2017 ILLINOIS 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 16th

CHICAGO PUBLIC - GREAT LAKES
Harper (Chicago, IL) 28 Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 8   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - WINDY CITY
Urban Prep-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 30 Hyde Park (Chicago, IL) 12   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - LAND OF LINCOLN
Chicago Vocational (Chicago, IL) 26 South Shore International (Chicago, IL) 16   


SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Joliet West (Joliet, IL) 43 Joliet Central (Joliet, IL) 0   




Wednesday, October 18th

CHICAGO PUBLIC - BIG SHOULDERS
Mather (Chicago, IL) at Lincoln Park (Chicago, IL), 7:15pm   

Lake View (Chicago, IL) at Steinmetz (Chicago, IL), 4:15pm   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Prosser (Chicago, IL) vs. Chicago Tech Academy (Chicago, IL) at TBA, 4:15pm   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 2
Catalyst-Maria (Chicago, IL) at Bogan (Chicago, IL), 3:45pm   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Little Village Lawndale (Chicago, IL) at Farragut (Chicago, IL), 7:15pm   

Kennedy (Chicago, IL) at Crane Medical (Chicago, IL), 4:15pm   




Thursday, October 19th

CHICAGO PUBLIC - GREAT LAKES
Back of the Yards College Prep (Chicago, IL) at Bowen (Chicago, IL), 3:45pm   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
North-Grand (Chicago, IL) at Von Steuben (Chicago, IL), 3:45pm   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 2
University of Chicago Charter (Chicago, IL) at Richards (Chicago, IL), 3:45pm   


PREP BOWL PLAYOFFS
Curie (Chicago, IL) vs. Marshall (Chicago, IL) at Rockne Stadium (Chicago, IL), 4:15pm   

Hubbard (Chicago, IL) vs. Lane Tech (Chicago, IL) at Gately Stadium (Chicago, IL), 4:15pm   

Kenwood (Chicago, IL) vs. Sullivan (Chicago, IL) at Gately Stadium (Chicago, IL), 7:15pm   




Friday, October 20th

BIG NORTHERN
Byron (IL) at Winnebago (IL), 7:00pm   

Dixon (IL) at North Boone (Poplar Grove, IL), 7:00pm   

Mendota (IL) at Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL), 7:00pm   

Oregon (IL) at Rockford Christian (Rockford, IL), 7:00pm   

Lutheran (Rockford, IL) at Stillman Valley (IL), 7:30pm   


BIG TWELVE
Bloomington (IL) at Danville (IL), 7:00pm   

Normal (IL) at Central (Champaign, IL), 7:00pm   

Centennial (Champaign, IL) at Richwoods (Peoria, IL), 7:00pm   

Manual (Peoria, IL) at Urbana (IL), 7:00pm   


BLACK DIAMOND
Edwards County (Albion, IL) at Chester (IL), 7:00pm   

Eldorado (IL) at Johnston City (IL), 7:00pm   

Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn (Sesser, IL) at Fairfield (IL), 7:00pm   

Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton (Christopher, IL) at Hamilton County (McLeansboro, IL), 7:00pm   


CENTRAL ILLINOIS
Meridian (Macon, IL) at Clinton (IL), 7:00pm   

Shelbyville (IL) at St. Teresa (Decatur, IL), 7:00pm   

Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany (Sullivan, IL) at Tuscola (IL), 7:00pm   

Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) at Central A & M (Moweaqua, IL), 7:00pm   


CENTRAL STATE EIGHT
Glenwood (Chatham, IL) at University (Normal, IL), 7:30pm   

Jacksonville (IL) at Southeast (Springfield, IL), 7:00pm   

Lanphier (Springfield, IL) at MacArthur (Decatur, IL), 7:00pm   

Springfield (IL) at Rochester (IL), 7:00pm   

Eisenhower (Decatur, IL) at Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL), 7:00pm   


CENTRAL SUBURBAN - NORTH
Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL) at Vernon Hills (IL), 7:00pm   

Highland Park (IL) at Maine East (Park Ridge, IL), 7:00pm   

Deerfield (IL) at Maine West (Des Plaines, IL)   


CENTRAL SUBURBAN - SOUTH
Niles North (Skokie, IL) at Evanston (IL), 7:30pm   

Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) at Niles West (Skokie, IL), 7:00pm   

New Trier (Winnetka, IL) at Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL), 7:30pm   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - BLUE
Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) at Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL), 7:00pm   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - GREEN
Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) at De La Salle (Chicago, IL), 1:00pm   

Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) at St. Francis (Wheaton, IL), 7:30pm   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - RED
DePaul College Prep (Chicago, IL) at Leo (Chicago, IL)   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - WHITE
St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) at St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL), 7:30pm   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - BIG SHOULDERS
Foreman (Chicago, IL) at North Lawndale College Prep (Chicago, IL)   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - SECOND CITY
Marine Leadership Academy (Chicago, IL) at Roosevelt (Chicago, IL), 3:45pm   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - WINDY CITY
Washington (Chicago, IL) at DuSable (Chicago, IL), 3:45pm   


DUPAGE VALLEY
Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) vs. Lake Park (Roselle, IL) at TBA, 7:30pm   

Naperville North (Naperville, IL) at Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL), 7:30pm   

Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) at Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL), 7:30pm   

Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) at Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL), 7:30pm   


EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) at Carmel (Mundelein, IL), 7:30pm   

St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) at Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL), 7:30pm   

Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) at Marist (Chicago, IL), 7:30pm   

Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) at Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights, IL), 7:30pm   

St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) at Notre Dame (Niles, IL), 7:30pm   


FOX VALLEY
Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) at Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL), 7:00pm   

Huntley (IL) at McHenry (IL), 7:00pm   

Hampshire (IL) at Jacobs (Algonquin, IL), 7:00pm   

Dundee-Crown (Carpentersville, IL) at Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL), 7:00pm   


FREELANCE
Metro-East Lutheran (Edwardsville, IL) at Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon (Farmer City, IL), 7:00pm   


HEART OF ILLINOIS - LARGE
Fieldcrest (Minonk, IL) at Ridgeview/Lexington (Colfax, IL), 7:00pm   

Deer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL) at Tri-Valley (Downs, IL), 7:00pm   


HEART OF ILLINOIS - SMALL
LeRoy (IL) at Fisher (IL), 7:00pm   

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) at Heyworth (IL), 7:00pm   

Tremont (IL) at Flanagan/Woodland (Flanagan, IL), 7:00pm   


ILLINI PRAIRIE
Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL) at Olympia/Delavan (Stanford, IL), 7:30pm   

St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph, IL) at Monticello (IL), 7:00pm   

Pontiac (IL) at Rantoul (IL), 7:00pm   

Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL) at More (Champaign, IL), 7:00pm   

Unity (Tolono, IL) at Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL), 7:00pm   


KISHWAUKEE RIVER
Central (Burlington, IL) at Harvard (IL), 7:00pm   

Johnsburg (IL) at Marengo (IL), 7:00pm   

Woodstock (IL) at Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL), 7:00pm   


LINCOLN TRAIL
Princeville (IL) at Mercer County (Aledo, IL), 7:00pm   

ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield (Oneida, IL) at Stark County (Toulon, IL), 7:00pm   

United (Monmouth, IL) at Ridgewood (Woodhull, IL), 7:00pm   

Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) at West Central (Biggsville, IL), 7:00pm   


LITTLE ILLINI
Lawrenceville (IL) at Marshall (IL), 7:00pm   

Newton (IL) at Paris (IL), 7:00pm   

Flora (IL) at Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL), 7:00pm   

Casey-Westfield (Casey, IL) at Richland County (Olney, IL), 7:00pm   


METRO SUBURBAN - BLUE
Fenton (Bensenville, IL) at Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL), 7:15pm   

Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) at Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL), 7:15pm   

Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) at St. Edward (Elgin, IL), 7:15pm   


METRO SUBURBAN - RED
Guerin College Prep (River Grove, IL) at Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL), 7:00pm   

Walther Christian Academy (Melrose Park, IL) at Ridgewood (Norridge, IL), 7:00pm   


MID-ILLINI
Dunlap (IL) at Canton (IL), 7:30pm   

Metamora (IL) at East Peoria (IL), 7:30pm   

Limestone (Bartonville, IL) at Pekin (IL), 7:30pm   

Washington (IL) at Morton (IL), 7:30pm   


MID-SUBURBAN - EAST
Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL) at Hersey (Arlington Heights, IL), 7:30pm   

Buffalo Grove (IL) at Rolling Meadows (IL), 7:30pm   

Elk Grove (Elk Grove Village, IL) at Wheeling (IL), 7:30pm   


MID-SUBURBAN - WEST
Conant (Hoffman Estates, IL) at Barrington (IL), 7:30pm   

Schaumburg (IL) at Fremd (Palatine, IL), 7:30pm   

Hoffman Estates (IL) at Palatine (IL), 7:30pm   


NORTH SUBURBAN
Lake Forest (IL) at Waukegan (IL), 7:30pm   

Lake Zurich (IL) at Mundelein (IL), 7:30pm   

Zion-Benton (Zion, IL) at Libertyville (IL), 7:30pm   

Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) at Stevenson (Lincolnshire, IL), 7:30pm   


NORTHEASTERN
Hiawatha (Kirkland, IL) at Marquette (Ottawa, IL), 7:00pm   

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy (Rockford, IL) at South Beloit (IL), 7:00pm   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS
Guilford (Rockford, IL) at Auburn (Rockford, IL), 7:15pm   

Jefferson (Rockford, IL) at Boylan (Rockford, IL), 7:15pm   

Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) at East (Rockford, IL), 7:00pm   

Freeport (IL) at Belvidere (IL), 7:15pm   

Hononegah (Rockton, IL) at Harlem (Machesney Park, IL), 7:15pm   


NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY
Antioch (IL) at Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL), 7:15pm   

Round Lake (IL) at Grant (Fox Lake, IL), 7:15pm   

Grayslake Central (Grayslake, IL) at Wauconda (IL), 7:15pm   

Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) at North Chicago (IL), 7:15pm   


NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - NORTHWEST
Amboy-LaMoille (Amboy, IL) at Forreston (IL), 7:00pm   

Durand/Pecatonica (Durand, IL) at Galena (IL), 7:30pm   

Dakota (IL) at Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL), 7:00pm   

East Dubuque (IL) at West Carroll (Savanna, IL), 7:30pm   


NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - UPSTATE
Milledgeville (IL) at Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL), 7:30pm   

Ashton-Franklin Center (Ashton, IL) at Warren (IL), 7:00pm   

Stockton (IL) at Orangeville (IL), 7:00pm   


PRAIRIE STATE
Bunker Hill/Mt. Olive (Bunker Hill, IL) at East Alton-Wood River (Wood River, IL), 7:00pm   

South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville (Kincaid, IL) at Marquette Catholic (Alton, IL), 7:00pm   

Nokomis (IL) at Pawnee/Lincolnwood (Pawnee, IL), 7:00pm   


SANGAMO
New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly (New Berlin, IL) at Auburn (IL), 7:00pm   

Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) at North Mac (Virden, IL), 7:00pm   

Pleasant Plains (IL) at PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central (Petersburg, IL), 7:00pm   

Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry (Pittsfield, IL) at Riverton (IL), 7:00pm   

Williamsville (IL) at Athens (IL), 7:00pm   


SANGAMON VALLEY
Central (Clifton, IL) at Momence (IL), 7:00pm   

Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington (Dwight, IL) at Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Paxton, IL), 7:00pm   

Watseka/St. Anne (Watseka, IL) at Iroquois West (Gilman, IL), 7:00pm   


SOUTH CENTRAL
Carlinville (IL) at Greenville (IL), 7:00pm   

Hillsboro (IL) at Litchfield (IL), 7:00pm   

Vandalia (IL) at Pana (IL), 7:00pm   

Gillespie (IL) at Southwestern (Piasa, IL), 7:00pm   

Roxana (IL) at Staunton (IL), 7:00pm   


SOUTH SUBURBAN - BLUE
Thornton Fractional North (Calumet City, IL) at Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL), 7:00pm   

Lemont (IL) at Bremen (Midlothian, IL), 7:00pm   

Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) at Oak Forest (IL), 7:00pm   


SOUTH SUBURBAN - RED
Eisenhower (Blue Island, IL) at Reavis (Burbank, IL), 7:00pm   

Oak Lawn (IL) at Richards (Oak Lawn, IL), 7:00pm   

Argo (Summit, IL) at Shepard (Palos Heights, IL), 7:00pm   


SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Minooka (IL) at Plainfield South (Plainfield, IL), 7:00pm   

Oswego (IL) at Plainfield Central (Plainfield, IL), 7:00pm   

Oswego East (Oswego, IL) at Plainfield East (Plainfield, IL), 7:00pm   

Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) at Joliet West (Joliet, IL), 6:30pm   


SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN
Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) at Sandburg (Orland Park, IL), 7:30pm   

Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) at Thornton (Harvey, IL), 7:00pm   

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) at Bolingbrook (IL), 7:00pm   

Andrew (Tinley Park, IL) at Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL), 7:30pm   

Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) at Lockport (IL), 7:30pm   


SOUTHWESTERN
Belleville West (Belleville, IL) at Belleville East (Belleville, IL), 7:00pm   

Alton (IL) at East St. Louis (IL), 7:00pm   

Collinsville (IL) at Edwardsville (IL), 7:00pm   

O'Fallon (IL) at Granite City (IL), 7:00pm   


THREE RIVERS - MISSISSIPPI
Hall (Spring Valley, IL) at Sherrard (IL), 7:30pm   

Kewanee (IL) at Monmouth-Roseville (Monmouth, IL), 7:30pm   

Princeton (IL) at St. Bede (Peru, IL), 7:30pm   


THREE RIVERS - ROCK
Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL) at Morrison (IL), 7:30pm   

Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) at Riverdale (Port Byron, IL), 7:00pm   

Orion (IL) at Rockridge (Taylor Ridge, IL), 7:30pm   


UPSTATE EIGHT - RIVER
Batavia (IL) at St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL), 7:30pm   

Larkin (Elgin, IL) at Elgin (IL), 7:30pm   

St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) at Streamwood (IL), 7:30pm   


UPSTATE EIGHT - VALLEY
Bartlett (IL) at Glenbard East (Lombard, IL), 7:30pm   


VERMILION VALLEY
Oakwood (Fithian, IL) at Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL), 7:00pm   

Milford/Cissna Park (Milford, IL) at Hoopeston/Armstrong/Schlarman (Hoopeston, IL), 7:00pm   

Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Georgetown, IL) at Westville (IL), 7:00pm   


WEST SUBURBAN - GOLD
Leyden (Franklin Park, IL) at Morton (Cicero, IL), 7:30pm   

Downers Grove South (Downers Grove, IL) at Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL), 7:30pm   


WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER
York (Elmhurst, IL) at Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL), 7:30pm   

Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) at Lyons (LaGrange, IL), 7:30pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Abingdon/Avon (Abingdon, IL) at Havana/Midwest Central (Havana, IL), 7:00pm   

Benton (IL) at Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL), 7:00pm   

Arcola (IL) at Oblong (IL), 7:00pm   

Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL) at Cumberland (Toledo, IL), 7:00pm   

St. Joseph (Westchester, IL) at Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL), 7:30pm   

Greenfield/Northwestern (Greenfield, IL) at Beardstown (IL)   

Bloom (Chicago Heights, IL) at Alleman (Rock Island, IL), 7:45pm   

Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) at North Greene (White Hall, IL), 7:30pm   

Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia (Concord, IL) at Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL), 7:30pm   

Harrisburg (IL) at Carbondale (IL), 7:00pm   

Carlyle (IL) at Pinckneyville (IL), 7:00pm   

Carrollton (IL) at Central (Camp Point, IL), 7:00pm   

Carterville (IL) at Massac County (Metropolis, IL), 7:00pm   

Mascoutah (IL) at Centralia (IL), 7:00pm   

Cerro Gordo/Bement (Cerro Gordo, IL) at Martinsville (IL), 7:00pm   

Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) at Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL), 7:00pm   

Gage Park (Chicago, IL) at Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy (Chicago, IL), 3:45pm   

Wilmington (IL) at Coal City (IL), 7:00pm   

Cahokia (IL) at Crete-Monee (Crete, IL), 7:30pm   

Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) vs. West Chicago (IL) at TBA, 7:00pm   

Palestine/Hutsonville (Palestine, IL) at Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian (Decatur, IL), 7:00pm   

Murphysboro/Elverado (Murphysboro, IL) at DuQuoin (IL), 7:00pm   

Salem (IL) at Effingham (IL), 7:00pm   

Elmwood/Brimfield (Elmwood, IL) at Rushville-Industry (Rushville, IL), 7:00pm   

Lewistown (IL) at Farmington (IL), 7:00pm   

Frankfort (West Frankfort, IL) at Nashville (IL), 7:00pm   

Erie-Prophetstown (Erie, IL) at Fulton (IL), 7:30pm   

Herrin (IL) at Central (Breese, IL), 7:00pm   

Peotone (IL) at Herscher (IL), 7:00pm   

Highland (IL) at Charleston (IL), 7:00pm   

Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) at Hinsdale South (Darien, IL), 7:30pm   

Astoria/VIT (Astoria, IL) at Illini West (Carthage, IL), 7:00pm   

Columbia (IL) at Jersey (Jerseyville, IL), 7:00pm   

Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) at Ottawa (IL), 7:00pm   

Sangamon Valley/Tri-City (Niantic, IL) at Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland (Kansas, IL), 7:00pm   

Peoria Heights/Quest Charter Academy (Peoria Heights, IL) at Knoxville (IL), 7:00pm   

Freeburg (IL) at Lincoln (IL), 7:00pm   

Streator (IL) at Lisle (IL), 7:00pm   

Madison (IL) at Dupo (IL), 7:00pm   

Mahomet-Seymour (Mahomet, IL) at Macomb (IL), 7:00pm   

Manteno (IL) at Reed-Custer (Braidwood, IL), 7:00pm   

Mattoon (IL) at Marion (IL), 7:00pm   

Stagg (Palos Hills, IL) at Moline (IL), 7:30pm   

Morris (IL) at Geneseo (IL), 7:15pm   

Mt. Carmel (IL) at Mt. Vernon (IL), 7:00pm   

Pearl City-Eastland (Pearl City, IL) at Polo (IL), 7:00pm   

Galesburg (IL) at Peoria (IL), 7:00pm   

Plano (IL) at Westmont (IL), 7:00pm   

Unity/Seymour (Mendon, IL) at Pleasant Hill/Western (Pleasant Hill, IL), 7:30pm   

Quincy Notre Dame (Quincy, IL) at Quincy (IL), 7:30pm   

Sparta (IL) at Red Bud (IL), 7:00pm   

Rich Central (Olympia Fields, IL) at River Valley (Varna, IL), 6:00pm   

River Ridge (Hanover, IL) at Mooseheart (IL), 7:00pm   

Sycamore (IL) at Rochelle (IL), 7:15pm   

Metea Valley (Aurora, IL) at Rock Island (IL), 7:00pm   

West Central co-op (Winchester, IL) at Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy (Jacksonville, IL), 7:00pm   

Seneca (IL) at Sandwich (IL), 7:00pm   

Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) at St. Rita (Chicago, IL), 7:30pm   

DeKalb (IL) at Sterling (IL), 7:15pm   

Taylorville (IL) at Civic Memorial (Bethalto, IL), 7:00pm   

Evergreen Park (IL) at Tinley Park (IL), 7:00pm   

Triad (Troy, IL) at Mt. Zion (IL), 7:00pm   

Rich South (Richton Park, IL) at United Township (East Moline, IL), 7:30pm   

Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond (Arthur, IL) at Villa Grove/Heritage (Villa Grove, IL), 7:00pm   

Mater Dei (Breese, IL) at Waterloo (IL), 7:00pm   

Robinson (IL) at Wesclin (Trenton, IL), 7:00pm   

West Aurora (Aurora, IL) at Geneva (IL), 7:30pm   

Cuba/Spoon River Valley (Cuba, IL) at West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City (Sciota, IL), 7:00pm   

Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) at Rock Falls (IL), 7:00pm   

Yorkville (IL) at LaSalle-Peru (LaSalle, IL), 7:15pm   


INTERSTATE
Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) at Houston Christian (Houston, TX), 7:00pm   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Lake Forest Academy (Lake Forest, IL) at Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran (Hebron, IL), 7:00pm

PREP BOWL PLAYOFFS
Payton College Prep (Chicago, IL) vs. Taft (Chicago, IL) at Lane (Chicago, IL), 7:15pm   

Phillips (Chicago, IL) vs. Clark Prep (Chicago, IL) at Mandrake Park (Chicago, IL), 7:00pm   

Raby (Chicago, IL) vs. Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech (Chicago, IL) at Hanson Stadium (Chicago, IL), 7:15pm   

Solorio Academy (Chicago, IL) vs. Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) at Gately Stadium (Chicago, IL), 4:15pm   

Westinghouse (Chicago, IL) vs. Lindblom (Chicago, IL) at Lindblom Park (Chicago, IL), 4:00pm   




Saturday, October 21st

BIG TWELVE
Normal West (Normal, IL) at Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, IL), 1:00pm   


BLACK DIAMOND
Carmi-White County (Carmi, IL) at Vienna/Goreville (Vienna, IL), 1:00pm   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - BLUE
Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) at Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL), 1:00pm   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - BIG SHOULDERS
Collins Academy (Chicago, IL) at Schurz (Chicago, IL), 12:00pm   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - GREAT LAKES
Agricultural Science (Chicago, IL) at Harper (Chicago, IL), 12:00pm
Chicago International Charter-Ellison (Chicago, IL) at Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL), 9:00pm
Carver (Chicago, IL) at Corliss (Chicago, IL), 7:15pm   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - SECOND CITY
Douglass Academy (Chicago, IL) at Clemente (Chicago, IL), 9:00pm   

Urban Prep-West (Chicago, IL) at Orr (Chicago, IL), 2:00pm   

Sullivan (Chicago, IL) at Phoenix Military Academy/Alcott/DeVry Advantage Academy (Chicago, IL), 12:00pm   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - WINDY CITY
Julian (Chicago, IL) at Harlan (Chicago, IL), 9:00pm   

Urban Prep-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) at King (Chicago, IL), 12:00pm
Urban Prep-Englewood (Chicago, IL) at Hyde Park (Chicago, IL), 12:00pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Amundsen (Chicago, IL) at Senn (Chicago, IL), 12:00pm   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 2
Fenger (Chicago, IL) at Kelly (Chicago, IL), 10:00am   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Austin Poly (Chicago, IL) at Juarez (Chicago, IL), 9:00pm   


METRO SUBURBAN - RED
Aurora Central Catholic (Aurora, IL) at Elmwood Park (IL), 12:00pm   


SOUTHLAND
Kankakee (IL) at Rich East (Park Forest, IL), 1:00pm   


SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN
Thornwood (South Holland, IL) at Thornridge (Dolton, IL), 12:00pm   


UPSTATE EIGHT - VALLEY
East Aurora (Aurora, IL) at South Elgin (IL), 1:30pm   


WEST SUBURBAN - GOLD
Addison Trail (Addison, IL) at Proviso East (Maywood, IL), 1:00pm   


WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER
Proviso West (Hillside, IL) at Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL), 1:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin (Bismarck, IL) at West Hancock co-op (Hamilton, IL), 1:30pm   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Christian Life (Rockford, IL) at North Shore Country Day (Winnetka, IL), 1:00pm