2017 INDIANA 9/22 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 21st

HOOSIER NORTH
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 23 Triton (Bourbon, IN) 22   




Friday, September 22nd

ALLEN COUNTY
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 28 South Adams (Berne, IN) 26   

Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 37 Bluffton (IN) 34   

Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 34 Jay County (Portland, IN) 33   


BIG EIGHT
Mt. Vernon (IN) 36 Boonville (IN) 32   

Jasper (IN) 34 Princeton (IN) 31   

Mt. Carmel (IL) 31 Washington (IN) 29   


CENTRAL INDIANA
Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) 32 Blackford (Hartford City, IN) 28   

Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 19 Oak Hill (Converse, IN) 17   

Elwood (IN) 19 Frankton (IN) 16   

Madison-Grant (Fairmount, IN) 26 Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) 21   


CIRCLE CITY
Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 31 Guerin Catholic (Noblesville, IN) 26   

Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 31 Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) 30   


CONFERENCE INDIANA
Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) 21 Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) 17   

Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 42 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 41   

Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) 32 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) 31   

Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 28 Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 27   


DUNELAND
Valparaiso (IN) 34 Crown Point (IN) 31   

LaPorte (IN) 40 Merrillville (IN) 39   

Lake Central (St. John, IN) 24 Michigan City (IN) 23   

Chesterton (IN) 14 Portage (IN) 9   


EASTERN INDIANA - 3A
Batesville (IN) 21 Lawrenceburg (IN) 17   


EASTERN INDIANA - 4A
East Central (St. Leon, IN) 22 South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) 21   


FREELANCE
Tindley (Indianapolis, IN) 35 Bowman Academy (Gary, IN) 33   

Crimson Knights (Indianapolis, IN) 27 Union (Dugger, IN) 22   

Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 11 Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 7   

Traders Point Christian Academy (Whitestown, IN) 26 Anderson Prep Academy (Anderson, IN) 23   


GREAT LAKES
East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) 25 Clark (Whiting, IN) 24   

Hammond (IN) 40 West Side (Gary, IN) 35   

Gavit (Hammond, IN) 41 Morton (Hammond, IN) 38   


GREATER SOUTH SHORE - NORTH
Edison (Lake Station, IN) 10 Calumet (Gary, IN) 5   

Bishop Noll (Hammond, IN) 40 River Forest (Hobart, IN) 37   


GREATER SOUTH SHORE - SOUTH
Griffith (IN) 34 Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) 29   

Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) 23 South Central (Union Mills, IN) 20   


HOOSIER - EAST
Northwestern (Kokomo, IN) 42 Tipton (IN) 41   

Cass (Walton, IN) 22 Western (Russiaville, IN) 18   


HOOSIER - WEST
Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) 31 Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 28   

West Lafayette (IN) 25 Benton Central (Oxford, IN) 20   


HOOSIER CROSSROADS
Westfield (IN) 15 Brownsburg (IN) 12   

Avon (IN) 40 Fishers (IN) 39   

Zionsville (IN) 32 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 31   


HOOSIER HEARTLAND
Carroll (Flora, IN) 42 Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 37   

Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 11 Eastern (Greentown, IN) 6   

Sheridan (IN) 20 Taylor (Kokomo, IN) 15   


HOOSIER HERITAGE
Delta (Muncie, IN) 20 New Castle (IN) 17   

Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) 30 New Palestine (IN) 29   

Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) 12 Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) 11   

Yorktown (IN) 10 Shelbyville (IN) 5   


HOOSIER HILLS
Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) 34 Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 33   

Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 37 Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 33   

Madison (IN) 25 New Albany (IN) 20   


HOOSIER NORTH
Winamac (IN) 36 Culver (IN) 31   

LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 34 Knox (IN) 33   


INDIANA CROSSROADS
Monrovia (IN) 10 Beech Grove (IN) 5   

Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 10 Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 5   

Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 38 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 33   


INDIANAPOLIS
Arlington (Indianapolis, IN) 14 Indianapolis Northwest (Indianapolis, IN) 9   

Manual (Indianapolis, IN) 40 Howe (Indianapolis, IN) 37   


METROPOLITAN
North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 42 Carmel (IN) 37   

Davis (Indianapolis, IN) 34 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) 32   

Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 42 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 41   

Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 17 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 16   


MID-EASTERN
Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 13 Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 12   


MID-INDIANA FOOTBALL
Edinburgh (IN) 28 Milan (IN) 26   


MID-SOUTHERN
Scottsburg (IN) 32 Charlestown (IN) 30   

North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) 30 Eastern (Pekin, IN) 26   

Salem (IN) 20 Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) 16   

Clarksville (IN) 19 Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) 14   


MID-STATE
Plainfield (IN) 14 Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 11   

Franklin (IN) 33 Mooresville (IN) 29   

Martinsville (IN) 41 Whiteland (IN) 36   


MIDWEST
Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 27 North Newton (Morocco, IN) 26   


NORTH CENTRAL
Harrison (West Lafayette, IN) 26 Muncie Central (Muncie, IN) 24   

Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) 23 Marion (IN) 19   

Anderson (IN) 15 Kokomo (IN) 14   

Richmond (IN) 28 Logansport (IN) 26   

Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) 37 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 34   


NORTHEAST 8
Huntington North (Huntington, IN) 28 DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) 23   

East Noble (Kendallville, IN) 29 Norwell (Ossian, IN) 25   

Leo (IN) 33 Bellmont (Decatur, IN) 29   

Columbia City (IN) 14 New Haven (IN) 13   


NORTHEAST CORNER - BIG
Angola (IN) 27 Fairfield (Goshen, IN) 24   

West Noble (Ligonier, IN) 34 Garrett (IN) 29   


NORTHEAST CORNER - SMALL
Fremont (IN) 10 Churubusco (IN) 8   

Eastside (Butler, IN) 38 Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN) 34   


NORTHERN INDIANA - NORTH
Clay (South Bend, IN) 36 Adams (South Bend, IN) 33   

Mishawaka (IN) 19 Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 18   

St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) 33 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 28   


NORTHERN INDIANA - SOUTH
Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 31 Bremen (IN) 28   

Riley (South Bend, IN) 25 New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) 24   

Glenn (Walkerton, IN) 26 Washington (South Bend, IN) 21   


NORTHERN LAKES
Northridge (Middlebury, IN) 13 NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) 9   

Plymouth (IN) 32 Wawasee (Syracuse, IN) 29   

Warsaw (IN) 12 Goshen (IN) 8   


NORTHWEST CROSSROADS
Andrean (Merrillville, IN) 27 Munster (IN) 25   

Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) 25 Hobart (IN) 20   

Highland (IN) 35 Lowell (IN) 33   


PATOKA LAKE
Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 24 Crawford County (Marengo, IN) 21   


POCKET
Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN) 30 Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 28   

Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN) 19 North Posey (Poseyville, IN) 17   

Pike Central (Petersburg, IN) 11 South Spencer (Rockport, IN) 9   

Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 19 Tell City (IN) 14   


SAGAMORE
Danville (IN) 14 Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) 10   

Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) 19 Lebanon (IN) 18   

North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) 19 Crawfordsville (IN) 18   

Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 21 Frankfort (IN) 20   


SOUTHERN INDIANA
Harrison (Evansville, IN) 21 Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 20   

Bosse (Evansville, IN) 11 Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 8   

Castle (Newburgh, IN) 28 Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 23   

Reitz (Evansville, IN) 10 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 6   


SUMMIT
Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 34 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 29   

Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 23 Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) 20   

Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 12 South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 11   

North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 23 Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 20   

Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 16 Snider (Fort Wayne, IN) 11   


THREE RIVERS - NORTH
Northfield (Wabash, IN) 15 Rochester (IN) 13   

Tippecanoe Valley (Akron, IN) 17 Manchester (North Manchester, IN) 16   


THREE RIVERS - SOUTH
Wabash (IN) 20 Peru (IN) 15   


TRI-EASTERN
Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 42 Centerville (IN) 37   

Hagerstown (IN) 15 Tri (Straughn, IN) 11   

Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 39 Union County (Liberty, IN) 38   

Union City (IN) 40 Winchester (IN) 35   


WABASH RIVER
Attica (IN) 18 North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 16   

Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 28 Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 26   

Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 26 Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 25   

South Vermillion (Clinton, IN) 36 Rockville (IN) 35   


WESTERN INDIANA - EAST
Cascade (Clayton, IN) 12 Owen Valley (Spencer, IN) 7   

Cloverdale (IN) 34 Brown County (Nashville, IN) 31   

Edgewood (Ellettsville, IN) 32 Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) 29   


WESTERN INDIANA - WEST
North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) 14 Northview (Brazil, IN) 11   

Sullivan (IN) 28 Greencastle (IN) 27   

West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) 33 South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) 28   


NON-LEAGUE
Seymour (IN) 29 Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 28   

Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 38 Jeffersonville (IN) 37   

Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) 16 Central Noble (Albion, IN) 14   

Concord (Elkhart, IN) 39 Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 35   

Broad Ripple (Indianapolis, IN) 18 Connersville (IN) 17   

Covington (IN) 37 Attucks (Indianapolis, IN) 33   

Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 10 Heritage (Monroeville, IN) 5   

Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 39 North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 37   

Shortridge (Indianapolis, IN) 30 Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 28   

Greensburg (IN) 11 Franklin County (Brookville, IN) 6   

Greenwood (IN) 22 Paoli (IN) 19   

Lapel (IN) 28 Rushville (IN) 24   

North Knox (Bicknell, IN) 38 Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) 34   

Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 39 North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 37   

Mitchell (IN) 39 Rock Creek Academy (Sellersburg, IN) 35   

Noblesville (IN) 14 Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) 12   

Maconaquah (Bunker Hill, IN) 24 North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 20   

North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) 33 West Central (Francesville, IN) 28   

North Miami (Denver, IN) 13 Caston (Fulton, IN) 9   

Oldenburg Academy (Oldenburg, IN) 38 Trinity Lutheran (Seymour, IN) 34   

Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 41 South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 40   

Knightstown (IN) 39 Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 38   

Southwood (Wabash, IN) 26 Whitko (South Whitley, IN) 22   

Washington (Indianapolis, IN) 42 Speedway (IN) 37   

Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 10 Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 5   

Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 23 West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 18   

Hanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN) 16 Whiting (IN) 13   


INTERSTATE
Central (Clifton, IL) 21 South Newton (Kentland, IN) 17   

Holy Cross (Louisville, KY) 13 Providence (Clarksville, IN) 10   

Central (Champaign, IL) 39 Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 38   

Trimble County (Bedford, KY) 27 Switzerland County (Vevay, IN) 25   




Saturday, September 23rd

GREAT LAKES CHRISTIAN
Downriver Wolfpack (Wayne, MI) 18 Grand Valley Christian Patriots (Byron Center, MI) 17
La Lumiere (LaPorte, IN) 26 Tri-State Crusaders (Harlan, IN) 22
Osceola Grace Eagles (Osceola, IN) 39 Noblesville Lions (Noblesville, IN) 38

NON-LEAGUE
Delphi (IN) 18 North White (Monon, IN) 17   

Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 19 Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 16 [Perry Central (Leopold, IN) wins by forfeit]   


INTERSTATE
Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 39 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) 37