2017 INDIANA 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 3rd

1A PLAYOFFS
Arlington (Indianapolis, IN) 46 South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) 6   
[projection: Arlington (Indianapolis, IN) 42-8]
North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 28 Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 25   
[projection: Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 35-20]
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 40 Attica (IN) 36   
[projection: Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 35-21]
Hagerstown (IN) 42 Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 41   
[projection: Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 28-27]
LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 24 Triton (Bourbon, IN) 22   
[projection: LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 19-17]
Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 37 Sheridan (IN) 32   
[projection: Sheridan (IN) 28-22]
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 13 Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 9   
[projection: Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 42-14]
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 32 Southwood (Wabash, IN) 27   
[projection: Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 35-31]

2A PLAYOFFS
Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 28 Cass (Walton, IN) 7   
[projection: Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 31-19]
Lapel (IN) 33 Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 32   
[projection: Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 44-22]
North Newton (Morocco, IN) 14 Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) 11   
[projection: Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) 27-21]
Providence (Clarksville, IN) 42 Paoli (IN) 40   
[projection: Paoli (IN) 28-17]
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 10 Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 5   
[projection: Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 26-10]
Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 27 Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 25   
[projection: Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 27-22]
Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 16 Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 12   
[projection: Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 41-7]
Central Noble (Albion, IN) 16 Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 12   
[projection: Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 35-21]

3A PLAYOFFS
Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 56 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 27   
[projection: Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 38-17]
Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 12 Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 9   
[projection: Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 21-20]
Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) 32 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 28   
[projection: Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 35-7]
Danville (IN) 27 Greencastle (IN) 26   
[projection: Danville (IN) 35-0]
North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) 22 Lawrenceburg (IN) 20   
[projection: Lawrenceburg (IN) 24-20]
Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 33 Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 30   
[projection: Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 21-14]
Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 27 Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 25   
[projection: Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 35-28]
Andrean (Merrillville, IN) 38 West Lafayette (IN) 35   
[projection: West Lafayette (IN) 42-17]

4A PLAYOFFS
Angola (IN) 31 Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 30   
[projection: Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 31-27]
Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 23 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 22   
[projection: Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 28-14]
Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) 18 East Central (St. Leon, IN) 13   
[projection: East Central (St. Leon, IN) 28-10]
Bosse (Evansville, IN) 25 Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 24   
[projection: Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 60-0]
Greenwood (IN) 30 Mooresville (IN) 28   
[projection: Greenwood (IN) 42-14]
Lowell (IN) 28 Griffith (IN) 25   
[projection: Lowell (IN) 26-21]
Western (Russiaville, IN) 33 Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) 30   
[projection: Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) 34-33]
St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) 14 New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) 12   
[projection: New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) 42-17]

5A PLAYOFFS
Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 56 Martinsville (IN) 21   
[projection: Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 31-26]
Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 16 Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 13   
[projection: Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 34-27]
Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 23 Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 19   
[projection: Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 44-21]
Concord (Elkhart, IN) 28 Goshen (IN) 25   
[projection: Concord (Elkhart, IN) 40-10]
McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 28 Kokomo (IN) 26   
[projection: McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 22-14]
Michigan City (IN) 29 LaPorte (IN) 26   
[projection: Michigan City (IN) 38-35]
Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 14 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 10   
[projection: Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 28-19]
New Palestine (IN) 40 Zionsville (IN) 37   
[projection: New Palestine (IN) 35-21]

6A PLAYOFFS
Avon (IN) 47 Brownsburg (IN) 25   
[projection: Avon (IN) 41-28]
Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) 35 Carmel (IN) 32   
[projection: Carmel (IN) 35-19]
Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 15 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 10   
[projection: Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 24-14]
Portage (IN) 23 Crown Point (IN) 21   
[projection: Portage (IN) 22-21]
Davis (Indianapolis, IN) 18 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 15   
[projection: Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) 42-22]
Fishers (IN) 40 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 35   
[projection: Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 35-14]
Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 28 Warsaw (IN) 25   
[projection: Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 31-6]
Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 15 Snider (Fort Wayne, IN) 11   
[projection: Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 48-14]