2017 INDIANA 9/1 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 31st

MID-SOUTHERN
Clarksville (IN) 39 Charlestown (IN) 35   




Friday, September 1st

ALLEN COUNTY
Jay County (Portland, IN) 28 Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 24   

South Adams (Berne, IN) 18 Bluffton (IN) 15   

Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 16 Heritage (Monroeville, IN) 14   


BIG EIGHT
Jasper (IN) 15 Boonville (IN) 14   

Mt. Vernon (IN) 31 Mt. Carmel (IL) 27 [Mt. Carmel (IL) wins by forfeit]   

Princeton (IN) 17 Washington (IN) 15   


CENTRAL INDIANA
Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) 27 Oak Hill (Converse, IN) 22   

Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 38 Elwood (IN) 36   

Frankton (IN) 28 Madison-Grant (Fairmount, IN) 23   

Blackford (Hartford City, IN) 33 Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) 31   


CIRCLE CITY
Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) 10 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 7   


CONFERENCE INDIANA
Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 16 Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) 14   

Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) 24 Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 22   

Southport (Indianapolis, IN) 29 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) 25   

Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 26 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 21   


DUNELAND
Crown Point (IN) 23 Merrillville (IN) 21   

Michigan City (IN) 25 Chesterton (IN) 23   

Lake Central (St. John, IN) 20 Portage (IN) 15   

LaPorte (IN) 29 Valparaiso (IN) 25   


FREELANCE
Attucks (Indianapolis, IN) 18 Anderson Prep Academy (Anderson, IN) 17   

Union (Dugger, IN) 18 Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 14   

Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 21 Knightstown (IN) 18   

Traders Point Christian Academy (Whitestown, IN) 31 Shortridge (Indianapolis, IN) 29   


HOOSIER - EAST
Cass (Walton, IN) 27 Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) 22   


HOOSIER CROSSROADS
Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 37 Avon (IN) 34   

Fishers (IN) 41 Noblesville (IN) 40   

Zionsville (IN) 35 Westfield (IN) 34   


HOOSIER HEARTLAND
Carroll (Flora, IN) 19 Taylor (Kokomo, IN) 15   

Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 18 Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 14   

Sheridan (IN) 40 Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 35   


HOOSIER HERITAGE
Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) 41 Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) 38   

Yorktown (IN) 42 New Palestine (IN) 38   

New Castle (IN) 35 Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) 33   

Shelbyville (IN) 12 Delta (Muncie, IN) 10   


HOOSIER HILLS
Jeffersonville (IN) 10 Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 6   

Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 15 Seymour (IN) 11   

Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 36 Madison (IN) 33   

New Albany (IN) 26 Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) 24   


HOOSIER NORTH
Knox (IN) 33 Culver (IN) 32   

Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 20 LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 15   

Caston (Fulton, IN) 14 Triton (Bourbon, IN) 11   


INDIANA CROSSROADS
Speedway (IN) 27 Beech Grove (IN) 23   

Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 12 Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 10   

Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 25 Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 23   


INDIANAPOLIS
Manual (Indianapolis, IN) 37 Washington (Indianapolis, IN) 33   


METROPOLITAN
Carmel (IN) 26 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 21   

Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 23 Davis (Indianapolis, IN) 22   

Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) 10 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 9   

Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 13 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 11   


MID-INDIANA FOOTBALL
Edinburgh (IN) 32 Oldenburg Academy (Oldenburg, IN) 31   


MID-SOUTHERN
Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 39 Eastern (Pekin, IN) 37   

Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) 24 North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) 21   

Salem (IN) 18 Scottsburg (IN) 13   


MID-STATE
Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 41 Whiteland (IN) 39   

Martinsville (IN) 39 Greenwood (IN) 38   

Plainfield (IN) 37 Mooresville (IN) 32   


MIDWEST
Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 22 West Central (Francesville, IN) 19   


NORTH CENTRAL
Muncie Central (Muncie, IN) 29 Anderson (IN) 28   

Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) 32 Richmond (IN) 30   

Harrison (West Lafayette, IN) 25 Logansport (IN) 22   

Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) 19 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 14   

Marion (IN) 20 Kokomo (IN) 17   


NORTHEAST 8
Columbia City (IN) 15 Bellmont (Decatur, IN) 14   

Huntington North (Huntington, IN) 29 East Noble (Kendallville, IN) 28   

Leo (IN) 22 Norwell (Ossian, IN) 19   

New Haven (IN) 23 DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) 22   


NORTHERN INDIANA - SOUTH
Glenn (Walkerton, IN) 12 Bremen (IN) 8   


NORTHERN LAKES
NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) 26 Concord (Elkhart, IN) 23   

Goshen (IN) 36 Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 33   

Northridge (Middlebury, IN) 31 Wawasee (Syracuse, IN) 30   

Plymouth (IN) 31 Warsaw (IN) 27   


PATOKA LAKE
West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 22 Mitchell (IN) 20   

Paoli (IN) 16 Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 14   

Crawford County (Marengo, IN) 22 Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 21   


POCKET
Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 25 North Posey (Poseyville, IN) 22   

Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN) 33 Pike Central (Petersburg, IN) 29   

Tell City (IN) 25 South Spencer (Rockport, IN) 21   

Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 40 Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN) 36   


SAGAMORE
Lebanon (IN) 24 Danville (IN) 23   

Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) 21 North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) 18   

Frankfort (IN) 18 Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) 14   

Crawfordsville (IN) 29 Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 26   


SOUTHERN INDIANA
Bosse (Evansville, IN) 35 Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 31   

Harrison (Evansville, IN) 31 Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 27   

Reitz (Evansville, IN) 29 Castle (Newburgh, IN) 25   

Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 18 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 15   


SOUTHWEST
North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 36 Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 34   


SUMMIT
South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 17 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 15   

Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 15 North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 13   

Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 16 Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 15   

Snider (Fort Wayne, IN) 16 Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 13   

Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 41 Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) 39   


TRI-EASTERN
Winchester (IN) 17 Hagerstown (IN) 16   

Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 35 Tri (Straughn, IN) 33   

Union City (IN) 21 Union County (Liberty, IN) 18   


WABASH RIVER
Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 42 Attica (IN) 39   

Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 38 Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 36   

Covington (IN) 30 North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 27   

South Vermillion (Clinton, IN) 27 Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 23   


WESTERN INDIANA - EAST
Brown County (Nashville, IN) 12 Cascade (Clayton, IN) 8   

Cloverdale (IN) 38 Edgewood (Ellettsville, IN) 33   

Owen Valley (Spencer, IN) 19 Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) 14   


WESTERN INDIANA - WEST
North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) 27 South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) 25   

Sullivan (IN) 40 Northview (Brazil, IN) 36   

West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) 31 Greencastle (IN) 30   


NON-LEAGUE
Angola (IN) 29 Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 25   

Batesville (IN) 30 South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) 29   

Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) 34 Whiting (IN) 33   

Howe (Indianapolis, IN) 25 Bowman Academy (Gary, IN) 23   

Franklin (IN) 42 Brownsburg (IN) 40   

Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 29 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 26   

Centerville (IN) 38 Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 33   

Fairfield (Goshen, IN) 32 Central Noble (Albion, IN) 28   

Churubusco (IN) 19 Garrett (IN) 18   

Arlington (Indianapolis, IN) 23 Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 21   

Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 36 Eastern (Greentown, IN) 31   

Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 37 Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 33   

West Noble (Ligonier, IN) 24 Eastside (Butler, IN) 19   

Franklin County (Brookville, IN) 22 Rushville (IN) 19   

Connersville (IN) 14 Greensburg (IN) 10   

River Forest (Hobart, IN) 36 Griffith (IN) 33   

Guerin Catholic (Noblesville, IN) 42 Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 40   

Edison (Lake Station, IN) 15 Hanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN) 12   

Highland (IN) 27 Clark (Whiting, IN) 25   

Hobart (IN) 10 West Side (Gary, IN) 7   

Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) 17 Hammond (IN) 12   

Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) 19 Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN) 16   

Lapel (IN) 35 Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 30   

Lawrenceburg (IN) 27 Milan (IN) 23   

Monrovia (IN) 36 Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 31   

Lowell (IN) 17 Morton (Hammond, IN) 13   

Whitko (South Whitley, IN) 33 Maconaquah (Bunker Hill, IN) 29   

Wabash (IN) 40 Manchester (North Manchester, IN) 36   

Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 39 St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) 34   

Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 29 North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 28   

Munster (IN) 39 East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) 37   

Andrean (Merrillville, IN) 39 New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) 37   

Noblesville Lions (Noblesville, IN) 13 Broad Ripple (Indianapolis, IN) 11   

North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 22 Rockville (IN) 19   

North Knox (Bicknell, IN) 38 Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 35   

Tippecanoe Valley (Akron, IN) 23 North Miami (Denver, IN) 20   

Gavit (Hammond, IN) 22 North Newton (Morocco, IN) 17   

Northwestern (Kokomo, IN) 39 Benton Central (Oxford, IN) 37   

Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 38 North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) 35   

Adams (South Bend, IN) 28 Riley (South Bend, IN) 26   

Rochester (IN) 11 Peru (IN) 7   

Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN) 13 Rock Creek Academy (Sellersburg, IN) 12
Calumet (Gary, IN) 10 South Central (Union Mills, IN) 5   

Trinity Lutheran (Seymour, IN) 40 South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 35
Southwood (Wabash, IN) 22 Northfield (Wabash, IN) 17   

Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 27 Tipton (IN) 23   

Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) 28 Delphi (IN) 25   

Washington (South Bend, IN) 21 Clay (South Bend, IN) 16   

West Lafayette (IN) 36 Western (Russiaville, IN) 35   

Bishop Noll (Hammond, IN) 12 Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) 8   

Winamac (IN) 42 North White (Monon, IN) 38   


INTERSTATE
South Newton (Kentland, IN) 30 Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Georgetown, IL) 27
La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) 18 East Central (St. Leon, IN) 13   

Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) 40 Lexington Christian (Lexington, KY) 37   

Mishawaka (IN) 37 Marist (Chicago, IL) 32   

Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 20 Monroe (MI) 19   

Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 24 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 23   

Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 34 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) 30   




Saturday, September 2nd

FREELANCE
Tindley (Indianapolis, IN) 16 Roosevelt (Gary, IN) 13   


NON-LEAGUE
Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 41 Fremont (IN) 38   

Providence (Clarksville, IN) 18 Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) 13   


INTERSTATE
Osceola Grace Eagles (Osceola, IN) 40 Columbus Crusaders (Galena, OH) 39   

Landmark Christian (Cincinnati, OH) 31 Crimson Knights (Indianapolis, IN) 26