2017 INDIANA 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 20th

FREELANCE
Trinity Lutheran (Seymour, IN) 15 Union (Dugger, IN) 14

INTERSTATE
Mt. Vernon (IL) 30 Mt. Carmel (IL) 29   
[projection: Mt. Carmel (IL) 31-21]

1A PLAYOFFS
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 28 South Adams (Berne, IN) 7   
[projection: Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 38-21]
North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 22 Attica (IN) 20   
[projection: North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 26-24]
Northfield (Wabash, IN) 30 Churubusco (IN) 25   
[projection: Churubusco (IN) 34-26]
Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 30 Anderson Prep Academy (Anderson, IN) 28   
[projection: Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 62-10]
West Central (Francesville, IN) 33 Culver (IN) 28   
[projection: Culver (IN) 35-3]
North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 42 Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 37   
[projection: Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 62-7]
Eastside (Butler, IN) 33 Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 31   
[projection: Eastside (Butler, IN) 48-0]
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 29 Covington (IN) 25   
[projection: Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 42-6]
North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 36 Hagerstown (IN) 33   
[projection: Hagerstown (IN) 35-7]
Howe (Indianapolis, IN) 23 Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 22   
[projection: Howe [Thomas Carr] (Indianapolis, IN) 35-34]
Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 24 Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 22   
[projection: Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 52-6]
LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 42 North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) 38   
[projection: LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 28-6]
Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 21 Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 17   
[projection: Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 31-28]
Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 24 Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 21   
[projection: Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 52-0]
North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 29 Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 28
North Miami (Denver, IN) 37 South Newton (Kentland, IN) 33   
[projection: North Miami (Denver, IN) 50-6]
Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 16 North White (Monon, IN) 14   
[projection: Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 34-21]
Carroll (Flora, IN) 41 Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 37   
[projection: Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 42-20]
Rockville (IN) 10 Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 9   
[projection: Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 34-31]
Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 31 Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 26   
[projection: Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 21-20]
Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 28 Sheridan (IN) 27   
[projection: Sheridan (IN) 38-8]
South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 22 Edinburgh (IN) 17   
[projection: South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 42-8]
South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) 20 Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 18   
[projection: Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 31-19]
Southwood (Wabash, IN) 24 Fremont (IN) 19   
[projection: Southwood (Wabash, IN) 64-3]
Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 28 Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN) 26
Shortridge (Indianapolis, IN) 41 Tindley (Indianapolis, IN) 39   
[projection: Tindley [Charles A.] (Indianapolis, IN) 21-14]
Tri (Straughn, IN) 11 Oldenburg Academy (Oldenburg, IN) 6   
[projection: Tri (Straughn, IN) 44-14]
Caston (Fulton, IN) 12 Triton (Bourbon, IN) 11   
[projection: Triton (Bourbon, IN) 44-8]
Union City (IN) 26 Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 23   
[projection: Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 24-17]
Winamac (IN) 18 South Central (Union Mills, IN) 17   
[projection: Winamac (IN) 28-27]

2A PLAYOFFS
Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) 56 Elwood (IN) 42   
[projection: Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) 28-19]
Bluffton (IN) 40 Bremen (IN) 38   
[projection: Bremen (IN) 38-21]
Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) 37 River Forest (Hobart, IN) 32   
[projection: Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) 22-10]
Cass (Walton, IN) 10 Rochester (IN) 8   
[projection: Cass [Lewis] (Walton, IN) 28-6]
Whitko (South Whitley, IN) 20 Central Noble (Albion, IN) 15   
[projection: Central Noble (Albion, IN) 50-3]
Speedway (IN) 20 Cloverdale (IN) 17   
[projection: Speedway (IN) 31-14]
Delphi (IN) 13 Oak Hill (Converse, IN) 12   
[projection: Delphi (IN) 24-17]
Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 12 Eastern (Greentown, IN) 7   
[projection: Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 48-14]
Switzerland County (Vevay, IN) 29 Eastern (Pekin, IN) 27   
[projection: Eastern (Pekin, IN) 31-14]
Centerville (IN) 16 Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 13   
[projection: Centerville (IN) 31-20]
North Knox (Bicknell, IN) 16 Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN) 11   
[projection: North Knox (Bicknell, IN) 31-30]
Frankton (IN) 12 Madison-Grant (Fairmount, IN) 11   
[projection: Frankton (IN) 48-14]
Lapel (IN) 19 Winchester (IN) 17   
[projection: Lapel (IN) 44-14]
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 18 North Posey (Poseyville, IN) 15   
[projection: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 34-26]
Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 21 Tell City (IN) 17   
[projection: Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 49-6]
Milan (IN) 21 Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 18   
[projection: Milan (IN) 31-28]
Crawford County (Marengo, IN) 11 Mitchell (IN) 8   
[projection: Mitchell (IN) 49-14]
North Newton (Morocco, IN) 39 Whiting (IN) 34   
[projection: Whiting (IN) 28-22]
Paoli (IN) 36 Clarksville (IN) 35   
[projection: Paoli (IN) 62-6]
Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 36 Washington (Indianapolis, IN) 32   
[projection: Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 56-14]
Providence (Clarksville, IN) 41 Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 39   
[projection: Providence (Clarksville, IN) 28-7]
Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 19 Taylor (Kokomo, IN) 16   
[projection: Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 56-6]
Bishop Noll (Hammond, IN) 33 Roosevelt (Gary, IN) 29   
[projection: Roosevelt [Theodore] (Gary, IN) 56-14]
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 42 Union County (Liberty, IN) 41   
[projection: Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 42-12]
Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 20 Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 15   
[projection: Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 38-7]
South Spencer (Rockport, IN) 22 Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 17   
[projection: Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 48-6]
Tipton (IN) 19 North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) 17   
[projection: Tipton (IN) 42-14]
Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 35 Knightstown (IN) 30   
[projection: Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 31-6]
Wabash (IN) 19 Manchester (North Manchester, IN) 18   
[projection: Manchester (North Manchester, IN) 35-22]
Cascade (Clayton, IN) 22 Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 19   
[projection: Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 46-3]
Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN) 18 Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 17   
[projection: Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 48-7]

3A PLAYOFFS
Andrean (Merrillville, IN) 24 Hanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN) 9   
[projection: Andrean (Merrillville, IN) 35-10]
Batesville (IN) 25 Charlestown (IN) 20   
[projection: Batesville (IN) 38-14]
Indianapolis Northwest (Indianapolis, IN) 42 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 37   
[projection: Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 62-0]
Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 36 West Noble (Ligonier, IN) 31   
[projection: Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 31-14]
Blackford (Hartford City, IN) 20 Northwestern (Kokomo, IN) 16   
[projection: Northwestern (Kokomo, IN) 31-14]
Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 24 Guerin Catholic (Noblesville, IN) 19   
[projection: Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 21-14]
Rushville (IN) 12 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 11   
[projection: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 56-7]
Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 20 Garrett (IN) 19   
[projection: Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 28-10]
Danville (IN) 35 South Vermillion (Clinton, IN) 31   
[projection: Danville (IN) 41-12]
Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 13 Pike Central (Petersburg, IN) 8   
[projection: Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 64-6]
Brown County (Nashville, IN) 34 Greencastle (IN) 29   
[projection: Greencastle (IN) 31-3]
Greensburg (IN) 31 Salem (IN) 28   
[projection: Salem (IN) 31-21]
Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) 13 North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) 9   
[projection: Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) 26-21]
Manual (Indianapolis, IN) 12 Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) 9   
[projection: Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) 38-12]
Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 38 Maconaquah (Bunker Hill, IN) 35   
[projection: Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 28-7]
Knox (IN) 29 Fairfield (Goshen, IN) 25   
[projection: Knox (IN) 28-6]
Heritage (Monroeville, IN) 39 Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) 34   
[projection: Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) 42-27]
Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 42 Lawrenceburg (IN) 40   
[projection: Lawrenceburg (IN) 31-21]
Mt. Vernon (IN) 17 Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) 14   
[projection: Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) 62-7]
Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 22 Glenn (Walkerton, IN) 18   
[projection: Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 24-8]
Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) 20 North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) 15   
[projection: North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) 41-3]
Bellmont (Decatur, IN) 28 Norwell (Ossian, IN) 23   
[projection: Bellmont (Decatur, IN) 26-14]
Peru (IN) 40 Tippecanoe Valley (Akron, IN) 36   
[projection: Peru (IN) 35-31]
Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN) 17 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 12   
[projection: Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 35-10]
Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) 30 Crawfordsville (IN) 25   
[projection: Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) 38-10]
West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) 13 Sullivan (IN) 9
Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) 12 Monrovia (IN) 8   
[projection: Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) 27-21]
Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) 16 Calumet (Gary, IN) 11   
[projection: Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) 42-14]
Washington (IN) 38 Princeton (IN) 34   
[projection: Princeton (IN) 31-26]
West Lafayette (IN) 21 Benton Central (Oxford, IN) 18   
[projection: West Lafayette (IN) 64-6]
Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) 28 Clark (Whiting, IN) 27   
[projection: Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) 44-14]

4A PLAYOFFS
Angola (IN) 38 Wawasee (Syracuse, IN) 7   
[projection: Angola (IN) 46-14]
South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 14 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 10   
[projection: Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 42-12]
Boonville (IN) 13 Bosse (Evansville, IN) 11   
[projection: Boonville (IN) 26-14]
Northridge (Middlebury, IN) 18 Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 13   
[projection: Northridge (Middlebury, IN) 20-19]
Edgewood (Ellettsville, IN) 36 East Central (St. Leon, IN) 33   
[projection: East Central (St. Leon, IN) 62-0]
Plymouth (IN) 40 East Noble (Kendallville, IN) 39   
[projection: East Noble (Kendallville, IN) 24-23]
Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 32 Reitz (Evansville, IN) 31   
[projection: Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 35-28]
Franklin County (Brookville, IN) 19 Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) 17   
[projection: Franklin County (Brookville, IN) 44-28]
Greenwood (IN) 39 Beech Grove (IN) 37   
[projection: Greenwood (IN) 31-7]
Griffith (IN) 14 Hammond (IN) 9   
[projection: Griffith (IN) 58-8]
Highland (IN) 13 Gavit (Hammond, IN) 9   
[projection: Highland (IN) 26-17]
Jasper (IN) 10 Northview (Brazil, IN) 8   
[projection: Jasper (IN) 38-21]
Jay County (Portland, IN) 30 Logansport (IN) 27   
[projection: Logansport (IN) 31-21]
West Side (Gary, IN) 20 Lowell (IN) 16   
[projection: Lowell (IN) 62-0]
Delta (Muncie, IN) 30 Marion (IN) 27   
[projection: Marion (IN) 26-21]
Mishawaka (IN) 25 Clay (South Bend, IN) 24   
[projection: Mishawaka (IN) 56-12]
Frankfort (IN) 19 Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) 14   
[projection: Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) 48-14]
Mooresville (IN) 17 Connersville (IN) 12   
[projection: Mooresville (IN) 38-28]
Morton (Hammond, IN) 39 East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) 35   
[projection: Morton (Hammond, IN) 38-13]
Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) 15 Shelbyville (IN) 11   
[projection: Shelbyville (IN) 31-22]
Richmond (IN) 36 New Castle (IN) 31   
[projection: New Castle (IN) 56-14]
Leo (IN) 25 New Haven (IN) 21   
[projection: New Haven (IN) 28-27]
New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) 17 Washington (South Bend, IN) 13   
[projection: New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) 41-3]
DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) 41 NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) 40   
[projection: NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) 38-6]
Owen Valley (Spencer, IN) 40 Harrison (Evansville, IN) 37   
[projection: Harrison [William Henry] (Evansville, IN) 28-14]
Lebanon (IN) 12 Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) 10   
[projection: Lebanon (IN) 31-28]
Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) 30 Riley (South Bend, IN) 28   
[projection: Riley (South Bend, IN) 38-17]
Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) 28 Madison (IN) 26   
[projection: Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) 31-3]
South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) 23 Scottsburg (IN) 19   
[projection: South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) 26-14]
St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) 29 Hobart (IN) 26
Columbia City (IN) 20 Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 18   
[projection: Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 28-10]
Western (Russiaville, IN) 24 Yorktown (IN) 20   
[projection: Western (Russiaville, IN) 34-17]

5A PLAYOFFS
Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 42 Whiteland (IN) 37   
[projection: Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 38-27]
Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 18 Seymour (IN) 13   
[projection: Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 48-13]
Plainfield (IN) 39 Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 37   
[projection: Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 49-21]
Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 32 North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 29   
[projection: Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 22-21]
Zionsville (IN) 36 Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) 31



Saturday, October 21st

GREAT LAKES CHRISTIAN
Downriver Wolfpack (Wayne, MI) 40 Grand Valley Christian Patriots (Byron Center, MI) 37
Tri-State Crusaders (Harlan, IN) 26 Noblesville Lions (Noblesville, IN) 21
La Lumiere (LaPorte, IN) 24 Osceola Grace Eagles (Osceola, IN) 20

INTERSTATE
Crimson Knights (Indianapolis, IN) 18 Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) 17