2017 IOWA 9/8 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 7th

NON-LEAGUE
Kennedy (Cedar Rapids, IA) 41 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) 36   

North Scott (Eldridge, IA) 33 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) 32   

Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) 20 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) 16   




Friday, September 8th

1A DISTRICT 1
Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) 40 Emmetsburg (IA) 37   

Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) 23 Hinton (IA) 19   

West Lyon (Inwood, IA) 39 Okoboji (Milford, IA) 36   

Western Christian (Hull, IA) 34 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) 31   


1A DISTRICT 2
Lake Mills (IA) 27 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) 26   

MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) 39 Central Springs (Manly, IA) 34   

Denver (IA) 23 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) 20   

Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) 30 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) 29   


1A DISTRICT 3
North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) 34 Bellevue (IA) 29   

Tipton (IA) 27 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) 25   

Durant (IA) 41 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) 40   

Jesup (IA) 33 West Branch (IA) 28   


1A DISTRICT 4
Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) 14 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) 12   

Wapello (IA) 12 Regina (Iowa City, IA) 9   

Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) 21 Highland (Riverside, IA) 18   

Wilton (IA) 14 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) 9   


1A DISTRICT 5
Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) 35 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) 32   

Pleasantville (IA) 22 Interstate #35 (Truro, IA) 0   

Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) 36 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) 32   


1A DISTRICT 6
Eagle Grove (IA) 14 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) 12   

Madrid (IA) 34 Panorama (Panora, IA) 29   

South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) 39 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) 35   

Van Meter (IA) 38 Ogden (IA) 33   


1A DISTRICT 7
Tri-Center (Neola, IA) 23 A-H-S-T/Walnut (Avoca, IA) 18   

IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) 18 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) 14   

Treynor (IA) 25 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) 22   

Missouri Valley (IA) 27 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) 23   


2A DISTRICT 1
Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) 22 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) 17   

Sheldon (IA) 24 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) 19   

Central Lyon (Rock Rapids, IA) 17 Sioux Center (IA) 12   

Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon (Pocahontas, IA) 37 Washington (Cherokee, IA) 33   


2A DISTRICT 2
Clear Lake (IA) 17 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) 15   

Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) 28 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) 25   

New Hampton (IA) 10 Forest City (IA) 5   

Osage (IA) 25 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal (Clarion, IA) 21   


2A DISTRICT 3
Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) 37 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) 32   

South Hardin (Eldora, IA) 32 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) 28   

West Marshall (State Center, IA) 35 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) 32   


2A DISTRICT 4
Cascade (IA) 20 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) 19   

Oelwein (IA) 16 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) 11   

Monticello (IA) 13 Union (La Porte City, IA) 8   

Waukon (IA) 40 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 39   


2A DISTRICT 5
Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) 35 Mediapolis (IA) 30   

Mt. Vernon (IA) 12 Camanche (IA) 11   

Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 12 West Liberty (IA) 7   

Williamsburg (IA) 33 Anamosa (IA) 32   


2A DISTRICT 6
Clarke (Osceola, IA) 35 Centerville (IA) 32   

Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) 41 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) 36   

Chariton (IA) 27 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) 25   

PCM (Monroe, IA) 28 Albia (IA) 26   


2A DISTRICT 7
Clarinda (IA) 41 Underwood (IA) 37   

Red Oak (IA) 42 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) 41   

Shenandoah (IA) 41 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 37   

Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) 21 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) 18   


3A DISTRICT 1
Humboldt (IA) 11 Spencer (IA) 7   

Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) 17 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) 13   

Spirit Lake (IA) 37 Le Mars (IA) 32   


3A DISTRICT 2
Perry (IA) 29 Ballard (Huxley, IA) 28   

Boone (IA) 31 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) 28   

Gilbert (IA) 36 Webster City (IA) 32   


3A DISTRICT 3
Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) 28 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) 25   

Charles City (IA) 42 South Tama County (Tama, IA) 38   

Independence (IA) 31 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) 30   

Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) 15 Benton (Van Horne, IA) 12   


3A DISTRICT 4
Maquoketa (IA) 26 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) 21   

Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) 41 Marion (IA) 37   

Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) 29 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) 26   

West Delaware (Manchester, IA) 29 Assumption (Davenport, IA) 28   


3A DISTRICT 5
Fort Madison (IA) 12 Oskaloosa (IA) 8   

Mt. Pleasant (IA) 23 Washington (IA) 20   


3A DISTRICT 6
Nevada (IA) 18 Carlisle (IA) 14   

Grinnell (IA) 31 North Polk (Alleman, IA) 29   

Norwalk (IA) 19 Knoxville (IA) 14   

Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) 27 Pella (IA) 26   


3A DISTRICT 7
Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) 38 Atlantic (IA) 33   

Carroll (IA) 10 Glenwood (IA) 7   

Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) 28 Harlan (IA) 26   

A-D-M (Adel, IA) 27 Winterset (IA) 24   


A DISTRICT 1
Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) 11 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) 7   

West Monona (Onawa, IA) 23 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) 22   

Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) 20 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) 16   

Westwood (Sloan, IA) 24 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) 23   


A DISTRICT 2
Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) 30 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) 29   

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) 39 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) 34   

Ridge View (Holstein, IA) 18 North Union (Armstrong, IA) 13   


A DISTRICT 3
Grundy Center (IA) 31 Rockford (IA) 27   

Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) 12 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) 11   

St. Ansgar (IA) 20 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) 18   

West Hancock (Britt, IA) 28 North Butler (Greene, IA) 23   


A DISTRICT 4
East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) 21 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) 18   

Mott (Postville, IA) 37 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) 36   

Starmont (Arlington, IA) 35 Lisbon (IA) 34   

Alburnett (IA) 18 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) 16   


A DISTRICT 5
GMG (Garwin, IA) 37 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) 35   

North Tama (Traer, IA) 22 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) 19   

Hudson (IA) 26 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) 24   


A DISTRICT 6
Cardinal (Eldon, IA) 17 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) 13   

Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) 39 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) 36   

Pekin (Packwood, IA) 16 Montezuma (IA) 13   


A DISTRICT 7
Riverside (Oakland, IA) 11 Griswold (IA) 10   

Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) 28 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) 24   

Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) 40 Earlham (IA) 35   

St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 34 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) 30   


NON-LEAGUE
Iowa City (IA) 13 Ames (IA) 8   

Roosevelt (Des Moines, IA) 20 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) 18   

Belle Plaine (IA) 37 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) 32   

Bettendorf (IA) 25 Washington (Cedar Rapids, IA) 20   

Central Decatur (Leon, IA) 18 Mt. Ayr (IA) 13   

Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) 35 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) 33   

Burlington (IA) 41 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) 36   

Valley (West Des Moines, IA) 11 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) 6   

Davenport North (Davenport, IA) 28 Dubuque (IA) 23   

Fort Dodge (IA) 26 Mason City (IA) 23   

Indianola (IA) 34 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) 31   

Cedar Falls (IA) 12 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) 8   

Jefferson (Cedar Rapids, IA) 38 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) 33   

Lincoln (Council Bluffs, IA) 26 Jefferson (Council Bluffs, IA) 24   

Urbandale (IA) 17 Johnston (IA) 14   

Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) 41 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) 40   

Lincoln (Des Moines, IA) 10 Ottumwa (IA) 8   

Newton (IA) 20 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) 15   

Pleasant Valley (IA) 15 Muscatine (IA) 11   

Clinton (IA) 31 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) 29   

Keokuk (IA) 26 Solon (IA) 24   

Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) 14 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) 10   

St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) 41 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) 37   

Storm Lake (IA) 32 Algona (IA) 27   

Marshalltown (IA) 22 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) 19   

Waukee (IA) 29 Ankeny (IA) 27   

West Burlington (IA) 39 Fairfield (IA) 34   

Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) 28 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) 25   


8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Kingsley-Pierson (Kingsley, IA) 40 West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 35
Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 29 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) 25
Harris-Lake Park (Lake Park, IA) 18 St. Mary's (Remsen, IA) 15

8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Janesville (IA) 19 Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) 15
Riceville (IA) 29 AGWSR (Ackley, IA) 26
North Iowa (Buffalo Center, IA) 11 Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) 7

8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Dunkerton (IA) 25 Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 23
Central City (IA) 25 Kee (Lansing, IA) 24
Central (Elkader, IA) 24 Tripoli (IA) 19

8-MAN DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Baxter (IA) 22 English Valleys (North English, IA) 17
Iowa Valley (Marengo, IA) 27 Easton Valley (Preston, IA) 23
Springville (IA) 29 Lone Tree (IA) 24
WACO (Wayland, IA) 11 Midland (Wyoming, IA) 10

8-MAN DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) 25 Meskwaki Settlement (Tama, IA) 23
Seymour (IA) 33 H-L-V (Victor, IA) 29
Melcher-Dallas (Melcher, IA) 10 Tri-County (Thornburg, IA) 7
Twin Cedars (Bussey, IA) 19 Moravia (IA) 14

8-MAN DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
East Union (Afton, IA) 14 Murray (IA) 13
Stanton (IA) 35 Lamoni (IA) 31
Lenox (IA) 38 Wayne (Corydon, IA) 35

8-MAN DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
CAM (Anita, IA) 15 Woodbine (IA) 12
Essex (IA) 31 Clarinda Academy (Clarinda, IA) 26
Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 33 East Mills (Malvern, IA) 28
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton (Elk Horn, IA) 18 Sidney (IA) 14

8-MAN DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Ar-We-Va (Westside, IA) 20 Collins-Maxwell (Maxwell, IA) 15
Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) 30 Audubon (IA) 28
River Valley (Correctionville, IA) 27 Boyer Valley (Dunlap, IA) 24
West Harrison (Mondamin, IA) 10 Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 8

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
West Central (Maynard, IA) 13 Clarksville (IA) 10