2017 ILLINOIS 9/15 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 14th

CHICAGO PUBLIC - BIG SHOULDERS
Schurz (Chicago, IL) 29 Lincoln Park (Chicago, IL) 26   

North Lawndale College Prep (Chicago, IL) 40 Steinmetz (Chicago, IL) 36   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - GREAT LAKES
Corliss (Chicago, IL) 14 Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 11   

Chicago International Charter-Ellison (Chicago, IL) 15 Harper (Chicago, IL) 10   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - WINDY CITY
Harlan (Chicago, IL) 25 Washington (Chicago, IL) 24   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - RED BIRD
Dunbar (Chicago, IL) 39 Curie (Chicago, IL) 34 [forfeit]   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Von Steuben (Chicago, IL) 15 Senn (Chicago, IL) 12   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 4
CICS ChicagoQuest (Chicago, IL) 31 Kelvyn Park (Chicago, IL) 30 [forfeit]   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 5
Pritzker College Prep (Chicago, IL) 20 Rowe-Clark Math & Science Academy (Chicago, IL) 17   


NON-LEAGUE
Amundsen (Chicago, IL) 33 Crane Medical (Chicago, IL) 29   

Carver (Chicago, IL) 37 Lindblom (Chicago, IL) 36



Friday, September 15th

APOLLO
Effingham (IL) 16 Lincoln (IL) 11   

Mattoon (IL) 21 Charleston (IL) 19   

Mahomet-Seymour (Mahomet, IL) 37 Taylorville (IL) 32   


BIG NORTHERN
North Boone (Poplar Grove, IL) 24 Byron (IL) 23   

Lutheran (Rockford, IL) 25 Dixon (IL) 24   

Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL) 27 Winnebago (IL) 22   

Rock Falls (IL) 21 Oregon (IL) 20   

Rockford Christian (Rockford, IL) 29 Mendota (IL) 24   


BIG TWELVE
Centennial (Champaign, IL) 11 Central (Champaign, IL) 8   

Danville (IL) 21 Urbana (IL) 17   

Normal West (Normal, IL) 12 Normal (IL) 11   

Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, IL) 40 Peoria (IL) 37   

Richwoods (Peoria, IL) 28 Manual (Peoria, IL) 23   


BLACK DIAMOND
Chester (IL) 41 Vienna/Goreville (Vienna, IL) 36   

Edwards County (Albion, IL) 21 Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton (Christopher, IL) 16   

Carmi-White County (Carmi, IL) 35 Eldorado (IL) 30   

Hamilton County (McLeansboro, IL) 25 Fairfield (IL) 23   

Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn (Sesser, IL) 36 Johnston City (IL) 34   


CAHOKIA
Carlyle (IL) 38 Central (Breese, IL) 35   

Salem (IL) 38 Red Bud (IL) 37   

Wesclin (Trenton, IL) 21 Columbia (IL) 16   


CENTRAL ILLINOIS
Clinton (IL) 35 Central A & M (Moweaqua, IL) 34   

St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 25 Meridian (Macon, IL) 23   

Shelbyville (IL) 38 Tuscola (IL) 34   

Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany (Sullivan, IL) 25 Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) 20   


CENTRAL STATE EIGHT
Lanphier (Springfield, IL) 21 Eisenhower (Decatur, IL) 17   

Jacksonville (IL) 41 MacArthur (Decatur, IL) 39   

University (Normal, IL) 12 Rochester (IL) 7   

Glenwood (Chatham, IL) 16 Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 14   

Springfield (IL) 15 Southeast (Springfield, IL) 14   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - RED
Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 41 St. Joseph (Westchester, IL) 37   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - BIG SHOULDERS
Collins Academy (Chicago, IL) 33 Foreman (Chicago, IL) 30   

Mather (Chicago, IL) 22 Lake View (Chicago, IL) 18   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - SECOND CITY
Urban Prep-West (Chicago, IL) 41 Douglass Academy (Chicago, IL) 40   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - WINDY CITY
Hyde Park (Chicago, IL) 15 King (Chicago, IL) 12   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - HEARTLAND
Payton College Prep (Chicago, IL) 24 Marshall (Chicago, IL) 23   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - LAND OF LINCOLN
Raby (Chicago, IL) 31 South Shore International (Chicago, IL) 26   

Solorio Academy (Chicago, IL) 30 Chicago Vocational (Chicago, IL) 27   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - PRAIRIE STATE
Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 17 Goode STEM Academy (Chicago, IL) 15   

Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 20 Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech (Chicago, IL) 19   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - RED BIRD
Lane Tech (Chicago, IL) 18 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 17   

Taft (Chicago, IL) 12 Young (Chicago, IL) 9 [forfeit]   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 5
Bulls College Prep (Chicago, IL) 18 Comer Prep (Chicago, IL) 15   


DUPAGE VALLEY
Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 32 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) 29   

Naperville North (Naperville, IL) 39 Lake Park (Roselle, IL) 34   

Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) 17 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 13   

Metea Valley (Aurora, IL) 28 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) 26   


EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) 31 Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 29   

Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 25 Marist (Chicago, IL) 24   

Carmel (Mundelein, IL) 14 Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 12   

Notre Dame (Niles, IL) 41 Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) 36   


FOX VALLEY
Jacobs (Algonquin, IL) 38 Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 34   

Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) 18 McHenry (IL) 15   

Hampshire (IL) 21 Huntley (IL) 16   

Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 22 Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 21   


FREELANCE
Mt. Carmel (IL) 25 Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 23   


HEART OF ILLINOIS - LARGE
El Paso-Gridley (El Paso, IL) 13 Deer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL) 9   

Eureka (IL) 36 Fieldcrest (Minonk, IL) 33   

Ridgeview/Lexington (Colfax, IL) 16 Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 14   


HEART OF ILLINOIS - SMALL
Fisher (IL) 34 Flanagan/Woodland (Flanagan, IL) 32   

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 17 LeRoy (IL) 16   

Heyworth (IL) 20 Tremont (IL) 18   


ILLINI PRAIRIE
Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL) 18 Olympia/Delavan (Stanford, IL) 16   

More (Champaign, IL) 41 Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL) 37   

Rantoul (IL) 13 Monticello (IL) 8   

Pontiac (IL) 22 Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL) 19   

Unity (Tolono, IL) 17 St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph, IL) 12   


INTERSTATE EIGHT - LARGE
Coal City (IL) 34 Manteno (IL) 31   

Streator (IL) 25 Herscher (IL) 22   

Plano (IL) 29 Sandwich (IL) 28   


INTERSTATE EIGHT - SMALL
Lisle (IL) 27 Reed-Custer (Braidwood, IL) 24   

Westmont (IL) 21 Seneca (IL) 19   

Wilmington (IL) 18 Peotone (IL) 15   


KISHWAUKEE RIVER
Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 42 Central (Burlington, IL) 40   

Woodstock (IL) 31 Harvard (IL) 27   

Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) 10 Marengo (IL) 9   


LINCOLN TRAIL
Stark County (Toulon, IL) 13 Mercer County (Aledo, IL) 10   

Princeville (IL) 42 West Central (Biggsville, IL) 38   

ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield (Oneida, IL) 42 Ridgewood (Woodhull, IL) 39   

United (Monmouth, IL) 32 Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 28   


LITTLE ILLINI
Marshall (IL) 38 Richland County (Olney, IL) 35   

Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 31 Newton (IL) 27   

Casey-Westfield (Casey, IL) 33 Robinson (IL) 31   


LITTLE OKAW VALLEY - NORTHWEST
Cerro Gordo/Bement (Cerro Gordo, IL) 25 Sangamon Valley/Tri-City (Niantic, IL) 23   

Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond (Arthur, IL) 10 Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian (Decatur, IL) 8   


LITTLE OKAW VALLEY - SOUTHEAST
Cumberland (Toledo, IL) 18 Martinsville (IL) 14   

Palestine/Hutsonville (Palestine, IL) 11 Oblong (IL) 10   

Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland (Kansas, IL) 19 Villa Grove/Heritage (Villa Grove, IL) 17   


MID-ILLINI
East Peoria (IL) 37 Dunlap (IL) 33   

Morton (IL) 25 Limestone (Bartonville, IL) 20   

Canton (IL) 15 Pekin (IL) 10   

Washington (IL) 28 Metamora (IL) 24   


MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
Highland (IL) 34 Jersey (Jerseyville, IL) 32   

Mascoutah (IL) 24 Waterloo (IL) 22   

Civic Memorial (Bethalto, IL) 41 Triad (Troy, IL) 39   


NORTH SUBURBAN
Lake Zurich (IL) 11 Zion-Benton (Zion, IL) 6   

Mundelein (IL) 41 Stevenson (Lincolnshire, IL) 39   

Lake Forest (IL) 25 Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) 20   


NORTHEASTERN
South Beloit (IL) 23 Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 19   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS
Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) 12 Auburn (Rockford, IL) 9   

Belvidere (IL) 35 Jefferson (Rockford, IL) 32   

East (Rockford, IL) 11 Harlem (Machesney Park, IL) 7   

Freeport (IL) 25 Guilford (Rockford, IL) 23   

Boylan (Rockford, IL) 39 Hononegah (Rockton, IL) 34   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 - EAST
DeKalb (IL) 10 Sycamore (IL) 8   

Yorkville (IL) 17 Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) 16   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 - WEST
Geneseo (IL) 36 Ottawa (IL) 33   

Sterling (IL) 36 LaSalle-Peru (LaSalle, IL) 32   


NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY
Grant (Fox Lake, IL) 22 Antioch (IL) 18   

Grayslake Central (Grayslake, IL) 16 Round Lake (IL) 13   

Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL) 29 North Chicago (IL) 27   

Wauconda (IL) 16 Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) 12   


NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - NORTHWEST
Amboy-LaMoille (Amboy, IL) 32 Durand/Pecatonica (Durand, IL) 27   

East Dubuque (IL) 29 Dakota (IL) 26   

Pearl City-Eastland (Pearl City, IL) 42 Forreston (IL) 41   

Galena (IL) 23 Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 20   


NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - UPSTATE
Polo (IL) 42 Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 38   

Orangeville (IL) 17 Ashton-Franklin Center (Ashton, IL) 12   

Warren (IL) 20 River Ridge (Hanover, IL) 18   


PRAIRIE STATE
Marquette Catholic (Alton, IL) 11 East Alton-Wood River (Wood River, IL) 7   

Dupo (IL) 13 Nokomis (IL) 9   

South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville (Kincaid, IL) 13 Pawnee/Lincolnwood (Pawnee, IL) 8   


PRAIRIELAND - BLACK
Rushville-Industry (Rushville, IL) 32 Abingdon/Avon (Abingdon, IL) 30   

Lewistown (IL) 28 Cuba/Spoon River Valley (Cuba, IL) 24   

Astoria/VIT (Astoria, IL) 33 Knoxville (IL) 28   


PRAIRIELAND - BLUE
Elmwood/Brimfield (Elmwood, IL) 18 Havana/Midwest Central (Havana, IL) 17   

Farmington (IL) 13 Peoria Heights/Quest Charter Academy (Peoria Heights, IL) 10   

Illini West (Carthage, IL) 21 West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City (Sciota, IL) 18   


SANGAMO
Athens (IL) 36 Auburn (IL) 33   

Pleasant Plains (IL) 33 Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 28   

New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly (New Berlin, IL) 37 Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry (Pittsfield, IL) 33   

PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central (Petersburg, IL) 23 Riverton (IL) 19   

North Mac (Virden, IL) 32 Williamsville (IL) 31   


SANGAMON VALLEY
Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington (Dwight, IL) 21 Central (Clifton, IL) 16   

Iroquois West (Gilman, IL) 33 Momence (IL) 29   


SOUTH CENTRAL
Carlinville (IL) 18 Pana (IL) 17   

Roxana (IL) 39 Gillespie (IL) 35   

Southwestern (Piasa, IL) 17 Greenville (IL) 16   

Hillsboro (IL) 13 Staunton (IL) 9   

Litchfield (IL) 33 Vandalia (IL) 28   


SOUTH SEVEN
Mt. Vernon (IL) 30 Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 28   

Carbondale (IL) 31 Centralia (IL) 30   

Marion (IL) 13 Cahokia (IL) 12   


SOUTH SUBURBAN - BLUE
Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) 13 Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) 12   

Oak Forest (IL) 37 Bremen (Midlothian, IL) 34   

Thornton Fractional North (Calumet City, IL) 12 Tinley Park (IL) 8   


SOUTH SUBURBAN - RED
Evergreen Park (IL) 10 Argo (Summit, IL) 6   

Eisenhower (Blue Island, IL) 36 Oak Lawn (IL) 34   


SOUTHERN ILLINOIS RIVER-TO-RIVER - MISSISSIPPI
Nashville (IL) 28 Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 24   

Carterville (IL) 32 DuQuoin (IL) 27   

Pinckneyville (IL) 11 Sparta (IL) 10   


SOUTHERN ILLINOIS RIVER-TO-RIVER - OHIO
Frankfort (West Frankfort, IL) 17 Harrisburg (IL) 12   

Herrin (IL) 23 Benton (IL) 21   

Massac County (Metropolis, IL) 27 Murphysboro/Elverado (Murphysboro, IL) 26   


SOUTHLAND
Bloom (Chicago Heights, IL) 16 Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 12   


SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) 38 Minooka (IL) 34   

Oswego (IL) 30 Plainfield East (Plainfield, IL) 28   

Oswego East (Oswego, IL) 30 Plainfield South (Plainfield, IL) 28   

Plainfield Central (Plainfield, IL) 22 Joliet Central (Joliet, IL) 17   


SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN
Andrew (Tinley Park, IL) 42 Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) 40   

Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 33 Bolingbrook (IL) 28   

Lockport (IL) 37 Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 34   

Sandburg (Orland Park, IL) 25 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 23   

Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 32 Thornridge (Dolton, IL) 28   

Stagg (Palos Hills, IL) 20 Thornwood (South Holland, IL) 18   


SOUTHWESTERN
Alton (IL) 27 Belleville West (Belleville, IL) 24   

Edwardsville (IL) 42 Granite City (IL) 41   

Collinsville (IL) 32 O'Fallon (IL) 29   


THREE RIVERS - MISSISSIPPI
Hall (Spring Valley, IL) 22 Kewanee (IL) 18   

Princeton (IL) 35 Sherrard (IL) 33   

Erie-Prophetstown (Erie, IL) 21 St. Bede (Peru, IL) 17   


THREE RIVERS - ROCK
Morrison (IL) 42 Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 40   

Orion (IL) 12 Riverdale (Port Byron, IL) 8   

Rockridge (Taylor Ridge, IL) 38 Fulton (IL) 37   


UPSTATE EIGHT - RIVER
Elgin (IL) 28 Batavia (IL) 24   

Geneva (IL) 18 Streamwood (IL) 13   

St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 10 St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 8   


UPSTATE EIGHT - VALLEY
Bartlett (IL) 32 South Elgin (IL) 27   

West Aurora (Aurora, IL) 14 Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) 11   


VERMILION VALLEY
Oakwood (Fithian, IL) 10 Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin (Bismarck, IL) 8   

Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 24 Hoopeston/Armstrong/Schlarman (Hoopeston, IL) 22   

Westville (IL) 14 Milford/Cissna Park (Milford, IL) 10   


WEST SUBURBAN - GOLD
Downers Grove South (Downers Grove, IL) 22 Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) 19   

Leyden (Franklin Park, IL) 17 Proviso East (Maywood, IL) 12   

Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 22 Addison Trail (Addison, IL) 19   


WESTERN BIG 6
Alleman (Rock Island, IL) 33 Rock Island (IL) 28   

Moline (IL) 11 United Township (East Moline, IL) 9   

Quincy (IL) 39 Galesburg (IL) 38   


WESTERN ILLINOIS VALLEY - NORTH
Beardstown (IL) 14 Unity/Seymour (Mendon, IL) 9   

Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 18 Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy (Jacksonville, IL) 17   

Central (Camp Point, IL) 34 Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia (Concord, IL) 32   


WESTERN ILLINOIS VALLEY - SOUTH
Greenfield/Northwestern (Greenfield, IL) 30 Carrollton (IL) 27   

Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 23 Pleasant Hill/Western (Pleasant Hill, IL) 20   

North Greene (White Hall, IL) 11 West Central co-op (Winchester, IL) 9   


NON-LEAGUE
Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL) 20 Barrington (IL) 16   

Bloomington (IL) 16 Kankakee (IL) 13   

Buffalo Grove (IL) 25 Maine East (Park Ridge, IL) 23   

Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL) 17 Monmouth-Roseville (Monmouth, IL) 16   

Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) 40 De La Salle (Chicago, IL) 37   

Dundee-Crown (Carpentersville, IL) 34 East Aurora (Aurora, IL) 31   

Fremd (Palatine, IL) 10 Evanston (IL) 9   

Leo (Chicago, IL) 15 Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 13   

Ridgewood (Norridge, IL) 34 Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) 33   

Niles West (Skokie, IL) 34 Hersey (Arlington Heights, IL) 29   

Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL) 42 Highland Park (IL) 40   

Vernon Hills (IL) 33 Hoffman Estates (IL) 28   

Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 10 Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL) 8   

Stillman Valley (IL) 12 Johnsburg (IL) 11   

West Chicago (IL) 41 Larkin (Elgin, IL) 36   

Richards (Oak Lawn, IL) 41 Lemont (IL) 39   

St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) 21 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 20   

Palatine (IL) 32 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 30   

Wheeling (IL) 16 Maine West (Des Plaines, IL) 15   

Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 35 Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 34   

River Valley (Varna, IL) 19 Milledgeville (IL) 18   

Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) 21 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 19   

Morris (IL) 26 Rochelle (IL) 23   

Macomb (IL) 11 Mt. Zion (IL) 6   

New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 26 Conant (Hoffman Estates, IL) 22   

Elk Grove (Elk Grove Village, IL) 15 Niles North (Skokie, IL) 12   

Morton (Cicero, IL) 30 Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) 29   

Freeburg (IL) 16 Paris (IL) 14   

St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 11 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 6   

Aurora Central Catholic (Aurora, IL) 36 Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL) 35   

Rolling Meadows (IL) 35 Deerfield (IL) 32   

Schaumburg (IL) 10 Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL) 5   

St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 41 St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 36   

Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Georgetown, IL) 31 Watseka/St. Anne (Watseka, IL) 30   

Stockton (IL) 18 West Carroll (Savanna, IL) 15   

Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) 39 Elmwood Park (IL) 34   


INTERSTATE
Metro-East Lutheran (Edwardsville, IL) 10 Central HomeSchool (Arnold, MO) 6   

South Newton (Kentland, IN) 29 Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Paxton, IL) 28   

Lutheran (St. Peters, MO) 38 Quincy Notre Dame (Quincy, IL) 37   

Schuyler County (Lancaster, MO) 35 West Hancock co-op (Hamilton, IL) 30   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran (Hebron, IL) 20 Maranatha Baptist (Watertown, WI) 18 [forfeit]



Saturday, September 16th

CHICAGO PUBLIC - GREAT LAKES
Back of the Yards College Prep (Chicago, IL) 31 Agricultural Science (Chicago, IL) 27   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - SECOND CITY
Roosevelt (Chicago, IL) 18 Clemente (Chicago, IL) 14   

Orr (Chicago, IL) 21 Sullivan (Chicago, IL) 19   

Marine Leadership Academy (Chicago, IL) 19 Phoenix Military Academy/Alcott/DeVry Advantage Academy (Chicago, IL) 18   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - WINDY CITY
Julian (Chicago, IL) 11 Urban Prep-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 8   

DuSable (Chicago, IL) 31 Urban Prep-Englewood (Chicago, IL) 28 [forfeit]   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - HEARTLAND
Robeson (Chicago, IL) 40 Clark Prep (Chicago, IL) 38   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - LAND OF LINCOLN
Westinghouse (Chicago, IL) 30 Phillips (Chicago, IL) 28   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - PRAIRIE STATE
Kenwood (Chicago, IL) 10 Brooks College Prep (Chicago, IL) 7   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
North-Grand (Chicago, IL) 40 Chicago Tech Academy (Chicago, IL) 35   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 2
Fenger (Chicago, IL) 33 Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy (Chicago, IL) 31
University of Chicago Charter (Chicago, IL) 29 Kelly (Chicago, IL) 28   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Farragut (Chicago, IL) 24 Juarez (Chicago, IL) 23   

Little Village Lawndale (Chicago, IL) 15 Gage Park (Chicago, IL) 14

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 5
UIC College Prep (Chicago, IL) 40 Hansberry College Prep (Chicago, IL) 38   

Johnson College Prep (Chicago, IL) 20 ITW Speer (Chicago, IL) 17   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 6
Baker College Prep (Chicago, IL) 16 Noble Academy (Chicago, IL) 11 [forfeit]
Rauner College Prep (Chicago, IL) 36 Golder College Prep (Chicago, IL) 32   

Wilson Trading College Prep (Chicago, IL) 17 Butler College Prep (Chicago, IL) 14   


EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights, IL) 14 St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) 13   


FREELANCE
Crossroads Christian (Big Rock, IL) 33 Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon (Farmer City, IL) 32 [forfeit]

LITTLE ILLINI
Flora (IL) 35 Lawrenceville (IL) 30   


LITTLE OKAW VALLEY - NORTHWEST
Arcola (IL) 37 Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL) 33   


NORTH SUBURBAN
Waukegan (IL) 25 Libertyville (IL) 20   


NORTHEASTERN
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy (Rockford, IL) 39 Mooseheart (IL) 38   


SOUTH SUBURBAN - RED
Shepard (Palos Heights, IL) 20 Reavis (Burbank, IL) 19   


SOUTHLAND
Rich South (Richton Park, IL) 42 Rich Central (Olympia Fields, IL) 39

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Romeoville (IL) 30 Joliet West (Joliet, IL) 25   


SOUTHWESTERN
East St. Louis (IL) 36 Belleville East (Belleville, IL) 33   


WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER
York (Elmhurst, IL) 24 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 21   

Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 24 Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 20   

Lyons (LaGrange, IL) 36 Proviso West (Hillside, IL) 34   


NON-LEAGUE
Kennedy (Chicago, IL) 28 Bogan (Chicago, IL) 26
Catalyst-Maria (Chicago, IL) 22 Prosser (Chicago, IL) 20   

Fenton (Bensenville, IL) 13 Walther Christian Academy (Melrose Park, IL) 9   

Madison (IL) 11 Bunker Hill/Mt. Olive (Bunker Hill, IL) 10   

Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 30 DePaul College Prep (Chicago, IL) 28   

Tilden (Chicago, IL) 29 Muchin College Prep (Chicago, IL) 24
Guerin College Prep (River Grove, IL) 10 St. Edward (Elgin, IL) 5   

Rich East (Park Forest, IL) 16 Thornton (Harvey, IL) 14   


INTERSTATE
Hiawatha (Kirkland, IL) 23 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 19   

Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) 13 McCracken County (Paducah, KY) 12   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Michigan School for the Deaf (Flint, MI) 36 Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL) 31