IMPORTANT NOTE: Scores listed on this page may or not be accurate.  You have recently viewed a high volume of our weekly score pages.  Unfortunately, due to other parties grabbing our information and selling it for profit, we've had to institute safeguards to protect our data.  We apologize for any inconvenience this causes the fans of our site.  Please refrain from using the weekly score pages for several hours in order to ensure you'll go back to seeing only correct information.  Thank you in advance for your understanding.




2017 INDIANA 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 10th

1A PLAYOFFS
Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 42 Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 19   
[projection: Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 31-28]
Arlington (Indianapolis, IN) 35 Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 33   
[projection: Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 35-27]
Southwood (Wabash, IN) 23 Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 19   
[projection: Southwood (Wabash, IN) 35-27]
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 41 LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 39   
[projection: Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 38-3]

2A PLAYOFFS
Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 56 Lapel (IN) 26   
[projection: Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 40-21]
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 27 Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 22   
[projection: Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 24-21]
Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 18 Providence (Clarksville, IN) 14   
[projection: Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 35-10]
North Newton (Morocco, IN) 14 Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 12   
[projection: Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 38-17]

3A PLAYOFFS
Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 13 West Lafayette (IN) 10   
[projection: West Lafayette (IN) 35-21]
Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 31 Danville (IN) 26   
[projection: Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 31-24]
Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 29 Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 26   
[projection: Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 21-13]

4A PLAYOFFS
Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 34 Angola (IN) 0   
[projection: Angola (IN) 28-26]
East Central (St. Leon, IN) 20 Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 19   
[projection: Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 31-19]
Greenwood (IN) 18 Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) 14   
[projection: Greenwood (IN) 35-26]
Lowell (IN) 16 New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) 12   
[projection: New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) 28-20]

5A PLAYOFFS
Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 35 Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 21   
[projection: Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 40-14]
Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 19 Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 17   
[projection: Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 40-17]
Kokomo (IN) 26 Zionsville (IN) 24   
[projection: Zionsville (IN) 27-20]
Michigan City (IN) 20 Concord (Elkhart, IN) 17   
[projection: Michigan City (IN) 34-28]

6A PLAYOFFS
Avon (IN) 32 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 21   
[projection: Avon (IN) 27-21]
Snider (Fort Wayne, IN) 12 Carmel (IN) 11   
[projection: Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 26-20]
Davis (Indianapolis, IN) 18 Fishers (IN) 15   
[projection: Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) 46-6]
Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 15 Crown Point (IN) 10   
[projection: Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 27-7]



Saturday, November 11th

3A PLAYOFFS
Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 56 Lawrenceburg (IN) 35   
[projection: Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 34-21]