2017 INDIANA 9/8 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 7th

FREELANCE
Crimson Knights (Indianapolis, IN) 12 Attucks (Indianapolis, IN) 7   




Friday, September 8th

ALLEN COUNTY
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 35 Jay County (Portland, IN) 34   

South Adams (Berne, IN) 31 Heritage (Monroeville, IN) 26   

Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 38 Bluffton (IN) 37   


BIG EIGHT
Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) 12 Mt. Vernon (IN) 11   

Princeton (IN) 18 Mt. Carmel (IL) 13   


CENTRAL INDIANA
Blackford (Hartford City, IN) 42 Oak Hill (Converse, IN) 39   

Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 29 Madison-Grant (Fairmount, IN) 27   

Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) 20 Frankton (IN) 17   

Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) 41 Elwood (IN) 36   


CONFERENCE INDIANA
Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) 16 Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 12   

Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 23 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) 22   

Southport (Indianapolis, IN) 23 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 18   

Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 42 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) 38   


DUNELAND
Crown Point (IN) 40 Lake Central (St. John, IN) 38   

LaPorte (IN) 25 Chesterton (IN) 22   

Portage (IN) 28 Merrillville (IN) 25   

Valparaiso (IN) 15 Michigan City (IN) 10   


EASTERN INDIANA - 3A
Batesville (IN) 22 Rushville (IN) 17   

Lawrenceburg (IN) 14 Greensburg (IN) 10   


EASTERN INDIANA - 4A
Connersville (IN) 29 South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) 27   

Franklin County (Brookville, IN) 31 East Central (St. Leon, IN) 26   


FREELANCE
Trinity Lutheran (Seymour, IN) 37 Knightstown (IN) 33   

Anderson Prep Academy (Anderson, IN) 17 Shortridge (Indianapolis, IN) 15   

Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 28 Tindley (Indianapolis, IN) 24   


HOOSIER - EAST
Northwestern (Kokomo, IN) 21 Cass (Walton, IN) 19   

Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) 15 Tipton (IN) 14   


HOOSIER - WEST
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 15 Benton Central (Oxford, IN) 13   

Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 10 Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) 8   


HOOSIER CROSSROADS
Brownsburg (IN) 33 Avon (IN) 31   

Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 25 Fishers (IN) 22   

Westfield (IN) 41 Noblesville (IN) 38   


HOOSIER HEARTLAND
Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 42 Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 39   

Eastern (Greentown, IN) 13 Taylor (Kokomo, IN) 9   

Sheridan (IN) 14 Carroll (Flora, IN) 12   


HOOSIER HERITAGE
Delta (Muncie, IN) 17 Yorktown (IN) 15   

Shelbyville (IN) 27 New Castle (IN) 26   

New Palestine (IN) 16 Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) 14   

Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) 23 Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) 22   


HOOSIER HILLS
Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 31 New Albany (IN) 27   

Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) 34 Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 32   

Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 31 Seymour (IN) 27   

Jeffersonville (IN) 22 Madison (IN) 20   


HOOSIER NORTH
Knox (IN) 38 North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) 33   

LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 18 Winamac (IN) 16   

Caston (Fulton, IN) 24 Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 20   


INDIANA CROSSROADS
Speedway (IN) 30 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 26   

Beech Grove (IN) 13 Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 10   

Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 20 Monrovia (IN) 17   


INDIANAPOLIS
Manual (Indianapolis, IN) 24 Indianapolis Northwest (Indianapolis, IN) 21   


METROPOLITAN
Carmel (IN) 23 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 18   

Davis (Indianapolis, IN) 30 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 29   

Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 15 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 11   

North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 11 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) 10   


MID-INDIANA FOOTBALL
Milan (IN) 21 South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 18   

Switzerland County (Vevay, IN) 18 Edinburgh (IN) 14   


MID-SOUTHERN
Salem (IN) 12 Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 7   

North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) 13 Charlestown (IN) 11   

Scottsburg (IN) 42 Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) 37   

Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) 39 Eastern (Pekin, IN) 34   


MID-STATE
Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 38 Martinsville (IN) 36   

Greenwood (IN) 34 Mooresville (IN) 31   

Whiteland (IN) 32 Franklin (IN) 30   


MIDWEST
North White (Monon, IN) 10 Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 6   


NORTH CENTRAL
Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) 22 Logansport (IN) 21   

Anderson (IN) 40 Marion (IN) 35   

McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 38 Kokomo (IN) 33   

Richmond (IN) 30 Muncie Central (Muncie, IN) 29   


NORTHEAST 8
Bellmont (Decatur, IN) 16 Norwell (Ossian, IN) 13   

Columbia City (IN) 10 Huntington North (Huntington, IN) 7   

DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) 42 East Noble (Kendallville, IN) 40   

New Haven (IN) 39 Leo (IN) 38   


NORTHEAST CORNER - BIG
Angola (IN) 41 West Noble (Ligonier, IN) 37   

Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) 31 Garrett (IN) 30   


NORTHEAST CORNER - SMALL
Central Noble (Albion, IN) 25 Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN) 24   

Eastside (Butler, IN) 41 Churubusco (IN) 36   


NORTHERN INDIANA - NORTH
Mishawaka (IN) 21 Adams (South Bend, IN) 16   

St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) 40 Clay (South Bend, IN) 38   


NORTHERN INDIANA - SOUTH
Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 37 Glenn (Walkerton, IN) 33   

Riley (South Bend, IN) 39 Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 36   

Washington (South Bend, IN) 13 New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) 12   


NORTHERN LAKES
Wawasee (Syracuse, IN) 13 Concord (Elkhart, IN) 8   

Goshen (IN) 20 NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) 15   

Plymouth (IN) 37 Northridge (Middlebury, IN) 34   

Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 33 Warsaw (IN) 32   


PATOKA LAKE
Paoli (IN) 27 Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 22   

West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 28 Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 25   


POCKET
Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 42 North Posey (Poseyville, IN) 40   

Tell City (IN) 20 Pike Central (Petersburg, IN) 19   


SAGAMORE
Crawfordsville (IN) 23 Danville (IN) 18   

North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) 16 Lebanon (IN) 15   

Frankfort (IN) 20 Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) 19   

Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 32 Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) 30   


SOUTHERN INDIANA
Castle (Newburgh, IN) 39 Bosse (Evansville, IN) 38   

Harrison (Evansville, IN) 32 Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 30   

Reitz (Evansville, IN) 25 Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 22   

Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 30 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 25   


SOUTHWEST
North Knox (Bicknell, IN) 16 Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN) 13

SUMMIT
Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 37 Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) 34   

Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 39 Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 36   

Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 10 Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 6   

South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 27 Snider (Fort Wayne, IN) 25   

North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 31 Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 26   


THREE RIVERS - NORTH
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron, IN) 12 Northfield (Wabash, IN) 7   

Whitko (South Whitley, IN) 28 Rochester (IN) 23   


THREE RIVERS - SOUTH
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill, IN) 17 Wabash (IN) 15   

Southwood (Wabash, IN) 13 North Miami (Denver, IN) 10   


TRI-EASTERN
Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 35 Centerville (IN) 30   

Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 26 Hagerstown (IN) 21   

Winchester (IN) 11 Union County (Liberty, IN) 6   


WABASH RIVER
Rockville (IN) 36 Attica (IN) 32   

Covington (IN) 33 Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 31   

Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 28 Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 23   

South Vermillion (Clinton, IN) 18 Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 14   


WESTERN INDIANA - EAST
Cloverdale (IN) 34 Cascade (Clayton, IN) 30   

Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) 21 Brown County (Nashville, IN) 16   

Edgewood (Ellettsville, IN) 41 Owen Valley (Spencer, IN) 40   


WESTERN INDIANA - WEST
South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) 22 Greencastle (IN) 17   

West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) 21 Northview (Brazil, IN) 19   

North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) 25 Sullivan (IN) 20   


NON-LEAGUE
Hammond (IN) 12 Andrean (Merrillville, IN) 7   

Arlington (Indianapolis, IN) 13 Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 8   

Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) 31 Edison (Lake Station, IN) 28   

Bowman Academy (Gary, IN) 19 West Side (Gary, IN) 14   

Triton (Bourbon, IN) 30 Bremen (IN) 29   

Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 15 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 14   

Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 25 Fremont (IN) 23   

Rock Creek Academy (Sellersburg, IN) 40 Crawford County (Marengo, IN) 36   

Culver (IN) 35 West Central (Francesville, IN) 33   

Western (Russiaville, IN) 35 Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 34   

Delphi (IN) 24 Washington (Indianapolis, IN) 23   

Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 39 Mitchell (IN) 34 [Mitchell (IN) wins by forfeit]   

Broad Ripple (Indianapolis, IN) 31 Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 28   

Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 37 Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN) 34   

Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 38 Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 37   

Calumet (Gary, IN) 13 Griffith (IN) 12   

Guerin Catholic (Noblesville, IN) 36 Howe (Indianapolis, IN) 31   

Hanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN) 12 River Forest (Hobart, IN) 8   

Gavit (Hammond, IN) 37 Highland (IN) 35   

Oldenburg Academy (Oldenburg, IN) 14 Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 11   

Jasper (IN) 40 Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN) 36   

Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) 27 North Newton (Morocco, IN) 23   

North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 13 Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 8   

Lowell (IN) 37 Clark (Whiting, IN) 33   

Union City (IN) 21 Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 18   

Munster (IN) 19 Morton (Hammond, IN) 15   

North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 39 North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 35   

Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 36 Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 31   

Manchester (North Manchester, IN) 11 Peru (IN) 6   

Providence (Clarksville, IN) 34 Clarksville (IN) 31   

Plainfield (IN) 12 Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) 8   

Roosevelt (Gary, IN) 29 Osceola Grace Eagles (Osceola, IN) 27   

Lapel (IN) 28 Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 27   

South Central (Union Mills, IN) 21 Bishop Noll (Hammond, IN) 20   

Tri (Straughn, IN) 32 Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 31   

Washington (IN) 20 North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 19   

Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) 36 Whiting (IN) 35   

Zionsville (IN) 25 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 21   


INTERSTATE
Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 24 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 21   

West Lafayette (IN) 23 Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 21   

Henderson County (Henderson, KY) 18 Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 17   

Boonville (IN) 34 Harrisburg (IL) 29   

Fairfield (Goshen, IN) 37 Niles (MI) 32   

South Spencer (Rockport, IN) 12 Owensboro Catholic (Owensboro, KY) 10   

Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 41 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 39   

Watseka/St. Anne (Watseka, IL) 38 South Newton (Kentland, IN) 35   




Saturday, September 9th

GREAT LAKES CHRISTIAN
Downriver Wolfpack (Wayne, MI) 18 Livingston County HomeSchool (Howell, MI) 15
La Lumiere (LaPorte, IN) 19 Grand Valley Christian Patriots (Byron Center, MI) 18

NORTH CENTRAL
Harrison (West Lafayette, IN) 12 Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) 9   


NON-LEAGUE
East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) 22 Hobart (IN) 20   


INTERSTATE
Landmark Christian (Cincinnati, OH) 13 Noblesville Lions (Noblesville, IN) 10
Traders Point Christian Academy (Whitestown, IN) 15 Martin County (Stuart, FL) 14