2017 ILLINOIS 10/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Tuesday, October 10th

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Kansas School for the Deaf (Olathe, KS) 41 Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL) 38



Thursday, October 12th

CHICAGO PUBLIC - BIG SHOULDERS
Lake View (Chicago, IL) 32 North Lawndale College Prep (Chicago, IL) 29   
[projection: North Lawndale College Prep (Chicago, IL) 28-14]
Steinmetz (Chicago, IL) 26 Schurz (Chicago, IL) 24   
[projection: Steinmetz (Chicago, IL) 27-14]

CHICAGO PUBLIC - GREAT LAKES
Back of the Yards College Prep (Chicago, IL) 11 Chicago International Charter-Ellison (Chicago, IL) 8   
[projection: Back of the Yards College Prep (Chicago, IL) 42-13]

CHICAGO PUBLIC - WINDY CITY
King (Chicago, IL) 38 DuSable (Chicago, IL) 36   
[projection: King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Chicago, IL) 28-12]

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - PRAIRIE STATE
Goode STEM Academy (Chicago, IL) 28 Brooks College Prep (Chicago, IL) 25   
[projection: Goode STEM Academy [Sarah E.] (Chicago, IL) 31-28]
Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 16 Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 13   
[projection: Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 22-21]

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 2
University of Chicago Charter (Chicago, IL) 20 Bogan (Chicago, IL) 18   
[projection: University of Chicago Charter (Chicago, IL) 17-14]
Catalyst-Maria (Chicago, IL) 11 Fenger (Chicago, IL) 9   
[projection: Fenger (Chicago, IL) 22-17]

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Juarez (Chicago, IL) 16 Crane Medical (Chicago, IL) 11   
[projection: Crane Medical (Chicago, IL) 35-14]
Kennedy (Chicago, IL) 35 Farragut (Chicago, IL) 31   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Chicago, IL) 31-28]

NON-LEAGUE
Rauner College Prep (Chicago, IL) 37 Payton College Prep (Chicago, IL) 34



Friday, October 13th

APOLLO
Effingham (IL) 37 Mattoon (IL) 32   
[projection: Effingham (IL) 48-19]
Lincoln (IL) 30 Mahomet-Seymour (Mahomet, IL) 28   
[projection: Mahomet-Seymour (Mahomet, IL) 28-13]
Taylorville (IL) 42 Mt. Zion (IL) 39   
[projection: Taylorville (IL) 26-13]

BIG NORTHERN
Rockford Christian (Rockford, IL) 15 Byron (IL) 13   
[projection: Byron (IL) 48-22]
Rock Falls (IL) 26 Dixon (IL) 22   
[projection: Dixon (IL) 56-10]
Mendota (IL) 19 North Boone (Poplar Grove, IL) 16   
[projection: North Boone (Poplar Grove, IL) 44-21]
Stillman Valley (IL) 35 Oregon (IL) 32   
[projection: Stillman Valley (IL) 31-7]
Lutheran (Rockford, IL) 41 Winnebago (IL) 36   
[projection: Winnebago (IL) 38-22]

BIG TWELVE
Urbana (IL) 30 Bloomington (IL) 29   
[projection: Bloomington (IL) 42-12]
Normal (IL) 10 Danville (IL) 8   
[projection: Normal (IL) 42-14]
Normal West (Normal, IL) 29 Richwoods (Peoria, IL) 27   
[projection: Normal West (Normal, IL) 48-22]
Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, IL) 12 Centennial (Champaign, IL) 8   
[projection: Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, IL) 49-17]

BLACK DIAMOND
Carmi-White County (Carmi, IL) 14 Hamilton County (McLeansboro, IL) 10   
[projection: Carmi-White County (Carmi, IL) 42-7]
Chester (IL) 12 Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton (Christopher, IL) 7   
[projection: Chester (IL) 49-14]
Edwards County (Albion, IL) 13 Johnston City (IL) 10   
[projection: Edwards County (Albion, IL) 24-21]
Eldorado (IL) 23 Fairfield (IL) 21   
[projection: Fairfield (IL) 28-24]
Vienna/Goreville (Vienna, IL) 14 Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn (Sesser, IL) 10   
[projection: Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn (Sesser, IL) 38-12]

CAHOKIA
Columbia (IL) 31 Red Bud (IL) 26   
[projection: Columbia (IL) 38-17]
Salem (IL) 36 Freeburg (IL) 33   
[projection: Freeburg (IL) 38-34]
Central (Breese, IL) 31 Wesclin (Trenton, IL) 27   
[projection: Wesclin (Trenton, IL) 42-21]

CENTRAL ILLINOIS
Shelbyville (IL) 18 Central A & M (Moweaqua, IL) 15   
[projection: Shelbyville (IL) 42-24]
St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 37 Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany (Sullivan, IL) 33   
[projection: St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 62-0]
Meridian (Macon, IL) 25 Tuscola (IL) 22   
[projection: Tuscola (IL) 56-6]
Clinton (IL) 17 Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) 12   
[projection: Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) 38-6]

CENTRAL STATE EIGHT
Glenwood (Chatham, IL) 23 MacArthur (Decatur, IL) 20   
[projection: MacArthur [Douglas] (Decatur, IL) 31-21]
Jacksonville (IL) 39 Lanphier (Springfield, IL) 35   
[projection: Lanphier (Springfield, IL) 35-26]
Eisenhower (Decatur, IL) 20 Rochester (IL) 17   
[projection: Rochester (IL) 62-3]
Springfield (IL) 40 Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 38   
[projection: Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 31-19]
University (Normal, IL) 35 Southeast (Springfield, IL) 34   
[projection: University (Normal, IL) 35-17]

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - NORTH
Deerfield (IL) 10 Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL) 7   
[projection: Deerfield (IL) 21-14]
Highland Park (IL) 41 Maine West (Des Plaines, IL) 37   
[projection: Highland Park (IL) 21-19]
Vernon Hills (IL) 35 Maine East (Park Ridge, IL) 33   
[projection: Vernon Hills (IL) 42-17]

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - SOUTH
Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL) 19 Evanston (IL) 15   
[projection: Evanston (IL) 28-27]
New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 32 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 28   
[projection: Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 35-14]
Niles North (Skokie, IL) 35 Niles West (Skokie, IL) 33   
[projection: Niles North (Skokie, IL) 35-21]

CHICAGO CATHOLIC - BLUE
Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 33 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 32   
[projection: Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 22-21]
St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 31 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 26   
[projection: St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 31-26]

CHICAGO CATHOLIC - GREEN
De La Salle (Chicago, IL) 37 Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 32   
[projection: De La Salle (Chicago, IL) 31-28]
Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 38 St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) 37   
[projection: Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 35-6]

CHICAGO CATHOLIC - RED
Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 19 DePaul College Prep (Chicago, IL) 18   
[projection: Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 41-17]
Leo (Chicago, IL) 42 St. Joseph (Westchester, IL) 40   
[projection: St. Joseph (Westchester, IL) 21-17]

CHICAGO CATHOLIC - WHITE
St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 11 Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 8   
[projection: St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 27-14]
Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) 16 St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 12   
[projection: St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 42-19]

CHICAGO PUBLIC - BIG SHOULDERS
Collins Academy (Chicago, IL) 30 Lincoln Park (Chicago, IL) 28   
[projection: Lincoln Park (Chicago, IL) 31-12]

CHICAGO PUBLIC - SECOND CITY
Marine Leadership Academy (Chicago, IL) 40 Orr (Chicago, IL) 35   
[projection: Orr (Chicago, IL) 19-14]

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - HEARTLAND
Robeson (Chicago, IL) 38 Lindblom (Chicago, IL) 37   
[projection: Lindblom (Chicago, IL) 52-14]
Marshall (Chicago, IL) 13 Clark Prep (Chicago, IL) 11   
[projection: Clark Prep [Michele] (Chicago, IL) 21-17]

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - LAND OF LINCOLN
Solorio Academy (Chicago, IL) 33 Phillips (Chicago, IL) 29   
[projection: Phillips [Wendell] (Chicago, IL) 35-17]
Westinghouse (Chicago, IL) 32 Raby (Chicago, IL) 29   
[projection: Raby [Al] (Chicago, IL) 35-6]

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - PRAIRIE STATE
Kenwood (Chicago, IL) 32 Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech (Chicago, IL) 27   
[projection: Kenwood (Chicago, IL) 27-21]

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - RED BIRD
Simeon (Chicago, IL) 17 Curie (Chicago, IL) 12   
[projection: Simeon (Chicago, IL) 21-17]

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Amundsen (Chicago, IL) 16 North-Grand (Chicago, IL) 13   
[projection: Amundsen (Chicago, IL) 31-13]
Chicago Tech Academy (Chicago, IL) 22 Von Steuben (Chicago, IL) 20

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 4
Tilden (Chicago, IL) 16 CICS ChicagoQuest (Chicago, IL) 15 [forfeit]   
[projection: CICS ChicagoQuest (Chicago, IL) 22-19]

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 5
Johnson College Prep (Chicago, IL) 32 Bulls College Prep (Chicago, IL) 27   
[projection: Johnson College Prep (Chicago, IL) 17-15]
ITW Speer (Chicago, IL) 25 UIC College Prep (Chicago, IL) 20   
[projection: ITW Speer (Chicago, IL) 42-0]

DUPAGE VALLEY
Metea Valley (Aurora, IL) 18 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) 16   
[projection: Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) 31-6]
Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) 17 Lake Park (Roselle, IL) 15   
[projection: Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) 20-19]
Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 14 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) 12   
[projection: Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 28-24]
Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) 39 Naperville North (Naperville, IL) 36   
[projection: Naperville North (Naperville, IL) 42-28]

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights, IL) 19 Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) 15   
[projection: Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) 44-14]
Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 42 Notre Dame (Niles, IL) 38   
[projection: Notre Dame (Niles, IL) 28-12]
Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 39 Marist (Chicago, IL) 36   
[projection: Marist (Chicago, IL) 35-21]
St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) 17 Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 12   
[projection: Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 22-17]

FOX VALLEY
Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) 41 Dundee-Crown (Carpentersville, IL) 39   
[projection: Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) 44-21]
Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 29 Huntley (IL) 27   
[projection: Huntley (IL) 55-17]
Hampshire (IL) 40 McHenry (IL) 37   
[projection: McHenry (IL) 35-12]
Jacobs (Algonquin, IL) 14 Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 12   
[projection: Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 38-20]

HEART OF ILLINOIS - LARGE
El Paso-Gridley (El Paso, IL) 26 Ridgeview/Lexington (Colfax, IL) 21   
[projection: El Paso-Gridley (El Paso, IL) 34-21]
Eureka (IL) 37 Deer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL) 36   
[projection: Deer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL) 28-26]
Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 15 Fieldcrest (Minonk, IL) 13   
[projection: Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 31-17]

HEART OF ILLINOIS - SMALL
Tremont (IL) 16 Fisher (IL) 14   
[projection: Fisher (IL) 38-19]
Flanagan/Woodland (Flanagan, IL) 12 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 9   
[projection: Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 62-0]
Heyworth (IL) 37 LeRoy (IL) 36   
[projection: LeRoy (IL) 34-17]

ILLINI PRAIRIE
Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL) 34 Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL) 31   
[projection: Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL) 41-17]
Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL) 13 Monticello (IL) 10   
[projection: Monticello (IL) 28-17]
Pontiac (IL) 38 More (Champaign, IL) 37   
[projection: Pontiac (IL) 46-0]
Olympia/Delavan (Stanford, IL) 27 St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph, IL) 22   
[projection: St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph, IL) 42-14]
Unity (Tolono, IL) 23 Rantoul (IL) 20   
[projection: Unity (Tolono, IL) 52-10]

KISHWAUKEE RIVER
Central (Burlington, IL) 21 Marengo (IL) 19   
[projection: Central (Burlington, IL) 34-14]
Johnsburg (IL) 41 Harvard (IL) 37   
[projection: Johnsburg (IL) 62-0]
Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) 22 Woodstock (IL) 17   
[projection: Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) 28-12]

LINCOLN TRAIL
United (Monmouth, IL) 38 Mercer County (Aledo, IL) 33   
[projection: Mercer County (Aledo, IL) 42-14]
Princeville (IL) 20 Stark County (Toulon, IL) 16   
[projection: Princeville (IL) 31-12]
Ridgewood (Woodhull, IL) 28 West Central (Biggsville, IL) 27   
[projection: West Central (Biggsville, IL) 42-28]
Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 31 ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield (Oneida, IL) 26   
[projection: Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 27-7]

LITTLE ILLINI
Marshall (IL) 39 Casey-Westfield (Casey, IL) 36   
[projection: Marshall (IL) 40-3]
Richland County (Olney, IL) 14 Newton (IL) 13   
[projection: Newton (IL) 48-21]
Paris (IL) 15 Robinson (IL) 11   
[projection: Paris (IL) 41-12]
Lawrenceville (IL) 15 Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 10   
[projection: Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 60-0]

LITTLE OKAW VALLEY - NORTHWEST
Arcola (IL) 19 Sangamon Valley/Tri-City (Niantic, IL) 14   
[projection: Arcola (IL) 42-0]
Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL) 22 Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian (Decatur, IL) 19   
[projection: Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian (Decatur, IL) 27-26]
Cerro Gordo/Bement (Cerro Gordo, IL) 40 Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond (Arthur, IL) 38   
[projection: Cerro Gordo/Bement (Cerro Gordo, IL) 35-24]

LITTLE OKAW VALLEY - SOUTHEAST
Villa Grove/Heritage (Villa Grove, IL) 27 Cumberland (Toledo, IL) 22   
[projection: Cumberland (Toledo, IL) 35-26]
Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland (Kansas, IL) 13 Palestine/Hutsonville (Palestine, IL) 8 [forfeit]   
[projection: Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland (Kansas, IL) 35-14]
Martinsville (IL) 32 Oblong (IL) 30   
[projection: Martinsville (IL) 22-21]

METRO SUBURBAN - BLUE
Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) 36 Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 32   
[projection: Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 48-7]
St. Edward (Elgin, IL) 19 Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL) 18   
[projection: Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL) 31-20]
Fenton (Bensenville, IL) 10 Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) 8   
[projection: Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) 41-14]

METRO SUBURBAN - RED
Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL) 29 Aurora Central Catholic (Aurora, IL) 24   
[projection: Aurora Central Catholic (Aurora, IL) 38-31]

MID-ILLINI
Canton (IL) 11 Morton (IL) 10   
[projection: Morton (IL) 48-24]
Dunlap (IL) 24 Limestone (Bartonville, IL) 20   
[projection: Dunlap (IL) 62-0]
Pekin (IL) 30 Metamora (IL) 29   
[projection: Pekin (IL) 31-21]
East Peoria (IL) 16 Washington (IL) 14   
[projection: Washington (IL) 42-0]

MID-SUBURBAN - EAST
Wheeling (IL) 30 Buffalo Grove (IL) 27   
[projection: Buffalo Grove (IL) 28-6]
Rolling Meadows (IL) 29 Hersey (Arlington Heights, IL) 27   
[projection: Hersey [John] (Arlington Heights, IL) 34-17]
Elk Grove (Elk Grove Village, IL) 14 Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL) 10   
[projection: Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL) 31-14]

MID-SUBURBAN - WEST
Schaumburg (IL) 41 Barrington (IL) 39   
[projection: Barrington (IL) 46-20]
Fremd (Palatine, IL) 10 Hoffman Estates (IL) 6   
[projection: Hoffman Estates (IL) 27-8]
Palatine (IL) 17 Conant (Hoffman Estates, IL) 13   
[projection: Palatine (IL) 28-7]

MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
Highland (IL) 37 Mascoutah (IL) 33   
[projection: Highland (IL) 48-14]
Jersey (Jerseyville, IL) 32 Civic Memorial (Bethalto, IL) 27   
[projection: Jersey (Jerseyville, IL) 35-13]
Triad (Troy, IL) 41 Waterloo (IL) 38   
[projection: Triad (Troy, IL) 28-14]

NORTH SUBURBAN
Lake Forest (IL) 22 Mundelein (IL) 19   
[projection: Lake Forest (IL) 28-6]
Lake Zurich (IL) 10 Libertyville (IL) 8   
[projection: Lake Zurich (IL) 31-14]
Zion-Benton (Zion, IL) 18 Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) 13   
[projection: Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) 31-10]

NORTHEASTERN
Hiawatha (Kirkland, IL) 20 Mooseheart (IL) 19   
[projection: Hiawatha (Kirkland, IL) 28-21]

NORTHERN ILLINOIS
Harlem (Machesney Park, IL) 34 Auburn (Rockford, IL) 29   
[projection: Auburn (Rockford, IL) 28-14]
Freeport (IL) 31 Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) 30   
[projection: Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) 38-14]
East (Rockford, IL) 15 Boylan (Rockford, IL) 10   
[projection: Boylan (Rockford, IL) 20-14]
Belvidere (IL) 25 Guilford (Rockford, IL) 23   
[projection: Guilford (Rockford, IL) 42-21]
Jefferson (Rockford, IL) 36 Hononegah (Rockton, IL) 32   
[projection: Hononegah (Rockton, IL) 50-6]

NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 - EAST
Yorkville (IL) 23 DeKalb (IL) 22   
[projection: DeKalb (IL) 38-0]
Sycamore (IL) 16 Morris (IL) 13   
[projection: Morris (IL) 28-6]

NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 - WEST
LaSalle-Peru (LaSalle, IL) 42 Rochelle (IL) 41   
[projection: Rochelle (IL) 34-7]
Ottawa (IL) 21 Sterling (IL) 20   
[projection: Sterling (IL) 49-3]

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY
North Chicago (IL) 22 Antioch (IL) 18   
[projection: Antioch (IL) 34-7]
Wauconda (IL) 39 Grant (Fox Lake, IL) 37   
[projection: Wauconda (IL) 31-21]
Grayslake Central (Grayslake, IL) 28 Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL) 25   
[projection: Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL) 31-19]
Round Lake (IL) 40 Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) 35   
[projection: Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) 48-7]

NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - NORTHWEST
Amboy-LaMoille (Amboy, IL) 30 Galena (IL) 29   
[projection: Amboy-LaMoille (Amboy, IL) 27-10]
Pearl City-Eastland (Pearl City, IL) 30 Dakota (IL) 27   
[projection: Dakota (IL) 26-24]
Forreston (IL) 24 West Carroll (Savanna, IL) 19   
[projection: Forreston (IL) 26-14]
Durand/Pecatonica (Durand, IL) 13 Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 12   
[projection: Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 56-0]

NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - UPSTATE
Milledgeville (IL) 23 River Ridge (Hanover, IL) 20   
[projection: Milledgeville (IL) 28-7]
Polo (IL) 41 Ashton-Franklin Center (Ashton, IL) 37   
[projection: Polo (IL) 28-14]
Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 23 Stockton (IL) 19   
[projection: Stockton (IL) 27-21]

PRAIRIE STATE
East Alton-Wood River (Wood River, IL) 21 Nokomis (IL) 17   
[projection: East Alton-Wood River (Wood River, IL) 31-21]
Marquette Catholic (Alton, IL) 11 Bunker Hill/Mt. Olive (Bunker Hill, IL) 6   
[projection: Marquette Catholic (Alton, IL) 31-17]
Dupo (IL) 24 Pawnee/Lincolnwood (Pawnee, IL) 23   
[projection: Pawnee/Lincolnwood (Pawnee, IL) 34-33]

SANGAMO
Athens (IL) 35 New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly (New Berlin, IL) 34   
[projection: Athens (IL) 35-21]
Auburn (IL) 34 Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 30   
[projection: Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 42-24]
North Mac (Virden, IL) 14 Riverton (IL) 9   
[projection: North Mac (Virden, IL) 42-14]
Pleasant Plains (IL) 26 Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry (Pittsfield, IL) 24   
[projection: Pleasant Plains (IL) 48-12]
Williamsville (IL) 11 PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central (Petersburg, IL) 8   
[projection: Williamsville (IL) 50-0]

SANGAMON VALLEY
Iroquois West (Gilman, IL) 28 Central (Clifton, IL) 23   
[projection: Central (Clifton, IL) 62-0]

SOUTH CENTRAL
Carlinville (IL) 10 Staunton (IL) 5   
[projection: Carlinville (IL) 50-17]
Greenville (IL) 27 Gillespie (IL) 25   
[projection: Greenville (IL) 44-14]
Hillsboro (IL) 40 Southwestern (Piasa, IL) 35   
[projection: Hillsboro (IL) 31-7]
Litchfield (IL) 22 Pana (IL) 21   
[projection: Pana (IL) 56-14]
Vandalia (IL) 14 Roxana (IL) 12   
[projection: Vandalia (IL) 46-14]

SOUTH SEVEN
Cahokia (IL) 22 Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 21   
[projection: Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 26-17]
Mt. Vernon (IL) 39 Centralia (IL) 35   
[projection: Centralia (IL) 56-14]
Marion (IL) 22 Carbondale (IL) 17   
[projection: Marion (IL) 49-21]

SOUTH SUBURBAN - BLUE
Oak Forest (IL) 16 Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) 14   
[projection: Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) 40-8]
Thornton Fractional North (Calumet City, IL) 35 Lemont (IL) 30   
[projection: Lemont (IL) 52-3]
Bremen (Midlothian, IL) 25 Tinley Park (IL) 23   
[projection: Tinley Park (IL) 41-28]

SOUTH SUBURBAN - RED
Oak Lawn (IL) 15 Evergreen Park (IL) 14   
[projection: Oak Lawn (IL) 27-21]
Richards (Oak Lawn, IL) 26 Argo (Summit, IL) 23   
[projection: Richards [H. L.] (Oak Lawn, IL) 56-0]
Shepard (Palos Heights, IL) 28 Eisenhower (Blue Island, IL) 24   
[projection: Shepard [Alan B.] (Palos Heights, IL) 31-17]

SOUTHERN ILLINOIS RIVER-TO-RIVER - MISSISSIPPI
Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 37 Sparta (IL) 34   
[projection: Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 56-7]
Carterville (IL) 26 Pinckneyville (IL) 22   
[projection: Carterville (IL) 42-3]
Nashville (IL) 20 DuQuoin (IL) 16   
[projection: DuQuoin (IL) 48-21]

SOUTHERN ILLINOIS RIVER-TO-RIVER - OHIO
Massac County (Metropolis, IL) 29 Frankfort (West Frankfort, IL) 25   
[projection: Frankfort (West Frankfort, IL) 38-17]
Herrin (IL) 13 Harrisburg (IL) 8   
[projection: Herrin (IL) 42-10]
Benton (IL) 22 Murphysboro/Elverado (Murphysboro, IL) 17   
[projection: Benton (IL) 35-17]

SOUTHLAND
Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 37 Kankakee (IL) 35   
[projection: Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 42-6]

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Oswego East (Oswego, IL) 25 Minooka (IL) 20   
[projection: Oswego East (Oswego, IL) 19-17]
Oswego (IL) 23 Plainfield South (Plainfield, IL) 20   
[projection: Oswego (IL) 27-7]
Romeoville (IL) 37 Plainfield Central (Plainfield, IL) 33   
[projection: Plainfield Central (Plainfield, IL) 28-21]
Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) 34 Plainfield East (Plainfield, IL) 32   
[projection: Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) 38-6]

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN
Thornridge (Dolton, IL) 17 Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) 14   
[projection: Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) 42-27]
Andrew (Tinley Park, IL) 14 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 9   
[projection: Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 31-6]
Sandburg (Orland Park, IL) 19 Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 15   
[projection: Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 38-6]
Thornwood (South Holland, IL) 27 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 25   
[projection: Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 62-0]
Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 31 Stagg (Palos Hills, IL) 29   
[projection: Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 40-20]

SOUTHWESTERN
Granite City (IL) 42 Alton (IL) 37   
[projection: Alton (IL) 48-14]
Collinsville (IL) 32 Belleville East (Belleville, IL) 27   
[projection: Belleville East (Belleville, IL) 42-28]
East St. Louis (IL) 29 O'Fallon (IL) 25   
[projection: East St. Louis (IL) 52-6]
Belleville West (Belleville, IL) 26 Edwardsville (IL) 23   
[projection: Belleville West (Belleville, IL) 21-20]

THREE RIVERS - MISSISSIPPI
Erie-Prophetstown (Erie, IL) 37 Hall (Spring Valley, IL) 36   
[projection: Hall (Spring Valley, IL) 42-6]
Kewanee (IL) 28 St. Bede (Peru, IL) 24   
[projection: Kewanee (IL) 34-19]
Monmouth-Roseville (Monmouth, IL) 33 Princeton (IL) 31   
[projection: Monmouth-Roseville (Monmouth, IL) 28-27]

THREE RIVERS - ROCK
Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 24 Fulton (IL) 19   
[projection: Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 42-14]
Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL) 42 Orion (IL) 37   
[projection: Orion (IL) 49-7]
Rockridge (Taylor Ridge, IL) 27 Morrison (IL) 25   
[projection: Rockridge (Taylor Ridge, IL) 35-21]

UPSTATE EIGHT - RIVER
Larkin (Elgin, IL) 35 Batavia (IL) 33   
[projection: Batavia (IL) 42-0]
St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 34 Elgin (IL) 31   
[projection: St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 46-3]
Geneva (IL) 19 St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 14   
[projection: St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 35-14]

UPSTATE EIGHT - VALLEY
Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) 32 West Chicago (IL) 27   
[projection: Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) 31-19]
Bartlett (IL) 13 West Aurora (Aurora, IL) 12   
[projection: West Aurora (Aurora, IL) 31-17]

VERMILION VALLEY
Milford/Cissna Park (Milford, IL) 18 Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin (Bismarck, IL) 14   
[projection: Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin (Bismarck, IL) 52-12]
Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Georgetown, IL) 30 Oakwood (Fithian, IL) 28   
[projection: Oakwood (Fithian, IL) 26-21]
Hoopeston/Armstrong/Schlarman (Hoopeston, IL) 15 Westville (IL) 13   
[projection: Westville (IL) 52-0]

WEST SUBURBAN - GOLD
Morton (Cicero, IL) 19 Addison Trail (Addison, IL) 16   
[projection: Addison Trail (Addison, IL) 24-7]
Leyden (Franklin Park, IL) 36 Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) 32   
[projection: Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) 28-12]
Proviso East (Maywood, IL) 18 Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 13   
[projection: Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 61-3]

WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER
Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 24 Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) 20   
[projection: Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 40-21]
Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 29 Lyons (LaGrange, IL) 26   
[projection: Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 27-13]
Proviso West (Hillside, IL) 20 York (Elmhurst, IL) 15   
[projection: Proviso West (Hillside, IL) 28-27]

WESTERN BIG 6
Alleman (Rock Island, IL) 15 Moline (IL) 14   
[projection: Alleman (Rock Island, IL) 21-20]
Quincy (IL) 31 United Township (East Moline, IL) 27   
[projection: Quincy (IL) 49-10]
Rock Island (IL) 12 Galesburg (IL) 8   
[projection: Rock Island (IL) 34-28]

NON-LEAGUE
West Central co-op (Winchester, IL) 25 Beardstown (IL) 20   
[projection: Beardstown (IL) 42-3]
River Valley (Varna, IL) 38 Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon (Farmer City, IL) 34   
[projection: Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon (Farmer City, IL) 27-20]
Flora (IL) 29 Carlyle (IL) 28   
[projection: Carlyle (IL) 35-20]
Carrollton (IL) 24 Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy (Jacksonville, IL) 19   
[projection: Carrollton (IL) 56-7]
Central (Camp Point, IL) 32 Greenfield/Northwestern (Greenfield, IL) 30   
[projection: Central (Camp Point, IL) 28-7]
Peoria Heights/Quest Charter Academy (Peoria Heights, IL) 23 Cuba/Spoon River Valley (Cuba, IL) 21   
[projection: Cuba/Spoon River Valley (Cuba, IL) 35-21]
Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 12 Downers Grove South (Downers Grove, IL) 11   
[projection: Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 20-19]
Streamwood (IL) 18 East Aurora (Aurora, IL) 17   
[projection: East Aurora (Aurora, IL) 27-21]
Farmington (IL) 13 Abingdon/Avon (Abingdon, IL) 11   
[projection: Farmington (IL) 44-17]
Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL) 24 Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 23   
[projection: Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL) 19-14]
Seneca (IL) 11 Herscher (IL) 6   
[projection: Herscher (IL) 62-7]
Rushville-Industry (Rushville, IL) 14 Illini West (Carthage, IL) 10   
[projection: Illini West (Carthage, IL) 31-24]
Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington (Dwight, IL) 19 Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 17   
[projection: Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 28-14]
Geneseo (IL) 31 Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) 29   
[projection: Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) 24-20]
Elmwood/Brimfield (Elmwood, IL) 17 Knoxville (IL) 14   
[projection: Elmwood/Brimfield (Elmwood, IL) 35-24]
Havana/Midwest Central (Havana, IL) 21 Lewistown (IL) 18   
[projection: Lewistown (IL) 35-19]
Lisle (IL) 27 Manteno (IL) 26   
[projection: Manteno (IL) 27-14]
Manual (Peoria, IL) 13 Macomb (IL) 10   
[projection: Manual (Peoria, IL) 27-21]
Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 37 Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) 33   
[projection: Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) 31-26]
East Dubuque (IL) 17 Orangeville (IL) 16   
[projection: Orangeville (IL) 28-19]
Peotone (IL) 20 Coal City (IL) 18   
[projection: Peotone (IL) 22-19]
Reed-Custer (Braidwood, IL) 38 Plano (IL) 35   
[projection: Reed-Custer (Braidwood, IL) 20-19]
Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 16 Pleasant Hill/Western (Pleasant Hill, IL) 13   
[projection: Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 35-24]
Charleston (IL) 13 Quincy Notre Dame (Quincy, IL) 9   
[projection: Quincy Notre Dame (Quincy, IL) 48-10]
Sherrard (IL) 18 Riverdale (Port Byron, IL) 13   
[projection: Riverdale (Port Byron, IL) 31-3]
Westmont (IL) 28 Streator (IL) 24   
[projection: Streator (IL) 35-14]
Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) 25 Reavis (Burbank, IL) 24   
[projection: Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) 38-8]
North Greene (White Hall, IL) 38 Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia (Concord, IL) 33   
[projection: Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia (Concord, IL) 48-6]
Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 30 Unity/Seymour (Mendon, IL) 26   
[projection: Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 34-21]
South Beloit (IL) 25 Warren (IL) 20   
[projection: Warren (IL) 35-31]
West Hancock co-op (Hamilton, IL) 20 Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 18   
[projection: West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw] (Hamilton, IL) 38-28]
Astoria/VIT (Astoria, IL) 13 West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City (Sciota, IL) 11   
[projection: West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City (Sciota, IL) 40-7]
Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 22 Lockport (IL) 21   
[projection: Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 24-21]
Wilmington (IL) 14 Sandwich (IL) 13   
[projection: Wilmington (IL) 40-17]

INTERSTATE
Momence (IL) 15 South Newton (Kentland, IN) 12   
[projection: Momence (IL) 56-14]
Mt. Carmel (IL) 42 Boonville (IN) 38   
[projection: Boonville (IN) 24-13]
Principia (St. Louis, MO) 23 Metro-East Lutheran (Edwardsville, IL) 21   
[projection: Principia (St. Louis, MO) 41-14]
Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 34 St. Charles West (St. Charles, MO) 32   
[projection: St. Charles West (St. Charles, MO) 28-20]

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Christian Life (Rockford, IL) 27 Abundant Life/St. Ambrose Academy (Madison, WI) 25
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) 19 Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran (Hebron, IL) 18
Lake Forest Academy (Lake Forest, IL) 35 Oakfield (WI) 32



Saturday, October 14th

BIG TWELVE
Peoria (IL) 14 Central (Champaign, IL) 9   
[projection: Peoria (IL) 48-21]

CHICAGO PUBLIC - BIG SHOULDERS
Foreman (Chicago, IL) 29 Mather (Chicago, IL) 24   
[projection: Mather (Chicago, IL) 44-0]

CHICAGO PUBLIC - GREAT LAKES
Carver (Chicago, IL) 33 Agricultural Science (Chicago, IL) 28   
[projection: Agricultural Science (Chicago, IL) 28-7]

CHICAGO PUBLIC - SECOND CITY
Roosevelt (Chicago, IL) 20 Phoenix Military Academy/Alcott/DeVry Advantage Academy (Chicago, IL) 16   
[projection: Phoenix Military Academy/Alcott/DeVry Advantage Academy (Chicago, IL) 40-3]
Sullivan (Chicago, IL) 22 Douglass Academy (Chicago, IL) 17 [forfeit]   
[projection: Sullivan (Chicago, IL) 35-0]

CHICAGO PUBLIC - WINDY CITY
Harlan (Chicago, IL) 33 Urban Prep-Englewood (Chicago, IL) 29   
[projection: Urban Prep-Englewood (Chicago, IL) 22-17]
Julian (Chicago, IL) 41 Washington (Chicago, IL) 36   
[projection: Julian (Chicago, IL) 21-14]

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - RED BIRD
Dunbar (Chicago, IL) 36 Young (Chicago, IL) 34 [forfeit]   
[projection: Young [Whitney] (Chicago, IL) 35-27]
Taft (Chicago, IL) 33 Lane Tech (Chicago, IL) 28   
[projection: Taft (Chicago, IL) 31-22]

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 5
Rowe-Clark Math & Science Academy (Chicago, IL) 12 Comer Prep (Chicago, IL) 7   
[projection: Comer Prep [Gary] (Chicago, IL) 21-13]
Hansberry College Prep (Chicago, IL) 31 Pritzker College Prep (Chicago, IL) 30 [forfeit]   
[projection: Hansberry College Prep (Chicago, IL) 27-20]

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 6
Butler College Prep (Chicago, IL) 10 Noble Academy (Chicago, IL) 8   
[projection: Butler College Prep (Chicago, IL) 22-14]
Wilson Trading College Prep (Chicago, IL) 20 Muchin College Prep (Chicago, IL) 16 [forfeit]   
[projection: Wilson Trading College Prep [Donald R.] (Chicago, IL) 28-17]

METRO SUBURBAN - RED
Elmwood Park (IL) 40 Walther Christian Academy (Melrose Park, IL) 36   
[projection: Elmwood Park (IL) 56-0]
Ridgewood (Norridge, IL) 31 Guerin College Prep (River Grove, IL) 30   
[projection: Ridgewood (Norridge, IL) 42-0]

NORTH SUBURBAN
Waukegan (IL) 25 Stevenson (Lincolnshire, IL) 24   
[projection: Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) 46-0]

SANGAMON VALLEY
Watseka/St. Anne (Watseka, IL) 18 Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Paxton, IL) 13   
[projection: Watseka/St. Anne (Watseka, IL) 31-26]

SOUTHLAND
Rich Central (Olympia Fields, IL) 28 Bloom (Chicago Heights, IL) 25   
[projection: Rich Central (Olympia Fields, IL) 42-26]
Rich East (Park Forest, IL) 12 Rich South (Richton Park, IL) 7   
[projection: Rich East (Park Forest, IL) 38-21]

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN
Bolingbrook (IL) 20 Thornton (Harvey, IL) 16

NON-LEAGUE
Corliss (Chicago, IL) 42 Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy (Chicago, IL) 41
Golder College Prep (Chicago, IL) 21 Gage Park (Chicago, IL) 19 [forfeit]
Little Village Lawndale (Chicago, IL) 21 Prosser (Chicago, IL) 19
Kelly (Chicago, IL) 25 Senn (Chicago, IL) 21   
[projection: Kelly (Chicago, IL) 17-15]
Madison (IL) 32 South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville (Kincaid, IL) 29   
[projection: South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville (Kincaid, IL) 20-14]

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Valley Christian (Oshkosh, WI) 39 Westminster Christian (Elgin, IL) 34 [forfeit]



Sunday, October 15th

CHICAGO PUBLIC - SECOND CITY
Urban Prep-West (Chicago, IL) 20 Clemente (Chicago, IL) 19

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Carmel (Mundelein, IL) 40 St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) 37   
[projection: St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) 24-22]

NON-LEAGUE
Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 10 South Elgin (IL) 8   
[projection: Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 31-22]