2017 INDIANA 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, November 3rd

1A PLAYOFFS
Arlington (Indianapolis, IN) 46 South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) 6   

Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 10 North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 5   

Attica (IN) 16 Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 11   

Hagerstown (IN) 42 Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 41   

Triton (Bourbon, IN) 31 LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 30   

Sheridan (IN) 23 Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 19   

Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 39 Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 35   

Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 31 Southwood (Wabash, IN) 30   


2A PLAYOFFS
Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 28 Cass (Walton, IN) 7   

Lapel (IN) 36 Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 34   

North Newton (Morocco, IN) 10 Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) 6   

Paoli (IN) 33 Providence (Clarksville, IN) 28   

Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 42 Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 41   

Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 41 Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 39   

Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 23 Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 19   

Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 39 Central Noble (Albion, IN) 34   


3A PLAYOFFS
Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 56 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 27   

Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 28 Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 24   

Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) 12 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 10   

Danville (IN) 37 Greencastle (IN) 35   

Lawrenceburg (IN) 19 North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) 14   

Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 24 Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 22   

Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 17 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 13   

West Lafayette (IN) 21 Andrean (Merrillville, IN) 19   


4A PLAYOFFS
Angola (IN) 31 Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 30   

Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 33 Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 29   

East Central (St. Leon, IN) 37 Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) 33   

Bosse (Evansville, IN) 25 Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 22   

Mooresville (IN) 41 Greenwood (IN) 37   

Lowell (IN) 17 Griffith (IN) 12   

Western (Russiaville, IN) 16 Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) 15   

St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) 40 New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) 37   


5A PLAYOFFS
Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 56 Martinsville (IN) 21   

Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 17 Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 13   

Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 19 Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 17   

Goshen (IN) 34 Concord (Elkhart, IN) 33   

Kokomo (IN) 19 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 17   

Michigan City (IN) 33 LaPorte (IN) 30   

Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 26 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 25   

Zionsville (IN) 24 New Palestine (IN) 23   


6A PLAYOFFS
Avon (IN) 47 Brownsburg (IN) 25   

Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) 23 Carmel (IN) 19   

Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 19 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 18   

Crown Point (IN) 12 Portage (IN) 9   

Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 27 Davis (Indianapolis, IN) 22   

Fishers (IN) 22 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 18   

Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 24 Warsaw (IN) 19   

Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 10 Snider (Fort Wayne, IN) 6