2017 ILLINOIS 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 16th

CHICAGO PUBLIC - GREAT LAKES
Harper (Chicago, IL) 15 Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 10   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - WINDY CITY
Urban Prep-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 22 Hyde Park (Chicago, IL) 17   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - LAND OF LINCOLN
South Shore International (Chicago, IL) 10 Chicago Vocational (Chicago, IL) 6   


SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Joliet Central (Joliet, IL) 13 Joliet West (Joliet, IL) 9   




Wednesday, October 18th

CHICAGO PUBLIC - BIG SHOULDERS
Lake View (Chicago, IL) 33 Steinmetz (Chicago, IL) 30   

Mather (Chicago, IL) 16 Lincoln Park (Chicago, IL) 15   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - GREAT LAKES
Corliss (Chicago, IL) 20 Carver (Chicago, IL) 17

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Chicago Tech Academy (Chicago, IL) 27 Prosser (Chicago, IL) 22   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 2
Catalyst-Maria (Chicago, IL) 20 Bogan (Chicago, IL) 17   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Crane Medical (Chicago, IL) 24 Kennedy (Chicago, IL) 19   

Little Village Lawndale (Chicago, IL) 16 Farragut (Chicago, IL) 15   




Thursday, October 19th

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Senn (Chicago, IL) 19 Amundsen (Chicago, IL) 15   

Von Steuben (Chicago, IL) 14 North-Grand (Chicago, IL) 10   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 2
Kelly (Chicago, IL) 41 Fenger (Chicago, IL) 38
University of Chicago Charter (Chicago, IL) 11 Richards (Chicago, IL) 6   


NON-LEAGUE
Dunbar (Chicago, IL) 24 Robeson (Chicago, IL) 21

PREP BOWL PLAYOFFS
Curie (Chicago, IL) 42 Marshall (Chicago, IL) 0   

Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 15 Westinghouse (Chicago, IL) 12
Simeon (Chicago, IL) 33 Kenwood (Chicago, IL) 29



Friday, October 20th

BIG NORTHERN
Winnebago (IL) 27 Byron (IL) 25   

Mendota (IL) 11 Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL) 8   

Dixon (IL) 40 North Boone (Poplar Grove, IL) 39   

Oregon (IL) 18 Rockford Christian (Rockford, IL) 16   

Lutheran (Rockford, IL) 35 Stillman Valley (IL) 34   


BIG TWELVE
Bloomington (IL) 26 Danville (IL) 25   

Central (Champaign, IL) 20 Normal (IL) 17   

Richwoods (Peoria, IL) 30 Centennial (Champaign, IL) 28   

Manual (Peoria, IL) 30 Urbana (IL) 26   


BLACK DIAMOND
Chester (IL) 16 Edwards County (Albion, IL) 14   

Johnston City (IL) 23 Eldorado (IL) 20   

Fairfield (IL) 38 Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn (Sesser, IL) 37   

Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton (Christopher, IL) 24 Hamilton County (McLeansboro, IL) 23   


CENTRAL ILLINOIS
Clinton (IL) 33 Meridian (Macon, IL) 28   

St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 30 Shelbyville (IL) 25   

Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany (Sullivan, IL) 38 Tuscola (IL) 36   

Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) 27 Central A & M (Moweaqua, IL) 25   


CENTRAL STATE EIGHT
University (Normal, IL) 32 Glenwood (Chatham, IL) 28   

MacArthur (Decatur, IL) 41 Lanphier (Springfield, IL) 36   

Springfield (IL) 35 Rochester (IL) 33   

Eisenhower (Decatur, IL) 12 Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 11   

Jacksonville (IL) 15 Southeast (Springfield, IL) 10   


CENTRAL SUBURBAN - NORTH
Deerfield (IL) 25 Maine West (Des Plaines, IL) 23   

Vernon Hills (IL) 22 Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL) 21   

Maine East (Park Ridge, IL) 31 Highland Park (IL) 26   


CENTRAL SUBURBAN - SOUTH
Niles North (Skokie, IL) 24 Evanston (IL) 20   

Niles West (Skokie, IL) 11 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 6   

New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 16 Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL) 15   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - BLUE
Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 16 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 12   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - GREEN
Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) 27 St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) 23   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - WHITE
St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 40 St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 36   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - SECOND CITY
Marine Leadership Academy (Chicago, IL) 34 Roosevelt (Chicago, IL) 30   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - WINDY CITY
Washington (Chicago, IL) 10 DuSable (Chicago, IL) 9 [forfeit]   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 5
Bulls College Prep (Chicago, IL) 33 Rowe-Clark Math & Science Academy (Chicago, IL) 29

DUPAGE VALLEY
Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) 21 Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) 17   

Lake Park (Roselle, IL) 14 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 9   

Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 33 Naperville North (Naperville, IL) 31   

Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) 28 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) 24   


EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 10 Carmel (Mundelein, IL) 6   

Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 36 St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) 32   

Marist (Chicago, IL) 35 Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) 31   

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights, IL) 25 Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 23   

St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) 26 Notre Dame (Niles, IL) 21   


FOX VALLEY
Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 35 Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) 33   

McHenry (IL) 25 Huntley (IL) 20   

Hampshire (IL) 23 Jacobs (Algonquin, IL) 18   

Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 15 Dundee-Crown (Carpentersville, IL) 10   


FREELANCE
Metro-East Lutheran (Edwardsville, IL) 28 Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon (Farmer City, IL) 25   


HEART OF ILLINOIS - LARGE
Eureka (IL) 28 El Paso-Gridley (El Paso, IL) 23
Fieldcrest (Minonk, IL) 35 Ridgeview/Lexington (Colfax, IL) 31   

Deer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL) 24 Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 21   


HEART OF ILLINOIS - SMALL
LeRoy (IL) 17 Fisher (IL) 16   


ILLINI PRAIRIE
Unity (Tolono, IL) 17 Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL) 12   

Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL) 24 Olympia/Delavan (Stanford, IL) 19   

Monticello (IL) 23 St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph, IL) 21   

Pontiac (IL) 16 Rantoul (IL) 13   

Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL) 29 More (Champaign, IL) 27   


KISHWAUKEE RIVER
Harvard (IL) 25 Central (Burlington, IL) 20   

Marengo (IL) 36 Johnsburg (IL) 31   

Woodstock (IL) 14 Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 12   


LINCOLN TRAIL
Princeville (IL) 38 Mercer County (Aledo, IL) 35   

Stark County (Toulon, IL) 32 ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield (Oneida, IL) 27   

Ridgewood (Woodhull, IL) 13 United (Monmouth, IL) 11   

Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 37 West Central (Biggsville, IL) 36   


LITTLE ILLINI
Richland County (Olney, IL) 15 Casey-Westfield (Casey, IL) 14   

Lawrenceville (IL) 27 Marshall (IL) 23   

Newton (IL) 29 Paris (IL) 25   

Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 27 Flora (IL) 26   


METRO SUBURBAN - BLUE
Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 16 Fenton (Bensenville, IL) 14   

Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL) 38 Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) 36   

St. Edward (Elgin, IL) 42 Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) 41   


METRO SUBURBAN - RED
Aurora Central Catholic (Aurora, IL) 19 Elmwood Park (IL) 16   

Guerin College Prep (River Grove, IL) 37 Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL) 33   

Walther Christian Academy (Melrose Park, IL) 29 Ridgewood (Norridge, IL) 24   


MID-ILLINI
Dunlap (IL) 19 Canton (IL) 17   

Metamora (IL) 42 East Peoria (IL) 40   

Pekin (IL) 15 Limestone (Bartonville, IL) 11   

Morton (IL) 11 Washington (IL) 10   


MID-SUBURBAN - EAST
Buffalo Grove (IL) 23 Rolling Meadows (IL) 20   

Hersey (Arlington Heights, IL) 17 Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL) 15   

Wheeling (IL) 39 Elk Grove (Elk Grove Village, IL) 37   


MID-SUBURBAN - WEST
Conant (Hoffman Estates, IL) 17 Barrington (IL) 15   

Palatine (IL) 25 Hoffman Estates (IL) 23   

Schaumburg (IL) 11 Fremd (Palatine, IL) 8   


NORTH SUBURBAN
Lake Zurich (IL) 17 Mundelein (IL) 12   

Zion-Benton (Zion, IL) 36 Libertyville (IL) 33   

Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) 18 Stevenson (Lincolnshire, IL) 17   


NORTHEASTERN
Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 34 Hiawatha (Kirkland, IL) 31   

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy (Rockford, IL) 28 South Beloit (IL) 24   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS
Guilford (Rockford, IL) 35 Auburn (Rockford, IL) 33   

East (Rockford, IL) 22 Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) 21   

Jefferson (Rockford, IL) 13 Boylan (Rockford, IL) 12   

Belvidere (IL) 13 Freeport (IL) 10   

Harlem (Machesney Park, IL) 13 Hononegah (Rockton, IL) 11   


NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY
Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL) 12 Antioch (IL) 8   

Grant (Fox Lake, IL) 39 Round Lake (IL) 36   

North Chicago (IL) 12 Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) 11   

Grayslake Central (Grayslake, IL) 14 Wauconda (IL) 12   


NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - NORTHWEST
Durand/Pecatonica (Durand, IL) 37 Galena (IL) 36   

Forreston (IL) 18 Amboy-LaMoille (Amboy, IL) 16   

Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 24 Dakota (IL) 21   

East Dubuque (IL) 30 West Carroll (Savanna, IL) 28   


NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - UPSTATE
Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 11 Milledgeville (IL) 8   

Ashton-Franklin Center (Ashton, IL) 21 Warren (IL) 18   

Orangeville (IL) 32 Stockton (IL) 29   


PRAIRIE STATE
Bunker Hill/Mt. Olive (Bunker Hill, IL) 13 East Alton-Wood River (Wood River, IL) 10   

Marquette Catholic (Alton, IL) 23 South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville (Kincaid, IL) 18   

Nokomis (IL) 20 Pawnee/Lincolnwood (Pawnee, IL) 18   


SANGAMO
Auburn (IL) 32 New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly (New Berlin, IL) 29   

North Mac (Virden, IL) 20 Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 16   

Pleasant Plains (IL) 15 PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central (Petersburg, IL) 13   

Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry (Pittsfield, IL) 16 Riverton (IL) 12   

Williamsville (IL) 24 Athens (IL) 19   


SANGAMON VALLEY
Central (Clifton, IL) 20 Momence (IL) 18   

Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington (Dwight, IL) 16 Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Paxton, IL) 11   

Watseka/St. Anne (Watseka, IL) 27 Iroquois West (Gilman, IL) 23   


SOUTH CENTRAL
Carlinville (IL) 29 Greenville (IL) 28   

Litchfield (IL) 10 Hillsboro (IL) 7   

Vandalia (IL) 28 Pana (IL) 24   

Southwestern (Piasa, IL) 35 Gillespie (IL) 32   

Roxana (IL) 23 Staunton (IL) 19   


SOUTH SUBURBAN - BLUE
Thornton Fractional North (Calumet City, IL) 31 Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) 30   

Bremen (Midlothian, IL) 17 Lemont (IL) 13   

Oak Forest (IL) 26 Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) 21   


SOUTH SUBURBAN - RED
Eisenhower (Blue Island, IL) 41 Reavis (Burbank, IL) 36   

Oak Lawn (IL) 41 Richards (Oak Lawn, IL) 39   

Shepard (Palos Heights, IL) 29 Argo (Summit, IL) 28   


SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Plainfield Central (Plainfield, IL) 22 Oswego (IL) 19   

Plainfield East (Plainfield, IL) 35 Oswego East (Oswego, IL) 30   

Joliet West (Joliet, IL) 35 Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) 31   

Plainfield South (Plainfield, IL) 21 Minooka (IL) 16   

Joliet Central (Joliet, IL) 26 Romeoville (IL) 21

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN
Sandburg (Orland Park, IL) 27 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 22   

Thornton (Harvey, IL) 18 Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 14   

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 13 Bolingbrook (IL) 10   

Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 32 Andrew (Tinley Park, IL) 30   

Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) 17 Lockport (IL) 15   


SOUTHWESTERN
Belleville West (Belleville, IL) 23 Belleville East (Belleville, IL) 22   

Alton (IL) 28 East St. Louis (IL) 27   

Edwardsville (IL) 25 Collinsville (IL) 22   

Granite City (IL) 21 O'Fallon (IL) 18   


THREE RIVERS - MISSISSIPPI
Sherrard (IL) 30 Hall (Spring Valley, IL) 29   

Kewanee (IL) 32 Monmouth-Roseville (Monmouth, IL) 31   

Princeton (IL) 10 St. Bede (Peru, IL) 9   


THREE RIVERS - ROCK
Morrison (IL) 32 Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL) 28   

Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 34 Riverdale (Port Byron, IL) 33   

Rockridge (Taylor Ridge, IL) 22 Orion (IL) 17   


UPSTATE EIGHT - RIVER
Elgin (IL) 10 Larkin (Elgin, IL) 9   

St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 23 Streamwood (IL) 18   

St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 32 Batavia (IL) 31   


UPSTATE EIGHT - VALLEY
Bartlett (IL) 23 Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) 22   


VERMILION VALLEY
Hoopeston/Armstrong/Schlarman (Hoopeston, IL) 27 Milford/Cissna Park (Milford, IL) 25   

Oakwood (Fithian, IL) 10 Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 6   

Westville (IL) 18 Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Georgetown, IL) 13   


WEST SUBURBAN - GOLD
Morton (Cicero, IL) 22 Leyden (Franklin Park, IL) 18   

Downers Grove South (Downers Grove, IL) 20 Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 19   


WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER
York (Elmhurst, IL) 23 Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 22   

Lyons (LaGrange, IL) 20 Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) 18   


NON-LEAGUE
Abingdon/Avon (Abingdon, IL) 39 Havana/Midwest Central (Havana, IL) 35   

Benton (IL) 41 Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 37   

Arcola (IL) 33 Oblong (IL) 30   

Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL) 34 Cumberland (Toledo, IL) 33   

Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) 34 St. Joseph (Westchester, IL) 30   

Greenfield/Northwestern (Greenfield, IL) 23 Beardstown (IL) 21   

Bloom (Chicago Heights, IL) 13 Alleman (Rock Island, IL) 9   

North Greene (White Hall, IL) 34 Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 29   

Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia (Concord, IL) 28 Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 23   

Harrisburg (IL) 18 Carbondale (IL) 17   

Pinckneyville (IL) 29 Carlyle (IL) 25   

Carterville (IL) 22 Massac County (Metropolis, IL) 21   

Carrollton (IL) 24 Central (Camp Point, IL) 20   

Centralia (IL) 26 Mascoutah (IL) 24   

Martinsville (IL) 10 Cerro Gordo/Bement (Cerro Gordo, IL) 7   

Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 22 Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 20 [forfeit]   

Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy (Chicago, IL) 20 Gage Park (Chicago, IL) 18   

Brooks College Prep (Chicago, IL) 27 Chicago Vocational (Chicago, IL) 23
Cahokia (IL) 20 Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 19   

Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 24 West Chicago (IL) 21   

Palestine/Hutsonville (Palestine, IL) 11 Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian (Decatur, IL) 8 [forfeit]   

Murphysboro/Elverado (Murphysboro, IL) 15 DuQuoin (IL) 12   

Salem (IL) 19 Effingham (IL) 16   

Rushville-Industry (Rushville, IL) 37 Elmwood/Brimfield (Elmwood, IL) 35   

Lewistown (IL) 20 Farmington (IL) 16   

Freeburg (IL) 15 Lincoln (IL) 10   

Erie-Prophetstown (Erie, IL) 34 Fulton (IL) 32   

Morris (IL) 10 Geneseo (IL) 5   

South Shore International (Chicago, IL) 11 Goode STEM Academy (Chicago, IL) 7
Central (Breese, IL) 36 Herrin (IL) 31   

Highland (IL) 15 Charleston (IL) 11   

Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) 14 Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 10   

Astoria/VIT (Astoria, IL) 10 Illini West (Carthage, IL) 9   

Jersey (Jerseyville, IL) 25 Columbia (IL) 22   

Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) 12 Ottawa (IL) 8   

Peoria Heights/Quest Charter Academy (Peoria Heights, IL) 15 Knoxville (IL) 12   

Dupo (IL) 18 Madison (IL) 13   

Mahomet-Seymour (Mahomet, IL) 16 Macomb (IL) 13   

Manteno (IL) 23 Reed-Custer (Braidwood, IL) 21   

Marion (IL) 27 Mattoon (IL) 25   

Rock Island (IL) 31 Metea Valley (Aurora, IL) 27   

Moline (IL) 20 Stagg (Palos Hills, IL) 19   

Mooseheart (IL) 19 River Ridge (Hanover, IL) 16   

Mt. Carmel (IL) 34 Mt. Vernon (IL) 31   

Frankfort (West Frankfort, IL) 11 Nashville (IL) 10   

Polo (IL) 19 Pearl City-Eastland (Pearl City, IL) 18   

Peoria (IL) 34 Galesburg (IL) 32   

Herscher (IL) 27 Peotone (IL) 24   

Plano (IL) 11 Westmont (IL) 6   

Pleasant Hill/Western (Pleasant Hill, IL) 40 Unity/Seymour (Mendon, IL) 38   

Quincy Notre Dame (Quincy, IL) 10 Quincy (IL) 7   

Sparta (IL) 37 Red Bud (IL) 32   

River Valley (Varna, IL) 34 Rich Central (Olympia Fields, IL) 30 [forfeit]   

Rochelle (IL) 13 Sycamore (IL) 10   

Rock Falls (IL) 31 Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) 29   

Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy (Jacksonville, IL) 13 West Central co-op (Winchester, IL) 12   

Seneca (IL) 13 Sandwich (IL) 12   

Sangamon Valley/Tri-City (Niantic, IL) 21 Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland (Kansas, IL) 20   

Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 26 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 22   

DeKalb (IL) 34 Sterling (IL) 32   

Lisle (IL) 16 Streator (IL) 11   

Taylorville (IL) 40 Civic Memorial (Bethalto, IL) 35   

Evergreen Park (IL) 25 Tinley Park (IL) 23   

Triad (Troy, IL) 42 Mt. Zion (IL) 37   

Rich South (Richton Park, IL) 35 United Township (East Moline, IL) 34   

Villa Grove/Heritage (Villa Grove, IL) 19 Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond (Arthur, IL) 18   

Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 11 Waterloo (IL) 9   

Wesclin (Trenton, IL) 33 Robinson (IL) 29   

West Aurora (Aurora, IL) 15 Geneva (IL) 14   

West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City (Sciota, IL) 38 Cuba/Spoon River Valley (Cuba, IL) 33   

Coal City (IL) 39 Wilmington (IL) 34   

LaSalle-Peru (LaSalle, IL) 35 Yorkville (IL) 34   


INTERSTATE
Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 32 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) 28   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran (Hebron, IL) 34 Lake Forest Academy (Lake Forest, IL) 31

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Christian Life (Rockford, IL) 17 Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) 16

PREP BOWL PLAYOFFS
Lindblom (Chicago, IL) 48 Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech (Chicago, IL) 7
Taft (Chicago, IL) 24 Payton College Prep (Chicago, IL) 22
Phillips (Chicago, IL) 27 Clark Prep (Chicago, IL) 22   

Lane Tech (Chicago, IL) 16 Raby (Chicago, IL) 13
Solorio Academy (Chicago, IL) 29 Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 27   




Saturday, October 21st

BIG TWELVE
Normal West (Normal, IL) 30 Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, IL) 28   


BLACK DIAMOND
Vienna/Goreville (Vienna, IL) 38 Carmi-White County (Carmi, IL) 35   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - BLUE
Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 26 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 25   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - GREEN
Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 26 De La Salle (Chicago, IL) 23   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - RED
Leo (Chicago, IL) 28 DePaul College Prep (Chicago, IL) 25

CHICAGO PUBLIC - BIG SHOULDERS
Schurz (Chicago, IL) 41 Collins Academy (Chicago, IL) 36   

Foreman (Chicago, IL) 22 North Lawndale College Prep (Chicago, IL) 17

CHICAGO PUBLIC - GREAT LAKES
Harper (Chicago, IL) 34 Agricultural Science (Chicago, IL) 29   

Chicago International Charter-Ellison (Chicago, IL) 18 Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 13   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - SECOND CITY
Douglass Academy (Chicago, IL) 16 Clemente (Chicago, IL) 12 [forfeit]   

Orr (Chicago, IL) 31 Urban Prep-West (Chicago, IL) 28   

Sullivan (Chicago, IL) 39 Phoenix Military Academy/Alcott/DeVry Advantage Academy (Chicago, IL) 38   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - WINDY CITY
Julian (Chicago, IL) 40 Harlan (Chicago, IL) 37   

King (Chicago, IL) 39 Urban Prep-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 36   

Urban Prep-Englewood (Chicago, IL) 35 Hyde Park (Chicago, IL) 30   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 5
ITW Speer (Chicago, IL) 24 Comer Prep (Chicago, IL) 20

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 6
Noble Academy (Chicago, IL) 41 Muchin College Prep (Chicago, IL) 38

HEART OF ILLINOIS - SMALL
Heyworth (IL) 25 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 23   

Flanagan/Woodland (Flanagan, IL) 41 Tremont (IL) 39   


NORTH SUBURBAN
Lake Forest (IL) 34 Waukegan (IL) 29   


SOUTHLAND
Kankakee (IL) 18 Rich East (Park Forest, IL) 13   


SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN
Thornwood (South Holland, IL) 14 Thornridge (Dolton, IL) 10   


UPSTATE EIGHT - VALLEY
East Aurora (Aurora, IL) 34 South Elgin (IL) 32   


WEST SUBURBAN - GOLD
Addison Trail (Addison, IL) 13 Proviso East (Maywood, IL) 10   


WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER
Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 16 Proviso West (Hillside, IL) 13   


NON-LEAGUE
Back of the Yards College Prep (Chicago, IL) 41 Juarez (Chicago, IL) 40
Johnson College Prep (Chicago, IL) 27 Rauner College Prep (Chicago, IL) 22
UIC College Prep (Chicago, IL) 24 Butler College Prep (Chicago, IL) 23
Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin (Bismarck, IL) 22 West Hancock co-op (Hamilton, IL) 17