 North Polk (Alleman, IA) 34   

Carlisle (IA) 11 Pella (IA) 6   


3A DISTRICT 7
Carroll (IA) 19 A-D-M (Adel, IA) 15   

Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) 33 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) 28   

Glenwood (IA) 40 Harlan (IA) 37   

Atlantic (IA) 11 Winterset (IA) 10   


A DISTRICT 1
Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) 25 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) 23   

Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) 18 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) 13   

West Monona (Onawa, IA) 19 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) 17   

Westwood (Sloan, IA) 19 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) 18   


A DISTRICT 2
Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) 10 North Union (Armstrong, IA) 6   

Ridge View (Holstein, IA) 14 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) 10   

St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) 38 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) 33   


A DISTRICT 3
Grundy Center (IA) 18 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) 16   

Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) 37 Rockford (IA) 35   

North Butler (Greene, IA) 35 St. Ansgar (IA) 30   

West Hancock (Britt, IA) 28 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) 25   


A DISTRICT 4
Alburnett (IA) 29 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) 25   

Lisbon (IA) 27 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) 25   

Mott (Postville, IA) 17 Starmont (Arlington, IA) 14   

East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) 12 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) 9   


A DISTRICT 5
Belle Plaine (IA) 23 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) 19   

GMG (Garwin, IA) 33 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) 28   

Hudson (IA) 38 North Tama (Traer, IA) 37   


A DISTRICT 6
Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) 37 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) 33   

New London (IA) 12 Montezuma (IA) 9   

Pekin (Packwood, IA) 29 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) 26   


A DISTRICT 7
Earlham (IA) 14 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) 11   

Riverside (Oakland, IA) 14 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) 11   

Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) 32 Griswold (IA) 28   

St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 42 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) 40   


NON-LEAGUE
Ankeny (IA) 25 Indianola (IA) 20   

B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) 21 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) 17   

Bettendorf (IA) 30 Pleasant Valley (IA) 25   

Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) 16 Storm Lake (IA) 12   

Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) 35 Cedar Falls (IA) 30   

Davenport West (Davenport, IA) 40 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) 36   

Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) 26 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) 25   

Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) 39 Waukee (IA) 37   

Clinton (IA) 39 Dubuque (IA) 37   

Keokuk (IA) 20 Fairfield (IA) 18   

Fort Dodge (IA) 14 Ames (IA) 12   

Fort Madison (IA) 31 West Burlington (IA) 30   

Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) 31 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) 29   

Iowa City (IA) 39 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) 38   

Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) 29 Jefferson (Council Bluffs, IA) 28   

Jefferson (Cedar Rapids, IA) 23 Kennedy (Cedar Rapids, IA) 21   

Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) 32 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) 28   

Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) 24 Lincoln (Council Bluffs, IA) 23   

Hoover (Des Moines, IA) 42 Lincoln (Des Moines, IA) 37   

Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) 20 Mt. Ayr (IA) 16   

Newton (IA) 27 Burlington (IA) 22   

North Scott (Eldridge, IA) 22 Muscatine (IA) 20   

Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) 27 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) 26   

Roosevelt (Des Moines, IA) 11 Ottumwa (IA) 10   

Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) 12 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) 7   

Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) 36 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) 35   

Urbandale (IA) 14 Mason City (IA) 10   

Johnston (IA) 25 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) 20   

Marshalltown (IA) 31 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) 28   

Webster City (IA) 10 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) 6   


8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Clay Central-Everly (Royal, IA) 26 Harris-Lake Park (Lake Park, IA) 21
Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 33 Kingsley-Pierson (Kingsley, IA) 31
West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 21 St. Mary's (Remsen, IA) 20

8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Janesville (IA) 41 Clarksville (IA) 38
Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) 21 North Iowa (Buffalo Center, IA) 17
Riceville (IA) 31 Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) 27

8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Central City (IA) 19 West Central (Maynard, IA) 14
Central (Elkader, IA) 33 Dunkerton (IA) 30
Kee (Lansing, IA) 20 Tripoli (IA) 18

8-MAN DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Lone Tree (IA) 32 English Valleys (North English, IA) 27
Easton Valley (Preston, IA) 39 Midland (Wyoming, IA) 34
WACO (Wayland, IA) 36 Springville (IA) 33

8-MAN DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) 36 Melcher-Dallas (Melcher, IA) 33
Meskwaki Settlement (Tama, IA) 10 H-L-V (Victor, IA) 9
Moravia (IA) 34 Seymour (IA) 31
Tri-County (Thornburg, IA) 12 Twin Cedars (Bussey, IA) 11

8-MAN DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Bedford (IA) 29 Lamoni (IA) 25
Lenox (IA) 26 Murray (IA) 24
Wayne (Corydon, IA) 12 Stanton (IA) 10

8-MAN DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
East Mills (Malvern, IA) 38 CAM (Anita, IA) 36
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton (Elk Horn, IA) 14 Essex (IA) 11
Sidney (IA) 28 Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 24
Clarinda Academy (Clarinda, IA) 21 Woodbine (IA) 17

8-MAN DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Ar-We-Va (Westside, IA) 14 Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) 10
West Harrison (Mondamin, IA) 36 Audubon (IA) 35
Collins-Maxwell (Maxwell, IA) 35 Boyer Valley (Dunlap, IA) 30
River Valley (Correctionville, IA) 13 Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 10

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Baxter (IA) 11 East Union (Afton, IA) 9
Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 36 AGWSR (Ackley, IA) 35