2017 ILLINOIS 10/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 5th

CHICAGO PUBLIC - BIG SHOULDERS
Schurz (Chicago, IL) 22 Mather (Chicago, IL) 20   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - GREAT LAKES
Harper (Chicago, IL) 16 Bowen (Chicago, IL) 14   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - SECOND CITY
Urban Prep-West (Chicago, IL) 20 Phoenix Military Academy/Alcott/DeVry Advantage Academy (Chicago, IL) 15   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - WINDY CITY
Washington (Chicago, IL) 41 Hyde Park (Chicago, IL) 39   

Julian (Chicago, IL) 13 DuSable (Chicago, IL) 9   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - HEARTLAND
Clark Prep (Chicago, IL) 32 Payton College Prep (Chicago, IL) 29   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - PRAIRIE STATE
Goode STEM Academy (Chicago, IL) 29 Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 27   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - RED BIRD
Taft (Chicago, IL) 25 Curie (Chicago, IL) 22   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Senn (Chicago, IL) 14 North-Grand (Chicago, IL) 11   

Von Steuben (Chicago, IL) 39 Prosser (Chicago, IL) 38   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 4
Tilden (Chicago, IL) 36 Kelvyn Park (Chicago, IL) 33 [forfeit]   


SANGAMON VALLEY
Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington (Dwight, IL) 33 Momence (IL) 31   




Friday, October 6th

APOLLO
Charleston (IL) 24 Effingham (IL) 22   

Mt. Zion (IL) 10 Mahomet-Seymour (Mahomet, IL) 9   

Mattoon (IL) 28 Taylorville (IL) 27   


BIG NORTHERN
Mendota (IL) 42 Byron (IL) 39   

Dixon (IL) 21 Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL) 19   

Lutheran (Rockford, IL) 31 Oregon (IL) 28   

Rockford Christian (Rockford, IL) 13 Winnebago (IL) 9   

Rock Falls (IL) 17 Stillman Valley (IL) 12   


BIG TWELVE
Danville (IL) 17 Peoria (IL) 16   

Normal (IL) 22 Centennial (Champaign, IL) 18   

Normal West (Normal, IL) 19 Manual (Peoria, IL) 15   

Central (Champaign, IL) 26 Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, IL) 23   

Richwoods (Peoria, IL) 14 Bloomington (IL) 11   


BLACK DIAMOND
Carmi-White County (Carmi, IL) 12 Chester (IL) 7   

Vienna/Goreville (Vienna, IL) 28 Fairfield (IL) 27   

Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton (Christopher, IL) 34 Johnston City (IL) 32   

Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn (Sesser, IL) 17 Hamilton County (McLeansboro, IL) 16   


CAHOKIA
Carlyle (IL) 24 Salem (IL) 20   

Columbia (IL) 35 Central (Breese, IL) 31   

Wesclin (Trenton, IL) 12 Freeburg (IL) 7   


CENTRAL ILLINOIS
Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany (Sullivan, IL) 18 Central A & M (Moweaqua, IL) 16   

Clinton (IL) 15 Shelbyville (IL) 14   

St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 32 Tuscola (IL) 29   

Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) 27 Meridian (Macon, IL) 23   


CENTRAL STATE EIGHT
Glenwood (Chatham, IL) 14 Jacksonville (IL) 13   

Southeast (Springfield, IL) 12 MacArthur (Decatur, IL) 11   

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 31 Rochester (IL) 27   

Lanphier (Springfield, IL) 10 University (Normal, IL) 5   


CENTRAL SUBURBAN - NORTH
Maine East (Park Ridge, IL) 10 Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL) 7   

Deerfield (IL) 33 Highland Park (IL) 32   

Maine West (Des Plaines, IL) 27 Vernon Hills (IL) 24   


CENTRAL SUBURBAN - SOUTH
Niles West (Skokie, IL) 31 Evanston (IL) 30   

Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 17 Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL) 14   

New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 24 Niles North (Skokie, IL) 22   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - WHITE
St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 33 Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) 31   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - BIG SHOULDERS
Collins Academy (Chicago, IL) 31 Steinmetz (Chicago, IL) 29   

Lake View (Chicago, IL) 23 Foreman (Chicago, IL) 22   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - GREAT LAKES
Corliss (Chicago, IL) 28 Chicago International Charter-Ellison (Chicago, IL) 27   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - SECOND CITY
Clemente (Chicago, IL) 41 Orr (Chicago, IL) 40   

Marine Leadership Academy (Chicago, IL) 30 Sullivan (Chicago, IL) 26   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - WINDY CITY
Urban Prep-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 33 Harlan (Chicago, IL) 30   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - HEARTLAND
Marshall (Chicago, IL) 25 Lindblom (Chicago, IL) 23   

Uplift (Chicago, IL) 35 Robeson (Chicago, IL) 32 [forfeit]   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - LAND OF LINCOLN
Phillips (Chicago, IL) 21 Raby (Chicago, IL) 18   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - PRAIRIE STATE
Kenwood (Chicago, IL) 29 Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 26   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - RED BIRD
Lane Tech (Chicago, IL) 16 Young (Chicago, IL) 15 [forfeit]   

Simeon (Chicago, IL) 33 Dunbar (Chicago, IL) 28   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Chicago Tech Academy (Chicago, IL) 13 Amundsen (Chicago, IL) 8   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Little Village Lawndale (Chicago, IL) 22 Kennedy (Chicago, IL) 17   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 5
Bulls College Prep (Chicago, IL) 31 Hansberry College Prep (Chicago, IL) 26 [forfeit]   


DUPAGE VALLEY
Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) 36 Lake Park (Roselle, IL) 33   

Naperville North (Naperville, IL) 41 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 39   

Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) 37 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) 35   

Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 31 Metea Valley (Aurora, IL) 29   


EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 13 Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) 8   

Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 40 Carmel (Mundelein, IL) 36   

Marist (Chicago, IL) 29 Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 24   

Notre Dame (Niles, IL) 42 Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights, IL) 41   

St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) 34 St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) 32   


FOX VALLEY
Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 21 Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 16   

Huntley (IL) 29 Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) 28   

Dundee-Crown (Carpentersville, IL) 13 McHenry (IL) 8   

Hampshire (IL) 26 Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 22   


ILLINI PRAIRIE
Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL) 27 Rantoul (IL) 24   

Monticello (IL) 13 Pontiac (IL) 9   

Olympia/Delavan (Stanford, IL) 18 Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL) 14   

Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL) 33 St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph, IL) 30   

Unity (Tolono, IL) 21 More (Champaign, IL) 16   


INTERSTATE EIGHT - LARGE
Sandwich (IL) 39 Coal City (IL) 36   

Herscher (IL) 37 Manteno (IL) 33   

Streator (IL) 17 Plano (IL) 13   


INTERSTATE EIGHT - SMALL
Peotone (IL) 37 Seneca (IL) 34   

Westmont (IL) 23 Lisle (IL) 18   

Reed-Custer (Braidwood, IL) 18 Wilmington (IL) 17   


KISHWAUKEE RIVER
Woodstock (IL) 28 Johnsburg (IL) 27   

Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 16 Marengo (IL) 13   

Central (Burlington, IL) 36 Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) 35   


LINCOLN TRAIL
Princeville (IL) 33 ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield (Oneida, IL) 29   

United (Monmouth, IL) 10 Stark County (Toulon, IL) 8   

Mercer County (Aledo, IL) 41 West Central (Biggsville, IL) 37   

Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 32 Ridgewood (Woodhull, IL) 27   


LITTLE ILLINI
Newton (IL) 19 Marshall (IL) 15   

Flora (IL) 35 Paris (IL) 31   

Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 21 Casey-Westfield (Casey, IL) 16   

Robinson (IL) 34 Richland County (Olney, IL) 31   


LITTLE OKAW VALLEY - NORTHWEST
Arcola (IL) 28 Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond (Arthur, IL) 26   

Sangamon Valley/Tri-City (Niantic, IL) 30 Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL) 27   

Cerro Gordo/Bement (Cerro Gordo, IL) 42 Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian (Decatur, IL) 37   


LITTLE OKAW VALLEY - SOUTHEAST
Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland (Kansas, IL) 36 Cumberland (Toledo, IL) 34   

Martinsville (IL) 39 Palestine/Hutsonville (Palestine, IL) 35   

Oblong (IL) 23 Villa Grove/Heritage (Villa Grove, IL) 18   


METRO SUBURBAN - BLUE
Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) 41 St. Edward (Elgin, IL) 40   

Fenton (Bensenville, IL) 35 Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL) 32   


METRO SUBURBAN - RED
Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL) 14 Elmwood Park (IL) 11   

Aurora Central Catholic (Aurora, IL) 18 Ridgewood (Norridge, IL) 13   

Walther Christian Academy (Melrose Park, IL) 29 Guerin College Prep (River Grove, IL) 26   


MID-ILLINI
Canton (IL) 42 Limestone (Bartonville, IL) 38   

Metamora (IL) 17 Dunlap (IL) 12   

East Peoria (IL) 20 Morton (IL) 17   

Pekin (IL) 15 Washington (IL) 12   


MID-SUBURBAN - EAST
Buffalo Grove (IL) 15 Hersey (Arlington Heights, IL) 14   

Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL) 11 Wheeling (IL) 8   

Elk Grove (Elk Grove Village, IL) 38 Rolling Meadows (IL) 37   


MID-SUBURBAN - WEST
Palatine (IL) 30 Fremd (Palatine, IL) 27   

Schaumburg (IL) 23 Conant (Hoffman Estates, IL) 19   


MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
Highland (IL) 23 Waterloo (IL) 20   

Civic Memorial (Bethalto, IL) 12 Mascoutah (IL) 8   

Jersey (Jerseyville, IL) 32 Triad (Troy, IL) 30   


NORTH SUBURBAN
Lake Forest (IL) 40 Zion-Benton (Zion, IL) 36   

Lake Zurich (IL) 20 Stevenson (Lincolnshire, IL) 15   

Mundelein (IL) 36 Libertyville (IL) 33   

Waukegan (IL) 29 Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) 28   


NORTHEASTERN
River Valley (Varna, IL) 27 Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 26   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS
Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) 39 Guilford (Rockford, IL) 36   

Boylan (Rockford, IL) 19 Freeport (IL) 18   

East (Rockford, IL) 26 Jefferson (Rockford, IL) 21   

Belvidere (IL) 28 Harlem (Machesney Park, IL) 25   

Hononegah (Rockton, IL) 10 Auburn (Rockford, IL) 8   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 - EAST
Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) 31 Morris (IL) 30   

Yorkville (IL) 21 Sycamore (IL) 19   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 - WEST
Geneseo (IL) 35 LaSalle-Peru (LaSalle, IL) 32   

Rochelle (IL) 14 Sterling (IL) 10   


NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY
Antioch (IL) 21 Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) 18   

Grayslake Central (Grayslake, IL) 36 North Chicago (IL) 33   

Grant (Fox Lake, IL) 19 Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL) 18   

Round Lake (IL) 29 Wauconda (IL) 28   


NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - NORTHWEST
Dakota (IL) 41 Amboy-LaMoille (Amboy, IL) 36   

Durand/Pecatonica (Durand, IL) 16 East Dubuque (IL) 14   

Galena (IL) 18 Forreston (IL) 16   

West Carroll (Savanna, IL) 24 Pearl City-Eastland (Pearl City, IL) 22   


NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - UPSTATE
River Ridge (Hanover, IL) 20 Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 17   

Milledgeville (IL) 11 Ashton-Franklin Center (Ashton, IL) 8   

Stockton (IL) 31 Polo (IL) 30   


PRAIRIE STATE
Nokomis (IL) 12 Bunker Hill/Mt. Olive (Bunker Hill, IL) 9   

East Alton-Wood River (Wood River, IL) 15 South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville (Kincaid, IL) 12   


PRAIRIELAND - BLACK
Lewistown (IL) 38 Abingdon/Avon (Abingdon, IL) 33   

Cuba/Spoon River Valley (Cuba, IL) 31 Knoxville (IL) 29   

Astoria/VIT (Astoria, IL) 22 Rushville-Industry (Rushville, IL) 20   


PRAIRIELAND - BLUE
Elmwood/Brimfield (Elmwood, IL) 20 Farmington (IL) 19   

Havana/Midwest Central (Havana, IL) 15 Illini West (Carthage, IL) 11   

Peoria Heights/Quest Charter Academy (Peoria Heights, IL) 42 West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City (Sciota, IL) 40   


SANGAMO
Athens (IL) 24 North Mac (Virden, IL) 20   

PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central (Petersburg, IL) 33 Auburn (IL) 29   

Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 36 Riverton (IL) 31   

New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly (New Berlin, IL) 25 Pleasant Plains (IL) 23   

Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry (Pittsfield, IL) 15 Williamsville (IL) 10   


SANGAMON VALLEY
Watseka/St. Anne (Watseka, IL) 41 Central (Clifton, IL) 36   


SOUTH CENTRAL
Carlinville (IL) 32 Vandalia (IL) 30   

Greenville (IL) 26 Hillsboro (IL) 21   

Pana (IL) 42 Southwestern (Piasa, IL) 40   

Litchfield (IL) 16 Roxana (IL) 15   

Gillespie (IL) 22 Staunton (IL) 18   


SOUTH SEVEN
Carbondale (IL) 36 Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 33   

Mt. Vernon (IL) 38 Cahokia (IL) 34   

Centralia (IL) 14 Marion (IL) 10   


SOUTH SUBURBAN - BLUE
Lemont (IL) 32 Tinley Park (IL) 28   

Thornton Fractional North (Calumet City, IL) 34 Oak Forest (IL) 31   

Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) 11 Bremen (Midlothian, IL) 9   


SOUTH SUBURBAN - RED
Eisenhower (Blue Island, IL) 15 Argo (Summit, IL) 12   

Reavis (Burbank, IL) 10 Oak Lawn (IL) 9   

Evergreen Park (IL) 28 Richards (Oak Lawn, IL) 24   


SOUTHERN ILLINOIS RIVER-TO-RIVER - MISSISSIPPI
Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 11 DuQuoin (IL) 9   

Sparta (IL) 11 Carterville (IL) 7   

Pinckneyville (IL) 39 Nashville (IL) 35   


SOUTHERN ILLINOIS RIVER-TO-RIVER - OHIO
Benton (IL) 28 Massac County (Metropolis, IL) 24   

Murphysboro/Elverado (Murphysboro, IL) 37 Harrisburg (IL) 34   

Frankfort (West Frankfort, IL) 22 Herrin (IL) 21   


SOUTHLAND
Bloom (Chicago Heights, IL) 33 Kankakee (IL) 30   

Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 15 Rich South (Richton Park, IL) 10   


SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Joliet West (Joliet, IL) 24 Minooka (IL) 19   

Oswego (IL) 13 Joliet Central (Joliet, IL) 12   

Plainfield South (Plainfield, IL) 30 Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) 26   

Plainfield East (Plainfield, IL) 25 Romeoville (IL) 24   


SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN
Andrew (Tinley Park, IL) 33 Thornwood (South Holland, IL) 28   

Thornridge (Dolton, IL) 40 Bolingbrook (IL) 38   

Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) 29 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 25   

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 18 Lockport (IL) 14   

Thornton (Harvey, IL) 25 Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 22   

Stagg (Palos Hills, IL) 22 Sandburg (Orland Park, IL) 18   


SOUTHWESTERN
Alton (IL) 21 O'Fallon (IL) 20   

Belleville West (Belleville, IL) 35 Collinsville (IL) 33   

Granite City (IL) 14 East St. Louis (IL) 12   

Edwardsville (IL) 38 Belleville East (Belleville, IL) 36   


THREE RIVERS - MISSISSIPPI
Erie-Prophetstown (Erie, IL) 16 Sherrard (IL) 12   

Princeton (IL) 13 Kewanee (IL) 12   


THREE RIVERS - ROCK
Fulton (IL) 12 Riverdale (Port Byron, IL) 7   

Orion (IL) 38 Morrison (IL) 37   

Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL) 42 Rockridge (Taylor Ridge, IL) 38   


UPSTATE EIGHT - RIVER
Elgin (IL) 28 Geneva (IL) 26   

Larkin (Elgin, IL) 19 St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 14   

St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 28 Streamwood (IL) 23   


UPSTATE EIGHT - VALLEY
Bartlett (IL) 34 East Aurora (Aurora, IL) 29   

West Chicago (IL) 12 West Aurora (Aurora, IL) 11   


VERMILION VALLEY
Hoopeston/Armstrong/Schlarman (Hoopeston, IL) 27 Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Georgetown, IL) 23   

Milford/Cissna Park (Milford, IL) 18 Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 13   

Westville (IL) 13 Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin (Bismarck, IL) 8   


WEST CENTRAL
Macomb (IL) 18 Quincy Notre Dame (Quincy, IL) 13   


WEST SUBURBAN - GOLD
Downers Grove South (Downers Grove, IL) 21 Leyden (Franklin Park, IL) 20   

Addison Trail (Addison, IL) 35 Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) 33   

Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 15 Morton (Cicero, IL) 10   


WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER
Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 39 Lyons (LaGrange, IL) 37   

Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) 12 York (Elmhurst, IL) 7   


WESTERN BIG 6
Galesburg (IL) 29 Alleman (Rock Island, IL) 28   

Moline (IL) 23 Quincy (IL) 19   

Rock Island (IL) 17 United Township (East Moline, IL) 16   


WESTERN ILLINOIS VALLEY - NORTH
Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia (Concord, IL) 38 Beardstown (IL) 36   

Central (Camp Point, IL) 14 Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 9   

Unity/Seymour (Mendon, IL) 27 Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy (Jacksonville, IL) 26   


WESTERN ILLINOIS VALLEY - SOUTH
Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 15 Greenfield/Northwestern (Greenfield, IL) 11   

North Greene (White Hall, IL) 39 Carrollton (IL) 35   

Pleasant Hill/Western (Pleasant Hill, IL) 16 West Central co-op (Winchester, IL) 11   


NON-LEAGUE
Batavia (IL) 40 South Elgin (IL) 39   

Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 19 St. Joseph (Westchester, IL) 16   

St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) 29 Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 25 [forfeit]   

De La Salle (Chicago, IL) 30 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 28   

DeKalb (IL) 37 Ottawa (IL) 33   

Deer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL) 37 LeRoy (IL) 35   

Tremont (IL) 17 El Paso-Gridley (El Paso, IL) 12   

Flanagan/Woodland (Flanagan, IL) 37 Eureka (IL) 34   

Fieldcrest (Minonk, IL) 27 Heyworth (IL) 25   

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 23 Ridgeview/Lexington (Colfax, IL) 21   

Jacobs (Algonquin, IL) 30 Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) 26   

Mooseheart (IL) 29 Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 25
Lincoln (IL) 28 Urbana (IL) 23   

Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 23 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) 19   

Madison (IL) 33 Pawnee/Lincolnwood (Pawnee, IL) 32   

DePaul College Prep (Chicago, IL) 24 Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) 19   

Hall (Spring Valley, IL) 25 Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 20   

Noble Academy (Chicago, IL) 29 Farragut (Chicago, IL) 27
North Boone (Poplar Grove, IL) 22 Harvard (IL) 19   

Oakwood (Fithian, IL) 13 Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Paxton, IL) 12   

Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 22 Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 18   

Proviso West (Hillside, IL) 30 Proviso East (Maywood, IL) 25
Shepard (Palos Heights, IL) 40 Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) 37   

Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 15 St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 12   

St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 11 Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 9   

Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 26 Fisher (IL) 21   


INTERSTATE
South Newton (Kentland, IN) 21 Iroquois West (Gilman, IL) 20   

Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) 14 Mt. Carmel (IL) 12   

Lutheran North (St. Louis, MO) 32 Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 31   

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy (Rockford, IL) 18 Missouri Military Academy (Mexico, MO) 14   

Portageville (MO) 33 Red Bud (IL) 31   

Roosevelt (Gary, IN) 26 CICS ChicagoQuest (Chicago, IL) 21
Metro-East Lutheran (Edwardsville, IL) 11 Winfield (MO) 8   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran (Hebron, IL) 39 Christian Life (Rockford, IL) 38



Saturday, October 7th

BLACK DIAMOND
Edwards County (Albion, IL) 29 Eldorado (IL) 24   


CENTRAL STATE EIGHT
Springfield (IL) 29 Eisenhower (Decatur, IL) 26   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - BIG SHOULDERS
North Lawndale College Prep (Chicago, IL) 35 Lincoln Park (Chicago, IL) 30   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - GREAT LAKES
Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 42 Agricultural Science (Chicago, IL) 40   

Back of the Yards College Prep (Chicago, IL) 42 Carver (Chicago, IL) 40   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - SECOND CITY
Douglass Academy (Chicago, IL) 13 Roosevelt (Chicago, IL) 9 [forfeit]   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - WINDY CITY
Urban Prep-Englewood (Chicago, IL) 42 King (Chicago, IL) 39   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - LAND OF LINCOLN
South Shore International (Chicago, IL) 17 Solorio Academy (Chicago, IL) 16   

Westinghouse (Chicago, IL) 33 Chicago Vocational (Chicago, IL) 31   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - PRAIRIE STATE
Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech (Chicago, IL) 38 Brooks College Prep (Chicago, IL) 36   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 2
University of Chicago Charter (Chicago, IL) 35 Catalyst-Maria (Chicago, IL) 34   

Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy (Chicago, IL) 12 Bogan (Chicago, IL) 10   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Crane Medical (Chicago, IL) 28 Gage Park (Chicago, IL) 25   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 5
Johnson College Prep (Chicago, IL) 21 Comer Prep (Chicago, IL) 16   

ITW Speer (Chicago, IL) 19 Rowe-Clark Math & Science Academy (Chicago, IL) 18   

UIC College Prep (Chicago, IL) 21 Pritzker College Prep (Chicago, IL) 20   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 6
Butler College Prep (Chicago, IL) 23 Golder College Prep (Chicago, IL) 19 [forfeit]   

Rauner College Prep (Chicago, IL) 25 Muchin College Prep (Chicago, IL) 22   


METRO SUBURBAN - BLUE
Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) 34 Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 33   


MID-SUBURBAN - WEST
Hoffman Estates (IL) 33 Barrington (IL) 32   


PRAIRIE STATE
Marquette Catholic (Alton, IL) 12 Dupo (IL) 7   


SOUTHLAND
Rich East (Park Forest, IL) 42 Rich Central (Olympia Fields, IL) 38   


SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Oswego East (Oswego, IL) 35 Plainfield Central (Plainfield, IL) 32   


THREE RIVERS - MISSISSIPPI
Monmouth-Roseville (Monmouth, IL) 30 St. Bede (Peru, IL) 28   


WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER
Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 41 Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 38   


NON-LEAGUE
Fenger (Chicago, IL) 20 Juarez (Chicago, IL) 19   

Wilson Trading College Prep (Chicago, IL) 28 Kelly (Chicago, IL) 26
Lawrenceville (IL) 10 Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon (Farmer City, IL) 7   

Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 19 Leo (Chicago, IL) 18   

Orangeville (IL) 36 Hiawatha (Kirkland, IL) 35   

West Hancock co-op (Hamilton, IL) 35 South Beloit (IL) 31   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL) 41 Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN) 39
Faith Christian (Williams Bay, WI) 27 Westminster Christian (Elgin, IL) 26