2017 INDIANA 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 20th

FREELANCE
Trinity Lutheran (Seymour, IN) 60 Union (Dugger, IN) 6

WESTERN INDIANA - WEST
Sullivan (IN) 34 West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) 0

NON-LEAGUE
St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) 19 Hobart (IN) 7
Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 54 Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN) 0
Zionsville (IN) 40 Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) 14

INTERSTATE
Mt. Carmel (IL) 33 Mt. Vernon (IL) 28   


1A PLAYOFFS
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 28 South Adams (Berne, IN) 7   

Attica (IN) 22 North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 16   

Churubusco (IN) 31 Northfield (Wabash, IN) 15   

Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 74 Anderson Prep Academy (Anderson, IN) 20   

Culver (IN) 49 West Central (Francesville, IN) 14   

Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 57 North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 0   

Eastside (Butler, IN) 41 Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 14   

Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 54 Covington (IN) 13   

Hagerstown (IN) 40 North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 12   

Howe (Indianapolis, IN) 22 Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 6   

Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 54 Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 16   

LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 30 North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) 0   

Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 35 Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 28   

Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 57 Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 6   

North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 17 Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 14   

North Miami (Denver, IN) 57 South Newton (Kentland, IN) 16   

North White (Monon, IN) 8 Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 0   

Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 55 Carroll (Flora, IN) 21   

Rockville (IN) 38 Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 8   

Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 40 Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 20   

Sheridan (IN) 50 Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 8   

South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 57 Edinburgh (IN) 34   

South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) 40 Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 15   

Southwood (Wabash, IN) 70 Fremont (IN) 14   

Tindley (Indianapolis, IN) 28 Shortridge (Indianapolis, IN) 7   

Tri (Straughn, IN) 60 Oldenburg Academy (Oldenburg, IN) 14   

Triton (Bourbon, IN) 42 Caston (Fulton, IN) 13   

Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 24 Union City (IN) 8   

Winamac (IN) 28 South Central (Union Mills, IN) 20   


2A PLAYOFFS
Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) 56 Elwood (IN) 42   

Bluffton (IN) 27 Bremen (IN) 19   

Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) 21 River Forest (Hobart, IN) 0   

Cass (Walton, IN) 7 Rochester (IN) 6   

Central Noble (Albion, IN) 56 Whitko (South Whitley, IN) 8   

Cloverdale (IN) 25 Speedway (IN) 20   

Delphi (IN) 35 Oak Hill (Converse, IN) 7   

Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 56 Eastern (Greentown, IN) 7   

Eastern (Pekin, IN) 59 Switzerland County (Vevay, IN) 21   

Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 35 Centerville (IN) 21   

Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN) 27 North Knox (Bicknell, IN) 14   

Frankton (IN) 67 Madison-Grant (Fairmount, IN) 8   

Lapel (IN) 38 Winchester (IN) 22   

Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 36 North Posey (Poseyville, IN) 35   

Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 49 Tell City (IN) 6   

Milan (IN) 28 Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 14   

Mitchell (IN) 26 Crawford County (Marengo, IN) 20   

North Newton (Morocco, IN) 20 Whiting (IN) 14   

Paoli (IN) 42 Clarksville (IN) 0   

Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 52 Washington (Indianapolis, IN) 0   

Providence (Clarksville, IN) 48 Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 15   

Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 66 Taylor (Kokomo, IN) 0   

Roosevelt (Gary, IN) 52 Bishop Noll (Hammond, IN) 6   

Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 49 Union County (Liberty, IN) 24   

Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 60 Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 8   

Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 46 South Spencer (Rockport, IN) 7   

Tipton (IN) 49 North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) 7   

Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 21 Knightstown (IN) 0   

Wabash (IN) 30 Manchester (North Manchester, IN) 27   

Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 48 Cascade (Clayton, IN) 20   

Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 68 Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN) 0   


3A PLAYOFFS
Andrean (Merrillville, IN) 24 Hanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN) 9   

Batesville (IN) 38 Charlestown (IN) 22   

Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 62 Indianapolis Northwest (Indianapolis, IN) 6   

Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 42 West Noble (Ligonier, IN) 14   

Blackford (Hartford City, IN) 28 Northwestern (Kokomo, IN) 27   

Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 21 Guerin Catholic (Noblesville, IN) 6   

Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 55 Rushville (IN) 14   

Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 20 Garrett (IN) 6   

Danville (IN) 55 South Vermillion (Clinton, IN) 28   

Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 63 Pike Central (Petersburg, IN) 6   

Greencastle (IN) 34 Brown County (Nashville, IN) 7   

Greensburg (IN) 33 Salem (IN) 30   

Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) 37 North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) 23   

Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) 44 Manual (Indianapolis, IN) 8   

Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 20 Maconaquah (Bunker Hill, IN) 7   

Knox (IN) 49 Fairfield (Goshen, IN) 7   

Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) 38 Heritage (Monroeville, IN) 26   

Lawrenceburg (IN) 33 Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 14   

Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) 60 Mt. Vernon (IN) 28   

Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 8 Glenn (Walkerton, IN) 0   

North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) 50 Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) 14   

Norwell (Ossian, IN) 24 Bellmont (Decatur, IN) 7   

Peru (IN) 33 Tippecanoe Valley (Akron, IN) 14   

Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 41 Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN) 21   

Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) 49 Crawfordsville (IN) 7   

Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) 41 Monrovia (IN) 21   

Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) 43 Calumet (Gary, IN) 20   

Washington (IN) 32 Princeton (IN) 15   

West Lafayette (IN) 79 Benton Central (Oxford, IN) 7   

Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) 45 Clark (Whiting, IN) 14   


4A PLAYOFFS
Angola (IN) 38 Wawasee (Syracuse, IN) 7   

Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 41 South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 7   

Bosse (Evansville, IN) 20 Boonville (IN) 14   

Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 35 Northridge (Middlebury, IN) 13   

East Central (St. Leon, IN) 48 Edgewood (Ellettsville, IN) 6   

East Noble (Kendallville, IN) 14 Plymouth (IN) 13   

Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 34 Reitz (Evansville, IN) 6   

Franklin County (Brookville, IN) 46 Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) 34   

Greenwood (IN) 43 Beech Grove (IN) 7   

Griffith (IN) 55 Hammond (IN) 0   

Highland (IN) 27 Gavit (Hammond, IN) 0   

Jasper (IN) 41 Northview (Brazil, IN) 17   

Jay County (Portland, IN) 22 Logansport (IN) 21   

Lowell (IN) 41 West Side (Gary, IN) 0   

Marion (IN) 35 Delta (Muncie, IN) 21   

Mishawaka (IN) 71 Clay (South Bend, IN) 0   

Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) 65 Frankfort (IN) 20   

Mooresville (IN) 61 Connersville (IN) 13   

Morton (Hammond, IN) 27 East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) 0   

Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) 30 Shelbyville (IN) 14   

New Castle (IN) 41 Richmond (IN) 0   

New Haven (IN) 20 Leo (IN) 7   

New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) 56 Washington (South Bend, IN) 0   

NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) 54 DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) 3   

Owen Valley (Spencer, IN) 14 Harrison (Evansville, IN) 10   

Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) 30 Lebanon (IN) 22   

Riley (South Bend, IN) 49 Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) 10   

Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) 42 Madison (IN) 7   

South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) 22 Scottsburg (IN) 21   

Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 62 Columbia City (IN) 20   

Western (Russiaville, IN) 35 Yorktown (IN) 34   


5A PLAYOFFS
Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 42 Whiteland (IN) 37   

Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 63 Seymour (IN) 0   

Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 41 Plainfield (IN) 20   

Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 14 North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 6