2017 IOWA 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 27th

1A PLAYOFFS
Denver (IA) 28 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) 6   

Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) 16 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) 14   

West Branch (IA) 39 Pleasantville (IA) 36   

South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) 22 Regina (Iowa City, IA) 18   

Van Meter (IA) 19 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) 14   

IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) 21 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) 18   

A-H-S-T/Walnut (Avoca, IA) 41 Western Christian (Hull, IA) 37   

Wilton (IA) 27 Bellevue (IA) 25   


2A PLAYOFFS
Cascade (IA) 49 West Liberty (IA) 21   

Centerville (IA) 22 Mt. Vernon (IA) 20   

Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) 35 New Hampton (IA) 30   

Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 16 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) 14   

Sioux Center (IA) 16 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) 11   

Union (La Porte City, IA) 19 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) 16   

Clear Lake (IA) 40 Waukon (IA) 37   

PCM (Monroe, IA) 12 Williamsburg (IA) 11   


3A PLAYOFFS
Assumption (Davenport, IA) 45 Washington (IA) 28   

Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) 37 Carlisle (IA) 35   

Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) 26 Harlan (IA) 23   

Webster City (IA) 15 Pella (IA) 13   

Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) 32 Glenwood (IA) 29   

Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) 30 Solon (IA) 25   

Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) 33 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) 30   

Oskaloosa (IA) 21 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) 16   


4A PLAYOFFS
Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) 31 Waukee (IA) 21   

Pleasant Valley (IA) 27 Bettendorf (IA) 22   

Cedar Falls (IA) 17 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) 15   

Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) 37 Urbandale (IA) 33   

Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) 10 Washington (Cedar Rapids, IA) 9   

Johnston (IA) 17 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) 15   

Valley (West Des Moines, IA) 28 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) 23   

Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) 33 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) 32   


8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Audubon (IA) 45 Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 33
Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 25 Moravia (IA) 20
Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 13 Stanton (IA) 10
Lone Tree (IA) 25 H-L-V (Victor, IA) 21
Janesville (IA) 38 Midland (Wyoming, IA) 37
Sidney (IA) 15 Lenox (IA) 13
St. Mary's (Remsen, IA) 11 Boyer Valley (Dunlap, IA) 7
Tripoli (IA) 12 Riceville (IA) 7

A PLAYOFFS
Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) 34 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) 14   

Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) 25 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) 23   

Pekin (Packwood, IA) 25 Hudson (IA) 21   

Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) 13 New London (IA) 9   

Westwood (Sloan, IA) 37 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 34   

East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) 42 St. Ansgar (IA) 40   

West Hancock (Britt, IA) 33 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) 28   

West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) 13 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) 8