2017 INDIANA 9/15 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 15th

ALLEN COUNTY
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 27 Heritage (Monroeville, IN) 22   

Jay County (Portland, IN) 18 Bluffton (IN) 16   

Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 41 Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 37   


BIG EIGHT
Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) 24 Jasper (IN) 22   

Washington (IN) 18 Mt. Vernon (IN) 17   


CENTRAL INDIANA
Madison-Grant (Fairmount, IN) 34 Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) 29   

Blackford (Hartford City, IN) 11 Frankton (IN) 10   

Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 14 Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) 10   

Elwood (IN) 10 Oak Hill (Converse, IN) 5   


CONFERENCE INDIANA
Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 36 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 35   

Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) 35 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) 32   

Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 37 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) 36   

Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 20 Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) 17   


DUNELAND
LaPorte (IN) 20 Lake Central (St. John, IN) 15   

Michigan City (IN) 41 Merrillville (IN) 40   

Crown Point (IN) 31 Portage (IN) 26   

Valparaiso (IN) 19 Chesterton (IN) 16   


FREELANCE
Tindley (Indianapolis, IN) 25 Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 21   

Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 12 Anderson Prep Academy (Anderson, IN) 9   

Lapel (IN) 41 Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 37   

Rock Creek Academy (Sellersburg, IN) 18 Union (Dugger, IN) 13   


GREAT LAKES
Gavit (Hammond, IN) 20 East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) 19   

Hammond (IN) 31 Clark (Whiting, IN) 26   

Morton (Hammond, IN) 31 West Side (Gary, IN) 26   


GREATER SOUTH SHORE - NORTH
Calumet (Gary, IN) 34 Bishop Noll (Hammond, IN) 31   

Edison (Lake Station, IN) 11 Whiting (IN) 6   


GREATER SOUTH SHORE - SOUTH
Hanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN) 36 Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) 35   

Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) 30 Griffith (IN) 27   


HOOSIER - EAST
Northwestern (Kokomo, IN) 39 Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) 36   

Western (Russiaville, IN) 27 Tipton (IN) 26   


HOOSIER - WEST
Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) 24 Benton Central (Oxford, IN) 20   


HOOSIER CROSSROADS
Brownsburg (IN) 26 Fishers (IN) 21   

Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 36 Westfield (IN) 33   

Zionsville (IN) 18 Noblesville (IN) 14   


HOOSIER HEARTLAND
Sheridan (IN) 40 Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 38   

Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 32 Taylor (Kokomo, IN) 31   


HOOSIER HERITAGE
Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) 16 Delta (Muncie, IN) 11   

New Castle (IN) 26 Yorktown (IN) 25   

Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) 16 New Palestine (IN) 11   

Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) 18 Shelbyville (IN) 17   


HOOSIER HILLS
New Albany (IN) 20 Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 19   

Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 31 Jeffersonville (IN) 27   

Madison (IN) 25 Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) 22   

Seymour (IN) 34 Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 32   


HOOSIER NORTH
LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 29 Caston (Fulton, IN) 25   

Culver (IN) 36 Triton (Bourbon, IN) 31   

Winamac (IN) 24 North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) 20   


INDIANA CROSSROADS
Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 14 Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 11   

Speedway (IN) 23 Monrovia (IN) 21   


INDIANAPOLIS
Indianapolis Northwest (Indianapolis, IN) 37 Washington (Indianapolis, IN) 32   


METROPOLITAN
Carmel (IN) 40 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) 36   

North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 12 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 8   

Davis (Indianapolis, IN) 33 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 32   

Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 28 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 25   


MID-INDIANA FOOTBALL
North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 26 Milan (IN) 21   

Edinburgh (IN) 21 South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 19   

Oldenburg Academy (Oldenburg, IN) 17 Switzerland County (Vevay, IN) 12   


MID-SOUTHERN
Eastern (Pekin, IN) 19 Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) 15   

North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) 13 Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 11   

Salem (IN) 34 Clarksville (IN) 33   

Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) 28 Scottsburg (IN) 26   


MID-STATE
Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 30 Mooresville (IN) 29   

Franklin (IN) 40 Martinsville (IN) 38   

Plainfield (IN) 31 Greenwood (IN) 29   


MIDWEST
North Newton (Morocco, IN) 17 West Central (Francesville, IN) 15   


NORTH CENTRAL
Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) 24 Muncie Central (Muncie, IN) 21   

Anderson (IN) 13 Harrison (West Lafayette, IN) 11   

Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) 39 Kokomo (IN) 37   

Richmond (IN) 28 Marion (IN) 26   

Logansport (IN) 23 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 18   


NORTHEAST 8
Bellmont (Decatur, IN) 36 Huntington North (Huntington, IN) 34   

Columbia City (IN) 38 DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) 33   

East Noble (Kendallville, IN) 31 Leo (IN) 28   

Norwell (Ossian, IN) 28 New Haven (IN) 26   


NORTHEAST CORNER - BIG
Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) 30 Angola (IN) 28   

Fairfield (Goshen, IN) 17 West Noble (Ligonier, IN) 12   


NORTHEAST CORNER - SMALL
Central Noble (Albion, IN) 36 Fremont (IN) 31   

Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN) 26 Churubusco (IN) 22   


NORTHERN INDIANA - NORTH
Mishawaka (IN) 32 Clay (South Bend, IN) 29   

Adams (South Bend, IN) 35 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 31   

St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) 35 Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 33   


NORTHERN INDIANA - SOUTH
Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 22 Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 17   

Bremen (IN) 35 New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) 32   

Riley (South Bend, IN) 33 Washington (South Bend, IN) 32   


NORTHERN LAKES
Goshen (IN) 11 Concord (Elkhart, IN) 7   

Wawasee (Syracuse, IN) 32 NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) 28   

Northridge (Middlebury, IN) 34 Warsaw (IN) 29   

Plymouth (IN) 32 Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 29   


NORTHWEST CROSSROADS
Andrean (Merrillville, IN) 23 Hobart (IN) 19   

Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) 19 Lowell (IN) 16   

Highland (IN) 31 Munster (IN) 29   


PATOKA LAKE
Mitchell (IN) 15 Crawford County (Marengo, IN) 14   

West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 16 Paoli (IN) 15   


POCKET
North Posey (Poseyville, IN) 38 Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN) 37   

Pike Central (Petersburg, IN) 11 Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN) 7   

South Spencer (Rockport, IN) 19 Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 15   


SAGAMORE
Danville (IN) 14 Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) 13   

Frankfort (IN) 31 Lebanon (IN) 27   

Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) 30 Crawfordsville (IN) 27   

North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) 13 Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 10   


SOUTHERN INDIANA
Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 38 Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 35   

Harrison (Evansville, IN) 35 Reitz (Evansville, IN) 31   

Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 41 Bosse (Evansville, IN) 39   


SOUTHWEST
Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 20 Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN) 19   

North Knox (Bicknell, IN) 42 North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 37   


SUMMIT
North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 10 Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 5   

Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 33 Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 31   

Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 41 Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) 36   

Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 23 South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 21   


THREE RIVERS - NORTH
Manchester (North Manchester, IN) 38 Northfield (Wabash, IN) 34   

Tippecanoe Valley (Akron, IN) 37 Whitko (South Whitley, IN) 32   


THREE RIVERS - SOUTH
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill, IN) 12 Peru (IN) 10   

Wabash (IN) 38 Southwood (Wabash, IN) 33   


TRI-EASTERN
Union City (IN) 41 Centerville (IN) 36   

Union County (Liberty, IN) 41 Hagerstown (IN) 36   

Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 42 Tri (Straughn, IN) 40   

Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 34 Winchester (IN) 30   


WABASH RIVER
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 40 Attica (IN) 39   

Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 39 North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 38   

Covington (IN) 34 Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 29   

Rockville (IN) 18 Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 14   


NON-LEAGUE
Avon (IN) 36 Whiteland (IN) 34   

Beech Grove (IN) 42 Howe (Indianapolis, IN) 39   

Boonville (IN) 19 Tell City (IN) 15   

Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 36 Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 33   

Brown County (Nashville, IN) 33 Crimson Knights (Indianapolis, IN) 28   

Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 24 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 20   

Cass (Walton, IN) 15 Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 13   

Rushville (IN) 37 Connersville (IN) 36   

Batesville (IN) 42 East Central (St. Leon, IN) 38   

Knightstown (IN) 22 Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 19   

Eastside (Butler, IN) 17 Garrett (IN) 16   

Edgewood (Ellettsville, IN) 41 South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) 38   

Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 42 Traders Point Christian Academy (Whitestown, IN) 41   

Princeton (IN) 30 Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 28   

Cascade (Clayton, IN) 19 Greencastle (IN) 18   

South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) 37 Greensburg (IN) 32   

Broad Ripple (Indianapolis, IN) 14 Guerin Catholic (Noblesville, IN) 12   

Knox (IN) 10 Glenn (Walkerton, IN) 9   

Arlington (Indianapolis, IN) 28 Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 27   

Lawrenceburg (IN) 12 Franklin County (Brookville, IN) 11   

Attucks (Indianapolis, IN) 34 Manual (Indianapolis, IN) 31   

Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 30 Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 26   

North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) 27 Cloverdale (IN) 25   

Northview (Brazil, IN) 42 Owen Valley (Spencer, IN) 39   

Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 35 Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 31   

North White (Monon, IN) 23 Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 21   

Providence (Clarksville, IN) 30 Charlestown (IN) 25   

North Miami (Denver, IN) 34 Rochester (IN) 32   

Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) 24 Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 19   

Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 24 South Adams (Berne, IN) 22   

River Forest (Hobart, IN) 30 South Central (Union Mills, IN) 27   

Trinity Lutheran (Seymour, IN) 31 Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 28   

South Vermillion (Clinton, IN) 11 Sullivan (IN) 10   

Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 31 Delphi (IN) 27   

Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) 39 Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 38   

West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) 18 North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 16   


INTERSTATE
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 24 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 23
Mt. Carmel (IL) 33 Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 31   

Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Paxton, IL) 42 South Newton (Kentland, IN) 41   

St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) 38 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 33   




Saturday, September 16th

FREELANCE
Roosevelt (Gary, IN) 30 Bowman Academy (Gary, IN) 26

GREAT LAKES CHRISTIAN
La Lumiere (LaPorte, IN) 11 Downriver Wolfpack (Wayne, MI) 7
Osceola Grace Eagles (Osceola, IN) 30 Grand Valley Christian Patriots (Byron Center, MI) 26
Tri-State Crusaders (Harlan, IN) 39 Livingston County HomeSchool (Howell, MI) 37

HOOSIER - WEST
Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 25 West Lafayette (IN) 23   


HOOSIER HEARTLAND
Eastern (Greentown, IN) 27 Carroll (Flora, IN) 22   


SOUTHERN INDIANA
Castle (Newburgh, IN) 40 Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 37   


SUMMIT
Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 37 Snider (Fort Wayne, IN) 36   


INTERSTATE
Noblesville Lions (Noblesville, IN) 10 Columbus Crusaders (Galena, OH) 8