2017 ILLINOIS 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 16th

CHICAGO PUBLIC - GREAT LAKES
Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 27 Harper (Chicago, IL) 23   
[projection: Harper (Chicago, IL) 21-20]

CHICAGO PUBLIC - WINDY CITY
Urban Prep-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 38 Hyde Park (Chicago, IL) 36   
[projection: Urban Prep-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 31-7]

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - LAND OF LINCOLN
Chicago Vocational (Chicago, IL) 24 South Shore International (Chicago, IL) 23   
[projection: Chicago Vocational (Chicago, IL) 31-14]

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Joliet West (Joliet, IL) 34 Joliet Central (Joliet, IL) 32   
[projection: Joliet West (Joliet, IL) 46-7]



Wednesday, October 18th

CHICAGO PUBLIC - BIG SHOULDERS
Lake View (Chicago, IL) 23 Steinmetz (Chicago, IL) 22   
[projection: Steinmetz (Chicago, IL) 21-14]
Mather (Chicago, IL) 14 Lincoln Park (Chicago, IL) 13   
[projection: Lincoln Park (Chicago, IL) 28-19]

CHICAGO PUBLIC - GREAT LAKES
Corliss (Chicago, IL) 38 Carver (Chicago, IL) 37

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Chicago Tech Academy (Chicago, IL) 27 Prosser (Chicago, IL) 26   
[projection: Prosser (Chicago, IL) 28-22]

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 2
Catalyst-Maria (Chicago, IL) 39 Bogan (Chicago, IL) 38   
[projection: Catalyst-Maria (Chicago, IL) 24-8]

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Crane Medical (Chicago, IL) 16 Kennedy (Chicago, IL) 14   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Chicago, IL) 21-20]
Little Village Lawndale (Chicago, IL) 36 Farragut (Chicago, IL) 31   
[projection: Farragut (Chicago, IL) 28-21]



Thursday, October 19th

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Amundsen (Chicago, IL) 28 Senn (Chicago, IL) 26   
[projection: Amundsen (Chicago, IL) 27-14]
Von Steuben (Chicago, IL) 27 North-Grand (Chicago, IL) 26   
[projection: Von Steuben (Chicago, IL) 35-7]

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 2
Fenger (Chicago, IL) 17 Kelly (Chicago, IL) 14
Richards (Chicago, IL) 11 University of Chicago Charter (Chicago, IL) 7   
[projection: University of Chicago Charter (Chicago, IL) 24-17]

NON-LEAGUE
Dunbar (Chicago, IL) 23 Robeson (Chicago, IL) 22

PREP BOWL PLAYOFFS
Curie (Chicago, IL) 42 Marshall (Chicago, IL) 0   
[projection: Curie [Marie Sklodowska] (Chicago, IL) 40-0]
Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 38 Westinghouse (Chicago, IL) 33
Simeon (Chicago, IL) 24 Kenwood (Chicago, IL) 22



Friday, October 20th

BIG NORTHERN
Byron (IL) 14 Winnebago (IL) 11   
[projection: Byron (IL) 49-21]
Mendota (IL) 14 Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL) 12   
[projection: Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL) 42-7]
Dixon (IL) 10 North Boone (Poplar Grove, IL) 8   
[projection: Dixon (IL) 42-27]
Oregon (IL) 42 Rockford Christian (Rockford, IL) 37   
[projection: Rockford Christian (Rockford, IL) 41-17]
Stillman Valley (IL) 20 Lutheran (Rockford, IL) 18   
[projection: Stillman Valley (IL) 31-19]

BIG TWELVE
Bloomington (IL) 24 Danville (IL) 22   
[projection: Danville (IL) 38-28]
Normal (IL) 13 Central (Champaign, IL) 8   
[projection: Normal (IL) 58-7]
Centennial (Champaign, IL) 13 Richwoods (Peoria, IL) 10   
[projection: Richwoods (Peoria, IL) 48-17]
Urbana (IL) 28 Manual (Peoria, IL) 24   
[projection: Urbana (IL) 24-20]

BLACK DIAMOND
Edwards County (Albion, IL) 29 Chester (IL) 25   
[projection: Chester (IL) 34-21]
Eldorado (IL) 25 Johnston City (IL) 21   
[projection: Eldorado (IL) 38-7]
Fairfield (IL) 37 Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn (Sesser, IL) 35   
[projection: Fairfield (IL) 28-17]
Hamilton County (McLeansboro, IL) 42 Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton (Christopher, IL) 41   
[projection: Hamilton County (McLeansboro, IL) 35-20]

CENTRAL ILLINOIS
Meridian (Macon, IL) 19 Clinton (IL) 18   
[projection: Clinton (IL) 22-21]
Shelbyville (IL) 13 St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 8   
[projection: St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 38-34]
Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany (Sullivan, IL) 16 Tuscola (IL) 11   
[projection: Tuscola (IL) 62-0]
Central A & M (Moweaqua, IL) 31 Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) 30   
[projection: Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) 44-26]

CENTRAL STATE EIGHT
Glenwood (Chatham, IL) 26 University (Normal, IL) 25   
[projection: Glenwood (Chatham, IL) 28-20]
MacArthur (Decatur, IL) 25 Lanphier (Springfield, IL) 20   
[projection: MacArthur [Douglas] (Decatur, IL) 38-19]
Springfield (IL) 42 Rochester (IL) 40   
[projection: Rochester (IL) 42-19]
Eisenhower (Decatur, IL) 42 Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 39   
[projection: Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 58-3]
Jacksonville (IL) 21 Southeast (Springfield, IL) 20   
[projection: Jacksonville (IL) 27-22]

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - NORTH
Maine West (Des Plaines, IL) 26 Deerfield (IL) 24   
[projection: Maine West (Des Plaines, IL) 24-17]
Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL) 35 Vernon Hills (IL) 30   
[projection: Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL) 27-22]
Maine East (Park Ridge, IL) 33 Highland Park (IL) 29   
[projection: Highland Park (IL) 50-6]

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - SOUTH
Niles North (Skokie, IL) 32 Evanston (IL) 31   
[projection: Evanston (IL) 44-13]
Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 20 Niles West (Skokie, IL) 18   
[projection: Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 62-3]
Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL) 38 New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 37   
[projection: New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 22-20]

CHICAGO CATHOLIC - BLUE
Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 21 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 17   
[projection: Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 28-14]

CHICAGO CATHOLIC - GREEN
Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) 24 St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) 22   
[projection: Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) 42-6]

CHICAGO CATHOLIC - WHITE
St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 13 St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 12   
[projection: St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 34-8]

CHICAGO PUBLIC - SECOND CITY
Roosevelt (Chicago, IL) 30 Marine Leadership Academy (Chicago, IL) 29   
[projection: Marine Leadership Academy (Chicago, IL) 31-7]

CHICAGO PUBLIC - WINDY CITY
DuSable (Chicago, IL) 18 Washington (Chicago, IL) 13 [forfeit]   
[projection: Washington [George] (Chicago, IL) 31-14]

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 5
Bulls College Prep (Chicago, IL) 21 Rowe-Clark Math & Science Academy (Chicago, IL) 19

DUPAGE VALLEY
Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) 31 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) 28   
[projection: Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) 20-14]
Lake Park (Roselle, IL) 36 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 31   
[projection: Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 28-21]
Naperville North (Naperville, IL) 10 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 8   
[projection: Naperville North (Naperville, IL) 38-28]
Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) 38 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) 36   
[projection: Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) 22-14]

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Carmel (Mundelein, IL) 20 Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 16   
[projection: Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 35-14]
Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 25 St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) 21   
[projection: Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 28-13]
Marist (Chicago, IL) 33 Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) 32   
[projection: Marist (Chicago, IL) 44-12]
Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights, IL) 38 Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 33   
[projection: Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 56-3]
Notre Dame (Niles, IL) 31 St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) 26   
[projection: Notre Dame (Niles, IL) 26-17]

FOX VALLEY
Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 13 Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) 12   
[projection: Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 35-14]
McHenry (IL) 21 Huntley (IL) 16   
[projection: Huntley (IL) 44-17]
Jacobs (Algonquin, IL) 21 Hampshire (IL) 19   
[projection: Jacobs [H. D.] (Algonquin, IL) 46-7]
Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 40 Dundee-Crown (Carpentersville, IL) 35   
[projection: Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 62-7]

FREELANCE
Metro-East Lutheran (Edwardsville, IL) 12 Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon (Farmer City, IL) 10   
[projection: Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon (Farmer City, IL) 28-14]

HEART OF ILLINOIS - LARGE
Eureka (IL) 22 El Paso-Gridley (El Paso, IL) 20
Fieldcrest (Minonk, IL) 12 Ridgeview/Lexington (Colfax, IL) 7   
[projection: Fieldcrest (Minonk, IL) 35-17]
Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 31 Deer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL) 27   
[projection: Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 40-20]

HEART OF ILLINOIS - SMALL
LeRoy (IL) 24 Fisher (IL) 21   
[projection: Fisher (IL) 34-20]

ILLINI PRAIRIE
Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL) 20 Unity (Tolono, IL) 17   
[projection: Unity (Tolono, IL) 35-28]
Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL) 25 Olympia/Delavan (Stanford, IL) 24   
[projection: Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL) 31-14]
Monticello (IL) 12 St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph, IL) 8   
[projection: Monticello (IL) 38-17]
Pontiac (IL) 10 Rantoul (IL) 8   
[projection: Pontiac (IL) 42-17]
More (Champaign, IL) 17 Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL) 14   
[projection: Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL) 42-0]

KISHWAUKEE RIVER
Harvard (IL) 33 Central (Burlington, IL) 31   
[projection: Central (Burlington, IL) 38-6]
Marengo (IL) 26 Johnsburg (IL) 22   
[projection: Johnsburg (IL) 52-6]
Woodstock (IL) 34 Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 31   
[projection: Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 31-14]

LINCOLN TRAIL
Mercer County (Aledo, IL) 27 Princeville (IL) 25   
[projection: Princeville (IL) 31-8]
Stark County (Toulon, IL) 17 ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield (Oneida, IL) 14   
[projection: ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield (Oneida, IL) 21-20]
United (Monmouth, IL) 41 Ridgewood (Woodhull, IL) 36   
[projection: United (Monmouth, IL) 40-26]
Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 16 West Central (Biggsville, IL) 13   
[projection: Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 48-17]

LITTLE ILLINI
Casey-Westfield (Casey, IL) 15 Richland County (Olney, IL) 11   
[projection: Richland County (Olney, IL) 41-17]
Lawrenceville (IL) 40 Marshall (IL) 36   
[projection: Marshall (IL) 42-0]
Paris (IL) 20 Newton (IL) 18   
[projection: Newton (IL) 34-31]
Flora (IL) 12 Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 10   
[projection: Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 44-7]

METRO SUBURBAN - BLUE
Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 35 Fenton (Bensenville, IL) 33   
[projection: Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 64-6]
Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) 19 Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL) 14   
[projection: Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL) 28-14]
St. Edward (Elgin, IL) 28 Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) 24   
[projection: St. Edward (Elgin, IL) 27-22]

METRO SUBURBAN - RED
Elmwood Park (IL) 25 Aurora Central Catholic (Aurora, IL) 23   
[projection: Elmwood Park (IL) 41-20]
Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL) 11 Guerin College Prep (River Grove, IL) 7   
[projection: Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL) 41-10]
Ridgewood (Norridge, IL) 36 Walther Christian Academy (Melrose Park, IL) 33   
[projection: Ridgewood (Norridge, IL) 42-3]

MID-ILLINI
Canton (IL) 16 Dunlap (IL) 11   
[projection: Dunlap (IL) 40-10]
Metamora (IL) 17 East Peoria (IL) 14   
[projection: Metamora (IL) 38-13]
Limestone (Bartonville, IL) 14 Pekin (IL) 12   
[projection: Pekin (IL) 52-10]
Morton (IL) 21 Washington (IL) 20   
[projection: Washington (IL) 34-31]

MID-SUBURBAN - EAST
Rolling Meadows (IL) 30 Buffalo Grove (IL) 26   
[projection: Rolling Meadows (IL) 27-26]
Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL) 12 Hersey (Arlington Heights, IL) 8   
[projection: Hersey [John] (Arlington Heights, IL) 31-3]
Elk Grove (Elk Grove Village, IL) 30 Wheeling (IL) 27   
[projection: Wheeling (IL) 31-13]

MID-SUBURBAN - WEST
Conant (Hoffman Estates, IL) 27 Barrington (IL) 26   
[projection: Barrington (IL) 44-8]
Hoffman Estates (IL) 11 Palatine (IL) 10   
[projection: Palatine (IL) 22-21]
Fremd (Palatine, IL) 21 Schaumburg (IL) 17   
[projection: Fremd [William] (Palatine, IL) 21-20]

NORTH SUBURBAN
Lake Zurich (IL) 29 Mundelein (IL) 26   
[projection: Lake Zurich (IL) 48-0]
Zion-Benton (Zion, IL) 27 Libertyville (IL) 23   
[projection: Libertyville (IL) 24-17]
Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) 26 Stevenson (Lincolnshire, IL) 21   
[projection: Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) 21-14]

NORTHEASTERN
Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 27 Hiawatha (Kirkland, IL) 26   
[projection: Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 38-17]
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy (Rockford, IL) 32 South Beloit (IL) 27   
[projection: South Beloit (IL) 48-22]

NORTHERN ILLINOIS
Guilford (Rockford, IL) 10 Auburn (Rockford, IL) 7   
[projection: Auburn (Rockford, IL) 34-14]
East (Rockford, IL) 35 Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) 31   
[projection: East (Rockford, IL) 19-14]
Boylan (Rockford, IL) 17 Jefferson (Rockford, IL) 13   
[projection: Boylan (Rockford, IL) 38-17]
Freeport (IL) 35 Belvidere (IL) 33   
[projection: Freeport (IL) 38-35]
Harlem (Machesney Park, IL) 18 Hononegah (Rockton, IL) 15   
[projection: Hononegah (Rockton, IL) 35-10]

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY
Antioch (IL) 24 Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL) 19   
[projection: Antioch (IL) 31-17]
Grant (Fox Lake, IL) 17 Round Lake (IL) 14   
[projection: Grant (Fox Lake, IL) 27-22]
North Chicago (IL) 25 Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) 24   
[projection: Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) 31-12]
Grayslake Central (Grayslake, IL) 34 Wauconda (IL) 32   
[projection: Grayslake Central (Grayslake, IL) 26-22]

NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - NORTHWEST
Galena (IL) 23 Durand/Pecatonica (Durand, IL) 19   
[projection: Galena (IL) 21-20]
Forreston (IL) 23 Amboy-LaMoille (Amboy, IL) 18   
[projection: Forreston (IL) 48-3]
Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 17 Dakota (IL) 12   
[projection: Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 31-17]
East Dubuque (IL) 38 West Carroll (Savanna, IL) 35   
[projection: West Carroll (Savanna, IL) 34-3]

NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - UPSTATE
Milledgeville (IL) 26 Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 25   
[projection: Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 24-21]
Warren (IL) 32 Ashton-Franklin Center (Ashton, IL) 31   
[projection: Ashton-Franklin Center (Ashton, IL) 34-22]
Orangeville (IL) 42 Stockton (IL) 38   
[projection: Stockton (IL) 24-14]

PRAIRIE STATE
Bunker Hill/Mt. Olive (Bunker Hill, IL) 33 East Alton-Wood River (Wood River, IL) 29   
[projection: East Alton-Wood River (Wood River, IL) 38-26]
Marquette Catholic (Alton, IL) 28 South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville (Kincaid, IL) 27   
[projection: Marquette Catholic (Alton, IL) 28-6]
Nokomis (IL) 17 Pawnee/Lincolnwood (Pawnee, IL) 16   
[projection: Nokomis (IL) 34-13]

SANGAMO
Auburn (IL) 23 New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly (New Berlin, IL) 22   
[projection: Auburn (IL) 38-35]
Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 41 North Mac (Virden, IL) 40   
[projection: Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 42-21]
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central (Petersburg, IL) 39 Pleasant Plains (IL) 35   
[projection: Pleasant Plains (IL) 28-10]
Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry (Pittsfield, IL) 22 Riverton (IL) 21   
[projection: Riverton (IL) 28-26]
Williamsville (IL) 12 Athens (IL) 9   
[projection: Williamsville (IL) 38-21]

SANGAMON VALLEY
Central (Clifton, IL) 28 Momence (IL) 23   
[projection: Central (Clifton, IL) 40-21]
Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Paxton, IL) 28 Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington (Dwight, IL) 26   
[projection: Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Paxton, IL) 38-6]
Watseka/St. Anne (Watseka, IL) 31 Iroquois West (Gilman, IL) 27   
[projection: Watseka/St. Anne (Watseka, IL) 52-6]

SOUTH CENTRAL
Carlinville (IL) 22 Greenville (IL) 18   
[projection: Carlinville (IL) 34-17]
Hillsboro (IL) 13 Litchfield (IL) 8   
[projection: Hillsboro (IL) 44-6]
Pana (IL) 12 Vandalia (IL) 7   
[projection: Pana (IL) 38-35]
Gillespie (IL) 42 Southwestern (Piasa, IL) 38   
[projection: Southwestern (Piasa, IL) 35-22]
Staunton (IL) 41 Roxana (IL) 38   
[projection: Staunton (IL) 31-19]

SOUTH SUBURBAN - BLUE
Thornton Fractional North (Calumet City, IL) 22 Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) 20   
[projection: Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) 52-8]
Lemont (IL) 15 Bremen (Midlothian, IL) 10   
[projection: Lemont (IL) 44-6]
Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) 10 Oak Forest (IL) 9   
[projection: Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) 22-12]

SOUTH SUBURBAN - RED
Eisenhower (Blue Island, IL) 15 Reavis (Burbank, IL) 12   
[projection: Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Blue Island, IL) 41-21]
Richards (Oak Lawn, IL) 36 Oak Lawn (IL) 34   
[projection: Richards [H. L.] (Oak Lawn, IL) 48-6]
Argo (Summit, IL) 15 Shepard (Palos Heights, IL) 12   
[projection: Shepard [Alan B.] (Palos Heights, IL) 52-0]

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Oswego (IL) 32 Plainfield Central (Plainfield, IL) 27   
[projection: Oswego (IL) 31-7]
Oswego East (Oswego, IL) 30 Plainfield East (Plainfield, IL) 26   
[projection: Oswego East (Oswego, IL) 34-6]
Joliet West (Joliet, IL) 22 Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) 17   
[projection: Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) 31-19]
Plainfield South (Plainfield, IL) 13 Minooka (IL) 12   
[projection: Minooka (IL) 26-7]
Joliet Central (Joliet, IL) 17 Romeoville (IL) 14

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN
Sandburg (Orland Park, IL) 39 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 38   
[projection: Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 42-7]
Thornton (Harvey, IL) 24 Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 23   
[projection: Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 35-7]
Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 40 Bolingbrook (IL) 39   
[projection: Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 38-14]
Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 20 Andrew (Tinley Park, IL) 19   
[projection: Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 28-19]
Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) 25 Lockport (IL) 20   
[projection: Lockport (IL) 31-20]

SOUTHWESTERN
Belleville West (Belleville, IL) 15 Belleville East (Belleville, IL) 13   
[projection: Belleville West (Belleville, IL) 41-17]
East St. Louis (IL) 12 Alton (IL) 7   
[projection: East St. Louis (IL) 40-21]
Edwardsville (IL) 41 Collinsville (IL) 39   
[projection: Edwardsville (IL) 56-12]
Granite City (IL) 37 O'Fallon (IL) 33   
[projection: O'Fallon (IL) 35-31]

THREE RIVERS - MISSISSIPPI
Sherrard (IL) 27 Hall (Spring Valley, IL) 22   
[projection: Hall (Spring Valley, IL) 52-7]
Monmouth-Roseville (Monmouth, IL) 40 Kewanee (IL) 39   
[projection: Kewanee (IL) 30-28]
St. Bede (Peru, IL) 18 Princeton (IL) 14   
[projection: Princeton (IL) 26-21]

THREE RIVERS - ROCK
Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL) 41 Morrison (IL) 38   
[projection: Morrison (IL) 38-27]
Riverdale (Port Byron, IL) 21 Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 17   
[projection: Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 46-0]
Orion (IL) 10 Rockridge (Taylor Ridge, IL) 6   
[projection: Orion (IL) 31-21]

UPSTATE EIGHT - RIVER
Elgin (IL) 11 Larkin (Elgin, IL) 10   
[projection: Larkin (Elgin, IL) 31-24]
St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 14 Streamwood (IL) 12   
[projection: St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 62-0]
Batavia (IL) 40 St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 39   
[projection: Batavia (IL) 24-19]

UPSTATE EIGHT - VALLEY
Bartlett (IL) 28 Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) 25   
[projection: Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) 31-28]

VERMILION VALLEY
Milford/Cissna Park (Milford, IL) 16 Hoopeston/Armstrong/Schlarman (Hoopeston, IL) 13   
[projection: Milford/Cissna Park (Milford, IL) 31-28]
Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 29 Oakwood (Fithian, IL) 24   
[projection: Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 31-30]
Westville (IL) 26 Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Georgetown, IL) 23   
[projection: Westville (IL) 38-3]

WEST SUBURBAN - GOLD
Morton (Cicero, IL) 15 Leyden (Franklin Park, IL) 14   
[projection: Leyden (Franklin Park, IL) 28-6]
Downers Grove South (Downers Grove, IL) 21 Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 20   
[projection: Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 35-17]

WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER
York (Elmhurst, IL) 20 Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 19   
[projection: Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 31-10]
Lyons (LaGrange, IL) 26 Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) 23   
[projection: Lyons (LaGrange, IL) 28-24]

NON-LEAGUE
Abingdon/Avon (Abingdon, IL) 27 Havana/Midwest Central (Havana, IL) 25   
[projection: Abingdon/Avon (Abingdon, IL) 44-17]
Benton (IL) 27 Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 25   
[projection: Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 44-22]
Oblong (IL) 25 Arcola (IL) 21   
[projection: Arcola (IL) 48-0]
Cumberland (Toledo, IL) 38 Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL) 36   
[projection: Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL) 38-28]
Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) 42 St. Joseph (Westchester, IL) 38   
[projection: Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) 38-17]
Beardstown (IL) 37 Greenfield/Northwestern (Greenfield, IL) 36   
[projection: Beardstown (IL) 35-6]
Bloom (Chicago Heights, IL) 34 Alleman (Rock Island, IL) 29   
[projection: Bloom (Chicago Heights, IL) 21-19]
North Greene (White Hall, IL) 31 Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 30   
[projection: Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 48-6]
Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia (Concord, IL) 39 Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 38   
[projection: Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 24-21]
Harrisburg (IL) 20 Carbondale (IL) 19   
[projection: Carbondale (IL) 28-24]
Carlyle (IL) 16 Pinckneyville (IL) 15   
[projection: Carlyle (IL) 35-7]
Massac County (Metropolis, IL) 13 Carterville (IL) 8   
[projection: Carterville (IL) 44-6]
Carrollton (IL) 15 Central (Camp Point, IL) 14   
[projection: Carrollton (IL) 28-21]
Centralia (IL) 22 Mascoutah (IL) 17   
[projection: Centralia (IL) 41-31]
Martinsville (IL) 20 Cerro Gordo/Bement (Cerro Gordo, IL) 16   
[projection: Cerro Gordo/Bement (Cerro Gordo, IL) 38-19]
Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 23 Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 18 [forfeit]   
[projection: Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 31-28]
Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy (Chicago, IL) 29 Gage Park (Chicago, IL) 26   
[projection: Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy (Chicago, IL) 41-0]
Brooks College Prep (Chicago, IL) 21 Chicago Vocational (Chicago, IL) 18
Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 14 Cahokia (IL) 11   
[projection: Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 48-12]
Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 10 West Chicago (IL) 8   
[projection: Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 38-21]
Palestine/Hutsonville (Palestine, IL) 19 Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian (Decatur, IL) 16 [forfeit]   
[projection: Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian (Decatur, IL) 62-0]
DuQuoin (IL) 15 Murphysboro/Elverado (Murphysboro, IL) 10   
[projection: DuQuoin (IL) 38-14]
Salem (IL) 31 Effingham (IL) 28   
[projection: Effingham (IL) 56-12]
Elmwood/Brimfield (Elmwood, IL) 16 Rushville-Industry (Rushville, IL) 15   
[projection: Elmwood/Brimfield (Elmwood, IL) 44-17]
Lewistown (IL) 25 Farmington (IL) 23   
[projection: Farmington (IL) 48-7]
Lincoln (IL) 32 Freeburg (IL) 27   
[projection: Lincoln (IL) 38-31]
Fulton (IL) 24 Erie-Prophetstown (Erie, IL) 22   
[projection: Fulton (IL) 46-6]
Geneseo (IL) 40 Morris (IL) 37   
[projection: Morris (IL) 28-8]
Goode STEM Academy (Chicago, IL) 30 South Shore International (Chicago, IL) 26
Herrin (IL) 17 Central (Breese, IL) 15   
[projection: Herrin (IL) 41-10]
Highland (IL) 36 Charleston (IL) 32   
[projection: Highland (IL) 62-0]
Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 14 Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) 12   
[projection: Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 31-10]
Astoria/VIT (Astoria, IL) 41 Illini West (Carthage, IL) 40   
[projection: Illini West (Carthage, IL) 42-14]
Jersey (Jerseyville, IL) 15 Columbia (IL) 11   
[projection: Jersey (Jerseyville, IL) 35-31]
Ottawa (IL) 33 Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) 28   
[projection: Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) 34-10]
Peoria Heights/Quest Charter Academy (Peoria Heights, IL) 37 Knoxville (IL) 35   
[projection: Knoxville (IL) 48-3]
Madison (IL) 37 Dupo (IL) 35   
[projection: Madison (IL) 41-13]
Macomb (IL) 12 Mahomet-Seymour (Mahomet, IL) 10   
[projection: Mahomet-Seymour (Mahomet, IL) 31-6]
Manteno (IL) 14 Reed-Custer (Braidwood, IL) 13   
[projection: Manteno (IL) 42-7]
Marion (IL) 32 Mattoon (IL) 30   
[projection: Marion (IL) 52-19]
Metea Valley (Aurora, IL) 20 Rock Island (IL) 18   
[projection: Rock Island (IL) 31-24]
Moline (IL) 17 Stagg (Palos Hills, IL) 13   
[projection: Moline (IL) 34-28]
River Ridge (Hanover, IL) 35 Mooseheart (IL) 30   
[projection: River Ridge (Hanover, IL) 21-14]
Mt. Carmel (IL) 13 Mt. Vernon (IL) 10   
[projection: Mt. Carmel (IL) 31-21]
Nashville (IL) 33 Frankfort (West Frankfort, IL) 28   
[projection: Frankfort (West Frankfort, IL) 35-28]
Polo (IL) 14 Pearl City-Eastland (Pearl City, IL) 11   
[projection: Pearl City-Eastland (Pearl City, IL) 31-12]
Galesburg (IL) 19 Peoria (IL) 16   
[projection: Peoria (IL) 42-28]
Peotone (IL) 11 Herscher (IL) 7   
[projection: Herscher (IL) 35-31]
Plano (IL) 40 Westmont (IL) 36   
[projection: Plano (IL) 27-10]
Pleasant Hill/Western (Pleasant Hill, IL) 28 Unity/Seymour (Mendon, IL) 23   
[projection: Pleasant Hill/Western (Pleasant Hill, IL) 38-28]
Quincy (IL) 26 Quincy Notre Dame (Quincy, IL) 24   
[projection: Quincy (IL) 38-28]
Sparta (IL) 16 Red Bud (IL) 13   
[projection: Red Bud (IL) 38-8]
River Valley (Varna, IL) 10 Rich Central (Olympia Fields, IL) 7 [forfeit]   
[projection: Rich Central (Olympia Fields, IL) 63-3]
Sycamore (IL) 16 Rochelle (IL) 12   
[projection: Rochelle (IL) 31-13]
Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) 33 Rock Falls (IL) 32   
[projection: Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) 31-6]
Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy (Jacksonville, IL) 15 West Central co-op (Winchester, IL) 10   
[projection: Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy (Jacksonville, IL) 28-27]
Sandwich (IL) 10 Seneca (IL) 7   
[projection: Sandwich (IL) 31-8]
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City (Niantic, IL) 38 Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland (Kansas, IL) 35   
[projection: Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland (Kansas, IL) 28-17]
Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 34 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 30   
[projection: St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 48-20]
Sterling (IL) 41 DeKalb (IL) 40   
[projection: Sterling (IL) 35-22]
Lisle (IL) 36 Streator (IL) 35   
[projection: Lisle (IL) 27-21]
Taylorville (IL) 35 Civic Memorial (Bethalto, IL) 32   
[projection: Taylorville (IL) 38-3]
Tinley Park (IL) 22 Evergreen Park (IL) 19   
[projection: Tinley Park (IL) 42-17]
Mt. Zion (IL) 22 Triad (Troy, IL) 18   
[projection: Triad (Troy, IL) 28-7]
United Township (East Moline, IL) 35 Rich South (Richton Park, IL) 30   
[projection: United Township (East Moline, IL) 31-27]
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond (Arthur, IL) 31 Villa Grove/Heritage (Villa Grove, IL) 27   
[projection: Villa Grove/Heritage (Villa Grove, IL) 42-21]
Waterloo (IL) 21 Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 20   
[projection: Waterloo (IL) 31-14]
Wesclin (Trenton, IL) 29 Robinson (IL) 27   
[projection: Wesclin (Trenton, IL) 56-7]
Geneva (IL) 26 West Aurora (Aurora, IL) 22   
[projection: West Aurora (Aurora, IL) 34-21]
Cuba/Spoon River Valley (Cuba, IL) 32 West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City (Sciota, IL) 31   
[projection: West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City (Sciota, IL) 31-17]
Coal City (IL) 41 Wilmington (IL) 38   
[projection: Coal City (IL) 28-22]
LaSalle-Peru (LaSalle, IL) 42 Yorkville (IL) 41   
[projection: Yorkville (IL) 19-14]

INTERSTATE
Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 42 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) 38   
[projection: Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 31-8]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran (Hebron, IL) 34 Lake Forest Academy (Lake Forest, IL) 31

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Christian Life (Rockford, IL) 34 Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) 31

PREP BOWL PLAYOFFS
Lindblom (Chicago, IL) 48 Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech (Chicago, IL) 7
Payton College Prep (Chicago, IL) 15 Taft (Chicago, IL) 10
Clark Prep (Chicago, IL) 26 Phillips (Chicago, IL) 22   
[projection: Phillips [Wendell] (Chicago, IL) 62-0]
Raby (Chicago, IL) 15 Lane Tech (Chicago, IL) 14
Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 11 Solorio Academy (Chicago, IL) 10   
[projection: Solorio Academy [Eric] (Chicago, IL) 34-12]



Saturday, October 21st

BIG TWELVE
Normal West (Normal, IL) 35 Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, IL) 30   
[projection: Normal West (Normal, IL) 42-31]

BLACK DIAMOND
Vienna/Goreville (Vienna, IL) 40 Carmi-White County (Carmi, IL) 37   
[projection: Carmi-White County (Carmi, IL) 31-13]

CHICAGO CATHOLIC - BLUE
Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 12 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 10   
[projection: Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 31-8]

CHICAGO CATHOLIC - GREEN
Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 42 De La Salle (Chicago, IL) 38   
[projection: De La Salle (Chicago, IL) 26-22]

CHICAGO CATHOLIC - RED
Leo (Chicago, IL) 28 DePaul College Prep (Chicago, IL) 25

CHICAGO PUBLIC - BIG SHOULDERS
Collins Academy (Chicago, IL) 41 Schurz (Chicago, IL) 38   
[projection: Collins Academy (Chicago, IL) 34-3]
Foreman (Chicago, IL) 23 North Lawndale College Prep (Chicago, IL) 22

CHICAGO PUBLIC - GREAT LAKES
Harper (Chicago, IL) 40 Agricultural Science (Chicago, IL) 36   
[projection: Harper (Chicago, IL) 17-15]
Chicago International Charter-Ellison (Chicago, IL) 30 Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 27   
[projection: Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 22-19]

CHICAGO PUBLIC - SECOND CITY
Douglass Academy (Chicago, IL) 18 Clemente (Chicago, IL) 14 [forfeit]   
[projection: Clemente (Chicago, IL) 28-21]
Urban Prep-West (Chicago, IL) 35 Orr (Chicago, IL) 33   
[projection: Orr (Chicago, IL) 28-7]
Phoenix Military Academy/Alcott/DeVry Advantage Academy (Chicago, IL) 34 Sullivan (Chicago, IL) 31   
[projection: Sullivan (Chicago, IL) 21-17]

CHICAGO PUBLIC - WINDY CITY
Harlan (Chicago, IL) 32 Julian (Chicago, IL) 30   
[projection: Julian (Chicago, IL) 19-14]
King (Chicago, IL) 42 Urban Prep-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 40   
[projection: Urban Prep-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 35-7]
Urban Prep-Englewood (Chicago, IL) 34 Hyde Park (Chicago, IL) 33   
[projection: Hyde Park (Chicago, IL) 17-15]

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 5
ITW Speer (Chicago, IL) 31 Comer Prep (Chicago, IL) 28

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 6
Muchin College Prep (Chicago, IL) 27 Noble Academy (Chicago, IL) 24

HEART OF ILLINOIS - SMALL
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 20 Heyworth (IL) 15   
[projection: Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 62-0]
Tremont (IL) 40 Flanagan/Woodland (Flanagan, IL) 36   
[projection: Tremont (IL) 41-21]

NORTH SUBURBAN
Waukegan (IL) 19 Lake Forest (IL) 15   
[projection: Lake Forest (IL) 34-6]

SOUTHLAND
Rich East (Park Forest, IL) 39 Kankakee (IL) 35   
[projection: Kankakee (IL) 28-27]

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN
Thornridge (Dolton, IL) 21 Thornwood (South Holland, IL) 19   
[projection: Thornwood (South Holland, IL) 26-17]

UPSTATE EIGHT - VALLEY
South Elgin (IL) 27 East Aurora (Aurora, IL) 24   
[projection: South Elgin (IL) 56-0]

WEST SUBURBAN - GOLD
Addison Trail (Addison, IL) 38 Proviso East (Maywood, IL) 37   
[projection: Addison Trail (Addison, IL) 35-7]

WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER
Proviso West (Hillside, IL) 11 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 6   
[projection: Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 49-13]

NON-LEAGUE
Back of the Yards College Prep (Chicago, IL) 15 Juarez (Chicago, IL) 14
Johnson College Prep (Chicago, IL) 20 Rauner College Prep (Chicago, IL) 19
Butler College Prep (Chicago, IL) 11 UIC College Prep (Chicago, IL) 7
Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin (Bismarck, IL) 22 West Hancock co-op (Hamilton, IL) 19   
[projection: West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw] (Hamilton, IL) 38-26]