2017 IOWA 9/8 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 7th

NON-LEAGUE
Kennedy (Cedar Rapids, IA) 19 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) 16   

North Scott (Eldridge, IA) 33 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) 29   

Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) 24 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) 20   




Friday, September 8th

1A DISTRICT 1
Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) 18 Emmetsburg (IA) 15   

Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) 11 Hinton (IA) 10   

Okoboji (Milford, IA) 15 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) 11   

Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) 21 Western Christian (Hull, IA) 20   


1A DISTRICT 2
Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) 13 Lake Mills (IA) 12   

MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) 24 Central Springs (Manly, IA) 22   

South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) 16 Denver (IA) 11   

BCLUW (Conrad, IA) 34 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) 32   


1A DISTRICT 3
Bellevue (IA) 30 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) 25   

Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) 31 Tipton (IA) 28   

Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) 24 Durant (IA) 22   

West Branch (IA) 21 Jesup (IA) 19   


1A DISTRICT 4
Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) 13 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) 11   

Wapello (IA) 26 Regina (Iowa City, IA) 24   

Highland (Riverside, IA) 39 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) 38   

Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) 34 Wilton (IA) 30   


1A DISTRICT 5
Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) 10 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) 9   

Pleasantville (IA) 22 Interstate #35 (Truro, IA) 0   

Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) 21 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) 19   


1A DISTRICT 6
West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) 40 Eagle Grove (IA) 39   

Madrid (IA) 19 Panorama (Panora, IA) 16   

Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) 27 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) 26   

Ogden (IA) 10 Van Meter (IA) 9   


1A DISTRICT 7
Tri-Center (Neola, IA) 16 A-H-S-T/Walnut (Avoca, IA) 13   

IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) 39 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) 36   

Treynor (IA) 25 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) 23   

Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) 26 Missouri Valley (IA) 21   


2A DISTRICT 1
Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) 42 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) 38   

Sheldon (IA) 40 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) 35   

Sioux Center (IA) 11 Central Lyon (Rock Rapids, IA) 8   

Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon (Pocahontas, IA) 34 Washington (Cherokee, IA) 33   


2A DISTRICT 2
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) 33 Clear Lake (IA) 28   

Crestwood (Cresco, IA) 19 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) 18   

Forest City (IA) 34 New Hampton (IA) 33   

Osage (IA) 22 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal (Clarion, IA) 21   


2A DISTRICT 3
Saydel (Des Moines, IA) 40 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) 38   

East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) 11 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) 7   

Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) 15 West Marshall (State Center, IA) 11   


2A DISTRICT 4
North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) 35 Cascade (IA) 32   

Oelwein (IA) 25 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) 22   

Union (La Porte City, IA) 20 Monticello (IA) 17   

Waukon (IA) 17 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 13   


2A DISTRICT 5
Mediapolis (IA) 35 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) 34   

Camanche (IA) 12 Mt. Vernon (IA) 8   

Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 27 West Liberty (IA) 25   

Williamsburg (IA) 17 Anamosa (IA) 15   


2A DISTRICT 6
Clarke (Osceola, IA) 37 Centerville (IA) 32   

Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) 32 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) 27   

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) 35 Chariton (IA) 34   

PCM (Monroe, IA) 32 Albia (IA) 29   


2A DISTRICT 7
Clarinda (IA) 31 Underwood (IA) 28   

East Sac County (Lake View, IA) 13 Red Oak (IA) 9   

Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 24 Shenandoah (IA) 23   

Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) 14 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) 11   


3A DISTRICT 1
Spencer (IA) 31 Humboldt (IA) 28   

Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) 11 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) 7   

Spirit Lake (IA) 14 Le Mars (IA) 13   


3A DISTRICT 2
Perry (IA) 15 Ballard (Huxley, IA) 14   

Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) 28 Boone (IA) 27   

Webster City (IA) 22 Gilbert (IA) 21   


3A DISTRICT 3
Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) 26 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) 25   

South Tama County (Tama, IA) 27 Charles City (IA) 23   

Independence (IA) 37 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) 35   

Benton (Van Horne, IA) 38 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) 37   


3A DISTRICT 4
Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) 34 Maquoketa (IA) 33   

Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) 15 Marion (IA) 13   

Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) 17 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) 12   

West Delaware (Manchester, IA) 23 Assumption (Davenport, IA) 20   


3A DISTRICT 5
Oskaloosa (IA) 25 Fort Madison (IA) 20   

Washington (IA) 21 Mt. Pleasant (IA) 19   


3A DISTRICT 6
Nevada (IA) 40 Carlisle (IA) 35   

North Polk (Alleman, IA) 40 Grinnell (IA) 37   

Norwalk (IA) 17 Knoxville (IA) 14   

Pella (IA) 42 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) 40   


3A DISTRICT 7
Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) 12 Atlantic (IA) 10   

Carroll (IA) 28 Glenwood (IA) 26   

Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) 22 Harlan (IA) 18   

A-D-M (Adel, IA) 28 Winterset (IA) 24   


A DISTRICT 1
Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) 32 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) 29   

West Monona (Onawa, IA) 26 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) 22   

Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) 41 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) 36   

Westwood (Sloan, IA) 15 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) 10   


A DISTRICT 2
Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) 30 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) 29   

South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) 40 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) 37   

North Union (Armstrong, IA) 36 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) 33   


A DISTRICT 3
Rockford (IA) 10 Grundy Center (IA) 8   

Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) 34 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) 31   

St. Ansgar (IA) 32 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) 28   

West Hancock (Britt, IA) 32 North Butler (Greene, IA) 31   


A DISTRICT 4
East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) 22 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) 19   

Mott (Postville, IA) 40 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) 36   

Starmont (Arlington, IA) 31 Lisbon (IA) 30   

Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) 22 Alburnett (IA) 19   


A DISTRICT 5
B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) 14 GMG (Garwin, IA) 11   

North Tama (Traer, IA) 41 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) 39   

Hudson (IA) 12 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) 10   


A DISTRICT 6
Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) 22 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) 21   

Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) 40 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) 38   

Pekin (Packwood, IA) 26 Montezuma (IA) 22   


A DISTRICT 7
Riverside (Oakland, IA) 26 Griswold (IA) 24   

Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) 39 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) 34   

Earlham (IA) 40 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) 38   

St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 12 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) 11   


NON-LEAGUE
Iowa City (IA) 21 Ames (IA) 18   

Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) 33 Roosevelt (Des Moines, IA) 31   

Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) 22 Belle Plaine (IA) 19   

Washington (Cedar Rapids, IA) 15 Bettendorf (IA) 14   

Mt. Ayr (IA) 26 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) 24   

Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) 40 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) 39   

Davenport West (Davenport, IA) 23 Burlington (IA) 20   

Valley (West Des Moines, IA) 20 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) 19   

Dubuque (IA) 34 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) 32   

Fort Dodge (IA) 40 Mason City (IA) 35   

Indianola (IA) 21 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) 17   

Cedar Falls (IA) 13 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) 8   

Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) 37 Jefferson (Cedar Rapids, IA) 33   

Lincoln (Council Bluffs, IA) 14 Jefferson (Council Bluffs, IA) 9   

Urbandale (IA) 42 Johnston (IA) 38   

Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) 30 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) 29   

Lincoln (Des Moines, IA) 35 Ottumwa (IA) 30   

Newton (IA) 31 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) 27   

Muscatine (IA) 26 Pleasant Valley (IA) 21   

Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) 41 Clinton (IA) 37   

Solon (IA) 16 Keokuk (IA) 11   

Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) 10 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) 6   

Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) 23 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) 22   

Storm Lake (IA) 30 Algona (IA) 25   

Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) 42 Marshalltown (IA) 38   

Ankeny (IA) 35 Waukee (IA) 33   

Fairfield (IA) 11 West Burlington (IA) 10   

Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) 27 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) 25   


8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Kingsley-Pierson (Kingsley, IA) 24 West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 19
Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) 28 Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 24
St. Mary's (Remsen, IA) 38 Harris-Lake Park (Lake Park, IA) 34

8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) 36 Janesville (IA) 32
AGWSR (Ackley, IA) 10 Riceville (IA) 6
Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) 37 North Iowa (Buffalo Center, IA) 33

8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 13 Dunkerton (IA) 10
Central City (IA) 39 Kee (Lansing, IA) 37
Central (Elkader, IA) 15 Tripoli (IA) 10

8-MAN DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Baxter (IA) 34 English Valleys (North English, IA) 30
Easton Valley (Preston, IA) 39 Iowa Valley (Marengo, IA) 35
Springville (IA) 13 Lone Tree (IA) 8
Midland (Wyoming, IA) 12 WACO (Wayland, IA) 9

8-MAN DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Meskwaki Settlement (Tama, IA) 42 Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) 38
Seymour (IA) 26 H-L-V (Victor, IA) 25
Tri-County (Thornburg, IA) 10 Melcher-Dallas (Melcher, IA) 7
Moravia (IA) 31 Twin Cedars (Bussey, IA) 30

8-MAN DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
East Union (Afton, IA) 14 Murray (IA) 9
Stanton (IA) 13 Lamoni (IA) 8
Lenox (IA) 36 Wayne (Corydon, IA) 35

8-MAN DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
CAM (Anita, IA) 28 Woodbine (IA) 25
Essex (IA) 37 Clarinda Academy (Clarinda, IA) 34
East Mills (Malvern, IA) 29 Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 27
Sidney (IA) 32 Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton (Elk Horn, IA) 28

8-MAN DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Collins-Maxwell (Maxwell, IA) 26 Ar-We-Va (Westside, IA) 25
Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) 16 Audubon (IA) 14
River Valley (Correctionville, IA) 23 Boyer Valley (Dunlap, IA) 21
West Harrison (Mondamin, IA) 14 Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 11

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Clarksville (IA) 41 West Central (Maynard, IA) 37