2017 ILLINOIS 9/22 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 21st

BIG TWELVE
Centennial (Champaign, IL) 19 Manual (Peoria, IL) 17   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - GREAT LAKES
Corliss (Chicago, IL) 18 Back of the Yards College Prep (Chicago, IL) 15   

Harper (Chicago, IL) 21 Carver (Chicago, IL) 20   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - SECOND CITY
Phoenix Military Academy/Alcott/DeVry Advantage Academy (Chicago, IL) 23 Clemente (Chicago, IL) 19   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - RED BIRD
Lane Tech (Chicago, IL) 13 Curie (Chicago, IL) 12   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Prosser (Chicago, IL) 23 Senn (Chicago, IL) 18   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 2
University of Chicago Charter (Chicago, IL) 28 Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy (Chicago, IL) 27   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Gage Park (Chicago, IL) 41 Farragut (Chicago, IL) 37   


NORTH SUBURBAN
Waukegan (IL) 29 Mundelein (IL) 28   


WESTERN ILLINOIS VALLEY - NORTH
Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia (Concord, IL) 21 Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy (Jacksonville, IL) 20   


NON-LEAGUE
Clark Prep (Chicago, IL) 17 Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 12



Friday, September 22nd

APOLLO
Mahomet-Seymour (Mahomet, IL) 24 Mattoon (IL) 21   

Charleston (IL) 30 Mt. Zion (IL) 28   

Lincoln (IL) 20 Taylorville (IL) 16   


BIG NORTHERN
Rock Falls (IL) 22 Byron (IL) 21   

Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL) 22 Stillman Valley (IL) 20   

Mendota (IL) 12 Lutheran (Rockford, IL) 9   

North Boone (Poplar Grove, IL) 39 Rockford Christian (Rockford, IL) 35   

Oregon (IL) 26 Winnebago (IL) 24   


BIG TWELVE
Normal (IL) 25 Richwoods (Peoria, IL) 22   

Normal West (Normal, IL) 29 Danville (IL) 27   

Peoria (IL) 15 Bloomington (IL) 13   

Urbana (IL) 15 Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, IL) 11   


BLACK DIAMOND
Johnston City (IL) 42 Chester (IL) 38   

Hamilton County (McLeansboro, IL) 37 Eldorado (IL) 32   

Carmi-White County (Carmi, IL) 32 Fairfield (IL) 30   

Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton (Christopher, IL) 42 Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn (Sesser, IL) 39   


CAHOKIA
Columbia (IL) 40 Carlyle (IL) 36   

Freeburg (IL) 10 Red Bud (IL) 7   

Salem (IL) 36 Wesclin (Trenton, IL) 35   


CENTRAL ILLINOIS
Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany (Sullivan, IL) 22 Meridian (Macon, IL) 17   

Shelbyville (IL) 29 Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) 24   

Clinton (IL) 35 St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 31   

Tuscola (IL) 17 Central A & M (Moweaqua, IL) 15   


CENTRAL STATE EIGHT
Glenwood (Chatham, IL) 40 Springfield (IL) 35   

MacArthur (Decatur, IL) 18 University (Normal, IL) 13   

Rochester (IL) 13 Jacksonville (IL) 8   

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 40 Lanphier (Springfield, IL) 39   

Southeast (Springfield, IL) 37 Eisenhower (Decatur, IL) 34   


CENTRAL SUBURBAN - NORTH
Maine East (Park Ridge, IL) 39 Deerfield (IL) 35   

Vernon Hills (IL) 21 Highland Park (IL) 19   

Maine West (Des Plaines, IL) 41 Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL) 36   


CENTRAL SUBURBAN - SOUTH
Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL) 33 Niles North (Skokie, IL) 30   

Evanston (IL) 25 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 23   

New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 29 Niles West (Skokie, IL) 28   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - BLUE
Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 33 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 32   

St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 30 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 25   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - GREEN
St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) 28 De La Salle (Chicago, IL) 27   

Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) 13 Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 11   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - BIG SHOULDERS
Collins Academy (Chicago, IL) 24 Lake View (Chicago, IL) 20   

Schurz (Chicago, IL) 30 Foreman (Chicago, IL) 27   

Steinmetz (Chicago, IL) 28 Lincoln Park (Chicago, IL) 24   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - SECOND CITY
Urban Prep-West (Chicago, IL) 14 Marine Leadership Academy (Chicago, IL) 9   

Sullivan (Chicago, IL) 29 Roosevelt (Chicago, IL) 24   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - WINDY CITY
King (Chicago, IL) 18 Washington (Chicago, IL) 13   

Urban Prep-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 37 Urban Prep-Englewood (Chicago, IL) 34   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - HEARTLAND
Lindblom (Chicago, IL) 33 Payton College Prep (Chicago, IL) 30   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - LAND OF LINCOLN
Phillips (Chicago, IL) 18 Chicago Vocational (Chicago, IL) 16   

Raby (Chicago, IL) 22 Solorio Academy (Chicago, IL) 21   

South Shore International (Chicago, IL) 13 Westinghouse (Chicago, IL) 12   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - PRAIRIE STATE
Goode STEM Academy (Chicago, IL) 32 Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech (Chicago, IL) 27   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Juarez (Chicago, IL) 15 Kennedy (Chicago, IL) 10   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 5
ITW Speer (Chicago, IL) 29 Bulls College Prep (Chicago, IL) 25   

Pritzker College Prep (Chicago, IL) 27 Comer Prep (Chicago, IL) 25   

Rowe-Clark Math & Science Academy (Chicago, IL) 30 UIC College Prep (Chicago, IL) 28   


DUPAGE VALLEY
Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) 42 Naperville North (Naperville, IL) 41   

Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 36 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 31   

Metea Valley (Aurora, IL) 22 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) 18   

Lake Park (Roselle, IL) 10 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) 6   


EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 41 Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) 38   

Marist (Chicago, IL) 19 Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights, IL) 15   

Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 34 Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 30   

Carmel (Mundelein, IL) 14 St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) 13   


FOX VALLEY
Hampshire (IL) 23 Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) 22   

Dundee-Crown (Carpentersville, IL) 13 Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 11   

Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 18 Huntley (IL) 14   

Jacobs (Algonquin, IL) 34 McHenry (IL) 31   


ILLINI PRAIRIE
Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL) 27 Monticello (IL) 24   

Pontiac (IL) 38 St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph, IL) 33   

Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL) 14 Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL) 10   

Rantoul (IL) 27 More (Champaign, IL) 22   

Unity (Tolono, IL) 40 Olympia/Delavan (Stanford, IL) 39   


INTERSTATE EIGHT - LARGE
Coal City (IL) 35 Herscher (IL) 34   

Manteno (IL) 32 Plano (IL) 29   

Sandwich (IL) 23 Streator (IL) 22   


INTERSTATE EIGHT - SMALL
Peotone (IL) 11 Lisle (IL) 10   

Reed-Custer (Braidwood, IL) 10 Westmont (IL) 8   

Seneca (IL) 35 Wilmington (IL) 33   


KISHWAUKEE RIVER
Central (Burlington, IL) 18 Johnsburg (IL) 13   

Marengo (IL) 14 Harvard (IL) 9   

Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 10 Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) 6   


LINCOLN TRAIL
Princeville (IL) 26 United (Monmouth, IL) 23   

West Central (Biggsville, IL) 35 ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield (Oneida, IL) 31   

Stark County (Toulon, IL) 40 Ridgewood (Woodhull, IL) 38   

Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 16 Mercer County (Aledo, IL) 14   


LITTLE ILLINI
Lawrenceville (IL) 37 Casey-Westfield (Casey, IL) 36   

Marshall (IL) 38 Paris (IL) 35   

Newton (IL) 36 Robinson (IL) 33   

Richland County (Olney, IL) 26 Flora (IL) 21   


LITTLE OKAW VALLEY - NORTHWEST
Arcola (IL) 35 Cerro Gordo/Bement (Cerro Gordo, IL) 34   

Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL) 28 Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond (Arthur, IL) 26   

Sangamon Valley/Tri-City (Niantic, IL) 17 Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian (Decatur, IL) 13   


LITTLE OKAW VALLEY - SOUTHEAST
Cumberland (Toledo, IL) 16 Palestine/Hutsonville (Palestine, IL) 15   

Oblong (IL) 13 Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland (Kansas, IL) 12   

Martinsville (IL) 13 Villa Grove/Heritage (Villa Grove, IL) 10   


METRO SUBURBAN - BLUE
Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) 40 Fenton (Bensenville, IL) 37   

St. Edward (Elgin, IL) 41 Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 37   

Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) 17 Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL) 16   


METRO SUBURBAN - RED
Guerin College Prep (River Grove, IL) 37 Aurora Central Catholic (Aurora, IL) 33   

Elmwood Park (IL) 10 Ridgewood (Norridge, IL) 9   


MID-ILLINI
Morton (IL) 31 Dunlap (IL) 28   

Metamora (IL) 24 Canton (IL) 19   

Pekin (IL) 11 East Peoria (IL) 6   

Limestone (Bartonville, IL) 37 Washington (IL) 35   


MID-SUBURBAN - EAST
Buffalo Grove (IL) 39 Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL) 38   

Elk Grove (Elk Grove Village, IL) 19 Hersey (Arlington Heights, IL) 17   

Rolling Meadows (IL) 28 Wheeling (IL) 27   


MID-SUBURBAN - WEST
Fremd (Palatine, IL) 31 Barrington (IL) 28   

Conant (Hoffman Estates, IL) 16 Hoffman Estates (IL) 13   

Palatine (IL) 27 Schaumburg (IL) 25   


MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
Triad (Troy, IL) 32 Highland (IL) 30   

Mascoutah (IL) 17 Jersey (Jerseyville, IL) 13   

Waterloo (IL) 21 Civic Memorial (Bethalto, IL) 17   


NORTH SUBURBAN
Lake Zurich (IL) 22 Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) 18   

Lake Forest (IL) 17 Libertyville (IL) 15   

Zion-Benton (Zion, IL) 15 Stevenson (Lincolnshire, IL) 13   


NORTHEASTERN
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy (Rockford, IL) 17 Hiawatha (Kirkland, IL) 14   

Mooseheart (IL) 28 South Beloit (IL) 24   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS
Belvidere (IL) 13 Auburn (Rockford, IL) 9   

Guilford (Rockford, IL) 28 East (Rockford, IL) 24   

Freeport (IL) 22 Jefferson (Rockford, IL) 20   

Harlem (Machesney Park, IL) 12 Boylan (Rockford, IL) 7   

Hononegah (Rockton, IL) 24 Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) 19   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 - EAST
DeKalb (IL) 29 Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) 24   

Yorkville (IL) 26 Morris (IL) 25   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 - WEST
Rochelle (IL) 16 Ottawa (IL) 15   

Geneseo (IL) 31 Sterling (IL) 26   


NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY
Grayslake Central (Grayslake, IL) 38 Antioch (IL) 33   

Round Lake (IL) 12 Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL) 10   

Grant (Fox Lake, IL) 32 Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) 28   

Wauconda (IL) 22 North Chicago (IL) 20   


NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - NORTHWEST
Amboy-LaMoille (Amboy, IL) 13 East Dubuque (IL) 8   

Durand/Pecatonica (Durand, IL) 35 Dakota (IL) 32   

Pearl City-Eastland (Pearl City, IL) 12 Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 11   

Galena (IL) 42 West Carroll (Savanna, IL) 38   


NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - UPSTATE
Orangeville (IL) 34 Milledgeville (IL) 33   

Polo (IL) 25 Warren (IL) 22   

Stockton (IL) 25 River Ridge (Hanover, IL) 20   


PRAIRIE STATE
Bunker Hill/Mt. Olive (Bunker Hill, IL) 12 South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville (Kincaid, IL) 10   

Dupo (IL) 12 East Alton-Wood River (Wood River, IL) 8   

Pawnee/Lincolnwood (Pawnee, IL) 29 Marquette Catholic (Alton, IL) 25   


PRAIRIELAND - BLACK
Abingdon/Avon (Abingdon, IL) 23 Astoria/VIT (Astoria, IL) 22   

Cuba/Spoon River Valley (Cuba, IL) 41 Rushville-Industry (Rushville, IL) 37   

Lewistown (IL) 39 Knoxville (IL) 34   


PRAIRIELAND - BLUE
Elmwood/Brimfield (Elmwood, IL) 22 West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City (Sciota, IL) 18   

Havana/Midwest Central (Havana, IL) 16 Farmington (IL) 15   


SANGAMO
Athens (IL) 11 Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry (Pittsfield, IL) 9   

Auburn (IL) 34 North Mac (Virden, IL) 31   

PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central (Petersburg, IL) 38 Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 34   

Riverton (IL) 12 New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly (New Berlin, IL) 7   

Williamsville (IL) 36 Pleasant Plains (IL) 35   


SANGAMON VALLEY
Momence (IL) 16 Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Paxton, IL) 14   

Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington (Dwight, IL) 22 Watseka/St. Anne (Watseka, IL) 20   


SOUTH CENTRAL
Carlinville (IL) 10 Roxana (IL) 9   

Greenville (IL) 19 Litchfield (IL) 15   

Hillsboro (IL) 42 Gillespie (IL) 39   

Pana (IL) 22 Staunton (IL) 19   

Vandalia (IL) 25 Southwestern (Piasa, IL) 24   


SOUTH SEVEN
Carbondale (IL) 35 Cahokia (IL) 30   

Centralia (IL) 40 Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 38   

Mt. Vernon (IL) 20 Marion (IL) 17   


SOUTH SUBURBAN - BLUE
Bremen (Midlothian, IL) 29 Thornton Fractional North (Calumet City, IL) 26   

Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) 27 Tinley Park (IL) 24   

Lemont (IL) 39 Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) 34   


SOUTH SUBURBAN - RED
Argo (Summit, IL) 29 Oak Lawn (IL) 26   

Reavis (Burbank, IL) 30 Richards (Oak Lawn, IL) 29   

Shepard (Palos Heights, IL) 37 Evergreen Park (IL) 35   


SOUTHERN ILLINOIS RIVER-TO-RIVER - MISSISSIPPI
Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 15 Carterville (IL) 13   

DuQuoin (IL) 20 Pinckneyville (IL) 17   

Nashville (IL) 13 Sparta (IL) 9   


SOUTHERN ILLINOIS RIVER-TO-RIVER - OHIO
Massac County (Metropolis, IL) 40 Harrisburg (IL) 39   

Herrin (IL) 34 Murphysboro/Elverado (Murphysboro, IL) 32   


SOUTHLAND
Rich South (Richton Park, IL) 12 Bloom (Chicago Heights, IL) 8   

Kankakee (IL) 30 Rich Central (Olympia Fields, IL) 25   


SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Plainfield East (Plainfield, IL) 16 Joliet West (Joliet, IL) 12   

Minooka (IL) 15 Plainfield Central (Plainfield, IL) 12   

Oswego (IL) 14 Romeoville (IL) 12   

Oswego East (Oswego, IL) 14 Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) 9   


SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN
Andrew (Tinley Park, IL) 19 Lockport (IL) 14   

Bolingbrook (IL) 32 Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) 30   

Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 31 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 27   

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 16 Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 13   

Sandburg (Orland Park, IL) 31 Thornton (Harvey, IL) 28   

Stagg (Palos Hills, IL) 16 Thornridge (Dolton, IL) 11   


SOUTHWESTERN
Belleville West (Belleville, IL) 27 Granite City (IL) 25   

Collinsville (IL) 11 East St. Louis (IL) 9   

Edwardsville (IL) 17 Alton (IL) 15   

Belleville East (Belleville, IL) 18 O'Fallon (IL) 16   


THREE RIVERS - MISSISSIPPI
Hall (Spring Valley, IL) 16 St. Bede (Peru, IL) 15   

Erie-Prophetstown (Erie, IL) 16 Kewanee (IL) 13   

Monmouth-Roseville (Monmouth, IL) 20 Sherrard (IL) 19   


THREE RIVERS - ROCK
Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL) 37 Riverdale (Port Byron, IL) 33   

Morrison (IL) 18 Fulton (IL) 16   


UPSTATE EIGHT - RIVER
St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 20 Batavia (IL) 18   

Elgin (IL) 11 Streamwood (IL) 8   

Geneva (IL) 41 Larkin (Elgin, IL) 38   


UPSTATE EIGHT - VALLEY
West Chicago (IL) 20 East Aurora (Aurora, IL) 19   


VERMILION VALLEY
Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin (Bismarck, IL) 37 Hoopeston/Armstrong/Schlarman (Hoopeston, IL) 36   

Milford/Cissna Park (Milford, IL) 22 Oakwood (Fithian, IL) 21   


WEST CENTRAL
West Hancock co-op (Hamilton, IL) 35 Quincy Notre Dame (Quincy, IL) 33   


WEST SUBURBAN - GOLD
Addison Trail (Addison, IL) 19 Downers Grove South (Downers Grove, IL) 18   

Morton (Cicero, IL) 38 Proviso East (Maywood, IL) 36   

Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 41 Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) 40   


WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER
Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 14 Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 13   

Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 21 York (Elmhurst, IL) 18   


WESTERN BIG 6
Alleman (Rock Island, IL) 35 United Township (East Moline, IL) 33   

Galesburg (IL) 27 Moline (IL) 22   

Quincy (IL) 23 Rock Island (IL) 21   


WESTERN ILLINOIS VALLEY - NORTH
Central (Camp Point, IL) 11 Beardstown (IL) 7   

Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 39 Unity/Seymour (Mendon, IL) 34   


WESTERN ILLINOIS VALLEY - SOUTH
Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 17 North Greene (White Hall, IL) 13   

Carrollton (IL) 31 West Central co-op (Winchester, IL) 29   

Pleasant Hill/Western (Pleasant Hill, IL) 17 Greenfield/Northwestern (Greenfield, IL) 12   


NON-LEAGUE
River Valley (Varna, IL) 27 Ashton-Franklin Center (Ashton, IL) 26   

Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) 13 DePaul College Prep (Chicago, IL) 11   

Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 35 Leo (Chicago, IL) 32   

Woodstock (IL) 29 Dixon (IL) 25   

Macomb (IL) 13 Effingham (IL) 8   

Eisenhower (Blue Island, IL) 25 Oak Forest (IL) 24   

El Paso-Gridley (El Paso, IL) 30 Flanagan/Woodland (Flanagan, IL) 25   

Fieldcrest (Minonk, IL) 19 LeRoy (IL) 15   

Deer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL) 30 Fisher (IL) 26   

Forreston (IL) 17 Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 15   

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 10 Eureka (IL) 7   

Leyden (Franklin Park, IL) 38 Lyons (LaGrange, IL) 34   

Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 33 Central (Breese, IL) 32   

Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) 26 Thornwood (South Holland, IL) 25   

Nokomis (IL) 14 Madison (IL) 11
Orion (IL) 38 Princeton (IL) 37   

Bartlett (IL) 37 Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 32   

Tremont (IL) 24 Ridgeview/Lexington (Colfax, IL) 21   

St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 27 Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) 23   

St. Joseph (Westchester, IL) 42 St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 41   

St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 22 Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 18   

Sycamore (IL) 31 LaSalle-Peru (LaSalle, IL) 30   

Heyworth (IL) 20 Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 15   

Iroquois West (Gilman, IL) 39 Westville (IL) 38   


INTERSTATE
South Newton (Kentland, IN) 14 Central (Clifton, IL) 9   

Washington (IN) 29 Mt. Carmel (IL) 26   

Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 15 Central (Champaign, IL) 11   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Westminster Christian (Elgin, IL) 14 Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran (Hebron, IL) 12



Saturday, September 23rd

BLACK DIAMOND
Vienna/Goreville (Vienna, IL) 30 Edwards County (Albion, IL) 27   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - BIG SHOULDERS
North Lawndale College Prep (Chicago, IL) 12 Mather (Chicago, IL) 11   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - GREAT LAKES
Agricultural Science (Chicago, IL) 32 Chicago International Charter-Ellison (Chicago, IL) 30 [forfeit]   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - SECOND CITY
Douglass Academy (Chicago, IL) 10 Orr (Chicago, IL) 6 [forfeit]   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - WINDY CITY
Harlan (Chicago, IL) 42 DuSable (Chicago, IL) 41   

Hyde Park (Chicago, IL) 18 Julian (Chicago, IL) 16   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - HEARTLAND
Robeson (Chicago, IL) 24 Marshall (Chicago, IL) 20   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - PRAIRIE STATE
Brooks College Prep (Chicago, IL) 28 Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 27   

Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 15 Kenwood (Chicago, IL) 12   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - RED BIRD
Young (Chicago, IL) 14 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 9   

Dunbar (Chicago, IL) 30 Taft (Chicago, IL) 28   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Amundsen (Chicago, IL) 24 Von Steuben (Chicago, IL) 20   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 2
Catalyst-Maria (Chicago, IL) 12 Kelly (Chicago, IL) 7   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Little Village Lawndale (Chicago, IL) 19 Crane Medical (Chicago, IL) 14   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 5
Hansberry College Prep (Chicago, IL) 20 Johnson College Prep (Chicago, IL) 16   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 6
Noble Academy (Chicago, IL) 32 Golder College Prep (Chicago, IL) 29 [forfeit]   

Butler College Prep (Chicago, IL) 39 Rauner College Prep (Chicago, IL) 36   


EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) 23 Notre Dame (Niles, IL) 22   


FREELANCE
Crossroads Christian (Big Rock, IL) 12 Metro-East Lutheran (Edwardsville, IL) 7 [forfeit]

METRO SUBURBAN - RED
Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL) 38 Walther Christian Academy (Melrose Park, IL) 33   


PRAIRIELAND - BLUE
Peoria Heights/Quest Charter Academy (Peoria Heights, IL) 12 Illini West (Carthage, IL) 7   


SOUTHERN ILLINOIS RIVER-TO-RIVER - OHIO
Frankfort (West Frankfort, IL) 13 Benton (IL) 12   


SOUTHLAND
Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 37 Rich East (Park Forest, IL) 33   


SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Plainfield South (Plainfield, IL) 24 Joliet Central (Joliet, IL) 19   


THREE RIVERS - ROCK
Rockridge (Taylor Ridge, IL) 32 Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 29   


UPSTATE EIGHT - VALLEY
West Aurora (Aurora, IL) 16 South Elgin (IL) 13   


VERMILION VALLEY
Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 30 Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Georgetown, IL) 25   


WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER
Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) 15 Proviso West (Hillside, IL) 13   


NON-LEAGUE
Chicago Tech Academy (Chicago, IL) 10 Bogan (Chicago, IL) 6   

Fenger (Chicago, IL) 36 Tilden (Chicago, IL) 33
Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 10 Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 8   

Muchin College Prep (Chicago, IL) 30 North-Grand (Chicago, IL) 25
Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon (Farmer City, IL) 20 Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 16   

Wilson Trading College Prep (Chicago, IL) 36 CICS ChicagoQuest (Chicago, IL) 32

INTERSTATE
Cardinal Ritter (St. Louis, MO) 12 Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 9   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Christian Life (Rockford, IL) 11 Abundant Life/St. Ambrose Academy (Madison, WI) 10
Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL) 32 Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) 27