2017 ILLINOIS 9/29 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 28th

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - NORTH
Deerfield (IL) 24 Vernon Hills (IL) 22   

Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL) 12 Highland Park (IL) 7   

Maine West (Des Plaines, IL) 14 Maine East (Park Ridge, IL) 11   


CENTRAL SUBURBAN - SOUTH
Niles West (Skokie, IL) 33 Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL) 32   

New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 20 Evanston (IL) 17   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - BIG SHOULDERS
Lincoln Park (Chicago, IL) 42 Lake View (Chicago, IL) 38   

Schurz (Chicago, IL) 14 North Lawndale College Prep (Chicago, IL) 13   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - GREAT LAKES
Back of the Yards College Prep (Chicago, IL) 11 Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 7   

Corliss (Chicago, IL) 38 Harper (Chicago, IL) 33   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - SECOND CITY
Sullivan (Chicago, IL) 11 Clemente (Chicago, IL) 7   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - WINDY CITY
Harlan (Chicago, IL) 29 King (Chicago, IL) 28   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - RED BIRD
Curie (Chicago, IL) 33 Young (Chicago, IL) 29 [forfeit]   

Taft (Chicago, IL) 40 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 37   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Farragut (Chicago, IL) 10 Crane Medical (Chicago, IL) 6   


MID-SUBURBAN - EAST
Elk Grove (Elk Grove Village, IL) 34 Buffalo Grove (IL) 32   

Wheeling (IL) 34 Hersey (Arlington Heights, IL) 30   

Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL) 12 Rolling Meadows (IL) 7   


MID-SUBURBAN - WEST
Palatine (IL) 19 Barrington (IL) 17   

Conant (Hoffman Estates, IL) 10 Fremd (Palatine, IL) 8   

Hoffman Estates (IL) 37 Schaumburg (IL) 35   


NORTH SUBURBAN
Libertyville (IL) 19 Stevenson (Lincolnshire, IL) 14   


NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY
Wauconda (IL) 22 Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL) 21   

Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) 36 Grayslake Central (Grayslake, IL) 31   

Grant (Fox Lake, IL) 29 North Chicago (IL) 24   


NON-LEAGUE
North-Grand (Chicago, IL) 22 Agricultural Science (Chicago, IL) 21
Little Village Lawndale (Chicago, IL) 14 Tilden (Chicago, IL) 10 [forfeit]



Friday, September 29th

APOLLO
Effingham (IL) 14 Mahomet-Seymour (Mahomet, IL) 13   

Lincoln (IL) 10 Charleston (IL) 5   

Mattoon (IL) 21 Mt. Zion (IL) 17   


BIG NORTHERN
Byron (IL) 15 Oregon (IL) 11   

Stillman Valley (IL) 11 Dixon (IL) 9   

Rockford Christian (Rockford, IL) 40 Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL) 35   

Lutheran (Rockford, IL) 18 North Boone (Poplar Grove, IL) 15   

Rock Falls (IL) 12 Winnebago (IL) 9   


BIG TWELVE
Centennial (Champaign, IL) 10 Danville (IL) 7   

Normal West (Normal, IL) 40 Bloomington (IL) 35   

Richwoods (Peoria, IL) 28 Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, IL) 26   


BLACK DIAMOND
Johnston City (IL) 39 Carmi-White County (Carmi, IL) 37   

Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton (Christopher, IL) 39 Eldorado (IL) 35   

Edwards County (Albion, IL) 32 Fairfield (IL) 27   

Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn (Sesser, IL) 27 Chester (IL) 23   


CAHOKIA
Freeburg (IL) 42 Columbia (IL) 38   

Red Bud (IL) 12 Central (Breese, IL) 9   

Carlyle (IL) 28 Wesclin (Trenton, IL) 23   


CENTRAL ILLINOIS
Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany (Sullivan, IL) 20 Clinton (IL) 17   

Meridian (Macon, IL) 17 Shelbyville (IL) 16   

Central A & M (Moweaqua, IL) 26 St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 21   

Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) 33 Tuscola (IL) 31   


CENTRAL STATE EIGHT
Glenwood (Chatham, IL) 28 Eisenhower (Decatur, IL) 27   

Rochester (IL) 18 MacArthur (Decatur, IL) 15   

Southeast (Springfield, IL) 20 Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 18   

Lanphier (Springfield, IL) 16 Springfield (IL) 13   

Jacksonville (IL) 11 University (Normal, IL) 8   


CENTRAL SUBURBAN - SOUTH
Niles North (Skokie, IL) 11 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 10 [forfeit]   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - BLUE
St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 19 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 14   

Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 33 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 28   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - GREEN
Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 29 Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 26   

De La Salle (Chicago, IL) 19 Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) 17   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - RED
St. Joseph (Westchester, IL) 20 DePaul College Prep (Chicago, IL) 17   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - WHITE
Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 21 Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) 18   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - BIG SHOULDERS
Collins Academy (Chicago, IL) 18 Mather (Chicago, IL) 16   

Steinmetz (Chicago, IL) 28 Foreman (Chicago, IL) 25   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - SECOND CITY
Douglass Academy (Chicago, IL) 35 Marine Leadership Academy (Chicago, IL) 34   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - WINDY CITY
Hyde Park (Chicago, IL) 38 DuSable (Chicago, IL) 34   

Washington (Chicago, IL) 41 Urban Prep-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 38   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - LAND OF LINCOLN
Phillips (Chicago, IL) 35 South Shore International (Chicago, IL) 31   

Chicago Vocational (Chicago, IL) 42 Raby (Chicago, IL) 40   

Westinghouse (Chicago, IL) 10 Solorio Academy (Chicago, IL) 9   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - PRAIRIE STATE
Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech (Chicago, IL) 34 Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 31   

Brooks College Prep (Chicago, IL) 14 Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 10   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Prosser (Chicago, IL) 42 Amundsen (Chicago, IL) 39   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 2
Bogan (Chicago, IL) 39 Kelly (Chicago, IL) 38   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 5
Pritzker College Prep (Chicago, IL) 19 Bulls College Prep (Chicago, IL) 18   

ITW Speer (Chicago, IL) 15 Hansberry College Prep (Chicago, IL) 11   


DUPAGE VALLEY
Lake Park (Roselle, IL) 12 Metea Valley (Aurora, IL) 10   

Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) 16 Naperville North (Naperville, IL) 11   

Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 15 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) 10   

Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) 40 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) 38   


EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights, IL) 27 Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 24   

Marist (Chicago, IL) 20 St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) 17   

Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 19 Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) 16   

Carmel (Mundelein, IL) 10 Notre Dame (Niles, IL) 7   

Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 36 St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) 32   


FOX VALLEY
Hampshire (IL) 40 Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 36   

Jacobs (Algonquin, IL) 39 Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) 37   

Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 16 McHenry (IL) 14   


FREELANCE
Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon (Farmer City, IL) 25 Metro-East Lutheran (Edwardsville, IL) 23   


HEART OF ILLINOIS - LARGE
Eureka (IL) 18 Ridgeview/Lexington (Colfax, IL) 17   

Deer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL) 32 Fieldcrest (Minonk, IL) 30   

El Paso-Gridley (El Paso, IL) 27 Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 26   


HEART OF ILLINOIS - SMALL
Heyworth (IL) 22 Fisher (IL) 17   

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 30 Tremont (IL) 26   

Flanagan/Woodland (Flanagan, IL) 42 LeRoy (IL) 41   


ILLINI PRAIRIE
Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL) 24 More (Champaign, IL) 21   

Rantoul (IL) 22 Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL) 18   

Olympia/Delavan (Stanford, IL) 42 Pontiac (IL) 37   

St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph, IL) 21 Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL) 16   

Unity (Tolono, IL) 35 Monticello (IL) 34   


INTERSTATE EIGHT - LARGE
Plano (IL) 11 Coal City (IL) 10   

Herscher (IL) 38 Sandwich (IL) 34   

Streator (IL) 21 Manteno (IL) 16   


INTERSTATE EIGHT - SMALL
Westmont (IL) 22 Peotone (IL) 19   

Wilmington (IL) 13 Lisle (IL) 9   


KISHWAUKEE RIVER
Woodstock (IL) 22 Central (Burlington, IL) 17   

Johnsburg (IL) 20 Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) 19   

Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 34 Harvard (IL) 32   


LINCOLN TRAIL
ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield (Oneida, IL) 41 United (Monmouth, IL) 39   

West Central (Biggsville, IL) 11 Stark County (Toulon, IL) 7   

Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 10 Princeville (IL) 9   


LITTLE ILLINI
Flora (IL) 32 Newton (IL) 27   

Paris (IL) 41 Richland County (Olney, IL) 37   

Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 14 Marshall (IL) 10   

Lawrenceville (IL) 31 Robinson (IL) 27   


LITTLE OKAW VALLEY - NORTHWEST
Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian (Decatur, IL) 18 Arcola (IL) 14   

Cerro Gordo/Bement (Cerro Gordo, IL) 23 Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL) 22   

Sangamon Valley/Tri-City (Niantic, IL) 14 Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond (Arthur, IL) 9   


LITTLE OKAW VALLEY - SOUTHEAST
Cumberland (Toledo, IL) 22 Oblong (IL) 19   

Martinsville (IL) 31 Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland (Kansas, IL) 27   

Villa Grove/Heritage (Villa Grove, IL) 22 Palestine/Hutsonville (Palestine, IL) 18   


METRO SUBURBAN - BLUE
Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) 24 Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) 23   

Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL) 18 Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 17   

Fenton (Bensenville, IL) 31 St. Edward (Elgin, IL) 26   


METRO SUBURBAN - RED
Aurora Central Catholic (Aurora, IL) 18 Walther Christian Academy (Melrose Park, IL) 16   

Ridgewood (Norridge, IL) 11 Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL) 7   


MID-ILLINI
Canton (IL) 16 East Peoria (IL) 15   

Washington (IL) 12 Dunlap (IL) 11   

Limestone (Bartonville, IL) 33 Metamora (IL) 29   

Pekin (IL) 10 Morton (IL) 8   


MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
Highland (IL) 11 Civic Memorial (Bethalto, IL) 9   

Triad (Troy, IL) 24 Mascoutah (IL) 20   

Waterloo (IL) 39 Jersey (Jerseyville, IL) 35   


NORTH SUBURBAN
Lake Forest (IL) 10 Lake Zurich (IL) 5   

Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) 27 Mundelein (IL) 24   


NORTHEASTERN
Hiawatha (Kirkland, IL) 14 South Beloit (IL) 9   

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy (Rockford, IL) 42 Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 39   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS
Auburn (Rockford, IL) 10 Jefferson (Rockford, IL) 9   

Freeport (IL) 21 East (Rockford, IL) 20   

Guilford (Rockford, IL) 12 Boylan (Rockford, IL) 10   

Harlem (Machesney Park, IL) 20 Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) 19   

Belvidere (IL) 41 Hononegah (Rockton, IL) 38   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 - EAST
Sycamore (IL) 30 Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) 25   

Morris (IL) 25 DeKalb (IL) 20   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 - WEST
Ottawa (IL) 30 LaSalle-Peru (LaSalle, IL) 27   

Rochelle (IL) 38 Geneseo (IL) 34   


NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY
Antioch (IL) 33 Round Lake (IL) 32   


NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - NORTHWEST
Dakota (IL) 30 West Carroll (Savanna, IL) 25   

East Dubuque (IL) 33 Forreston (IL) 31   

Amboy-LaMoille (Amboy, IL) 32 Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 27   

Galena (IL) 36 Pearl City-Eastland (Pearl City, IL) 35   


NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - UPSTATE
Orangeville (IL) 32 Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 31   

Warren (IL) 10 Milledgeville (IL) 9   

River Ridge (Hanover, IL) 21 Polo (IL) 16   

Stockton (IL) 33 Ashton-Franklin Center (Ashton, IL) 28   


PRAIRIE STATE
Dupo (IL) 16 Bunker Hill/Mt. Olive (Bunker Hill, IL) 14   

Pawnee/Lincolnwood (Pawnee, IL) 30 East Alton-Wood River (Wood River, IL) 25   

Nokomis (IL) 17 South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville (Kincaid, IL) 15   


PRAIRIELAND - BLACK
Abingdon/Avon (Abingdon, IL) 31 Knoxville (IL) 29   

Rushville-Industry (Rushville, IL) 30 Lewistown (IL) 28   


PRAIRIELAND - BLUE
Elmwood/Brimfield (Elmwood, IL) 19 Illini West (Carthage, IL) 17   

Farmington (IL) 11 West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City (Sciota, IL) 8   

Havana/Midwest Central (Havana, IL) 23 Peoria Heights/Quest Charter Academy (Peoria Heights, IL) 18   


SANGAMO
Riverton (IL) 30 Auburn (IL) 27   

Athens (IL) 39 Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 35   

PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central (Petersburg, IL) 24 Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry (Pittsfield, IL) 19   

Pleasant Plains (IL) 40 North Mac (Virden, IL) 38   

New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly (New Berlin, IL) 17 Williamsville (IL) 16   


SANGAMON VALLEY
Iroquois West (Gilman, IL) 22 Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Paxton, IL) 20   

Watseka/St. Anne (Watseka, IL) 14 Momence (IL) 13   


SOUTH CENTRAL
Southwestern (Piasa, IL) 29 Carlinville (IL) 28   

Litchfield (IL) 33 Gillespie (IL) 32   

Roxana (IL) 39 Greenville (IL) 38   

Hillsboro (IL) 10 Pana (IL) 9   

Vandalia (IL) 20 Staunton (IL) 18   


SOUTH SEVEN
Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 11 Marion (IL) 10   

Mt. Vernon (IL) 42 Carbondale (IL) 38   

Cahokia (IL) 36 Centralia (IL) 32   


SOUTH SUBURBAN - BLUE
Bremen (Midlothian, IL) 21 Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) 19   

Lemont (IL) 25 Oak Forest (IL) 20   

Tinley Park (IL) 32 Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) 29   


SOUTH SUBURBAN - RED
Reavis (Burbank, IL) 16 Evergreen Park (IL) 12   

Eisenhower (Blue Island, IL) 22 Richards (Oak Lawn, IL) 18   

Shepard (Palos Heights, IL) 24 Oak Lawn (IL) 19   


SOUTHERN ILLINOIS RIVER-TO-RIVER - MISSISSIPPI
Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 12 Pinckneyville (IL) 9   

Nashville (IL) 18 Carterville (IL) 13   

Sparta (IL) 29 DuQuoin (IL) 27   


SOUTHERN ILLINOIS RIVER-TO-RIVER - OHIO
Benton (IL) 39 Harrisburg (IL) 37   

Murphysboro/Elverado (Murphysboro, IL) 22 Frankfort (West Frankfort, IL) 20   

Massac County (Metropolis, IL) 16 Herrin (IL) 12   


SOUTHLAND
Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 22 Rich Central (Olympia Fields, IL) 18   

Kankakee (IL) 37 Rich South (Richton Park, IL) 34   


SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Joliet West (Joliet, IL) 41 Plainfield Central (Plainfield, IL) 40   

Minooka (IL) 36 Romeoville (IL) 32   

Oswego (IL) 14 Oswego East (Oswego, IL) 11   

Joliet Central (Joliet, IL) 35 Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) 31   

Plainfield East (Plainfield, IL) 38 Plainfield South (Plainfield, IL) 34   


SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN
Thornridge (Dolton, IL) 15 Andrew (Tinley Park, IL) 10   

Bolingbrook (IL) 31 Lockport (IL) 29   

Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 14 Stagg (Palos Hills, IL) 12   

Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 39 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 38   

Sandburg (Orland Park, IL) 19 Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 16   

Thornton (Harvey, IL) 15 Thornwood (South Holland, IL) 14   


SOUTHWESTERN
Belleville East (Belleville, IL) 39 Alton (IL) 37   

Granite City (IL) 19 Collinsville (IL) 15   

O'Fallon (IL) 38 Edwardsville (IL) 36   


THREE RIVERS - MISSISSIPPI
Hall (Spring Valley, IL) 21 Monmouth-Roseville (Monmouth, IL) 16   

Sherrard (IL) 12 Kewanee (IL) 9   

Princeton (IL) 26 Erie-Prophetstown (Erie, IL) 23   


THREE RIVERS - ROCK
Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL) 13 Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 10   

Fulton (IL) 39 Orion (IL) 36   

Riverdale (Port Byron, IL) 12 Morrison (IL) 10   


UPSTATE EIGHT - RIVER
Batavia (IL) 17 Geneva (IL) 13   

Larkin (Elgin, IL) 38 Streamwood (IL) 37   

St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 27 Elgin (IL) 24   


UPSTATE EIGHT - VALLEY
Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) 21 East Aurora (Aurora, IL) 18   

South Elgin (IL) 40 West Chicago (IL) 36   


VERMILION VALLEY
Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 11 Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin (Bismarck, IL) 9   

Milford/Cissna Park (Milford, IL) 29 Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Georgetown, IL) 26   

Westville (IL) 13 Oakwood (Fithian, IL) 9   


WEST CENTRAL
Macomb (IL) 32 West Hancock co-op (Hamilton, IL) 29   


WEST SUBURBAN - GOLD
Downers Grove South (Downers Grove, IL) 22 Morton (Cicero, IL) 21   

Proviso East (Maywood, IL) 37 Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) 35   

Leyden (Franklin Park, IL) 18 Addison Trail (Addison, IL) 17   


WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER
Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) 22 Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 18   

Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 34 Lyons (LaGrange, IL) 29   


WESTERN BIG 6
United Township (East Moline, IL) 31 Galesburg (IL) 30   

Moline (IL) 21 Rock Island (IL) 20   

Quincy (IL) 24 Alleman (Rock Island, IL) 22   


WESTERN ILLINOIS VALLEY - NORTH
Beardstown (IL) 10 Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy (Jacksonville, IL) 7   

Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia (Concord, IL) 37 Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 34   

Central (Camp Point, IL) 14 Unity/Seymour (Mendon, IL) 13   


WESTERN ILLINOIS VALLEY - SOUTH
Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 17 West Central co-op (Winchester, IL) 13   

Pleasant Hill/Western (Pleasant Hill, IL) 24 Carrollton (IL) 19   

Greenfield/Northwestern (Greenfield, IL) 17 North Greene (White Hall, IL) 14   


NON-LEAGUE
Hoopeston/Armstrong/Schlarman (Hoopeston, IL) 11 Central (Clifton, IL) 9   

Huntley (IL) 31 West Aurora (Aurora, IL) 29   

Mendota (IL) 30 Marengo (IL) 26   

Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) 20 Normal (IL) 17   

Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 29 Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 27   

Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 29 Quincy Notre Dame (Quincy, IL) 25   

St. Bede (Peru, IL) 34 Rockridge (Taylor Ridge, IL) 31   

Salem (IL) 19 Casey-Westfield (Casey, IL) 17   

St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 37 Bartlett (IL) 34   

St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 38 St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) 33   

Leo (Chicago, IL) 28 St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 25   

Yorkville (IL) 10 Sterling (IL) 7   

Taylorville (IL) 23 Marquette Catholic (Alton, IL) 18   

Thornton Fractional North (Calumet City, IL) 27 Argo (Summit, IL) 22   

Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 30 York (Elmhurst, IL) 29   


INTERSTATE
South Newton (Kentland, IN) 13 Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington (Dwight, IL) 11   

Jasper (IN) 23 Mt. Carmel (IL) 18   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Lake Forest Academy (Lake Forest, IL) 16 Christian Life (Rockford, IL) 13



Saturday, September 30th

BIG TWELVE
Urbana (IL) 40 Central (Champaign, IL) 38   

Peoria (IL) 34 Manual (Peoria, IL) 30   


BLACK DIAMOND
Vienna/Goreville (Vienna, IL) 17 Hamilton County (McLeansboro, IL) 12   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - GREAT LAKES
Carver (Chicago, IL) 17 Chicago International Charter-Ellison (Chicago, IL) 12   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - SECOND CITY
Orr (Chicago, IL) 27 Phoenix Military Academy/Alcott/DeVry Advantage Academy (Chicago, IL) 25   

Roosevelt (Chicago, IL) 20 Urban Prep-West (Chicago, IL) 17   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - WINDY CITY
Urban Prep-Englewood (Chicago, IL) 22 Julian (Chicago, IL) 21   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - HEARTLAND
Clark Prep (Chicago, IL) 33 Lindblom (Chicago, IL) 32   

Payton College Prep (Chicago, IL) 32 Robeson (Chicago, IL) 31   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - PRAIRIE STATE
Kenwood (Chicago, IL) 29 Goode STEM Academy (Chicago, IL) 27   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - RED BIRD
Dunbar (Chicago, IL) 32 Lane Tech (Chicago, IL) 28   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Chicago Tech Academy (Chicago, IL) 38 Senn (Chicago, IL) 33   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 2
Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy (Chicago, IL) 27 Catalyst-Maria (Chicago, IL) 22   

Fenger (Chicago, IL) 11 University of Chicago Charter (Chicago, IL) 8   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Juarez (Chicago, IL) 34 Gage Park (Chicago, IL) 29   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 5
Comer Prep (Chicago, IL) 25 UIC College Prep (Chicago, IL) 23   

Rowe-Clark Math & Science Academy (Chicago, IL) 16 Johnson College Prep (Chicago, IL) 14   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 6
Muchin College Prep (Chicago, IL) 17 Noble Academy (Chicago, IL) 15   

Wilson Trading College Prep (Chicago, IL) 13 Rauner College Prep (Chicago, IL) 11   


FOX VALLEY
Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 12 Dundee-Crown (Carpentersville, IL) 9   


INTERSTATE EIGHT - SMALL
Reed-Custer (Braidwood, IL) 31 Seneca (IL) 30   


LINCOLN TRAIL
Mercer County (Aledo, IL) 35 Ridgewood (Woodhull, IL) 31   


METRO SUBURBAN - RED
Guerin College Prep (River Grove, IL) 33 Elmwood Park (IL) 31   


NORTH SUBURBAN
Waukegan (IL) 12 Zion-Benton (Zion, IL) 11   


NORTHEASTERN
River Valley (Varna, IL) 19 Mooseheart (IL) 18   


PRAIRIELAND - BLACK
Astoria/VIT (Astoria, IL) 40 Cuba/Spoon River Valley (Cuba, IL) 36   


SOUTHLAND
Rich East (Park Forest, IL) 23 Bloom (Chicago Heights, IL) 19   


SOUTHWESTERN
Belleville West (Belleville, IL) 42 East St. Louis (IL) 41   


WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER
Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 11 Proviso West (Hillside, IL) 7   


NON-LEAGUE
Butler College Prep (Chicago, IL) 42 CICS ChicagoQuest (Chicago, IL) 41
Madison (IL) 10 Durand/Pecatonica (Durand, IL) 5   

Golder College Prep (Chicago, IL) 38 Marshall (Chicago, IL) 36 [forfeit]
Von Steuben (Chicago, IL) 28 Kennedy (Chicago, IL) 27   


INTERSTATE
St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) 39 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 35   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL) 24 Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran (Hebron, IL) 19