2017 INDIANA 9/22 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 21st

HOOSIER NORTH
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 27 Triton (Bourbon, IN) 25   




Friday, September 22nd

ALLEN COUNTY
South Adams (Berne, IN) 31 Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 27   

Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 27 Bluffton (IN) 22   

Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 36 Jay County (Portland, IN) 31   


BIG EIGHT
Mt. Vernon (IN) 35 Boonville (IN) 32   

Jasper (IN) 17 Princeton (IN) 15   

Mt. Carmel (IL) 31 Washington (IN) 26   


CENTRAL INDIANA
Blackford (Hartford City, IN) 25 Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) 22   

Oak Hill (Converse, IN) 40 Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 36   

Elwood (IN) 22 Frankton (IN) 20   

Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) 23 Madison-Grant (Fairmount, IN) 18   


CIRCLE CITY
Guerin Catholic (Noblesville, IN) 26 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 21   

Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) 36 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 31   


CONFERENCE INDIANA
Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) 34 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) 32   

Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 29 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 27   

Southport (Indianapolis, IN) 39 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) 35   

Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 38 Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 33   


DUNELAND
Valparaiso (IN) 34 Crown Point (IN) 30   

Merrillville (IN) 11 LaPorte (IN) 9   

Lake Central (St. John, IN) 12 Michigan City (IN) 9   

Chesterton (IN) 11 Portage (IN) 9   


EASTERN INDIANA - 3A
Lawrenceburg (IN) 34 Batesville (IN) 32   


EASTERN INDIANA - 4A
East Central (St. Leon, IN) 37 South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) 35   


FREELANCE
Bowman Academy (Gary, IN) 28 Tindley (Indianapolis, IN) 24   

Union (Dugger, IN) 42 Crimson Knights (Indianapolis, IN) 38   

Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 25 Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 24   

Traders Point Christian Academy (Whitestown, IN) 23 Anderson Prep Academy (Anderson, IN) 22   


GREAT LAKES
East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) 13 Clark (Whiting, IN) 10   

West Side (Gary, IN) 29 Hammond (IN) 25   

Gavit (Hammond, IN) 10 Morton (Hammond, IN) 8   


GREATER SOUTH SHORE - NORTH
Calumet (Gary, IN) 10 Edison (Lake Station, IN) 8   

River Forest (Hobart, IN) 25 Bishop Noll (Hammond, IN) 24   


GREATER SOUTH SHORE - SOUTH
Griffith (IN) 37 Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) 36   

Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) 27 South Central (Union Mills, IN) 26   


HOOSIER - EAST
Northwestern (Kokomo, IN) 33 Tipton (IN) 29   

Western (Russiaville, IN) 32 Cass (Walton, IN) 27   


HOOSIER - WEST
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 19 Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) 18   

West Lafayette (IN) 28 Benton Central (Oxford, IN) 25   


HOOSIER CROSSROADS
Brownsburg (IN) 26 Westfield (IN) 21   

Fishers (IN) 14 Avon (IN) 11   

Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 41 Zionsville (IN) 39   


HOOSIER HEARTLAND
Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 13 Carroll (Flora, IN) 11   

Eastern (Greentown, IN) 41 Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 36   

Sheridan (IN) 39 Taylor (Kokomo, IN) 37   


HOOSIER HERITAGE
Delta (Muncie, IN) 17 New Castle (IN) 16   

New Palestine (IN) 17 Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) 14   

Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) 33 Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) 29   

Yorktown (IN) 12 Shelbyville (IN) 10   


HOOSIER HILLS
Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) 41 Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 38   

Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 32 Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 29   

New Albany (IN) 25 Madison (IN) 24   


HOOSIER NORTH
Culver (IN) 28 Winamac (IN) 26   

LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 15 Knox (IN) 10   


INDIANA CROSSROADS
Beech Grove (IN) 28 Monrovia (IN) 25   

Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 30 Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 27   

Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 11 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 8   


INDIANAPOLIS
Indianapolis Northwest (Indianapolis, IN) 13 Arlington (Indianapolis, IN) 8   

Manual (Indianapolis, IN) 27 Howe (Indianapolis, IN) 24   


METROPOLITAN
North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 32 Carmel (IN) 30   

Davis (Indianapolis, IN) 21 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) 18   

Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 23 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 21   

Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 28 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 27   


MID-EASTERN
Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 42 Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 37   


MID-INDIANA FOOTBALL
Milan (IN) 32 Edinburgh (IN) 27   


MID-SOUTHERN
Charlestown (IN) 26 Scottsburg (IN) 22   

Eastern (Pekin, IN) 18 North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) 13   

Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) 19 Salem (IN) 16   

Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) 38 Clarksville (IN) 36   


MID-STATE
Plainfield (IN) 10 Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 5   

Franklin (IN) 38 Mooresville (IN) 33   

Martinsville (IN) 16 Whiteland (IN) 15   


MIDWEST
Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 22 North Newton (Morocco, IN) 21   


NORTH CENTRAL
Harrison (West Lafayette, IN) 41 Muncie Central (Muncie, IN) 38   

Marion (IN) 36 Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) 35   

Anderson (IN) 15 Kokomo (IN) 14   

Logansport (IN) 41 Richmond (IN) 37   

Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) 14 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 10   


NORTHEAST 8
DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) 19 Huntington North (Huntington, IN) 14   

Norwell (Ossian, IN) 21 East Noble (Kendallville, IN) 20   

Bellmont (Decatur, IN) 28 Leo (IN) 26   

Columbia City (IN) 20 New Haven (IN) 19   


NORTHEAST CORNER - BIG
Fairfield (Goshen, IN) 35 Angola (IN) 30   

West Noble (Ligonier, IN) 12 Garrett (IN) 10   


NORTHEAST CORNER - SMALL
Churubusco (IN) 18 Fremont (IN) 13   

Eastside (Butler, IN) 12 Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN) 8   


NORTHERN INDIANA - NORTH
Clay (South Bend, IN) 34 Adams (South Bend, IN) 32   

Mishawaka (IN) 27 Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 25   

Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 11 St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) 8   


NORTHERN INDIANA - SOUTH
Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 37 Bremen (IN) 32   

Riley (South Bend, IN) 24 New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) 23   

Washington (South Bend, IN) 39 Glenn (Walkerton, IN) 36   


NORTHERN LAKES
Northridge (Middlebury, IN) 21 NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) 18   

Wawasee (Syracuse, IN) 24 Plymouth (IN) 20   

Goshen (IN) 41 Warsaw (IN) 39   


NORTHWEST CROSSROADS
Munster (IN) 14 Andrean (Merrillville, IN) 13   

Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) 24 Hobart (IN) 19   

Lowell (IN) 39 Highland (IN) 37   


PATOKA LAKE
Crawford County (Marengo, IN) 23 Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 19   


POCKET
Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN) 36 Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 34   

Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN) 34 North Posey (Poseyville, IN) 29   

South Spencer (Rockport, IN) 37 Pike Central (Petersburg, IN) 32   

Tell City (IN) 28 Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 25   


SAGAMORE
Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) 40 Danville (IN) 36   

Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) 18 Lebanon (IN) 14   

North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) 23 Crawfordsville (IN) 21   

Frankfort (IN) 35 Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 30   


SOUTHERN INDIANA
Harrison (Evansville, IN) 20 Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 18   

Bosse (Evansville, IN) 28 Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 24   

Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 36 Castle (Newburgh, IN) 34   

Reitz (Evansville, IN) 10 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 5   


SUMMIT
Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 12 Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 7   

Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 24 Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) 23   

South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 27 Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 22   

North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 26 Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 24   

Snider (Fort Wayne, IN) 16 Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 14   


THREE RIVERS - NORTH
Northfield (Wabash, IN) 26 Rochester (IN) 23   

Tippecanoe Valley (Akron, IN) 33 Manchester (North Manchester, IN) 29   


THREE RIVERS - SOUTH
Wabash (IN) 30 Peru (IN) 28   


TRI-EASTERN
Centerville (IN) 33 Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 28   

Hagerstown (IN) 23 Tri (Straughn, IN) 22   

Union County (Liberty, IN) 13 Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 10   

Winchester (IN) 34 Union City (IN) 29   


WABASH RIVER
North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 37 Attica (IN) 36   

Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 42 Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 37   

Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 14 Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 10   

South Vermillion (Clinton, IN) 39 Rockville (IN) 34   


WESTERN INDIANA - EAST
Cascade (Clayton, IN) 13 Owen Valley (Spencer, IN) 12   

Brown County (Nashville, IN) 12 Cloverdale (IN) 10   

Edgewood (Ellettsville, IN) 26 Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) 21   


WESTERN INDIANA - WEST
North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) 29 Northview (Brazil, IN) 28   

Greencastle (IN) 29 Sullivan (IN) 26   

West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) 36 South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) 34   


NON-LEAGUE
Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 30 Seymour (IN) 29   

Jeffersonville (IN) 30 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 25   

Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) 11 Central Noble (Albion, IN) 7   

Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 41 Concord (Elkhart, IN) 40   

Broad Ripple (Indianapolis, IN) 38 Connersville (IN) 33   

Attucks (Indianapolis, IN) 40 Covington (IN) 35   

Heritage (Monroeville, IN) 27 Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 22   

Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 41 North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 36   

Shortridge (Indianapolis, IN) 16 Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 14   

Franklin County (Brookville, IN) 32 Greensburg (IN) 27   

Greenwood (IN) 28 Paoli (IN) 23   

Rushville (IN) 26 Lapel (IN) 24   

North Knox (Bicknell, IN) 32 Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) 30   

North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 13 Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 9   

Mitchell (IN) 18 Rock Creek Academy (Sellersburg, IN) 17   

Noblesville (IN) 25 Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) 20   

Maconaquah (Bunker Hill, IN) 32 North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 31   

West Central (Francesville, IN) 10 North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) 9   

Caston (Fulton, IN) 19 North Miami (Denver, IN) 15   

Trinity Lutheran (Seymour, IN) 26 Oldenburg Academy (Oldenburg, IN) 24   

Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 33 South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 28   

Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 37 Knightstown (IN) 32   

Southwood (Wabash, IN) 27 Whitko (South Whitley, IN) 24   

Speedway (IN) 19 Washington (Indianapolis, IN) 17   

Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 12 Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 8   

West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 39 Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 35   

Hanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN) 10 Whiting (IN) 8   


INTERSTATE
Central (Clifton, IL) 22 South Newton (Kentland, IN) 21   

Providence (Clarksville, IN) 34 Holy Cross (Louisville, KY) 30   

Central (Champaign, IL) 24 Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 23   

Trimble County (Bedford, KY) 21 Switzerland County (Vevay, IN) 20   




Saturday, September 23rd

GREAT LAKES CHRISTIAN
Downriver Wolfpack (Wayne, MI) 21 Grand Valley Christian Patriots (Byron Center, MI) 20
La Lumiere (LaPorte, IN) 30 Tri-State Crusaders (Harlan, IN) 28
Osceola Grace Eagles (Osceola, IN) 26 Noblesville Lions (Noblesville, IN) 22

NON-LEAGUE
Delphi (IN) 13 North White (Monon, IN) 8   

Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 39 Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 34 [Perry Central (Leopold, IN) wins by forfeit]   


INTERSTATE
Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 35 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) 33